Location: Punxsutawney, PA US 15767 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Walk Only, Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     2546 Joshua Wrighter    M                                  20:19.0 20:19.0 6:33  22  63.8       1        M Open   
2     2551 Ty Knarr           M                                  21:43.0 21:43.0 7:00  17  60.2       2        M Open   
3     2529 Chad Kauffman      M                                  21:50.0 21:50.0 7:03  29  59.4       3        M Open   
4     2531 Matt Koppenhaver   M                                  22:46.0 22:46.0 7:21  32  57.3       1        M 30-39  
5     2555 Ethan Watt         M                                  23:07.0 23:07.0 7:27  14  59.1       1        M 0-14   
6     2503 Randy Bond         M                                  23:25.3 23:25.3 7:33  50  62.8       1        M 50-59  
7     2550 Tonya Bond         F                                  23:34.0 23:34.0 7:36  45  66.5       1        F Open   
8     2577 Jon Gould          M                                  23:50.0 23:50.0 7:41  44  59.0       1        M 40-49  
9     2570 Dan Gray           M                                  23:56.0 23:56.0 7:43  57  65.0       2        M 50-59  
10    2502 Jill Bailey        F                                  24:20.0 24:20.0 7:51  45  64.4       2        F Open   
11    2533 Ryan McGee         M                                  25:19.9 25:19.9 8:10  35  52.3       2        M 30-39  
12    2544 Andy Werner        M                                  25:38.6 25:38.6 8:16  43  54.5       2        M 40-49  
13    2574 Philip States      M                                  26:23.4 26:23.4 8:31  42  52.6       3        M 40-49  
14    2511 Jodi Dinger        F                                  26:29.9 26:29.9 8:33  45  59.2       3        F Open   
15    2554 Eric Surkala       M      Reynoldsville PA    US      26:35.0 26:35.0 8:35  13  52.7       2        M 0-14   
16    2572 Shawn McFarland    M                                  26:50.5 26:50.5 8:40  37  49.9       3        M 30-39  
17    2538 Nichole Rugh       F                                  27:10.9 27:10.9 8:46  35  54.6       1        F 30-39  
18    2556 Joshua Watt        M                                  27:37.3 27:37.3 8:55  34  47.7       4        M 30-39  
19    2576 Steve McConnell    M                                  27:39.0 27:39.0 8:55  27  46.9       1        M 20-29  
20    2573 Isaac Greenblatt   M                                  27:39.3 27:39.3 8:55  13  50.6       3        M 0-14   
21    2549 Jaden Schicllmeier M                                  27:54.2 27:54.2 9:00  13  50.2       4        M 0-14   
22    2527 William Hyrnia     M                                  27:59.1 27:59.1 9:02  58  56.0       3        M 50-59  
23    2525 Rachel Houser      F                                  28:16.7 28:16.7 9:07  14  55.7       1        F 0-14   
24    2513 Zack Dubensky      M                                  28:33.4 28:33.4 9:13  16  46.3       1        M 15-19  
25    2539 Morgan Shepler     F      Brockport     PA    US      29:05.3 29:05.3 9:23  30  50.7       2        F 30-39  
26    2526 Stacy Houser       F                                  30:34.9 30:34.9 9:52  39  49.2       3        F 30-39  
27    2564 Janet Stewart      F                                  31:47.9 31:47.9 10:15 53  53.6       1        F 50-59  
28    2536 Deedra Moyer       F                                  31:50.6 31:50.6 10:16 32  46.3       4        F 30-39  
29    2569 Lukas Deet         M                                  32:46.0 32:46.0 10:34 18  39.6       2        M 15-19  
30    2534 Mike Mitskavich    M      Du Bois       PA    US      32:58.5 32:58.5 10:38 59  47.9       4        M 50-59  
31    2519 Stephanie Haas     F                                  33:28.3 33:28.3 10:48 39  45.0       5        F 30-39  
32    2523 M. Holencik        F                                  34:41.2 34:41.2 11:11 11  48.6       2        F 0-14   
33    2521 Paul Hicks         M                                  34:59.9 34:59.9 11:17 74  52.6       1        M 70-79  
34    2506 Robert Brooks      M                                  35:01.9 35:01.9 11:18 46  40.8       4        M 40-49  
35    2505 Logan Brooks       F                                  35:02.0 35:02.0 11:18 20  42.1       1        F 20-29  
36    2515 Birdie Farrell     F                                  37:06.2 37:06.2 11:58 81  67.3       1        F 80-99  
37    2524 Melody Hollopeter  F                                  37:15.9 37:15.9 12:01 56  47.3       2        F 50-59  
38    2522 Sarah Hicks        F                                  37:28.5 37:28.5 12:05 27  39.3       2        F 20-29  
39    2563 Jesse Hick         M                                  37:29.1 37:29.1 12:06 28  34.6       2        M 20-29  
40    2543 O. Toven           F                                  37:58.6 37:58.6 12:15 9   47.1       3        F 0-14   
41    2530 Ann Koppenhaver    F                                  37:59.8 37:59.8 12:15 32  38.8       6        F 30-39  
42    2568 Ron Deet           M                                  38:05.7 38:05.7 12:17 46  37.5       5        M 40-49  
43    2566 Laura Deet         F                                  39:33.8 39:33.8 12:46 45  39.6       1        F 40-49  
44    2553 Nettie Jack        F                                  41:11.2 41:11.2 13:17 34  35.9       7        F 30-39  
45    2548 Katie Young        F                                  41:23.4 41:23.4 13:21 39  36.4       8        F 30-39  
46    2547 K. Young           F                                  41:23.7 41:23.7 13:21 12  39.7       4        F 0-14   
47    2541 Carrie Toven       F                                  41:24.9 41:24.9 13:22 34  35.7       9        F 30-39  
48    2501 Brittany Archet    F                                  42:01.4 42:01.4 13:33 31  35.1       10       F 30-39  
49    2542 C. Toven           F                                  43:13.4 43:13.4 13:57 12  38.1       5        F 0-14   
50    2518 J. Haas            M                                  43:32.0 43:32.0 14:03 10  35.6       5        M 0-14   
51    2516 Barb Fay           F                                  45:49.0 45:49.0 14:47 53  37.2       3        F 50-59  
52    2558 Dena Taylor        F                                  48:16.3 48:16.3 15:34 70  43.6       1        F 70-79  
53    2545 Matthew Wills      M                                  48:19.2 48:19.2 15:35 40  28.3       6        M 40-49  
54    2571 Emily Clark        F                                  50:15.0 50:15.0 16:13 29  29.3       3        F 20-29  
55    2565 Bryce Horne        M                                  50:26.1 50:26.1 16:16 13  27.8       6        M 0-14   
56    2512 Kate Doverspike    F                                  51:52.0 51:52.0 16:44 38  28.9       11       F 30-39  
57    2559 Peggy Pierce       F                                  51:53.0 51:53.0 16:44 56  34.0       4        F 50-59  
58    2560 Holly Travis       F                                  51:53.0 51:53.0 16:44 56  34.0       5        F 50-59  
59    2562 Ray Pierce         M                                  51:58.4 51:58.4 16:46 60  30.7       1        M 60-69  
60    2561 Gary Travis        M                                  52:45.2 52:45.2 17:01 52  28.3       5        M 50-59  
61    2557 Cathy Smith        F                                  53:14.2 53:14.2 17:10 66  37.5       1        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Joshua Wrighter 2546 22  1       M               20:19 
2     Ty Knarr        2551 17  2       M               21:43 
3     Chad Kauffman   2529 29  3       M               21:50 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tonya Bond  2550 45  7       F               23:34.0 
2     Jill Bailey 2502 45  10      F               24:20.0 
3     Jodi Dinger 2511 45  14      F               26:29.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ethan Watt 2555 14  5       M               23:07 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Zack Dubensky 2513 16  24      M               28:33.4 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rachel Houser 2525 14  23      F               28:16.7 

Embed Code