Results For
RRRC Volunteers for Four Mile Fun Run for Children's Hospital Foundation (Club Contract Race)

Richmond, VA 23220
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     57  Brayden Burleigh       M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:21:09.8 0:21:08.4 5:17  27  79.9       1        M Open    
2     62  Jason Driscoll         M      Richmond           VA    US      0:22:36.9 0:22:34.8 5:39  31  75.1       2        M Open    
3     137 Bryce Wilk             M      Chesterfield       VA    US      0:23:09.3 0:23:07.2 5:47  34  74.0       3        M Open    
4     72  James Hazelwood        M      Richmond           VA    US      0:24:07.8 0:24:05.8 6:01  32  70.5       1        M 30-39   
5     120 Gabi Wechsler          F      Henrico            VA    US      0:25:37.7 0:25:35.5 6:24  28  75.0       1        F Open    
6     110 Kate Spangler          F      Richmond           VA    US      0:25:59.0 0:25:56.5 6:29  33  74.2       2        F Open    
7     90  L. Morris              M                                       0:27:55.5 0:27:53.5 6:58  12  67.3       1        M 1-19    
8     59  Taylor Clevinger       F                                       0:28:00.0 0:27:57.4 6:59  26  68.7       3        F Open    
9     136 rodney raglin          M                                       0:28:05.4 0:28:03.0 7:01  54  70.5       1        M Masters 
10    93  Brittany Murphy        F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:28:12.6 0:28:09.2 7:02  28  68.2       1        F 20-29   
11    89  Kareem Monroe          M                                       0:28:26.6 0:28:24.5 7:06  38  61.5       2        M 30-39   
12    44  Rachel Aubert          F                                       0:28:48.2 0:28:46.0 7:12  30  66.7       1        F 30-39   
13    63  Luke Farkas            M                                       0:28:56.2 0:28:51.5 7:13  13  63.3       2        M 1-19    
14    60  John Daniel            M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:29:21.8 0:29:18.1 7:20  40  60.5       1        M 40-49   
15    40  David Sorrentino       M      Henrico            VA    US      0:30:32.5 0:30:27.3 7:37  39  57.8       3        M 30-39   
16    81  Elizabeth Magrath Ucci F      Richmond           VA    US      0:30:36.2 0:30:31.4 7:38  31  62.9       2        F 30-39   
17    71  Walt Garde             M      Hanover            VA    US      0:31:02.7 0:30:54.5 7:44  67  71.6       1        M 60-69   
18    50  Heather Bender         F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:31:20.4 0:31:17.0 7:49  43  64.4       1        F Masters 
19    24  S. Keefer              M      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:31:55.0 0:31:51.4 7:58  9   66.5       3        M 1-19    
20    124 Kathryn Zapach         F                                       0:33:10.3 0:33:08.2 8:17  34  58.2       3        F 30-39   
21    121 Jennifer Williams      F      Richmond           VA    US      0:33:24.7 0:33:20.5 8:20  51  65.4       1        F 50-59   
22    34  Matt Carroll           M      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:33:40.9 0:33:35.5 8:24  42  53.6       2        M 40-49   
23    41  Malcolm Taylor         M      Richmond           VA    US      0:33:45.2 0:33:39.2 8:25  59  61.3       1        M 50-59   
24    92  Brad Morrison          M                                       0:34:18.3 0:34:14.9 8:34  41  52.2       3        M 40-49   
25    23  Kate Keefer            F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:34:56.5 0:34:52.3 8:43  40  56.6       1        F 40-49   
26    52  Keith Berkley          M      Gum Spring         VA    US      0:34:59.5 0:34:54.2 8:44  58  58.5       2        M 50-59   
27    84  Jose Millan            M      Richmond           VA    US      0:35:08.4 0:35:02.3 8:46  31  48.4       4        M 30-39   
28    17  Sarah Stamper          F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:35:08.7 0:35:02.9 8:46  45  58.4       2        F 40-49   
29    54  R. Branham             F      Baltimore          MD    US      0:35:20.5 0:35:10.8 8:48  12  61.5       1        F 1-19    
30    22  Ava Rhodes             F                                       0:35:20.5 0:35:11.5 8:48  13  60.1       2        F 1-19    
31    31  Susan Cassidy          F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:35:21.8 0:35:16.6 8:49  49  60.4       3        F 40-49   
32    49  Paula Belmonte         F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:35:31.7 0:35:21.6 8:50  36  54.8       4        F 30-39   
33    85  Kayla Miller           F      Baltimore          MD    US      0:35:30.9 0:35:25.0 8:51  28  54.2       2        F 20-29   
34    26  Natasha Clingempeel    F                                       0:36:14.1 0:36:08.9 9:02  41  55.0       4        F 40-49   
35    109 Lisa Smith             F                                       0:36:22.8 0:36:16.0 9:04  53  61.5       2        F 50-59   
36    87  Aaron Monroe           M                                       0:36:41.0 0:36:26.0 9:07  30  46.4       5        M 30-39   
37    88  Kristen Monroe         F      Richmond           VA    US      0:36:41.4 0:36:26.0 9:07  31  52.7       5        F 30-39   
38    102 Margo Reyes            F      Richmond           VA    US      0:36:52.9 0:36:45.7 9:11  42  54.4       5        F 40-49   
39    101 Hunter Reid            M                                       0:36:59.7 0:36:57.0 9:14  26  45.7       1        M 20-29   
40    86  Jenny Moffat           F                                       0:36:59.3 0:36:59.3 9:15  33  52.0       6        F 30-39   
41    113 Pamela Taylor          F      Wrightsville Beach NC    US      0:37:08.3 0:37:03.2 9:16  40  53.3       6        F 40-49   
42    45  Dominic Balducci       M      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:37:37.0 0:37:04.3 9:16  24  45.6       2        M 20-29   
43    12  D. Rasmussen           M                                       0:37:15.7 0:37:06.7 9:17  9   57.1       4        M 1-19    
44    127 Zach Schindler         M                                       0:37:16.9 0:37:06.8 9:17  31  45.7       6        M 30-39   
45    10  Eric Rasmussen         M                                       0:37:16.1 0:37:07.4 9:17  38  47.1       7        M 30-39   
46    105 Thomas Rooney          M      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:37:19.3 0:37:10.0 9:18  50  51.5       3        M 50-59   
47    9   Matthew Schefft        M      Richmond           VA    US      0:37:30.3 0:37:17.9 9:19  37  46.6       8        M 30-39   
48    16  Whitney Williams       F      Midlothian         VA    US      0:37:54.8 0:37:45.8 9:26  37  51.5       7        F 30-39   
49    126 Tere Hernandez-Bonet   F      Richmond           VA    US      0:38:03.4 0:37:53.6 9:28  50  56.9       3        F 50-59   
50    135 Shannon Cribbs         F      Richmond           VA    US      0:38:27.9 0:38:13.3 9:33  42  52.3       7        F 40-49   
51    53  H. L. Bowie            M                                       0:38:26.3 0:38:16.5 9:34  54  51.6       4        M 50-59   
52    97  Chelsey Parsons        F                                       0:38:32.7 0:38:23.2 9:36  30  50.0       8        F 30-39   
53    64  S. Farkas              M                                       0:38:35.6 0:38:30.8 9:38  11  50.5       5        M 1-19    
54    119 Kristi Vera            F      Richmond           VA    US      0:38:44.9 0:38:33.6 9:38  58  61.4       4        F 50-59   
55    122 Timothy Wilson         M      Richmond           VA    US      0:38:39.5 0:38:35.9 9:39  36  44.7       9        M 30-39   
56    95  Tiffani Norris         F      Richmond           VA    US      0:39:16.3 0:39:02.6 9:46  43  51.6       8        F 40-49   
57    133 aaron walker           M                                       0:39:45.1 0:39:37.2 9:54  37  43.8       10       M 30-39   
58    98  David Parsons          M                                       0:39:49.3 0:39:39.6 9:55  30  42.7       11       M 30-39   
59    73  Eric Heiberg           M      Henrico            VA    US      0:43:32.4 0:39:49.7 9:57  63  53.6       2        M 60-69   
60    112 Jonnie Stone           F      Henrico            VA    US      0:43:33.8 0:39:52.1 9:58  56  58.0       5        F 50-59   
61    66  Collin Fish            M                                       0:41:46.3 0:40:26.6 10:07 26  41.8       3        M 20-29   
62    43  Shola KAYODE           M      Richmond           VA    US      0:43:26.4 0:40:29.6 10:07 33  42.1       12       M 30-39   
63    106 Tomomi Rubin           F      Henrico            VA    US      0:41:00.0 0:40:47.3 10:12 57  57.4       6        F 50-59   
64    139 S. Quraishi            M                                       0:40:51.5 0:40:47.5 10:12 12  46.0       6        M 1-19    
65    91  Brande Morrison        F      Henrico            VA    US      0:41:03.0 0:40:58.6 10:15 44  49.5       9        F 40-49   
66    131 Daphne Edwards         F      Chesterfield       VA    US      0:41:16.0 0:41:07.8 10:17 51  53.0       7        F 50-59   
67    33  V. Cassidy             F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:41:33.9 0:41:29.1 10:22 10  55.0       3        F 1-19    
68    132 l. miles               M                                       0:41:51.2 0:41:40.4 10:25 6   61.5       7        M 1-19    
69    67  Rachel Fish            F                                       0:43:03.2 0:41:42.0 10:26 26  46.0       3        F 20-29   
70    19  Scott Thornhill        M      Richmond           VA    US      0:43:58.6 0:42:15.0 10:34 63  50.5       3        M 60-69   
71    123 Allen WORLEY           M      Chesterfield       VA    US      0:42:31.2 0:42:22.9 10:36 67  52.2       4        M 60-69   
72    46  Olivia Balducci        F                                       0:42:56.2 0:42:23.4 10:36 24  45.3       4        F 20-29   
73    74  Frank Jacocks          M      Midlothian         VA    US      0:42:38.7 0:42:31.2 10:38 71  54.3       1        M 70-99   
74    1   Angela Balducci        F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:43:32.1 0:43:01.6 10:45 22  44.6       5        F 20-29   
75    76  E. Keener              F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:43:16.3 0:43:09.3 10:47 12  50.1       4        F 1-19    
76    38  Grace Mondy            F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:44:10.9 0:43:12.8 10:48 14  47.9       5        F 1-19    
77    117 s. thweatt             F                                       0:43:21.6 0:43:19.1 10:50 11  51.2       6        F 1-19    
78    75  Harry Keener           M      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:43:31.1 0:43:24.5 10:51 46  42.7       4        M 40-49   
79    18  Robin Schilling        F      Richmond           VA    US      0:43:39.0 0:43:26.7 10:52 63  58.1       1        F 60-69   
80    61  Christina Dodson       F      Henrico            VA    US      0:43:59.3 0:43:47.8 10:57 73  66.4       1        F 70-99   
81    108 Nicole Shenton         F      Moseley            VA    US      0:45:33.9 0:44:18.4 11:05 48  47.6       10       F 40-49   
82    29  Trey Wickham           M                                       0:49:00.4 0:47:03.3 11:46 46  39.4       5        M 40-49   
83    77  Christina King         F                                       0:47:17.9 0:47:12.9 11:48 23  40.7       6        F 20-29   
84    130 Bill Miles             M      Hopewell           VA    US      0:48:17.0 0:48:06.2 12:02 60  43.2       5        M 60-69   
85    107 tony ruggiero          M      Richmond           VA    US      0:48:31.8 0:48:28.4 12:07 52  40.1       5        M 50-59   
86    129 Adrian Miller          M                                       0:48:41.9 0:48:31.1 12:08 24  34.8       4        M 20-29   
87    96  Peter Opper            M      Henrico            VA    US      0:49:08.9 0:49:00.0 12:15 73  48.4       2        M 70-99   
88    20  Trina Berry            F      Richmond           VA    US      0:50:23.1 0:50:08.6 12:32 41  39.6       11       F 40-49   
89    134 luke franklin          M                                       0:53:19.8 0:53:11.1 13:18 54  37.2       6        M 50-59   
90    70  Amy Galvin             F      Glen Allen         VA    US      0:53:50.4 0:53:43.0 13:26 46  38.5       12       F 40-49   
91    47  Cecilia Barbosa        F      Richmond           VA    US      0:54:01.9 0:53:51.5 13:28 63  46.9       2        F 60-69   
92    118 lisa TOWNSEND          F      Manquin            VA    US      0:54:49.4 0:54:36.2 13:39 50  39.5       8        F 50-59   
93    69  Maria Gallegos         F      Richmond           VA    US      0:56:40.8 0:55:19.6 13:50 54  40.8       9        F 50-59   
94    15  Karen Turner           F                                       0:55:58.3 0:55:58.3 14:00 44  36.3       13       F 40-49   
95    78  SUSAN Kiser            F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      0:56:26.5 0:56:20.4 14:05 48  37.4       14       F 40-49   
96    125 Karen Baker            F                                       0:56:54.8 0:56:48.3 14:12 46  36.4       15       F 40-49   
97    21  H. Branham             M                                       1:01:00.6 0:58:12.0 14:33 10  34.7       8        M 1-19    
98    65  Melwood Fields         F      Richmond           VA    US      0:59:37.5 0:59:27.0 14:52 65  43.6       3        F 60-69   
99    58  Michael Clark          M                                       1:00:28.8 1:00:18.4 15:05 40  29.4       6        M 40-49   
100   56  Anonymous Participant  F                               US      1:04:11.6 1:04:06.9 16:02 39  30.6       9        F 30-39   
101   55  Felicia Brown          F      Henrico            VA    US      1:04:25.5 1:04:13.9 16:03 54  35.1       10       F 50-59   
102   103 Ann Rice               F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      1:04:25.1 1:04:16.4 16:04 60  37.8       4        F 60-69   
103   94  Patricia Napier        F      Mechanicsville     VA    US      1:04:37.1 1:04:23.3 16:06 70  43.2       2        F 70-99   
104   6   David Lanning          M                                       1:09:01.1 1:07:00.7 16:45 50  28.6       7        M 50-59   
105   7   Emily Lanning          F                                       1:09:04.6 1:07:03.6 16:46 47  31.1       16       F 40-49   
106   68  dan foldenauer         M      Midlothian         VA    US      1:09:31.8 1:09:17.3 17:19 78  37.4       3        M 70-99   
107   138 Isaiah Torres          M                                       1:12:08.8 1:10:12.7 17:33 16  24.6       9        M 1-19    
108   115 LeeAnn Testerman       F                                       1:11:29.3 1:11:22.5 17:51 18  27.2       7        F 1-19    
109   116 Reca Testerman         F                                       1:11:29.0 1:11:23.4 17:51 16  28.0       8        F 1-19    
110   83  Christy McCardle       F      Sandston           VA    US      1:11:29.7 1:11:23.6 17:51 42  28.0       17       F 40-49   
111   30  Olivia Cassidy         F      Glen Allen         VA    US      1:13:49.5 1:12:59.2 18:15 15  27.9       9        F 1-19    
112   32  Sean Cassidy           M      Glen Allen         VA    US      1:14:49.2 1:14:02.4 18:31 49  25.6       7        M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brayden Burleigh 57  27  1       M      Midlothian VA US   21:08.4 
2     Jason Driscoll   62  31  2       M      Richmond VA US     22:34.8 
3     Bryce Wilk       137 34  3       M      Chesterfield VA US 23:07.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gabi Wechsler    120 28  5       F      Henrico VA US  25:35.5 
2     Kate Spangler    110 33  6       F      Richmond VA US 25:56.5 
3     Taylor Clevinger 59  26  8       F                     27:57.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     rodney raglin 136 54  9       M               28:03 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Heather Bender 50  43  18      F      Glen Allen VA US 31:17 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Morris   90  12  7       M                       27:53.5 
2     Luke Farkas 63  13  13      M                       28:51.5 
3     S. Keefer   24  9   19      M      Glen Allen VA US 31:51.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Hunter Reid      101 26  39      M                           36:57.0 
2     Dominic Balducci 45  24  42      M      Mechanicsville VA US 37:04.3 
3     Collin Fish      66  26  61      M                           40:26.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     James Hazelwood  72  32  4       M      Richmond VA US 24:05.8 
2     Kareem Monroe    89  38  11      M                     28:24.5 
3     David Sorrentino 40  39  15      M      Henrico VA US  30:27.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     John Daniel   60  40  14      M      Midlothian VA US     29:18.1 
2     Matt Carroll  34  42  22      M      Mechanicsville VA US 33:35.5 
3     Brad Morrison 92  41  24      M                           34:14.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Malcolm Taylor 41  59  23      M      Richmond VA US   33:39.2 
2     Keith Berkley  52  58  26      M      Gum Spring VA US 34:54.2 
3     Thomas Rooney  105 50  46      M      Glen Allen VA US 37:10.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Walt Garde      71  67  17      M      Hanover VA US  30:54.5 
2     Eric Heiberg    73  63  59      M      Henrico VA US  39:49.7 
3     Scott Thornhill 19  63  70      M      Richmond VA US 42:15.0 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Frank Jacocks  74  71  73      M      Midlothian VA US 42:31.2   
2     Peter Opper    96  73  87      M      Henrico VA US    49:00.0   
3     dan foldenauer 68  78  106     M      Midlothian VA US 1:09:17.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     R. Branham 54  12  29      F      Baltimore MD US  35:10.8 
2     Ava Rhodes 22  13  30      F                       35:11.5 
3     V. Cassidy 33  10  67      F      Glen Allen VA US 41:29.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brittany Murphy 93  28  10      F      Glen Allen VA US 28:09.2 
2     Kayla Miller    85  28  33      F      Baltimore MD US  35:25.0 
3     Rachel Fish     67  26  69      F                       41:42.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rachel Aubert          44  30  12      F                     28:46.0 
2     Elizabeth Magrath Ucci 81  31  16      F      Richmond VA US 30:31.4 
3     Kathryn Zapach         124 34  20      F                     33:08.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kate Keefer   23  40  25      F      Glen Allen VA US 34:52.3 
2     Sarah Stamper 17  45  28      F      Glen Allen VA US 35:02.9 
3     Susan Cassidy 31  49  31      F      Glen Allen VA US 35:16.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Williams    121 51  21      F      Richmond VA US 33:20.5 
2     Lisa Smith           109 53  35      F                     36:16.0 
3     Tere Hernandez-Bonet 126 50  49      F      Richmond VA US 37:53.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Robin Schilling 18  63  79      F      Richmond VA US 43:26.7 
2     Cecilia Barbosa 47  63  91      F      Richmond VA US 53:51.5 
3     Melwood Fields  65  65  98      F      Richmond VA US 59:27.0 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Christina Dodson 61  73  80      F      Henrico VA US        43:47.8   
2     Patricia Napier  94  70  103     F      Mechanicsville VA US 1:04:23.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.