Results For
Norwayne Alumni and Friends, Inc 5K Walk/Run for Scholarships

Fremont, NC 27830
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                      Time    Time           Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     461 Adam Philipps         M      Chocowinity      NC    US      0:19:10      6:10  35  69.2       1        Male Overall   
2     467 Raphael Darden        M      Wilson           NC    US      0:24:31      7:53  45  58.0       2        Male Overall   
3     309 Taijuan Fuller        M      Fayetteville     NC    US      0:26:53      8:39  47  53.6       3        Male Overall   
4     308 Kimberly Evans        F      Wilson           NC    US      0:28:53      9:18  44  54.0       1        Female Overall 
5     312 Crystal Hodges        F      Goldsboro        NC    US      0:33:15      10:42 37  45.0       2        Female Overall 
6     462 Amy Farmer            F      Wilson           NC    US      0:37:39      12:07 54  45.9       3        Female Overall 
7     468 Shirley Edmundson     F      Fayetteville     NC    US      0:37:57      12:13 57  47.1       4        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        1        F5059          
8     469 Angela Barnes         F                                     0:38:19      12:20 53  44.6       5        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        2        F5059          
9     311 Tamara Fuller-Eddins  F      Sioux Falls      SD    US      0:39:19      12:39 48  41.1       6        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        1        F4049          
10    314 Debra Phillips        F      Raleigh          NC    US      0:49:12      15:50 53  34.7       8        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        4        F5059          
11    307 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:49:12      15:50 59  37.2       7        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        3        F5059          
12    459 Shalaunda Smith       F      Goldsboro        NC    US      0:49:38      15:59 39  30.4       9        Female Overall 
                                                                                                        1        F3039          
13    315 Paul Eddins           M      Sioux Falls      SD    US      0:50:52      16:22 45  27.9       4        Male Overall   
                                                                                                        1        M4049          
14    317 Linda Aetis           F      Stantonsburg     NC    US      0:52:02      16:45 57  34.4       10       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        5        F5059          
15    318 Gary Artis            F      Stantonsburg     NC    US      0:52:04      16:46 53  32.8       11       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        6        F5059          
16    460 Roeshell Reid         F      Fremont          NC    US      0:53:08      17:06 54  32.5       12       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        7        F5059          
17    466 Lena Tapscott         F      North Charleston SC    US      0:56:48      18:17 48  28.5       13       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        3        F4049          
18    463 Tiffany Best          F      Concord          NC    US      0:56:48      18:17 40  26.7       14       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        2        F4049          
19    465 Josephine Best        F      Goldsboro        NC    US      1:09:22      22:20 70  30.4       15       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        1        F6099          
20    464 Vanessa Ruffin        F      Concord          NC    US      1:09:26      22:21 49  23.5       16       Female Overall 
                                                                                                        4        F4049          


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Adam Philipps  461 35  1       Chocowinity NC US  19:10 
2     Raphael Darden 467 45  2       Wilson NC US       24:31 
3     Taijuan Fuller 309 47  3       Fayetteville NC US 26:53 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Kimberly Evans 308 44  4       Wilson NC US    28:53 
2     Crystal Hodges 312 37  5       Goldsboro NC US 33:15 
3     Amy Farmer     462 54  6       Wilson NC US    37:39 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Shalaunda Smith 459 39  12      Goldsboro NC US 49:38 


Male 40-49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ===== 
1     Paul Eddins 315 45  13      Sioux Falls SD US 50:52 


Female 40-49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location               Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====================== ===== 
1     Tamara Fuller-Eddins 311 48  9       Sioux Falls SD US      39:19 
2     Tiffany Best         463 40  18      Concord NC US          56:48 
3     Lena Tapscott        466 48  17      North Charleston SC US 56:48 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Shirley Edmundson     468 57  7       Fayetteville NC US 37:57 
2     Angela Barnes         469 53  8                          38:19 
3     Anonymous Participant 307 59  11        US               49:12 


Female 60 & over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Josephine Best 465 70  19      Goldsboro NC US 1:09:22 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.