Barefoot Lakes 5K/10K

Sun September 8, 2019 Firestone, CO US 80504 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     96  Colin Anderson         M                                     19:02   19:00   6:07  27  68.3       1        M Overall 
2     29  Tom Drochner           M      Longmont         CO    US      20:10   20:08   6:29  34  65.6       2        M Overall 
3     58  Arnie Salazar          M      Johnstown        CO    US      21:15   21:12   6:49  49  69.0       3        M Overall 
4     75  Chris Udovich          F      Lyonslyons       CO    US      23:00   22:58   7:24  51  72.7       1        F Overall 
5     21  Jessica Davis          F      Denver           CO    US      24:03   23:39   7:37  36  63.0       2        F Overall 
6     87  Anthony Zuefeldt       M      Englewood        CO    US      23:56   23:53   7:41  26  54.4       1        M 1-99    
7     93  Robbie "bert" Robinson M                                     24:08   24:06   7:45  58  65.2       2        M 1-99    
8     69  Michael Sindelar       M      Longmont         CO    US      24:55   24:51   8:00  50  59.4       3        M 1-99    
9     22  John-Walker Davis      M      Eastlake         CO    US      25:40   25:33   8:13  26  50.8       4        M 1-99    
10    97  Jessica Johnson        F                                     25:56   25:53   8:20  31  57.1       3        F Overall 
11    55  Kris Rabida            M      Arvada           CO    US      26:17   26:12   8:26  36  50.9       5        M 1-99    
12    73  David Tencer           M      Boulder          CO    US      34:02   26:26   8:30  36  50.4       6        M 1-99    
13    43  Mercedes Lampe         F      Fort Collins     CO    US      27:14   27:09   8:44  22  54.4       1        F 1-99    
14    26  Edward Dennis          M      Loveland         CO    US      28:40   28:29   9:10  52  52.6       7        M 1-99    
15    14  Brayden Cardoso        M      Longmont         CO    US      28:33   28:30   9:10  13  49.2       8        M 1-99    
16    45  Tanna Lyon             F      Arvada           CO    US      29:24   29:20   9:26  40  51.7       2        F 1-99    
17    76  Chris Unger            M      Loveland         CO    US      29:34   29:28   9:29  29  44.1       9        M 1-99    
18    89  George Hayes           M                                     30:04   29:58   9:39  55  51.2       10       M 1-99    
19    53  Sara Parks             F      Colorado Springs CO    US      31:00   30:56   9:57  26  47.7       3        F 1-99    
20    47  Marc McClure           M      Denver           CO    US      31:24   31:12   10:03 27  41.6       11       M 1-99    
21    77  Erin Vanzura           F      Boulder          CO    US      31:17   31:14   10:03 54  55.3       4        F 1-99    
22    52  Shari Olson            F      Longmont         CO    US      31:22   31:15   10:04 58  57.9       5        F 1-99    
23    20  Cathy Davis            F      Eastlake         CO    US      32:07   31:56   10:17 57  56.0       6        F 1-99    
24    41  Tim Kellogg            M      Longmont         CO    US      32:08   32:05   10:20 56  48.2       12       M 1-99    
25    19  Barron Davis           M      Eastlake         CO    US      32:49   32:37   10:30 57  47.8       13       M 1-99    
26    95  Chad Johnson           M                                     32:55   32:51   10:34 31  39.7       14       M 1-99    
27    32  Elliot Guber           M      Denver           CO    US      33:36   33:22   10:44 27  38.9       15       M 1-99    
28    44  Jamie Levi             M      Alameda          CA    US      33:36   33:23   10:45 29  38.9       16       M 1-99    
29    91  James Demers           M                                     33:38   33:23   10:45 57  46.7       17       M 1-99    
30    30  Danielle Fisher        F      Denver           CO    US      33:54   33:39   10:50 27  43.9       7        F 1-99    
31    15  Rich Coleman           M      Firestone        CO    US      34:02   33:53   10:54 59  46.7       18       M 1-99    
32    82  Christopher Wood       M      Nothglenn        CO    US      34:12   34:06   10:59 35  38.9       19       M 1-99    
33    37  Cindy James            F      Denver           CO    US      34:37   34:28   11:06 50  47.9       8        F 1-99    
34    67  Christy Silva          F      Firestone        CO    US      34:38   34:30   11:06 41  44.2       9        F 1-99    
35    46  Loriane Maves          F      Thornton         CO    US      35:18   35:04   11:17 38  42.8       10       F 1-99    
36    23  Zach Davis             M      Denver           CO    US      35:50   35:27   11:25 36  37.6       20       M 1-99    
37    60  Angie Sanders          F      Firestone        CO    US      35:46   35:41   11:29 52  47.3       11       F 1-99    
38    61  Bethany Sanders        F      Longmont         CO    US      36:28   36:23   11:43 28  40.6       12       F 1-99    
39    64  Cathy Shupe            F      Longmont         CO    US      36:28   36:24   11:43 35  40.8       13       F 1-99    
40    59  Susie Salazar          F      Johnstown        CO    US      36:48   36:35   11:47 43  42.3       14       F 1-99    
41    49  Margot Mulhern         F      Arvada           CO    US      37:12   37:07   11:57 13  43.4       15       F 1-99    
42    68  Kylie Silva            F      Firestone        CO    US      37:17   37:09   11:57 16  41.0       16       F 1-99    
43    9   Carrie Burgess         F      Loveland         CO    US      38:08   37:57   12:13 45  41.4       17       F 1-99    
44    2   Mikey Ard              M      Broomfield       CO    US      38:19   38:10   12:17 59  41.5       21       M 1-99    
45    1   Michele Ard            F      Broomfield       CO    US      38:18   38:10   12:17 52  44.2       18       F 1-99    
46    10  Jeff Burgess           M      Loveland         CO    US      38:44   38:32   12:24 57  40.4       22       M 1-99    
47    11  Lori Cannon            F      Erie             CO    US      39:37   39:26   12:42 57  45.4       19       F 1-99    
48    13  Estella Carbajal       F      Aurora           CO    US      39:57   39:39   12:46 48  40.8       20       F 1-99    
49    27  Lauren Dennis          F      Loveland         CO    US      39:57   39:47   12:48 26  37.1       21       F 1-99    
50    54  Lindsey Precht         F      Loveland         CO    US      40:07   39:55   12:51 25  37.0       22       F 1-99    
51    84  M. Zediker             F      Centennial       CO    US      41:14   41:08   13:14 10  42.3       23       F 1-99    
52    92  Isabelle Vanmetzger    F                                     41:37   41:25   13:20 15  37.5       24       F 1-99    
53    12  Megan Cap              F      Englewood        CO    US      41:46   41:37   13:24 26  35.5       25       F 1-99    
54    40  Anthea Johnson Rooen   F      Westminster      CO    US      42:28   42:23   13:39 48  38.1       26       F 1-99    
55    83  Andrea Zediker         F      Centenial        CO    US      44:25   44:18   14:16 45  35.5       27       F 1-99    
56    71  Ardyth Sohn            F      Henderson        NV    US      45:22   45:18   14:35 70  46.6       28       F 1-99    
57    35  Patti Hazlett          F      Longmont         CO    US      45:40   45:24   14:37 50  36.4       29       F 1-99    
58    70  Regina Smith           F      Longmont         CO    US      45:40   45:24   14:37 51  36.8       30       F 1-99    
59    98  Lisa Berg              F                                     45:57   45:40   14:42 46  34.7       31       F 1-99    
60    80  Alan Williamson        M      Longmont         CO    US      46:00   45:52   14:46 64  36.0       23       M 1-99    
61    86  Allison Zenisek        F      Brighton         CO    US      49:24   49:09   15:49 38  30.6       32       F 1-99    
62    90  Patrice Von Metzger    F                                     54:31   54:15   17:28 50  30.4       33       F 1-99    
63    78  Tracey Vinton          M      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      54:36   54:26   17:31 54  28.0       24       M 1-99    
64    81  Jennifer Wolfe         F      Highlands Ranch  CO    US      54:39   54:29   17:32 49  30.0       34       F 1-99    
65    4   William Ayer           M      Firestone        CO    US      55:15   54:57   17:41 32  23.8       25       M 1-99    
66    3   Courtney Ayer          F      Longmont         CO    US      55:16   54:58   17:42 38  27.3       35       F 1-99    
67    88  Lorrie McNamee         F                                     55:34   55:05   17:44 56  32.1       36       F 1-99    
68    62  Jim Seibel             M      Phoenix          AZ    US      56:59   56:59   18:20 67  29.7       26       M 1-99    
69    36  Samantha Holdren       F      Fort Lupton      CO    US      1:01:21 1:00:57 19:37 28  24.2       37       F 1-99    
70    34  Jordan Harless         F      Longmont         CO    US      1:01:21 1:00:57 19:37 27  24.2       38       F 1-99    
71    72  Meranda Tarantino      F      Erie             CO    US      1:01:21 1:01:05 19:40 37  24.5       39       F 1-99    
72    48  Rebecca Morris         F      Firestone        CO    US      1:02:08 1:01:36 19:50 35  24.1       40       F 1-99    
73    5   Amy Bates              F      Longmont         CO    US      1:02:08 1:01:40 19:51 42  24.9       41       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Colin Anderson 96  27  1       M                      19:00 
2     Tom Drochner   29  34  2       M      Longmont CO US  20:08 
3     Arnie Salazar  58  49  3       M      Johnstown CO US 21:12 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Chris Udovich   75  51  4       F      Lyonslyons CO US 22:58 
2     Jessica Davis   21  36  5       F      Denver CO US     23:39 
3     Jessica Johnson 97  31  10      F                       25:53 

Embed Code