Barefoot Lakes 5K/10K

Sun September 8, 2019 Firestone, CO US 80504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                               Time    Time              Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     4542 Aaron Avery       M      Denver       CO    US      1:01:40 39:52   6:25  25  1        M Overall 
2     4544 Derek Boone       M      Denver       CO    US      45:40   45:40   7:21  30  2        M Overall 
3     4562 Shaun Schafer     M      Thornton     CO    US      45:55   45:55   7:23  51  3        M Overall 
4     4555 Norm Murdock      M      Castle Pines CO    US      46:51   46:49   7:32  52  1        M 0-99    
5     4490 Erin Justice      F      Firestone    CO    US      47:45   47:45   7:41  49  1        F Overall 
6     4567 Tom Wright        M      Erie         CO    US      48:19   48:17   7:46  43  2        M 0-99    
7     4507 Bert Robinson     M      Firestone    CO    US      49:52   49:50   8:01  60  3        M 0-99    
8     4570 Stacy Totherow    F                                 51:56   51:53   8:21  51  2        F Overall 
9     4500 Tracy Morton      F      Wellington   CO    US      54:30   54:24   8:45  34  3        F Overall 
10    4539 Amanda Arbucci    F      Littleton    CO    US      57:23   57:21   9:14  31  1        F 0-99    
11    4504 Jenny Phoenix     F      Westminster  CO    US      58:56   58:53   9:29  40  2        F 0-99    
12    4467 Charlie Christner M      Denver       CO    US      59:36   59:33   9:35  27  4        M 0-99    
13    4550 Randy Hinman      M      Broomfield   CO    US      59:57   59:55   9:39  48  5        M 0-99    
14    4557 Alex O'Neil       M      Denver       CO    US      1:00:49 1:00:40 9:46  31  6        M 0-99    
15    4543 Susan Babcock     F      Littleton    CO    US      1:01:09 1:01:08 9:50  57  3        F 0-99    
16    4551 Rick Jones        M      Erie         CO    US      1:03:26 1:03:21 10:12 66  7        M 0-99    
17    4577 Julia Albertson   F                                 1:04:51 1:03:22 10:12 32  4        F 0-99    
18    4481 Debi Gibbons      F      Firestone    CO    US      1:04:28 1:04:22 10:22 55  5        F 0-99    
19    4482 Kenneth Giles     M      Fort Lupton  CO    US      1:05:10 1:05:02 10:28 53  8        M 0-99    
20    4468 Jessica Cook      F      Aurora       CO    US      1:06:17 1:06:07 10:38 34  6        F 0-99    
21    4547 Terry Dohr        M      Broomfield   CO    US      1:06:48 1:06:43 10:44 53  9        M 0-99    
22    4553 Regina Kauffman   F      Fort Lupton  CO    US      1:07:30 1:07:20 10:50 43  7        F 0-99    
23    4546 Micah Boyer       F      Denver       CO    US      1:07:29 1:07:23 10:51 28  8        F 0-99    
24    4528 Richard Traynelis M      Frederick    CO    US      1:08:26 1:08:23 11:00 60  10       M 0-99    
25    4503 Heather Perkins   F      Firestone    CO    US      1:11:32 1:11:29 11:30 34  9        F 0-99    
26    4533 Jennifer Williams F      Firestone    CO    US      1:12:16 1:12:09 11:37 40  10       F 0-99    
27    4535 Ryan Williams     M      Firestone    CO    US      1:12:29 1:12:22 11:39 39  11       M 0-99    
28    4554 Rana Lapine       F      Westminster  CO    US      1:14:09 1:14:02 11:55 25  11       F 0-99    
29    4560 Nadine Richardson F      Westminster  CO    US      1:14:12 1:14:08 11:56 56  12       F 0-99    
30    4548 Laura Doran       F      Longmont     CO    US      1:14:53 1:14:42 12:01 37  13       F 0-99    
31    4561 Kyla Rotton       F      Aurora       CO    US      1:15:04 1:14:59 12:04 26  14       F 0-99    
32    4564 Lisa Slavinski    F      Lakewood     CO    US      1:15:33 1:15:29 12:09 58  15       F 0-99    
33    4549 Bethany Hinman    F      Broomfield   CO    US      1:20:45 1:20:38 12:59 46  16       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Aaron Avery   4542 25  1       M      Denver CO US   39:52 
2     Derek Boone   4544 30  2       M      Denver CO US   45:40 
3     Shaun Schafer 4562 51  3       M      Thornton CO US 45:55 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Erin Justice   4490 49  5       F      Firestone CO US  47:45 
2     Stacy Totherow 4570 51  8       F                       51:53 
3     Tracy Morton   4500 34  9       F      Wellington CO US 54:24 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Norm Murdock  4555 52  4       M      Castle Pines CO US 46:49 
2     Tom Wright    4567 43  6       M      Erie CO US         48:17 
3     Bert Robinson 4507 60  7       M      Firestone CO US    49:50 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amanda Arbucci 4539 31  10      F      Littleton CO US   57:21   
2     Jenny Phoenix  4504 40  11      F      Westminster CO US 58:53   
3     Susan Babcock  4543 57  15      F      Littleton CO US   1:01:08 

Embed Code