Barefoot Lakes 5K/10K

Sun September 8, 2019 Firestone, CO US 80504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                   Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     7999 Bradley Cope      M                                     46:01   46:00   7:24  54  67.6       1        M Overall 
2     8472 Joel Ali          M      Firestone        CO    US      47:06   47:05   7:35  32  56.8       2        M Overall 
3     7916 Tom Wright        M      Erie             CO    US      48:50   48:49   7:51  42  57.7       3        M Overall 
4     8470 Julie Adair       F      Lyons            CO    US      51:24   51:24   8:16  46  63.7       1        F Overall 
5     7997 Floriana Lutz     F                                     51:34   51:31   8:17  55  70.7       2        F Overall 
6     7924 Tom Corby         M      Co                             52:44   52:42   8:29  57  60.6       1        M 0-99    
7     8473 Jenna Allen       F      Longmont         CO    US      53:02   53:01   8:32  34  57.5       3        F Overall 
8     7927 Michael Jezier    M      Co                             58:09   58:08   9:21  60  56.4       2        M 0-99    
9     8316 Ee Wah Koh        F      Longmont         CO    US      58:31   58:27   9:24  54  61.6       1        F 0-99    
10    7920 Susan Babcock     F      Co                             59:06   59:03   9:30  56  62.5       2        F 0-99    
11    7929 Rick Jones        M      Co                             59:59   59:57   9:39  65  57.4       3        M 0-99    
12    7995 Robert Roedacker  M                                     1:04:47 1:04:43 10:25 60  50.7       4        M 0-99    
13    7908 Richard Traynelis M      Frederick        CO    US      1:10:16 1:10:15 11:18 59  46.3       5        M 0-99    
14    7928 Lynette Johnson   F      Co                             1:12:13 1:12:09 11:37 57  51.8       3        F 0-99    
15    8297 Betty Grumbein    F      Lafayette        CO    US      1:14:20 1:14:18 11:57 67  57.8       4        F 0-99    
16    8326 Sara Parks        F      Colorado Springs CO    US      1:15:52 1:15:52 12:13 27  40.0       5        F 0-99    
17    8479 Karen Barber      F      Aurora           CO    US      1:16:22 1:16:19 12:17 60  51.0       6        F 0-99    
18    8314 Kimberly Kaufman  F      Boulder          CO    US      1:26:55 1:26:52 13:59 60  44.8       7        F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Bradley Cope 7999 54  1       M                      46:00 
2     Joel Ali     8472 32  2       M      Firestone CO US 47:05 
3     Tom Wright   7916 42  3       M      Erie CO US      48:49 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Julie Adair   8470 46  4       F      Lyons CO US    51:24 
2     Floriana Lutz 7997 55  5       F                     51:31 
3     Jenna Allen   8473 34  7       F      Longmont CO US 53:01 

Embed Code