15th Annual We Are Sharing Hope Race for Life

Sat February 29, 2020 Charleston, SC 29412 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Sex Gender Place Age Age Grade City                   State Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  First Half First Half Second Half Second Half Division Division  
                                                                                                                                    Pace                   Pace        Place              
===== ==== ===================== === ============ === ========= ====================== ===== ========== ========== ===== ========== ========== =========== =========== ======== ========= 
1     3674 Michael Banks         M   1            33  89.0      Charleston             SC    0:30:03.48 0:30:03.48 4:51  0:15:00    4:25       0:15:03     5:12        1        M Overall 
2     3656 Zachary Helm          M   2            24  84.2      hamilton               NJ    0:31:39.70 0:31:39.70 5:06  0:15:51    4:40       0:15:48     5:27        2        M Overall 
3     3641 Clay Askew            M   3            35  83.1      Charleston             SC    0:32:22.78 0:32:22.78 5:13  0:16:00    4:42       0:16:23     5:39        3        M Overall 
4     3650 Corey Morrison        M   4            25  72.1      Myrtle Beach           SC    0:37:00.35 0:36:59.48 5:58  0:18:45    5:31       0:18:15     6:17        1        M 20-29   
5     3677 Brad Gross            M   5            33  72.3      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:37:01.25 0:37:00.56 5:58  0:18:45    5:31       0:18:16     6:18        1        M 30-39   
6     3642 Mary Legare Whaley    F   1            34  78.2      Charleston             SC    0:38:52.67 0:38:51.60 6:16  0:19:13    5:39       0:19:38     6:46        1        F Overall 
7     3654 Catherine Hollister   F   2            50  85.2      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:40:08.34 0:40:07.06 6:28  0:20:08    5:55       0:19:59     6:53        2        F Overall 
8     3619 Charles Timms III     M   6            40  68.3      Anderson               SC    0:40:29.95 0:40:28.82 6:32  0:20:05    5:54       0:20:24     7:02        1        M 40-49   
9     3564 ted chestnut          M   7            35  63.1      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:42:40.68 0:42:38.26 6:53  0:21:33    6:20       0:21:05     7:16        2        M 30-39   
10    3552 Anna Krueger          F   3            28  70.4      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:43:02.70 0:43:00.93 6:56  0:21:20    6:17       0:21:41     7:29        3        F Overall 
11    3570 Yancey Knight         F   4            32  69.9      Charleston             SC    0:43:30.45 0:43:19.78 6:59  0:22:07    6:30       0:21:13     7:19        1        F 30-39   
12    3684 Brian Dannenfeldt     M   8            39  63.4      Brunswick              GA    0:43:23.55 0:43:19.93 6:59  0:22:16    6:33       0:21:04     7:16        3        M 30-39   
13    3639 Katie Kramps          F   5            23  68.2      Columbia               SC    0:44:26.45 0:44:22.35 7:09  0:22:14    6:32       0:22:08     7:38        1        F 20-29   
14    3587 Michael Quinton       M   9            50  66.8      Summerville            SC    0:44:58.53 0:44:53.69 7:14  0:22:47    6:42       0:22:07     7:38        1        M 50-59   
15    3588 Samantha MCGOVERN     F   6            30  67.4      Charleston             SC    0:45:00.31 0:44:53.90 7:15  0:22:42    6:41       0:22:12     7:39        2        F 30-39   
16    3621 Dave Williams         M   10           43  63.0      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:44:54.27 0:44:54.27 7:15  0:22:13    6:32       0:22:41     7:49        2        M 40-49   
17    3634 Tarina Eastman        F   7            48  73.6      Charleston             SC    0:45:26.01 0:45:24.69 7:19  0:22:23    6:35       0:23:01     7:56        1        F 40-49   
18    3576 George Stevens        M   11           34  59.0      Charleston             SC    0:45:32.19 0:45:27.10 7:20  0:23:20    6:52       0:22:07     7:38        4        M 30-39   
19    3558 Veronica Fuller       F   8            54  78.5      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:45:47.15 0:45:43.09 7:22  0:22:59    6:46       0:22:44     7:50        1        F 50-59   
20    3678 Sarah Rothrock        F   9            34  65.8      Johns Island           SC    0:46:19.33 0:46:12.21 7:27  0:23:23    6:53       0:22:49     7:52        3        F 30-39   
21    3675 T. Newton             M   12           10  68.5      Beaufort               SC    0:46:34.06 0:46:33.31 7:31  0:23:11    6:49       0:23:23     8:04        1        M 1-10    
22    3573 Berry Hiott           M   13           44  60.8      North Charleston       SC    0:47:02.02 0:46:53.76 7:34  0:24:07    7:06       0:22:47     7:51        3        M 40-49   
23    3643 Jonathan Edwards      M   14           57  67.6      Charleston             SC    0:47:11.71 0:47:05.69 7:36  0:23:23    6:53       0:23:43     8:11        2        M 50-59   
24    3553 Neil Durlach          M   15           14  59.5      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:47:17.54 0:47:16.79 7:38  0:22:54    6:44       0:24:23     8:24        1        M 11-15   
25    3599 David Quick           M   16           30  55.8      North Charleston       SC    0:47:47.01 0:47:45.14 7:42  0:23:38    6:57       0:24:08     8:19        5        M 30-39   
26    3600 Kameron Quick         F   10           31  63.4      North Charleston       SC    0:47:47.01 0:47:45.28 7:42  0:23:38    6:57       0:24:08     8:19        4        F 30-39   
27    3647 Charles Hall          M   17           38  56.9      Johns Island           SC    0:48:03.81 0:47:58.66 7:44  0:24:21    7:10       0:23:38     8:09        6        M 30-39   
28    3664 Randi Miller          F   11           35  63.4      Charleston             SC    0:48:11.55 0:48:06.46 7:46  0:24:19    7:09       0:23:48     8:12        5        F 30-39   
29    3682 Thomas Hurst          M   18           38  56.7      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:48:12.21 0:48:06.97 7:46  0:24:22    7:10       0:23:45     8:11        7        M 30-39   
30    3613 Elliott Corder        M   19           25  54.6      Simpsonville           SC    0:48:53.97 0:48:50.17 7:53  0:24:21    7:10       0:24:29     8:26        2        M 20-29   
31    3657 RICKY TINDAL          M   20           57  65.0      Moncks Corner          SC    0:49:01.21 0:49:00.62 7:54  0:24:12    7:07       0:24:48     8:33        3        M 50-59   
32    3598 Rusty Lloyd           M   21           35  54.2      Summerville            SC    0:49:50.85 0:49:40.72 8:01  0:25:29    7:30       0:24:12     8:21        8        M 30-39   
33    3567 Drayton Reynolds      M   22           28  53.6      Charleston             SC    0:49:54.66 0:49:43.62 8:01  0:25:27    7:29       0:24:16     8:22        3        M 20-29   
34    3693 David Loring          M   23           46  58.3      Charleston             SC    0:49:50.98 0:49:43.87 8:01  0:25:30    7:30       0:24:14     8:21        4        M 40-49   
35    3569 FRANCES smith         F   12           55  72.6      North Charleston       SC    0:50:15.88 0:50:03.81 8:04  0:25:00    7:21       0:25:04     8:39        2        F 50-59   
36    3608 Andrew Morelli        M   24           53  61.3      Charleston             SC    0:50:09.62 0:50:07.70 8:05  0:25:12    7:25       0:24:56     8:36        4        M 50-59   
37    3563 Chris Mikolajewski    M   25           36  53.8      Philadelphia           PA    0:50:16.76 0:50:09.37 8:05  0:25:26    7:29       0:24:44     8:32        9        M 30-39   
38    3681 Laura Benware         F   13           42  62.5      Charleston             SC    0:50:41.66 0:50:32.55 8:09  0:25:42    7:34       0:24:51     8:34        2        F 40-49   
39    3683 Neha Patel            F   14           36  60.5      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:50:38.42 0:50:35.22 8:10  0:26:07    7:41       0:24:28     8:26        6        F 30-39   
40    3645 Justin Hill           M   26           46  57.3      Ridgeville             SC    0:50:38.31 0:50:36.67 8:10  0:25:46    7:35       0:24:51     8:34        5        M 40-49   
41    3667 Anonymous Participant M   27           28  52.3                                   0:51:04.96 0:50:59.19 8:13  0:26:38    7:50       0:24:22     8:24        4        M 20-29   
42    3568 Gene Garrett          M   28           49  57.8      Charleston             SC    0:51:32.44 0:51:24.37 8:17  0:25:29    7:30       0:25:55     8:56        6        M 40-49   
43    3680 Ilya Zaretsky         M   29           33  52.0      Johns Island           SC    0:51:32.94 0:51:24.97 8:18  0:25:34    7:31       0:25:51     8:55        10       M 30-39   
44    3668 Heather Henderson     F   15           44  62.2      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:51:39.83 0:51:35.95 8:19  0:25:47    7:35       0:25:49     8:54        3        F 40-49   
45    3626 Jarrod Fritz          M   30           37  52.4      Ladson                 SC    0:51:59.26 0:51:50.43 8:22  0:26:31    7:48       0:25:20     8:44        11       M 30-39   
46    3679 Rami Benayad-Cherif   M   31           25  51.2      Lexington              MA    0:52:14.54 0:52:04.07 8:24  0:26:16    7:44       0:25:48     8:54        5        M 20-29   
47    3579 Andrea Ortner         F   16           46  62.2      Charleston             SC    0:52:35.73 0:52:31.36 8:28  0:26:26    7:47       0:26:05     9:00        4        F 40-49   
48    3580 Jennie Ridgeway       F   17           44  60.9      Charleston             SC    0:52:42.54 0:52:38.66 8:29  0:26:28    7:47       0:26:11     9:02        5        F 40-49   
49    3565 Philip Brannigan      M   32           60  62.1      Wellesley Hills        MA    0:52:46.26 0:52:40.91 8:30  0:26:27    7:47       0:26:14     9:03        1        M 60-69   
50    3561 Amy Hill              F   18           44  60.6      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:53:03.65 0:52:57.01 8:32  0:26:21    7:45       0:26:36     9:11        6        F 40-49   
51    3673 CYNTHIA WAHL          F   19           54  67.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:53:00.66 0:52:57.92 8:33  0:26:55    7:55       0:26:03     8:59        3        F 50-59   
52    3614 THEODORE RISCH        M   33           35  50.3      Charleston             SC    0:53:28.57 0:53:26.43 8:37  0:26:43    7:52       0:26:43     9:13        12       M 30-39   
53    3630 Alex Gadsden          F   20           32  56.5      Charleston             SC    0:53:43.61 0:53:37.59 8:39  0:27:28    8:05       0:26:09     9:01        7        F 30-39   
54    3637 Rebekah Mayo          F   21           25  56.4      North Charleston       SC    0:53:42.74 0:53:38.28 8:39  0:27:30    8:05       0:26:09     9:01        2        F 20-29   
55    3658 Rob Pizzurro          M   34           43  52.5      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:54:01.52 0:53:54.33 8:42  0:28:04    8:15       0:25:50     8:54        7        M 40-49   
56    3594 Jennifer Harvill      F   22           38  57.1      North Charleston       SC    0:54:10.60 0:54:01.49 8:43  0:26:44    7:52       0:27:18     9:25        8        F 30-39   
57    3625 Derrick Popham        M   35           43  52.3      Easley                 SC    0:54:09.12 0:54:08.77 8:44  0:27:18    8:02       0:26:51     9:15        8        M 40-49   
58    3624 Ashley Popham         F   23           37  56.7      Easley                 SC    0:54:09.26 0:54:09.11 8:44  0:27:19    8:02       0:26:50     9:15        9        F 30-39   
59    3623 Mary Mickiewicz       F   24           51  63.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:54:20.02 0:54:15.34 8:45  0:26:40    7:51       0:27:36     9:31        4        F 50-59   
60    3648 Brandy Foster         F   25           45  59.4      Charleston             SC    0:54:41.54 0:54:32.64 8:48  0:27:59    8:14       0:26:34     9:10        7        F 40-49   
61    3590 Jessica Lewis         F   26           40  57.0      Charleston             SC    0:54:44.98 0:54:38.13 8:49  0:28:02    8:15       0:26:36     9:10        8        F 40-49   
62    3640 Elizabeth Dellinger   F   27           29  55.3      Blacksburg             VA    0:54:45.12 0:54:41.06 8:49  0:27:42    8:09       0:26:59     9:18        3        F 20-29   
63    3685 Todd Huss             M   36           54  56.6      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:54:48.21 0:54:44.94 8:50  0:27:31    8:06       0:27:14     9:24        5        M 50-59   
64    3632 Jessica McElwee       F   28           29  55.2      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:54:59.70 0:54:51.23 8:51  0:27:49    8:11       0:27:02     9:19        4        F 20-29   
65    3571 Brooke Kitchell       F   29           38  56.1      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:55:08.52 0:55:00.15 8:52  0:28:46    8:28       0:26:15     9:03        10       F 30-39   
66    3646 Joe Klunk             M   37           64  61.7      Kiawah Island          SC    0:55:07.11 0:55:01.44 8:52  0:28:27    8:22       0:26:34     9:10        2        M 60-69   
67    3660 Jill Surface          F   30           47  60.0      Lexington              SC    0:55:05.24 0:55:03.65 8:53  0:27:44    8:09       0:27:20     9:25        9        F 40-49   
68    3661 John Surface          M   38           50  54.5      Lexington              SC    0:55:05.46 0:55:03.80 8:53  0:27:44    8:09       0:27:20     9:25        6        M 50-59   
69    3593 Christopher Baker     M   39           32  48.3      Charleston             SC    0:55:23.14 0:55:14.98 8:55  0:28:17    8:19       0:26:58     9:18        13       M 30-39   
70    3562 Lisa Kenyon           F   31           38  55.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:55:23.20 0:55:15.37 8:55  0:28:47    8:28       0:26:28     9:08        11       F 30-39   
71    3644 Aubrey Wade           F   32           33  54.6      Charleston             SC    0:55:42.15 0:55:33.96 8:58  0:27:20    8:02       0:28:14     9:44        12       F 30-39   
72    3609 Bettt Floyd           F   33           63  72.2      Marion                 SC    0:56:04.42 0:56:01.81 9:02  0:28:03    8:15       0:27:59     9:39        1        F 60-69   
73    3602 Emily Juszczyk        F   34           23  54.0      Charleston             SC    0:56:06.90 0:56:01.86 9:02  0:28:01    8:15       0:28:00     9:39        5        F 20-29   
74    3631 Drew McElwee          M   40           29  47.4      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:56:20.56 0:56:12.23 9:04  0:28:17    8:19       0:27:55     9:38        6        M 20-29   
75    3577 Ben Coppel            M   41           34  47.7      Charleston             SC    0:56:20.33 0:56:14.00 9:04  0:28:04    8:15       0:28:10     9:43        14       M 30-39   
76    3578 Caffey McCarty        F   35           42  55.8      Charleston             SC    0:56:37.01 0:56:33.73 9:07  0:26:48    7:53       0:29:46     10:16       10       F 40-49   
77    3596 Allison Crain         F   36           36  54.0      Summerville            SC    0:56:47.84 0:56:37.91 9:08  0:29:01    8:32       0:27:37     9:31        13       F 30-39   
78    3595 Irina Samson          F   37           31  53.4      Charleston             SC    0:56:47.70 0:56:37.99 9:08  0:29:02    8:32       0:27:36     9:31        14       F 30-39   
79    3554 Kelly Kienle          F   38           40  54.9      Charleston             SC    1:07:43.03 0:56:46.12 9:09                                                11       F 40-49   
80    3627 Kelly Owen            F   39           47  58.1      Charleston             SC    0:57:04.52 0:56:50.39 9:10  0:28:29    8:23       0:28:21     9:47        12       F 40-49   
81    3628 Matt Owen             M   42           47  51.4      Charleston             SC    0:57:04.64 0:56:52.23 9:10  0:28:32    8:24       0:28:20     9:46        9        M 40-49   
82    3591 Holly Hallowell       F   40           38  54.1      Summerville            SC    0:57:09.58 0:56:58.79 9:11  0:28:39    8:26       0:28:20     9:46        15       F 30-39   
83    3559 Eliza Reyes           F   41           45  56.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:57:08.66 0:57:01.65 9:12  0:28:40    8:26       0:28:21     9:47        13       F 40-49   
84    3617 Jennifer Tyson        F   42           43  55.5      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:57:30.67 0:57:20.46 9:15  0:28:45    8:27       0:28:35     9:51        14       F 40-49   
85    3616 Kaylie Wilson         F   43           49  58.9      Tampa                  FL    0:57:30.64 0:57:20.53 9:15  0:28:45    8:27       0:28:35     9:51        15       F 40-49   
86    3620 Zach Gunnels          M   43           28  45.9      Anderson               SC    0:58:20.69 0:58:06.68 9:22  0:30:31    8:59       0:27:36     9:31        7        M 20-29   
87    3659 Joshua Hockenberry    M   44           38  46.9      Fort George G Meade    MD    0:58:16.23 0:58:12.91 9:23  0:28:39    8:26       0:29:34     10:12       15       M 30-39   
88    3610 Eric Hughes           M   45           40  47.4      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:58:39.80 0:58:16.95 9:24  0:30:55    9:06       0:27:22     9:26        10       M 40-49   
89    3671 Sallie Williams       F   44           39  53.0      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:58:31.74 0:58:25.89 9:25  0:29:02    8:32       0:29:24     10:08       16       F 30-39   
90    3612 Cassie Cherichello    F   45           50  58.3      Charleston             SC    0:58:47.40 0:58:39.57 9:28  0:29:05    8:33       0:29:35     10:12       5        F 50-59   
91    3581 Sara Corbett          F   46           39  52.3      Charleston             SC    0:59:20.87 0:59:16.68 9:34  0:29:54    8:48       0:29:22     10:08       17       F 30-39   
92    3597 Manning Lloyd         F   47           33  51.0      Summerville            SC    0:59:38.13 0:59:28.80 9:36  0:29:08    8:34       0:30:21     10:28       18       F 30-39   
93    3585 Ashley Cashon         F   48           32  50.7      Mount Pleasant         SC    0:59:47.28 0:59:43.55 9:38  0:29:27    8:40       0:30:16     10:26       19       F 30-39   
94    3635 Jenn Bacon            F   49           44  53.1      Charleston             SC    1:00:33.19 1:00:21.44 9:44  0:30:40    9:01       0:29:42     10:14       16       F 40-49   
95    3649 Cindy Garr Winter     F   50           59  63.1      Charleston             SC    1:00:39.65 1:00:37.23 9:47  0:29:43    8:44       0:30:54     10:39       6        F 50-59   
96    3669 Sandra Estee          F   51           48  55.1      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:00:39.73 1:00:37.43 9:47  0:29:43    8:45       0:30:54     10:39       17       F 40-49   
97    3586 Amy Peak              F   52           42  52.1      Charleston             SC    1:00:50.21 1:00:39.17 9:47  0:31:02    9:08       0:29:38     10:13       18       F 40-49   
98    3615 Ryan Grueninger       M   46           38  44.9      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:00:48.35 1:00:47.21 9:48  0:29:22    8:38       0:31:26     10:50       16       M 30-39   
99    3582 Shannon Whiddon       F   53           40  50.9      Goose CreekGoose Creek SC    1:01:22.13 1:01:12.01 9:52  0:30:29    8:58       0:30:43     10:35       19       F 40-49   
100   3696 Holly Artigues        F   54           49  55.0      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:01:30.09 1:01:25.79 9:54  0:30:23    8:56       0:31:03     10:42       20       F 40-49   
101   3651 James Hider           M   47           48  47.9      Johns Island           SC    1:01:37.38 1:01:34.78 9:56  0:29:23    8:39       0:32:12     11:06       11       M 40-49   
102   3676 MARY TREPEN           F   55           60  62.8      Summerville            SC    1:01:45.78 1:01:45.19 9:58  0:30:52    9:05       0:30:53     10:39       2        F 60-69   
103   3618 Silke Sida            F   56           57  60.3      Charleston             SC    1:02:00.27 1:01:53.04 9:59  0:30:54    9:05       0:30:59     10:41       7        F 50-59   
104   3603 Jesyca Stewart        F   57           31  48.5      Moncks Corner          SC    1:03:31.65 1:02:26.57 10:04 0:31:39    9:18       0:30:48     10:37       20       F 30-39   
105   3555 Cindy Kirkland        F   58           55  57.8      Sullivans Island       SC    1:02:50.96 1:02:50.61 10:08 0:30:57    9:06       0:31:54     11:00       8        F 50-59   
106   3557 Eric Hollinshead      M   48           45  45.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:02:58.54 1:02:50.85 10:08 0:31:19    9:13       0:31:32     10:53       12       M 40-49   
107   3636 Holly Brown           F   59           42  50.0      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:03:17.61 1:03:12.83 10:12 0:30:47    9:03       0:32:25     11:11       21       F 40-49   
108   3695 Charlie Gamble        M   49           61  51.7      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:03:53.14 1:03:49.14 10:18 0:31:34    9:17       0:32:15     11:07       3        M 60-69   
109   3592 todd hallowell        M   50           40  43.3      Grove City             OH    1:04:02.40 1:03:51.28 10:18 0:29:42    8:44       0:34:10     11:47       13       M 40-49   
110   3662 Heidi Herman          F   60           56  57.3      Charleston             SC    1:04:17.05 1:04:13.25 10:21 0:31:10    9:10       0:33:03     11:24       9        F 50-59   
111   3670 Mary Perrecone        F   61           52  54.5      Summerville            SC    1:04:16.68 1:04:13.34 10:22 0:32:48    9:39       0:31:25     10:50       10       F 50-59   
112   3556 Brian Rock            M   51           40  42.8      Summerville            SC    1:15:24.32 1:04:35.68 10:25                                               14       M 40-49   
113   3589 Anish Shah            M   52           44  44.1      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:04:44.30 1:04:39.62 10:26 0:32:33    9:34       0:32:06     11:04       15       M 40-49   
114   3663 Iris Hill             F   62           73  72.7      Charleston             SC    1:04:43.38 1:04:41.92 10:26 0:32:32    9:34       0:32:10     11:05       1        F 70-79   
115   3653 Sherril Bean          F   63           65  63.9      Charleston             SC    1:05:06.69 1:05:03.75 10:30 0:32:51    9:40       0:32:12     11:06       3        F 60-69   
116   3638 Annilu Barajas        F   64           33  45.9      Johns Island           SC    1:06:09.45 1:06:04.22 10:39 0:30:50    9:04       0:35:15     12:09       21       F 30-39   
117   3607 Andrea Milligan       F   65           41  47.4      Summerville            SC    1:06:21.22 1:06:10.55 10:40 0:31:44    9:20       0:34:27     11:53       22       F 40-49   
118   3575 Nick Lewis            M   53           36  40.8      Charleston             SC    1:06:22.08 1:06:12.73 10:41 0:31:49    9:21       0:34:24     11:52       17       M 30-39   
119   3694 emily loring          F   66           17  46.0      charleston             SC    1:07:31.44 1:07:24.82 10:52 0:32:39    9:36       0:34:46     11:59       1        F 16-19   
120   3655 Susan Shannon         F   67           59  56.6      Charleston             SC    1:07:43.85 1:07:38.23 10:55 0:33:47    9:56       0:33:51     11:40       11       F 50-59   
121   3606 Beth Robinson         F   68           34  43.8      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:09:31.10 1:09:23.62 11:12 0:33:36    9:53       0:35:48     12:21       22       F 30-39   
122   3551 Sara Campbell         F   69           46  47.1      Summerville            SC    1:09:30.84 1:09:24.11 11:12 0:33:35    9:53       0:35:49     12:21       23       F 40-49   
123   3605 Ashley Gardner        F   70           47  47.6      Mount Pleasant         SC    1:09:31.02 1:09:24.40 11:12 0:33:35    9:53       0:35:50     12:21       24       F 40-49   
124   3622 Yvette Wilson         F   71           53  50.7      Charleston             SC    1:09:58.12 1:09:55.70 11:17 0:33:52    9:58       0:36:04     12:26       12       F 50-59   
125   3574 April Campbell        F   72           44  45.5      Goose Creek            SC    1:10:41.01 1:10:32.11 11:23 0:35:07    10:20      0:35:26     12:13       25       F 40-49   
126   3697 Marla Cavallaro       F   73           51  47.8      Charleston             SC    1:12:26.32 1:12:23.76 11:41 0:35:00    10:18      0:37:23     12:54       13       F 50-59   
127   3665 Joi Johnsen           F   74           45  35.3      Hanahan                SC    1:31:48.44 1:31:35.81 14:46 0:41:35    12:14      0:50:01     17:15       26       F 40-49   
128   3666 Amanda Carlson        F   75           36  33.4      Summerville            SC    1:31:47.86 1:31:36.37 14:47 0:41:37    12:14      0:50:00     17:14       23       F 30-39   
      3572 Ferris Stewart        M   7            72            Isle Of Palms          SC                                                                              1        M 70-79   


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Michael Banks 3674 33  1       Charleston SC US 30:03.48 
2     Zachary Helm  3656 24  2       hamilton NJ US   31:39.70 
3     Clay Askew    3641 35  3       Charleston SC US 32:22.78 


Female Overall
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Mary Legare Whaley  3642 34  6       Charleston SC US     38:52.67 
2     Catherine Hollister 3654 50  7       Mount Pleasant SC US 40:08.34 
3     Anna Krueger        3552 28  10      Mount Pleasant SC US 43:02.70 


Male 1 - 10
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     T. Newton 3675 10  21      Beaufort SC US 46:34.06 


Male 11 - 15
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Neil Durlach 3553 14  24      Mount Pleasant SC US 47:17.54 


Female 16 - 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     emily loring 3694 17  119     charleston SC US 1:07:31.44 


Female 20 - 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Katie Kramps        3639 23  13      Columbia SC US         44:26.45 
2     Rebekah Mayo        3637 25  54      North Charleston SC US 53:42.74 
3     Elizabeth Dellinger 3640 29  62      Blacksburg VA US       54:45.12 


Male 20 - 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Corey Morrison   3650 25  4       Myrtle Beach SC US 37:00.35 
2     Elliott Corder   3613 25  30      Simpsonville SC US 48:53.97 
3     Drayton Reynolds 3567 28  33      Charleston SC US   49:54.66 


Female 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Yancey Knight     3570 32  11      Charleston SC US   43:30.45 
2     Samantha MCGOVERN 3588 30  15      Charleston SC US   45:00.31 
3     Sarah Rothrock    3678 34  20      Johns Island SC US 46:19.33 


Male 30 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Brad Gross        3677 33  5       Mount Pleasant SC US 37:01.25 
2     ted chestnut      3564 35  9       Mount Pleasant SC US 42:40.68 
3     Brian Dannenfeldt 3684 39  12      Brunswick GA US      43:23.55 


Female 40 - 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Tarina Eastman    3634 48  17      Charleston SC US     45:26.01 
2     Laura Benware     3681 42  38      Charleston SC US     50:41.66 
3     Heather Henderson 3668 44  44      Mount Pleasant SC US 51:39.83 


Male 40 - 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Charles Timms III 3619 40  8       Anderson SC US         40:29.95 
2     Dave Williams     3621 43  16      Mount Pleasant SC US   44:54.27 
3     Berry Hiott       3573 44  22      North Charleston SC US 47:02.02 


Female 50 - 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location               Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====================== ======== 
1     Veronica Fuller 3558 54  19      Mount Pleasant SC US   45:47.15 
2     FRANCES smith   3569 55  35      North Charleston SC US 50:15.88 
3     CYNTHIA WAHL    3673 54  51      Mount Pleasant SC US   53:00.66 


Female 60 - 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Bettt Floyd  3609 63  72      Marion SC US      56:04.42   
2     MARY TREPEN  3676 60  102     Summerville SC US 1:01:45.78 
3     Sherril Bean 3653 65  115     Charleston SC US  1:05:06.69 


Male 50 - 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Michael Quinton  3587 50  14      Summerville SC US   44:58.53 
2     Jonathan Edwards 3643 57  23      Charleston SC US    47:11.71 
3     RICKY TINDAL     3657 57  31      Moncks Corner SC US 49:01.21 


Female 70 - 79
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ========= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Iris Hill 3663 73  114     Charleston SC US 1:04:43.38 


Male 70 - 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location            Time 
===== ============== ==== === ======= =================== ==== 
1     Ferris Stewart 3572 72          Isle Of Palms SC US      


Male 60 - 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Philip Brannigan 3565 60  49      Wellesley Hills MA US 52:46.26   
2     Joe Klunk        3646 64  66      Kiawah Island SC US   55:07.11   
3     Charlie Gamble   3695 61  108     Mount Pleasant SC US  1:03:53.14 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.