Resolution 5k (cancelled)

Wed November 15, 2017 Lansing, MI US 48917 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division              
                                                             Time    Time              Place                          
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ===================== 
1     636 Nathan Goschka        M      Grand Ledge     MI    18:37.3         5:59  15  1        Overall Male Winner   
2     651 Habtamu Handro        M      East Lansing    MI    18:57.3 18:56.9 6:05  44  1        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       2        Overall Male Winner   
3     628 Robert Cook           M      Mason           MI    19:10.9 19:10.5 6:10  52  1        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       3        Overall Male Winner   
4     567 Mike Butler           M      ypsilanti       MI    19:43.7 19:43.5 6:20  35  1        Men 30-39             
                                                                                       4        Overall Male Winner   
5     563 Duane Brown           M      Mason           MI    20:11.6 20:11.0 6:29  40  2        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       5        Overall Male Winner   
6     575 Michael Hammond       M      Potterville     MI    20:28.6 20:28.0 6:35  52  2        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       7        Overall Male Winner   
7     638 Logan Kroczalewski    M      Grand Ledge     MI    20:28.3         6:35  15  1        Men 13-18             
                                                                                       6        Overall Male Winner   
8     641 Dan Homer             M      Haslett         MI    21:41.8 21:40.4 6:58  45  3        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       8        Overall Male Winner   
9     622 Carter Davis          M      Lansing         MI    21:45.6 21:41.8 6:59  17  2        Men 13-18             
                                                                                       9        Overall Male Winner   
10    598 Olivia Conway         F      Charlotte       MI    21:46.4 21:43.4 6:59  16  1        Overall Female Winner 
11    560 Jordan McNeilly       M      Holt            MI    22:21.8 22:20.5 7:11  23  1        Men 19-24             
                                                                                       10       Overall Male Winner   
12    515 Adam Yusko            M      Lansing         MI    22:22.7 22:21.2 7:11  25  1        Men 25-30             
                                                                                       11       Overall Male Winner   
13    650 Daniel Pierce         M      Lansing         MI    22:25.6 22:22.9 7:12  45  4        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       12       Overall Male Winner   
14    509 Sarah Summerhill      F      East Lansing    MI    22:53.9 22:51.1 7:21  36  1        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       2        Overall Female Winner 
15    632 Sarah Kentner         F      Lansing         MI    23:02.2 22:57.5 7:23  28  1        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       3        Overall Female Winner 
16    614 James Coffman         M      Bath                  23:14.3 23:14.0 7:28  15  3        Men 13-18             
                                                                                       13       Overall Male Winner   
17    658 David Johnson         M      Kalamazoo       MI    23:38.3 23:31.7 7:34  41  5        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       15       Overall Male Winner   
18    633 Lynn Kentner          M      Lansing         MI    23:37.5 23:32.3 7:34  58  3        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       14       Overall Male Winner   
19    581 Jim Windsand          M      Haslett         MI    23:45.4 23:43.5 7:38  63  1        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       16       Overall Male Winner   
20    642 John Joss             M      Holt            MI    23:54.2 23:51.7 7:40  58  4        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       17       Overall Male Winner   
21    557 Amber Slocum          F      Grand Ledge     MI    24:08.8 24:04.1 7:44  34  2        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       4        Overall Female Winner 
22    615 Christina Burley      F      Bath                  24:22.0 24:20.8 7:50  44  1        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       5        Overall Female Winner 
23    616 Jena Burley           F      Bath                  24:23.4 24:22.4 7:50  15  1        Women 13-18           
                                                                                       6        Overall Female Winner 
24    534 Nick Evers            M      Fowlerville     MI    24:32.9 24:23.7 7:51  45  6        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       18       Overall Male Winner   
25    626 David Stierley        M      Lansing         MI    24:37.6 24:36.3 7:55  61  2        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       19       Overall Male Winner   
26    617 Jennifer Smith        F      Lansing         MI    24:57.9 24:46.8 7:58  40  3        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       8        Overall Female Winner 
27    527 Amy Willing           F      Lansing         MI    24:54.4 24:48.6 7:59  49  2        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       7        Overall Female Winner 
28    601 Tyler Love            M      Springport      MI    24:54.6 24:50.1 7:59  25  2        Men 25-30             
                                                                                       20       Overall Male Winner   
29    574 Chuck Lawson          M      Grand Ledge     MI    24:57.2 24:54.9 8:01  62  3        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       21       Overall Male Winner   
30    582 Chris Merrill         M      Dansville       MI    25:20.1 25:14.5 8:07  47  7        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       22       Overall Male Winner   
31    594 Roy Schmidt           M      Chelsea         MI    25:25.6 25:17.6 8:08  51  5        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       24       Overall Male Winner   
32    643 Brandess Wallace      F      Lansing         MI    25:22.3 25:20.0 8:09  33  3        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       9        Overall Female Winner 
33    503 Thomas Stumpfig       M      Eaton Rapids    MI    25:22.4 25:21.1 8:09  62  4        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       23       Overall Male Winner   
34    625 Michaela Donahue      F      Grand Ledge     MI    25:27.7 25:25.0 8:10  13  2        Women 13-18           
                                                                                       10       Overall Female Winner 
35    535 Jasmine Kumar         F      Lansing         MI    26:09.5 26:01.7 8:22  28  2        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       11       Overall Female Winner 
36    660 Holly Ledesma         F                            26:23.9 26:07.9 8:24  41  4        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       12       Overall Female Winner 
37    652 Stephanie Fleming     F      Okemos          MI    26:25.1 26:18.3 8:28  38  4        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       13       Overall Female Winner 
38    600 Kristi Love           F      Springport      MI    26:28.1 26:24.9 8:30  26  3        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       14       Overall Female Winner 
39    649 Sara Jestila          F      Lansing         MI    27:02.1 26:58.7 8:41  33  5        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       15       Overall Female Winner 
40    588 Kris Ziemer           F      Eaton Rapids    MI    27:35.4 27:28.9 8:50  51  2        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       17       Overall Female Winner 
41    558 Michelle Kreft        F      laingsburg      MI    27:34.8 27:28.9 8:50  54  1        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       16       Overall Female Winner 
42    524 Alex Fitzpatrick      M      Lansing         MI    27:56.7 27:43.6 8:55  43  10       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       27       Overall Male Winner   
43    630 Scott McCuaig         M      East Lansing    MI    27:54.2 27:45.3 8:56  49  8        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       25       Overall Male Winner   
44    627 Brian Farris          M      Mullikon              27:55.2 27:52.0 8:58  42  9        Men 40-49             
                                                                                       26       Overall Male Winner   
45    640 Grace Johnson         F      Grand Ledge     MI    28:04.6 28:00.9 9:01  15  3        Women 13-18           
                                                                                       18       Overall Female Winner 
46    579 Pam Bunce             F      Laingsburg      MI    28:21.7 28:03.9 9:01  53  4        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       20       Overall Female Winner 
47    648 Edi Brownell          F      Charlotte       MI    28:09.0 28:05.5 9:02  57  3        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       19       Overall Female Winner 
48    502 Michael LaRue         M      Lansing         MI    28:17.1 28:05.9 9:02  58  6        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       28       Overall Male Winner   
49    561 Hannah Hendricks      F      Jackson         MI    28:27.4 28:15.1 9:05  25  4        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       21       Overall Female Winner 
50    584 Amanda Becker         F      Lansing         MI    28:40.3 28:26.0 9:09  19  1        Women 19-24           
                                                                                       22       Overall Female Winner 
51    585 Rachael Engelbrecht   F      Grand Ledge     MI    28:45.6 28:30.8 9:10  35  6        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       23       Overall Female Winner 
52    530 Jacqueline Little     F      Climax          MI    28:59.5 28:41.5 9:14  52  5        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       25       Overall Female Winner 
53    533 Mary Kimball          F      East Lansing    MI    28:56.1 28:50.3 9:16  62  1        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       24       Overall Female Winner 
54    573 Jeff Anderson         M      Lansing         MI    29:07.9 29:00.8 9:20  52  7        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       29       Overall Male Winner   
55    620 Terry Davis           M      Lansing         MI    29:47.3 29:40.3 9:33  48  11       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       30       Overall Male Winner   
56    538 Matthew Campbell      M      East Lansing    MI    29:50.4 29:41.2 9:33  28  3        Men 25-30             
                                                                                       31       Overall Male Winner   
57    655 Terry Gawal           M      Dansville             30:06.2 29:48.6 9:35  64  5        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       32       Overall Male Winner   
58    577 Debbie Peckham        F      Lansing         MI    30:04.4 29:50.8 9:36  34  7        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       26       Overall Female Winner 
59    514 Teresa Krueger        F      Wheeler         MI    30:30.7 30:27.3 9:48  43  5        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       27       Overall Female Winner 
60    657 Ray Miller            M      Mason           MI    30:52.7 30:36.9 9:51  58  8        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       33       Overall Male Winner   
61    510 Kathleen Battle       F      Saint Johns     MI    30:43.0 30:37.0 9:51  50  6        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       28       Overall Female Winner 
62    653 Trisha Bentley        F      Albion          MI    30:56.7 30:52.7 9:56  23  2        Women 19-24           
                                                                                       29       Overall Female Winner 
63    580 Veronica Jackson      F      Lansing         MI    31:01.4 30:54.7 9:56  54  7        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       30       Overall Female Winner 
64    604 Amanda Delp           F      Lansing         MI    31:42.8 31:29.7 10:08 29  5        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       31       Overall Female Winner 
65    619 Shannon Coombs        F      St. Johns       MI    31:54.1 31:35.5 10:10 52  8        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       32       Overall Female Winner 
66    597 Lloyd Conway          M      Charlotte       MI    31:52.0 31:44.3 10:12 51  9        Men 50-59             
                                                                                       34       Overall Male Winner   
67    513 Lynn Schense          F      Lansing         MI    32:04.3 31:48.1 10:14 58  9        Female 50-59          
                                                                                       33       Overall Female Winner 
68    517 Edie Ellis            F      Carson City     MI    32:06.6 31:51.6 10:15 54  10       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       34       Overall Female Winner 
69    555 Vanessa Lake          F      Lansing         MI    32:08.8 31:51.8 10:15 29  6        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       36       Overall Female Winner 
70    599 Clyde Pell            M      Mason           MI    32:22.1 31:56.4 10:16 49  13       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       36       Overall Male Winner   
71    512 Heather Booher        F      Grand Ledge     MI    32:07.4 31:58.5 10:17 33  8        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       35       Overall Female Winner 
72    572 Judd Snyder           M      Michigan Center MI    32:15.6 32:04.6 10:19 45  12       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       35       Overall Male Winner   
73    562 April Makley          F      Lake Odessa     MI    32:25.1 32:20.0 10:24 37  9        Women 30-39           
                                                                                       37       Overall Female Winner 
74    531 Diane Willman         F      DeWitt          MI    32:34.9 32:29.4 10:27 49  6        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       38       Overall Female Winner 
75    602 Ben Sloan             M      Springport      MI    32:56.5 32:52.0 10:34 28  4        Men 25-30             
                                                                                       37       Overall Male Winner   
76    629 Brenda O'Brien        F      Williamston     MI    33:14.6 32:54.6 10:35 57  11       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       39       Overall Female Winner 
77    569 Bill Wangelin         M      Lansing         MI    33:33.8 33:20.8 10:43 33  2        Men 30-39             
                                                                                       38       Overall Male Winner   
78    570 Kristin Wangelin      F      Lansing         MI    33:35.8 33:23.8 10:44 33  10       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       40       Overall Female Winner 
79    647 Brian Doefer          M      Howell          MI    33:53.5 33:26.6 10:45 50  11       Men 50-59             
                                                                                       40       Overall Male Winner   
80    516 Robert Scott          M      Haslett         MI    33:43.7 33:27.0 10:45 56  10       Men 50-59             
                                                                                       39       Overall Male Winner   
81    646 Cathleen Doefer       F      Howell          MI    33:53.2 33:27.7 10:46 50  12       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       41       Overall Female Winner 
82    656 Dana McNitt           F      Dewitt                34:07.6 34:02.6 10:57 21  3        Women 19-24           
                                                                                       42       Overall Female Winner 
83    543 Russell LaForte       M      okemos          MI    34:25.9 34:11.3 11:00 35  3        Men 30-39             
                                                                                       41       Overall Male Winner   
84    507 Heidi Glew            F      Saint Johns     MI    34:32.6 34:19.0 11:02 37  11       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       43       Overall Female Winner 
85    539 Brittany Campbell     F      East Lansing    MI    34:45.9 34:36.8 11:08 28  7        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       44       Overall Female Winner 
86    542 Lindsey Laforte       F      okemos          MI    35:36.9 35:22.8 11:23 33  12       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       46       Overall Female Winner 
87    634 Edie Kentner          F      Lansing         MI    35:36.6 35:30.0 11:25 59  13       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       45       Overall Female Winner 
88    644 Erin Londo            F      Lansing         MI    36:04.3 35:43.2 11:29 35  13       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       47       Overall Female Winner 
89    613 Walt Williams         M      Dewitt                36:24.4 36:07.3 11:37 47  14       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       42       Overall Male Winner   
90    639 Beth Ann Perkins      F      Grand Ledge     MI    37:01.9 36:48.2 11:50 54  14       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       48       Overall Female Winner 
91    536 Jennifer Freridge     F      Perry           MI    37:11.1 36:54.6 11:52 27  8        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       50       Overall Female Winner 
92    518 Denise Brembeck       F      Eaton Rapids    MI    37:22.6 36:58.1 11:53 55  16       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       52       Overall Female Winner 
93    571 Tina Vansyckle        F      Charlotte       MI    37:23.3 36:59.3 11:54 44  7        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       53       Overall Female Winner 
94    550 Jayne Higo            F      Lansing         MI    37:11.2 37:00.7 11:54 59  15       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       51       Overall Female Winner 
95    559 Ethan Franklin        M      east lansing    MI    37:12.3 37:01.5 11:55 15  4        Men 13-18             
                                                                                       43       Overall Male Winner   
96    607 Paul Ford             M      Grand Ledge     MI    37:15.8 37:03.0 11:55 29  5        Men 25-30             
                                                                                       44       Overall Male Winner   
97    532 Denise Egeland        F      Lansing         MI    37:09.3 37:03.5 11:55 60  2        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       49       Overall Female Winner 
98    659 Michael Henderson     M      Lansing         MI    37:20.6 37:07.4 11:56 99  6        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       45       Overall Male Winner   
99    591 Robert Ver Berkmoes   M      Cheboygan       MI    37:30.3 37:10.8 11:58 58  12       Men 50-59             
                                                                                       46       Overall Male Winner   
100   508 Jill Bielawski        F      Lansing         MI    37:34.5 37:16.1 11:59 60  3        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       54       Overall Female Winner 
101   587 Jill Gomoll           F      Grand Ledge     MI    37:42.8 37:19.0 12:00 34  14       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       56       Overall Female Winner 
102   586 E. Garcia             M      Grand Ledge     MI    37:42.8 37:21.4 12:01 4   1        Men 12 & under        
                                                                                       47       Overall Male Winner   
103   612 Michelle Miller       F      Dewitt                37:42.7 37:25.0 12:02 44  8        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       55       Overall Female Winner 
104   551 Lois Hopkins          F      East Lansing    MI    37:52.7 37:42.3 12:08 62  4        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       57       Overall Female Winner 
105   618 Alice Florida         F      Lansing         MI    37:55.5 37:42.9 12:08 75  5        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       58       Overall Female Winner 
106   501 Joyce Romar           F      Lansing         MI    38:23.9 37:58.1 12:13 50  17       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       59       Overall Female Winner 
107   545 Cindy Garber          F      Owosso          MI    38:30.4 38:05.6 12:15 47  9        Women 40-49           
                                                                                       60       Overall Female Winner 
108   546 Bea Wilbur            F      Owosso          MI    38:30.4 38:06.3 12:15 50  18       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       61       Overall Female Winner 
109   522 Lori Robinson         F      New Buffalo     MI    38:52.0 38:36.9 12:25 47  10       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       62       Overall Female Winner 
110   589 Elyse Walter          F      St. Johns       MI    38:59.5 38:39.9 12:26 29  9        Women 25-30           
                                                                                       63       Overall Female Winner 
111   654 Kevin Jorae           M      Lansing         MI    39:26.4 39:21.4 12:40 44  15       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       48       Overall Male Winner   
112   592 Brenda Seeger         F      Lansing         MI    40:19.6 40:05.8 12:54 51  19       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       65       Overall Female Winner 
113   645 Samantha Friedlander  F      Lansing         MI    40:20.1 40:08.0 12:55 28  10       Women 25-30           
                                                                                       66       Overall Female Winner 
114   511 Jennifer Greenburg    F      Lansing         MI    40:18.6 40:09.1 12:55 39  15       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       64       Overall Female Winner 
115   593 Dave Thurston         M      Fowler          MI    41:35.4 41:19.5 13:18 65  7        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       50       Overall Male Winner   
116   547 Jerry Monroe          M      Grand Ledge     MI    41:27.7 41:20.7 13:18 35  4        Men 30-39             
                                                                                       49       Overall Male Winner   
117   637 Meliss Goschka        F      Grand Ledge     MI    41:51.3 41:29.2 13:21 43  11       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       67       Overall Female Winner 
118   568 Pat Smith             F      Lansing         MI    43:02.7 42:44.1 13:45 60  6        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       68       Overall Female Winner 
119   605 E. Cummins            F      Lansing         MI    43:25.6 43:21.3 13:57 8   1        Women 12 & under      
                                                                                       69       Overall Female Winner 
120   606 Ryan Cummins          M      Lansing         MI    43:26.3 43:22.3 13:57 37  5        Men 30-39             
                                                                                       51       Overall Male Winner   
121   623 Larry Parker          M                            43:53.3 43:35.0 14:01 71  8        Men 60 and up         
                                                                                       52       Overall Male Winner   
122   540 Jim Campbell          M      Lansing         MI    45:09.8 44:58.4 14:28 56  13       Men 50-59             
                                                                                       53       Overall Male Winner   
123   635 Emily Popielarz       F      Kalamazoo       MI    45:49.2 45:25.8 14:37 27  11       Women 25-30           
                                                                                       71       Overall Female Winner 
124   631 Nancy Thane           F      Caro            MI    45:49.0 45:26.2 14:37 53  20       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       70       Overall Female Winner 
125   537 Ruth Schaar           F      Lansing         MI    46:23.3 46:09.1 14:51 58  21       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       72       Overall Female Winner 
126   525 Deb Fitzpatrick       F      Lansing         MI    46:50.7 46:34.7 14:59 43  12       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       73       Overall Female Winner 
127   526 Teryl Hall            F      Lansing         MI    48:54.3 48:34.6 15:38 40  13       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       74       Overall Female Winner 
128   565 Shirley Wright        F      Lansing         MI    49:59.5 49:34.2 15:57 39  16       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       75       Overall Female Winner 
129   566 Jenifer Pettibone     F      Lansing         MI    49:59.5 49:35.3 15:57 42  14       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       76       Overall Female Winner 
130   504 Holly Craig           F      Lansing         MI    50:01.1 49:40.2 15:59 30  12       Women 25-30           
                                                                                       77       Overall Female Winner 
131   506 Denise Ngubeni        F      Lansing         MI    50:08.3 49:56.8 16:04 34  17       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       78       Overall Female Winner 
132   505 Breanna Bavery        F      Maumelle        AR    50:08.4 49:57.0 16:04 32  18       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       79       Overall Female Winner 
133   523 Darcy Bavery          F      Maumelle        AR    50:10.3 49:58.2 16:05 37  19       Women 30-39           
                                                                                       80       Overall Female Winner 
134   521 Brenda Bancroft       F      Maple Rapids,   MI    50:23.2 50:02.5 16:06 64  7        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       81       Overall Female Winner 
135   541 Julie Campbell        F      Lansing         MI    51:54.7 51:43.3 16:38 57  22       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       82       Overall Female Winner 
136   556 Pam Kuffer            F      East Lansing    MI    52:15.5 51:55.0 16:42 63  8        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       83       Overall Female Winner 
137   564 Alice Blackwood-Wyman F      Dewitt          MI    52:16.2 51:55.3 16:42 60  9        Female 60 and up      
                                                                                       86       Overall Female Winner 
138   554 Sue Abent             F      Lansing         MI    52:16.1 51:56.1 16:42 58  24       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       85       Overall Female Winner 
139   553 Phyllis Strong        F      Lansing         MI    52:15.7 51:56.3 16:43 57  23       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       84       Overall Female Winner 
140   595 Donovan Brittain      M      Lansing         MI    53:27.8 53:12.2 17:07 42  16       Men 40-49             
                                                                                       54       Overall Male Winner   
141   596 Michelle Brittain     F      Lansing         MI    53:27.9 53:12.9 17:07 41  15       Women 40-49           
                                                                                       87       Overall Female Winner 
142   528 Randy Linton          M      Grand Ledge     MI    57:46.4 57:22.0 18:27 56  14       Men 50-59             
                                                                                       55       Overall Male Winner   
143   529 Brenda Davis          F      Grand Ledge     MI    57:47.6 57:23.2 18:28 56  25       Female 50-59          
                                                                                       88       Overall Female Winner 


Overall Male Winner
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Nathan Goschka 636 15  1       Grand Ledge MI US 18:37.3 


Overall Female Winner
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======= 
1     Olivia Conway 598 16  10      Charlotte MI US 21:46.4 


Men 12 & under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     E. Garcia 586 4   102     Grand Ledge MI US 37:42.8 


Women 12 & under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     E. Cummins 605 8   119     Lansing MI US 43:25.6 


Men 13-18
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Logan Kroczalewski 638 15  7       Grand Ledge MI US  20:28.3 
2     Carter Davis       622 17  9       Lansing MI US      21:45.6 
3     James Coffman      614 15  16      Bath               23:14.3 
4     Ethan Franklin     559 15  95      east lansing MI US 37:12.3 


Women 13-18
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Jena Burley      616 15  23      Bath              24:23.4 
2     Michaela Donahue 625 13  34      Grand Ledge MI US 25:27.7 
3     Grace Johnson    640 15  45      Grand Ledge MI US 28:04.6 


Men 19-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ======= 
1     Jordan McNeilly 560 23  11      Holt MI US 22:21.8 


Women 19-24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======= 
1     Amanda Becker  584 19  50      Lansing MI US 28:40.3 
2     Trisha Bentley 653 23  62      Albion MI US  30:56.7 
3     Dana McNitt    656 21  82      Dewitt        34:07.6 


Men 25-30
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Adam Yusko       515 25  12      Lansing MI US      22:22.7 
2     Tyler Love       601 25  28      Springport MI US   24:54.6 
3     Matthew Campbell 538 28  56      East Lansing MI US 29:50.4 
4     Ben Sloan        602 28  75      Springport MI US   32:56.5 
5     Paul Ford        607 29  96      Grand Ledge MI US  37:15.8 


Women 25-30
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Kentner        632 28  15      Lansing MI US      23:02.2 
2     Jasmine Kumar        535 28  35      Lansing MI US      26:09.5 
3     Kristi Love          600 26  38      Springport MI US   26:28.1 
4     Hannah Hendricks     561 25  49      Jackson MI US      28:27.4 
5     Amanda Delp          604 29  64      Lansing MI US      31:42.8 
6     Vanessa Lake         555 29  69      Lansing MI US      32:08.8 
7     Brittany Campbell    539 28  85      East Lansing MI US 34:45.9 
8     Jennifer Freridge    536 27  91      Perry MI US        37:11.1 
9     Elyse Walter         589 29  110     St. Johns MI US    38:59.5 
10    Samantha Friedlander 645 28  113     Lansing MI         40:20.1 
11    Emily Popielarz      635 27  123     Kalamazoo MI US    45:49.2 
12    Holly Craig          504 30  130     Lansing MI US      50:01.1 


Men 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Mike Butler     567 35  4       ypsilanti MI US   19:43.7 
2     Bill Wangelin   569 33  77      Lansing MI US     33:33.8 
3     Russell LaForte 543 35  83      okemos MI US      34:25.9 
4     Jerry Monroe    547 35  116     Grand Ledge MI US 41:27.7 
5     Ryan Cummins    606 37  120     Lansing MI US     43:26.3 


Women 30-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Summerhill    509 36  14      East Lansing MI US 22:53.9 
2     Amber Slocum        557 34  21      Grand Ledge MI US  24:08.8 
3     Brandess Wallace    643 33  32      Lansing MI US      25:22.3 
4     Stephanie Fleming   652 38  37      Okemos MI          26:25.1 
5     Sara Jestila        649 33  39      Lansing MI         27:02.1 
6     Rachael Engelbrecht 585 35  51      Grand Ledge MI US  28:45.6 
7     Debbie Peckham      577 34  58      Lansing MI US      30:04.4 
8     Heather Booher      512 33  71      Grand Ledge MI US  32:07.4 
9     April Makley        562 37  73      Lake Odessa MI US  32:25.1 
10    Kristin Wangelin    570 33  78      Lansing MI US      33:35.8 
11    Heidi Glew          507 37  84      Saint Johns MI US  34:32.6 
12    Lindsey Laforte     542 33  86      okemos MI US       35:36.9 
13    Erin Londo          644 35  88      Lansing MI US      36:04.3 
14    Jill Gomoll         587 34  101     Grand Ledge MI US  37:42.8 
15    Jennifer Greenburg  511 39  114     Lansing MI US      40:18.6 
16    Shirley Wright      565 39  128     Lansing MI US      49:59.5 
17    Denise Ngubeni      506 34  131     Lansing MI US      50:08.3 
18    Breanna Bavery      505 32  132     Maumelle AR US     50:08.4 
19    Darcy Bavery        523 37  133     Maumelle AR US     50:10.3 


Men 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ======= 
1     Habtamu Handro   651 44  2       East Lansing MI US    18:57.3 
2     Duane Brown      563 40  5       Mason MI US           20:11.6 
3     Dan Homer        641 45  8       Haslett MI US         21:41.8 
4     Daniel Pierce    650 45  13      Lansing MI US         22:25.6 
5     David Johnson    658 41  17      Kalamazoo MI US       23:38.3 
6     Nick Evers       534 45  24      Fowlerville MI US     24:32.9 
7     Chris Merrill    582 47  30      Dansville MI US       25:20.1 
8     Scott McCuaig    630 49  43      East Lansing MI US    27:54.2 
9     Brian Farris     627 42  44      Mullikon              27:55.2 
10    Alex Fitzpatrick 524 43  42      Lansing MI US         27:56.7 
11    Terry Davis      620 48  55      Lansing MI US         29:47.3 
12    Judd Snyder      572 45  72      Michigan Center MI US 32:15.6 
13    Clyde Pell       599 49  70      Mason MI US           32:22.1 
14    Walt Williams    613 47  89      Dewitt                36:24.4 
15    Kevin Jorae      654 44  111     Lansing MI            39:26.4 
16    Donovan Brittain 595 42  140     Lansing MI US         53:27.8 


Women 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Christina Burley  615 44  22      Bath              24:22.0 
2     Amy Willing       527 49  27      Lansing MI US     24:54.4 
3     Jennifer Smith    617 40  26      Lansing MI        24:57.9 
4     Holly Ledesma     660 41  36                        26:23.9 
5     Teresa Krueger    514 43  59      Wheeler MI US     30:30.7 
6     Diane Willman     531 49  74      DeWitt MI US      32:34.9 
7     Tina Vansyckle    571 44  93      Charlotte MI US   37:23.3 
8     Michelle Miller   612 44  103     Dewitt            37:42.7 
9     Cindy Garber      545 47  107     Owosso MI US      38:30.4 
10    Lori Robinson     522 47  109     New Buffalo MI US 38:52.0 
11    Meliss Goschka    637 43  117     Grand Ledge MI US 41:51.3 
12    Deb Fitzpatrick   525 43  126     Lansing MI US     46:50.7 
13    Teryl Hall        526 40  127     Lansing MI US     48:54.3 
14    Jenifer Pettibone 566 42  129     Lansing MI US     49:59.5 
15    Michelle Brittain 596 41  141     Lansing MI US     53:27.9 


Men 50-59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Robert Cook         628 52  3       Mason MI US       19:10.9 
2     Michael Hammond     575 52  6       Potterville MI US 20:28.6 
3     Lynn Kentner        633 58  18      Lansing MI US     23:37.5 
4     John Joss           642 58  20      Holt MI US        23:54.2 
5     Roy Schmidt         594 51  31      Chelsea MI US     25:25.6 
6     Michael LaRue       502 58  48      Lansing MI US     28:17.1 
7     Jeff Anderson       573 52  54      Lansing MI US     29:07.9 
8     Ray Miller          657 58  60      Mason MI US       30:52.7 
9     Lloyd Conway        597 51  66      Charlotte MI US   31:52.0 
10    Robert Scott        516 56  80      Haslett MI US     33:43.7 
11    Brian Doefer        647 50  79      Howell MI US      33:53.5 
12    Robert Ver Berkmoes 591 58  99      Cheboygan MI US   37:30.3 
13    Jim Campbell        540 56  122     Lansing MI US     45:09.8 
14    Randy Linton        528 56  142     Grand Ledge MI US 57:46.4 


Female 50-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Michelle Kreft    558 54  41      laingsburg MI US   27:34.8 
2     Kris Ziemer       588 51  40      Eaton Rapids MI US 27:35.4 
3     Edi Brownell      648 57  47      Charlotte MI       28:09.0 
4     Pam Bunce         579 53  46      Laingsburg MI US   28:21.7 
5     Jacqueline Little 530 52  52      Climax MI US       28:59.5 
6     Kathleen Battle   510 50  61      Saint Johns MI US  30:43.0 
7     Veronica Jackson  580 54  63      Lansing MI US      31:01.4 
8     Shannon Coombs    619 52  65      St. Johns MI       31:54.1 
9     Lynn Schense      513 58  67      Lansing MI US      32:04.3 
10    Edie Ellis        517 54  68      Carson City MI US  32:06.6 
11    Brenda O'Brien    629 57  76      Williamston MI US  33:14.6 
12    Cathleen Doefer   646 50  81      Howell MI US       33:53.2 
13    Edie Kentner      634 59  87      Lansing MI US      35:36.6 
14    Beth Ann Perkins  639 54  90      Grand Ledge MI US  37:01.9 
15    Jayne Higo        550 59  94      Lansing MI US      37:11.2 
16    Denise Brembeck   518 55  92      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:22.6 
17    Joyce Romar       501 50  106     Lansing MI US      38:23.9 
18    Bea Wilbur        546 50  108     Owosso MI US       38:30.4 
19    Brenda Seeger     592 51  112     Lansing MI US      40:19.6 
20    Nancy Thane       631 53  124     Caro MI US         45:49.0 
21    Ruth Schaar       537 58  125     Lansing MI US      46:23.3 
22    Julie Campbell    541 57  135     Lansing MI US      51:54.7 
23    Phyllis Strong    553 57  139     Lansing MI US      52:15.7 
24    Sue Abent         554 58  138     Lansing MI US      52:16.1 
25    Brenda Davis      529 56  143     Grand Ledge MI US  57:47.6 


Men 60 and up
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======= 
1     Jim Windsand      581 63  19      Haslett MI US      23:45.4 
2     David Stierley    626 61  25      Lansing MI US      24:37.6 
3     Chuck Lawson      574 62  29      Grand Ledge MI US  24:57.2 
4     Thomas Stumpfig   503 62  33      Eaton Rapids MI US 25:22.4 
5     Terry Gawal       655 64  57      Dansville          30:06.2 
6     Michael Henderson 659 99  98      Lansing MI US      37:20.6 
7     Dave Thurston     593 65  115     Fowler MI US       41:35.4 
8     Larry Parker      623 71  121                        43:53.3 


Female 60 and up
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location            Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= =================== ======= 
1     Mary Kimball          533 62  53      East Lansing MI US  28:56.1 
2     Denise Egeland        532 60  97      Lansing MI US       37:09.3 
3     Jill Bielawski        508 60  100     Lansing MI US       37:34.5 
4     Lois Hopkins          551 62  104     East Lansing MI US  37:52.7 
5     Alice Florida         618 75  105     Lansing MI US       37:55.5 
6     Pat Smith             568 60  118     Lansing MI US       43:02.7 
7     Brenda Bancroft       521 64  134     Maple Rapids, MI US 50:23.2 
8     Pam Kuffer            556 63  136     East Lansing MI US  52:15.5 
9     Alice Blackwood-Wyman 564 60  137     Dewitt MI US        52:16.2 

Embed Code