EPIC 7K / 15K

Sat August 8, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     216 Matthew Helm         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:52:12.34 0:52:12.34 5:36  31  78.4       1        M Open   
2     182 Riley Worl           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      0:56:35.36 0:56:35.36 6:04  23  72.3       1        M 20-24  
3     200 Mariah Jordan        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:00:10.00 1:00:10.00 6:27  23  76.3       1        F Open   
4     197 Laura Zenger         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:00:42.90 1:00:39.94 6:31  27  75.7       1        F 25-29  
5     224 Samantha Plamann     F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:03:27.13 1:03:23.03 6:48  28  72.4       2        F 25-29  
6     210 Hannah Hoffman       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:05:05.47 1:05:01.93 6:59  27  70.6       3        F 25-29  
7     217 Rob Marucci          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:05:17.75 1:05:13.46 7:00  48  69.1       1        M Master 
8     162 Hidi Gaff            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:05:24.89 1:05:21.80 7:01  37  71.5       1        F 35-39  
9     203 Gina Ryan            F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:07:13.66 1:07:09.60 7:12  36  69.3       2        F 35-39  
10    215 Paula Henry          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:08:10.87 1:08:06.64 7:18  49  75.8       1        F Master 
11    196 Patrick Devens       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:11:51.11 1:11:46.63 7:42  16  58.2       1        M 14-19  
12    154 Nick Adams           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:15:04.50 1:15:00.15 8:03  22  54.6       2        M 20-24  
13    157 Chris Lilly          M      Garrett       IN    US      1:15:23.94 1:15:18.93 8:05  45  58.4       1        M 45-49  
14    189 Melisa Sanchez       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:16:30.66 1:16:21.89 8:12  42  63.1       1        F 40-44  
15    218 Mike Slaubaugh       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:17:43.94 1:17:36.89 8:20  58  63.4       1        M 55-59  
16    155 Bill Oliver          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:18:00.66 1:17:55.57 8:22  60  64.3       1        M 60-64  
17    167 Chris Ruckman        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:18:05.30 1:17:58.81 8:22  52  59.8       1        M 50-54  
18    206 Daniel Gottschalk    M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:18:36.49 1:18:30.53 8:25  50  58.4       2        M 50-54  
19    191 Forrester Asher      M      South Whitley IN    US      1:19:17.47 1:19:07.89 8:29  52  58.9       3        M 50-54  
20    204 Jed Pearson          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:19:44.67 1:19:44.67 8:33  67  67.3       1        M 65-99  
21    184 Ryan Rochester       M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:20:54.57 1:20:47.57 8:40  42  53.1       1        M 40-44  
22    164 Amanda Munger        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:21:28.51 1:21:18.57 8:43  31  56.5       1        F 30-34  
23    220 Josh Bruick          M      Columbia City IN    US      1:21:32.54 1:21:23.12 8:44  36  50.8       1        M 35-39  
24    234 Kimberly Van Naarden F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:22:53.41 1:22:48.60 8:53  34  55.8       2        F 30-34  
25    172 Phil Rozzi           M      Logansport    IN    US      1:23:24.71 1:23:18.89 8:56  58  59.1       2        M 55-59  
26    192 Nichole Miles        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:23:33.73 1:23:27.09 8:57  41  57.3       2        F 40-44  
27    201 Dan McGuire          M      New Haven     IN    US      1:23:58.86 1:23:44.40 8:59  54  56.7       4        M 50-54  
28    194 John Martin          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:24:50.58 1:24:41.42 9:05  47  52.8       2        M 45-49  
29    195 Hannah Martin        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:24:50.27 1:24:41.88 9:05  19  55.2       1        F 14-19  
30    193 Sarah Martin         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:24:50.43 1:24:42.05 9:05  47  59.5       1        F 45-49  
31    169 Len Piropato         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:25:01.65 1:24:57.41 9:07  64  61.3       2        M 60-64  
32    221 Ellis Abbott         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:25:14.49 1:25:04.69 9:08  26  48.1       1        M 25-29  
33    212 Justin Bartlett      M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:26:03.76 1:25:57.33 9:13  33  47.7       1        M 30-34  
34    232 Laurie Whisler       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:26:12.00 1:25:58.99 9:14  53  63.0       1        F 50-54  
35    170 Ryan Dollens         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:27:04.22 1:26:58.01 9:20  30  47.0       2        M 30-34  
36    190 Debra Asher          F      South Whitley IN    US      1:27:53.77 1:27:45.06 9:25  52  61.0       2        F 50-54  
37    219 Susan Qureshi        F      Columbia City IN    US      1:28:21.80 1:28:14.46 9:28  51  59.9       3        F 50-54  
38    171 Anna Rangel          F      Kokomo        IN    US      1:33:06.07 1:33:00.03 9:59  62  65.5       1        F 60-64  
39    186 Sherry Brown         F      Columbia City IN    US      1:34:13.92 1:34:05.95 10:06 44  52.0       3        F 40-44  
40    152 Venita Lawyer        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:35:04.21 1:34:55.70 10:11 52  56.4       4        F 50-54  
41    202 Cathy McGuire        F      New Haven     IN    US      1:36:04.94 1:35:50.46 10:17 53  56.5       5        F 50-54  
42    199 Mike Clendenen       M      New Haven     IN    US      1:36:04.71 1:35:53.84 10:17 63  53.8       3        M 60-64  
43    178 Fred Bokel           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:36:45.39 1:36:34.75 10:22 58  50.9       3        M 55-59  
44    233 Katie Carpenter      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:37:45.72 1:37:35.43 10:28 48  52.3       2        F 45-49  
45    175 Kevin Brennan        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:37:55.31 1:37:45.36 10:29 59  50.8       4        M 55-59  
46    158 Phillip Gray         M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:38:26.25 1:38:17.03 10:33 53  47.9       5        M 50-54  
47    180 Tara Whitman         F      Huntington    IN    US      1:40:17.10 1:40:09.22 10:45 45  49.3       3        F 45-49  
48    177 Elaine Herbst        F      Auburn        IN    US      1:40:20.18 1:40:09.56 10:45 36  46.5       3        F 35-39  
49    187 Rick Boroff          M      Van Wert      OH    US      1:40:24.66 1:40:17.43 10:46 55  47.7       5        M 55-59  
50    176 Jennifer Dillon      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:40:47.86 1:40:35.64 10:48 46  49.6       4        F 45-49  
51    174 Buffy Brennan        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:41:08.05 1:40:58.72 10:50 49  51.1       5        F 45-49  
52    173 Rebecca Whitehead    F      Oak Ridge     TN    US      1:41:21.30 1:41:11.24 10:51 42  47.6       4        F 40-44  
53    228 Molly Bernard        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:43:07.45 1:42:54.02 11:02 36  45.2       4        F 35-39  
54    227 Jamie Garwood        F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:43:09.16 1:42:55.52 11:03 42  46.8       5        F 40-44  
55    209 Greg Hevel           M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:44:29.39 1:44:16.95 11:11 55  45.9       6        M 55-59  
56    208 Jim Berry            M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:44:29.68 1:44:18.00 11:11 56  46.3       7        M 55-59  
57    168 Brooklyn Disch       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:46:26.93 1:46:12.76 11:24 22  43.2       1        F 20-24  
58    223 Christopher McGraw   M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:46:27.60 1:46:13.40 11:24 24  38.5       3        M 20-24  
59    161 Kelly Barnes         F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:47:02.40 1:46:51.95 11:28 45  46.2       6        F 45-49  
60    166 Leslie Ludwiski      F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:47:44.93 1:47:32.29 11:32 32  42.8       3        F 30-34  
61    165 Bridget Clements     F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:49:07.31 1:48:58.74 11:42 45  45.3       7        F 45-49  
62    213 Matt Lopshire        M      South Whitley IN    US      1:52:01.42 1:51:46.59 12:00 46  39.6       3        M 45-49  
63    198 Shelly Deck          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:53:40.76 1:53:29.61 12:11 46  44.0       8        F 45-49  
64    226 LeeAnn Moeller       F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:54:05.90 1:53:54.37 12:13 23  40.3       2        F 20-24  
65    225 Randy Moeller        M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:54:06.94 1:53:55.22 12:13 56  42.4       8        M 55-59  
66    151 Isis Chong           F      Lynwood       CA    US      1:54:51.59 1:54:40.56 12:18 25  40.0       4        F 25-29  
67    207 Jamie Wilson         F      Huntertown    IN    US      1:56:21.45 1:56:13.89 12:28 41  41.1       6        F 40-44  
68    211 Aaron Black          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      1:58:08.14 1:57:52.17 12:39 31  34.7       3        M 30-34  
69    188 Marilyn Ondecker     F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      2:00:12.96 1:59:59.67 12:52 61  50.1       2        F 60-64  
70    160 Tammy Else           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      2:09:43.83 2:09:27.01 13:53 48  39.4       9        F 45-49  
71    214 Sara Zuber           F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      2:14:24.93 2:14:07.56 14:23 59  43.6       1        F 55-59  
72    231 Devin Brock          M      Fort Wayne    IN    US      2:15:27.22 2:15:18.29 14:31 15  31.3       2        M 14-19  
73    183 Sasha Kaufman        F      New Haven     IN    US      2:21:43.51 2:21:25.59 15:10 32  32.5       4        F 30-34  
74    222 Reg Johnson          M      Warsaw        IN    US      2:27:02.28 2:26:43.43 15:45 69  37.3       2        M 65-99  
75    153 Kim Harding          F      Fort Wayne    IN    US      2:28:58.71 2:28:41.21 15:57 47  33.9       10       F 45-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Matthew Helm 216 31  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 52:12.34 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mariah Jordan 200 23  3       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:00:10 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Rob Marucci 217 48  7       M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:05:13.46 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Paula Henry 215 49  10      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:08:06.64 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Patrick Devens 196 16  11      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:11:46.63 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Riley Worl 182 23  2       M      Fort Wayne IN US 56:35.36 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ellis Abbott 221 26  32      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:25:04.69 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Justin Bartlett 212 33  33      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:25:57.33 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Josh Bruick 220 36  23      M      Columbia City IN US 1:21:23.12 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Ryan Rochester 184 42  21      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:20:47.57 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Chris Lilly 157 45  13      M      Garrett IN US 1:15:18.93 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Mike Slaubaugh 218 58  15      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:17:36.89 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Bill Oliver 155 60  16      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:17:55.57 


Male 65 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Jed Pearson 204 67  20      M      Fort Wayne IN US 1:19:44.67 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Hannah Martin 195 19  29      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:24:41.88 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Brooklyn Disch 168 22  57      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:46:12.76 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Laura Zenger 197 27  4       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:00:39.94 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Amanda Munger 164 31  22      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:21:18.57 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Hidi Gaff 162 37  8       F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:05:21.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Melisa Sanchez 189 42  14      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:16:21.89 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Sarah Martin 193 47  30      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:24:42.05 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Laurie Whisler 232 53  34      F      Fort Wayne IN US 1:25:58.99 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Sara Zuber 214 59  71      F      Fort Wayne IN US 2:14:07.56 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Anna Rangel 171 62  38      F      Kokomo IN US 1:33:00.03 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.