Results For
Bend Marathon and Half 2021

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place              
===== === ========================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1         Ron Deems                 M      Bend          OR    US      0:18:51.18 0:18:51.18 6:04  60  84.7       1        M Overall 
2         K. Kirsch                 M      Bend          OR    US      0:20:13.43 0:20:13.43 6:31  11  73.8       1        M 1-14    
3         Nicholas Dawson           M      Boise         ID    US      0:22:32.65 0:22:32.65 7:15  30  57.7       1        M 30-34   
4         James Billington          M      Redmond       OR    US      0:22:46.16 0:22:46.16 7:20  46  62.9       1        M Masters 
5         nick swagger              M      Redmond       OR    US      0:23:02.64 0:23:02.64 7:25  38  58.7       1        M 35-39   
6         Aaron Barker              M      Philomath     OR    US      0:23:11.11 0:23:11.11 7:28  26  56.0       1        M 25-29   
7         C. Sapp                   M      Forest Grove  OR    US      0:42:03.76 0:23:19.76 7:31  10  66.6       2        M 1-14    
8         Heather Hansen            F      Springfield   OR    US      0:23:42.75 0:23:42.75 7:38  34  62.6       1        F Overall 
9         G. Moore                  M      Bend          OR    US      0:24:12.26 0:24:12.26 7:47  11  61.6       3        M 1-14    
10        G. Moore                  M      Bend          OR    US      0:24:17.29 0:24:17.29 7:49  11  61.4       4        M 1-14    
11        K. Kirsch                 F      Bend          OR    US      0:24:50.39 0:24:50.39 8:00  9   72.2       1        F 1-14    
12        Jessica Jeffrey           F      Bend          OR    US      0:25:09.99 0:25:09.99 8:06  27  58.7       1        F 25-29   
13        Mariah Gibbs              F      Seaside       OR    US      0:25:14.31 0:25:14.31 8:07  23  58.5       1        F 20-24   
14        D. Hernandez              M      Portland      OR    US      0:25:47.35 0:25:47.35 8:18  12  56.0       5        M 1-14    
15        Anonymous Participant     F                          US      0:25:56.88 0:25:56.88 8:21  37  57.7       1        F 35-39   
16        Gene Coker                M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:26:01.12 0:26:01.12 8:22  13  53.9       6        M 1-14    
17        Michael Turner            M      West Richland WA    US      0:26:04.32 0:26:04.32 8:24  42  53.3       1        M 40-44   
18        Joe Vardanega             M      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:26:10.79 0:26:10.79 8:26  29  49.7       2        M 25-29   
19        Miranda Raper             F      Bend          OR    US      0:26:15.38 0:26:15.38 8:27  24  56.2       2        F 20-24   
20        A. Howisey                F      South Prairie WA    US      0:26:21.62 0:26:21.62 8:29  8   70.4       2        F 1-14    
21        Jessica Howisey           F      South Prairie WA    US      0:26:21.82 0:26:21.82 8:29  39  57.2       2        F 35-39   
22        Cody Hooper               M      Bend          OR    US      0:26:26.89 0:26:26.89 8:31  32  49.5       2        M 30-34   
23        Stefanie LeBlanc          F      Bend          OR    US      0:26:26.99 0:26:26.99 8:31  28  55.8       2        F 25-29   
24        Kimberly Williams         F      Salem         OR    US      0:26:54.11 0:26:54.11 8:40  27  54.9       3        F 25-29   
25        I. Hernandez              F      Portland      OR    US      0:27:39.52 0:27:39.52 8:54  10  62.8       3        F 1-14    
26        C. Tate                   F      Eugene        OR    US      0:27:40.75 0:27:40.75 8:55  11  61.1       4        F 1-14    
27        Jessica Swagger           F      Redmond       OR    US      0:27:41.55 0:27:41.55 8:55  40  54.8       1        F Masters 
28        Peter Mullenbach          M      Seattle       WA    US      0:27:42.99 0:27:42.99 8:55  32  47.2       3        M 30-34   
29        Melanie Fox               F      Seattle       WA    US      0:27:43.97 0:27:43.97 8:56  30  53.2       1        F 30-34   
30        Lily Erickson             F      Portland      OR    US      0:27:52.17 0:27:52.17 8:58  35  53.3       3        F 35-39   
31        Morning Dove Barranger    F      Portland      OR    US      0:27:52.56 0:27:52.56 8:58  35  53.3       4        F 35-39   
32        christopher rardin        M      Bend          OR    US      0:27:57.37 0:27:57.37 9:00  34  47.2       4        M 30-34   
33        Carla Strickland          F      Seattle       WA    US      0:27:58.79 0:27:58.79 9:00  26  52.8       4        F 25-29   
34        A. Metzger                F      Bend          OR    US      0:28:11.87 0:28:11.87 9:05  9   63.6       5        F 1-14    
35        W. Beck                   M      Ashland       OR    US      0:28:18.87 0:28:18.87 9:07  7   64.6       7        M 1-14    
36        Clover Dill               F      Bend          OR    US      0:28:25.36 0:28:25.36 9:09  44  54.8       1        F 40-44   
37        Bev Klason                F      Portland      OR    US      0:28:26.60 0:28:26.60 9:09  72  76.4       1        F 70-74   
38        Jarod Gover               M      Portland      OR    US      0:28:26.71 0:28:26.71 9:09  19  45.6       1        M 15-19   
39        Gary Provencher           M      Sacramento    CA    US      0:28:29.90 0:28:29.90 9:10  41  48.4       2        M 40-44   
40        O. Provencher             M      Sacramento    CA    US      0:28:30.36 0:28:30.36 9:11  9   57.1       8        M 1-14    
41        Nimitta Griffin           F      Bend          OR    US      0:28:32.10 0:28:32.10 9:11  28  51.7       5        F 25-29   
42        Colleen Yoakum            F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:28:38.54 0:28:38.54 9:13  40  53.0       2        F 40-44   
43        Leisel Stohr              F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      0:28:46.60 0:28:46.60 9:16  35  51.7       5        F 35-39   
44        Matt Peter                M      Hillsboro     OR    US      0:28:48.82 0:28:48.82 9:16  39  47.3       2        M 35-39   
45        Amber Boomhower           F      Bend          OR    US      0:28:53.75 0:28:53.75 9:18  26  51.1       6        F 25-29   
46        Hailey Mitchell           F      Sparks        NV    US      0:28:55.79 0:28:55.79 9:19  16  52.7       1        F 15-19   
47        Cecily Fernandes          F      Portland      OR    US      0:29:31.30 0:29:31.30 9:30  26  50.0       7        F 25-29   
48        Maddy Collins             F      Portland      OR    US      0:29:31.31 0:29:31.31 9:30  24  50.0       3        F 20-24   
49        Skyler Malamed            F      Eugene        OR    US      0:29:32.55 0:29:32.55 9:31  24  50.0       4        F 20-24   
50        Eric Henry                M      Salem         OR    US      0:29:42.58 0:29:42.58 9:34  23  43.7       1        M 20-24   
51        Julia Wehe                F      Salem         OR    US      0:29:44.35 0:29:44.35 9:34  25  49.7       8        F 25-29   
52        Blanca Cabrera Membreno   F      Bend          OR    US      0:30:00.98 0:30:00.98 9:40  22  49.2       5        F 20-24   
53        O. Beck                   M      Ashland       OR    US      0:30:04.67 0:30:04.67 9:41  10  51.6       9        M 1-14    
54        L. Reier                  F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:30:19.39 0:30:19.39 9:46  9   59.1       6        F 1-14    
55        Sovathana Ly              F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:30:43.34 0:30:43.34 9:53  34  48.3       2        F 30-34   
56        C. Christiansen           M      Bend          OR    US      0:30:45.50 0:30:45.50 9:54  9   52.9       10       M 1-14    
57        Andrea Ollila             F      Portland      OR    US      0:31:00.69 0:31:00.69 9:59  21  47.6       6        F 20-24   
58        Michelle Poitras          F      Bend          OR    US      0:31:02.47 0:31:02.47 9:59  54  55.6       1        F 50-54   
59        Mackenzie Mitchell        F      Sparks        NV    US      0:31:05.76 0:31:05.76 10:01 13  51.8       7        F 1-14    
60        Kristin Vardanega Prosser F      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:31:09.58 0:31:09.58 10:02 35  47.7       6        F 35-39   
61        Jeff Christiansen         M      Bend          OR    US      0:31:14.95 0:31:14.95 10:03 52  47.9       1        M 50-54   
62        Robin Peart               M      Redmond       OR    US      0:31:16.58 0:31:16.58 10:04 34  42.2       5        M 30-34   
63        Ashlie Cantrell           F      Redmond       OR    US      0:31:16.84 0:31:16.84 10:04 34  47.4       3        F 30-34   
64        Cassi Christiansen        F      Bend          OR    US      0:31:30.44 0:31:30.44 10:08 50  52.4       2        F 50-54   
65        Jodi Groteboer            F      Bend          OR    US      0:31:30.58 0:31:30.58 10:09 39  47.9       7        F 35-39   
66        Jennifer Holland          F      Calgary       AB    CA      0:31:30.64 0:31:30.64 10:09 33  47.0       4        F 30-34   
67        Chloe Kennedy             F      Boise         ID    US      0:31:39.25 0:31:39.25 10:11 22  46.7       7        F 20-24   
68        E. Hutchison              M      Portland      OR    US      0:31:39.84 0:31:39.84 10:11 11  47.1       11       M 1-14    
69        Papa Joe Vardanega        M      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:31:41.83 0:31:41.83 10:12 60  50.4       1        M 60-64   
70        Mary Franz                F      Yakima        WA    US      0:31:49.72 0:31:49.72 10:15 23  46.4       8        F 20-24   
71        E. Johnson                F      Portland      OR    US      0:31:50.54 0:31:50.54 10:15 8   58.3       8        F 1-14    
72        Suzanne Hesse             F      Portland      OR    US      0:31:51.34 0:31:51.34 10:15 39  47.3       3        M 25-29   
73        Anonymous Participant     M                          US      0:32:00.76 0:32:00.76 10:18 53  47.2       2        M 50-54   
74        Taylor Webb               F      Bend          OR    US      0:32:00.76 0:32:00.76 10:18 13  50.3       9        F 1-14    
75        S. Webb                   F      Bend          OR    US      0:32:02.82 0:32:02.82 10:19 7   60.2       10       F 1-14    
76        Claude Poitras            M      Bend          OR    US      0:32:03.49 0:32:03.49 10:19 57  48.6       1        M 55-59   
77        Kimberly Weaver           F      Prescott      AZ    US      0:32:07.57 0:32:07.57 10:20 30  46.0       5        F 30-34   
78        Karee Vardanega Miller    F      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:32:10.80 0:32:10.80 10:21 37  46.5       8        F 35-39   
79        I. Hutchison              M      Portland      OR    US      0:32:16.74 0:32:16.74 10:23 12  44.7       12       M 1-14    
80        Sheila Sahu               F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:32:25.78 0:32:25.78 10:26 40  46.8       3        F 40-44   
81        Alana Kent                F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      0:32:41.51 0:32:41.51 10:31 36  45.6       9        F 35-39   
82        M. Voige                  M      Bend          OR    US      0:32:45.17 0:32:45.17 10:33 8   52.5       13       M 1-14    
83        H. Tim Voige              M      Bend          OR    US      0:32:46.57 0:32:46.57 10:33 51  45.4       3        M 50-54   
84        Samantha Pok              F      Hillsboro     OR    US      0:33:00.33 0:33:00.33 10:37 40  46.0       4        F 40-44   
85        Mariah Ertel              F      Yakima        WA    US      0:33:05.19 0:33:05.19 10:39 22  44.6       9        F 20-24   
86        Raylene Spicer            F      Redmond       OR    US      0:33:10.44 0:33:10.44 10:41 40  45.7       5        F 40-44   
87        N. Spicer                 F      Redmond       OR    US      0:33:10.76 0:33:10.76 10:41 7   58.1       11       F 1-14    
88        Anol Roeder               F      Oregon City   OR    US      0:33:11.98 0:33:11.98 10:41 32  44.5       6        F 30-34   
89        Lori Parish               F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:33:15.70 0:33:15.70 10:42 41  45.8       6        F 40-44   
90        Nicci Foster              F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:33:23.74 0:33:23.74 10:45 30  44.2       7        F 30-34   
91        Dayo Jegede               M      Portland      OR    US      0:33:35.43 0:33:35.43 10:49 36  39.7       3        M 35-39   
92        Katherine Beary           F      Portland      OR    US      0:33:37.29 0:33:37.29 10:49 43  46.0       7        F 40-44   
93        brittany standridge       F      Roseburg      OR    US      0:33:55.64 0:33:55.64 10:55 25  43.5       9        F 25-29   
94        Lynn Fox                  F      Bend          OR    US      0:33:57.21 0:33:57.21 10:56 62  56.0       1        F 60-64   
95        Sydney Post               F      Redmond       OR    US      0:33:58.56 0:33:58.56 10:56 17  44.1       2        F 15-19   
96        Erin Ludwig               F      Bend          OR    US      0:34:04.57 0:34:04.57 10:58 36  43.7       10       F 35-39   
97        Alysa Romano              F      Portland      OR    US      0:34:04.58 0:34:04.58 10:58 28  43.3       10       F 25-29   
98        C. Hubbell                M      Bend          OR    US      0:34:18.94 0:34:18.94 11:03 10  45.3       14       M 1-14    
99        Leslie Thomas             F      Sisters       OR    US      0:34:19.31 0:34:19.31 11:03 34  43.2       8        F 30-34   
100       Steven Alford             M      Bend          OR    US      0:34:21.56 0:34:21.56 11:04 67  49.3       1        M 65-69   
101       Jody Post                 F      Redmond       OR    US      0:34:21.60 0:34:21.60 11:04 51  48.6       3        F 50-54   
102       Stephanie McNeil          F      Bend          OR    US      0:34:35.31 0:34:35.31 11:08 39  43.6       11       F 35-39   
103       Melissa Webb              F      Bend          OR    US      0:34:43.68 0:34:43.68 11:11 40  43.7       8        F 40-44   
104       Krystal Jackson           F      Eugene        OR    US      0:34:44.30 0:34:44.30 11:11 40  43.7       9        F 40-44   
105       E. Ploski                 F      Bend          OR    US      0:34:46.16 0:34:46.16 11:11 7   55.5       12       F 1-14    
106       Raymond Ploski            M      Bend          OR    US      0:34:46.31 0:34:46.31 11:12 43  40.3       3        M 40-44   
107       G. Ploski                 F      Bend          OR    US      0:34:46.32 0:34:46.32 11:12 10  50.0       13       F 1-14    
108       Nick Ronan                M      Bend          OR    US      0:34:47.81 0:34:47.81 11:12 64  47.5       2        M 60-64   
109       Ellen Ronan               F      Bend          OR    US      0:35:03.53 0:35:03.53 11:17 52  48.2       4        F 50-54   
110       Audrey Webster            F      Jefferson     OR    US      0:35:06.59 0:35:06.59 11:18 32  42.1       9        F 30-34   
111       Daniel Johnson            M      Salem         OR    US      0:35:06.80 0:35:06.80 11:18 32  37.3       6        M 30-34   
112       Josh Webster              M      Jefferson     OR    US      0:35:07.15 0:35:07.15 11:18 37  38.2       4        M 35-39   
113       Aidan Geissler            M      Woodburn      OR    US      0:35:18.81 0:35:18.81 11:22 23  36.8       2        M 20-24   
114       Claire Doyle              F      Woodburn      OR    US      0:35:20.45 0:35:20.45 11:23 22  41.8       10       F 20-24   
115       Jeffrey Lundin            M      Bend          OR    US      0:35:47.81 0:35:47.81 11:31 31  36.5       7        M 30-34   
116       Kacey Lundin              F      Bend          OR    US      0:35:48.17 0:35:48.17 11:31 31  41.2       10       F 30-34   
117       Johnathan Dutra           M      Scappoose     OR    US      0:36:05.50 0:36:05.50 11:37 28  36.0       3        M 20-24   
118       Steven Strickland         M      Seattle       WA    US      0:36:06.73 0:36:06.73 11:37 27  36.0       4        M 25-29   
119       Margaret Towfiq           F      Bend          OR    US      0:36:07.96 0:36:07.96 11:38 42  42.5       10       F 40-44   
120       Marcia Copple             F      Bend          OR    US      0:36:10.64 0:36:10.64 11:39 50  45.7       5        F 50-54   
121       Ty Freeborn               M      Bend          OR    US      0:36:17.46 0:36:17.46 11:41 38  37.2       5        M 35-39   
122       Brianna Dobiesz           F      Yakima        WA    US      0:36:18.30 0:36:18.30 11:41 22  40.7       11       F 20-24   
123       Marae Urell               F      Redmond       OR    US      0:36:18.50 0:36:18.50 11:41 46  43.7       1        F 45-49   
124       Tara Feurtado             F      Bend          OR    US      0:36:18.53 0:36:18.53 11:41 37  41.2       12       F 35-39   
125       Jana Giles                F      Lake Oswego   OR    US      0:36:19.53 0:36:19.53 11:42 24  40.7       12       F 20-24   
126       Henry Kammetler           M      Bend          OR    US      0:36:20.97 0:36:20.97 11:42 51  40.9       4        M 50-54   
127       Sam Owen                  M      Redmond       OR    US      0:36:25.44 0:36:25.44 11:43 28  35.6       5        M 25-29   
128       Blake Johnson             M      Portland      OR    US      0:36:36.60 0:36:36.60 11:47 14  37.4       15       M 1-14    
129       J. Ramos                  F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:36:37.22 0:36:37.22 11:47 11  46.1       14       F 1-14    
130       M. Hutchison              F      Portland      OR    US      0:36:37.43 0:36:37.43 11:47 11  46.1       15       F 1-14    
131       Jacqueline Chen           F      San Marcos    CA    US      0:36:38.25 0:36:38.25 11:48 26  40.3       11       F 25-29   
132       Danielle Pyle             F      Portland      OR    US      0:36:38.54 0:36:38.54 11:48 26  40.3       12       F 25-29   
133       T. Johnson                M      Portland      OR    US      0:36:40.73 0:36:40.73 11:48 12  39.4       16       M 1-14    
134       T. Voige                  M      Bend          OR    US      0:36:54.43 0:36:54.43 11:53 9   44.1       17       M 1-14    
135       Jennifer Voige            F      Bend          OR    US      0:36:55.77 0:36:55.77 11:53 46  42.9       2        F 45-49   
136       Zach Derrick              M      Bend          OR    US      0:36:59.47 0:36:59.47 11:54 23  35.1       4        M 20-24   
137       Margaret Waldram          F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:36:59.47 0:36:59.47 11:54 61  50.7       2        F 60-64   
138       Bonnie Childress          F      BendBend      OR    US      0:37:01.54 0:37:01.54 11:55 28  39.9       13       F 25-29   
139       Ted Rydmark               M      Portland      OR    US      0:37:18.82 0:37:18.82 12:01 36  35.7       6        M 35-39   
140       Michaela Phillips         F      Twin Falls    ID    US      0:37:25.53 0:37:25.53 12:03 22  39.5       13       F 20-24   
141       L. Regnier                F      Bend          OR    US      0:37:59.53 0:37:59.53 12:14 9   47.2       16       F 1-14    
142       Ashley Mechow             F      Sandy         OR    US      0:38:02.44 0:38:02.44 12:15 13  42.4       17       F 1-14    
143       Morgan Levy               F      Portland      OR    US      0:38:11.32 0:38:11.32 12:18 31  38.7       11       F 30-34   
144       Christy Frink             F      Nashville     TN    US      0:38:19.20 0:38:19.20 12:20 32  38.6       12       F 30-34   
145       Kimberly Kreitner         F      Austin        TX    US      0:38:27.76 0:38:27.76 12:23 29  38.4       14       F 25-29   
146       Mariel Brostowitz         F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:38:37.48 0:38:37.48 12:26 24  38.2       14       F 20-24   
147       A. Comingdeer             F      Bend          OR    US      0:38:46.41 0:38:46.41 12:29 12  42.5       18       F 1-14    
148       M. Comingdeer             F      Bend          OR    US      0:38:55.55 0:38:55.55 12:32 10  44.7       19       F 1-14    
149       Tara Comingdeer           F      Bend          OR    US      0:38:56.55 0:38:56.55 12:32 39  38.7       13       F 35-39   
150       Jeremy Niemi              M      Liberty Lake  WA    US      0:38:56.91 0:38:56.91 12:32 45  36.5       1        M 45-49   
151       E. Sapp                   M      Forest Grove  OR    US      0:39:08.23 0:39:08.23 12:36 4              18       M 1-14    
152       Jeremy Sapp               M      Forest Grove  OR    US      0:39:09.23 0:39:09.23 12:36 41  35.2       4        M 40-44   
153       Shay Boedigheimer         F      Bend          OR    US      0:39:29.22 0:39:29.22 12:43 19  37.4       3        F 15-19   
154       Kiesha Fisher-Riley       F      Bend          OR    US      0:39:29.23 0:39:29.23 12:43 26  37.4       15       F 25-29   
155       Brandon Fogelson          M      Prosser       WA    US      0:39:30.45 0:39:30.45 12:43 37  34.0       7        M 35-39   
156       Janda Barber              F      Redmond       OR    US      0:39:35.41 0:39:35.41 12:45 27  37.3       16       F 25-29   
157       Laura Stepp               F      Camas         WA    US      0:39:44.84 0:39:44.84 12:48 50  41.6       6        F 50-54   
158       Zachary Shoop             M      Medford       OR    US      0:40:01.77 0:40:01.77 12:53 14  34.2       19       M 1-14    
159       Vanessa Bilancione        F      Bend          OR    US      0:40:01.77 0:40:01.77 12:53 31  36.9       13       F 30-34   
160       Cecilia Shoop             F      Medford       OR    US      0:40:09.99 0:40:09.99 12:56 42  38.2       11       F 40-44   
161       Caitlin Darrah            F      Redmond       OR    US      0:40:13.68 0:40:13.68 12:57 20  36.7       15       F 20-24   
162       Rachael Darrah            F      Redmond       OR    US      0:40:14.14 0:40:14.14 12:57 19  36.7       4        F 15-19   
163       Mike Davidson             M      Silverton     OR    US      0:40:15.27 0:40:15.27 12:57 31  32.4       8        M 30-34   
164       Betsy Cleaves             F      Bend          OR    US      0:40:21.97 0:40:21.97 13:00 48  40.1       3        F 45-49   
165       Kelli Jones               F      Coos Bay      OR    US      0:40:32.66 0:40:32.66 13:03 26  36.4       17       F 25-29   
166       J. Thompson               M      Medford       OR    US      0:40:44.80 0:40:44.80 13:07 5   52.6       20       M 1-14    
167       Anthony Thompson          M      Medford       OR    US      0:40:47.77 0:40:47.77 13:08 34  32.4       9        M 30-34   
168       A. Thompson               F      Medford       OR    US      0:40:48.49 0:40:48.49 13:08 2              20       F 1-14    
169       Elizabeth Majorowicz      F      Redmond       OR    US      0:40:52.21 0:40:52.21 13:09 48  39.6       4        F 45-49   
170       Laurie Ramos              F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:40:55.26 0:40:55.26 13:10 47  39.1       5        F 45-49   
171       Jasmine Ramos             F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:40:56.12 0:40:56.12 13:11 13  39.4       21       F 1-14    
172       Jennifer Mendez           F      Bend          OR    US      0:41:00.15 0:41:00.15 13:12 23  36.0       16       F 20-24   
173       J. Coker                  M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:41:09.50 0:41:09.50 13:15 11  36.2       21       M 1-14    
174       Chris Coker               M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:41:19.55 0:41:19.55 13:18 41  33.4       5        M 40-44   
175       Nora Coker                F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:41:19.96 0:41:19.96 13:18 39  36.5       14       F 35-39   
176       J. Coker                  M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:41:20.97 0:41:20.97 13:19 4              22       M 1-14    
177       L. Carpenter              F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:41:57.50 0:41:57.50 13:30 10  41.4       22       F 1-14    
178       Ken Klason                M      Portland      OR    US      0:42:03.26 0:42:03.26 13:32 73  43.2       1        M 70-74   
179       E. Shoop                  F      Medford       OR    US      0:42:07.99 0:42:07.99 13:34 9   42.6       23       F 1-14    
180       Christopher Gagne         M      Bend          OR    US      0:42:26.38 0:42:26.38 13:40 37  31.6       8        M 35-39   
181       Wayne Allen               M      Bend          OR    US      0:42:27.75 0:42:27.75 13:40 61  37.9       3        M 60-64   
182       Amy Hunt                  F      Bend          OR    US      0:43:07.16 0:43:07.16 13:53 27  34.2       18       F 25-29   
183       A. Myers                  F      Bend          OR    US      0:43:07.96 0:43:07.96 13:53 7   44.7       24       F 1-14    
184       Tonya Myers               F      Bend          OR    US      0:43:08.25 0:43:08.25 13:53 39  35.0       15       F 35-39   
185       Connie Riffle             F      Bend          OR    US      0:43:20.99 0:43:20.99 13:57 39  34.8       16       F 35-39   
186       Mallory Jenkins           F      Bend          OR    US      0:43:22.49 0:43:22.49 13:58 32  34.1       14       F 30-34   
187       Rosemary Walker           F      La Pine       OR    US      0:43:22.75 0:43:22.75 13:58 58  41.7       1        F 55-59   
188       Valerie Patterson         F      Troutdale     OR    US      0:44:55.12 0:44:55.12 14:27 38  33.4       17       F 35-39   
189       Tia Karanovic             F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:13.44 0:45:13.44 14:33 30  32.7       15       F 30-34   
190       Kalene Desrosiers         F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:18.62 0:45:18.62 14:35 25  32.6       19       F 25-29   
191       Karen Lawrence            F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:51.46 0:45:51.46 14:46 29  32.2       20       F 25-29   
192       Caroline Jones            F      Portland      OR    US      0:45:51.75 0:45:51.75 14:46 24  32.2       17       F 20-24   
193       Madeleine Jones           F      Forest Grove  OR    US      0:45:52.17 0:45:52.17 14:46 60  40.4       3        F 60-64   
194       Lori Brown                F      Dublin        CA    US      0:46:08.96 0:46:08.96 14:51 49  35.4       6        F 45-49   
195       N. Ferguson               F      Bend          OR    US      0:46:19.92 0:46:19.92 14:55 9   38.7       25       F 1-14    
196       G. Ferguson               F      Bend          OR    US      0:46:22.96 0:46:22.96 14:56 7   41.6       26       F 1-14    
197       Chris Ferguson            M      Bend          OR    US      0:46:28.65 0:46:28.65 14:58 42  29.9       6        M 40-44   
198       Whitney Hale              F      Bend          OR    US      0:46:43.72 0:46:43.72 15:02 31  31.6       16       F 30-34   
199       MICHELLE COCHRAN          F      Bend          OR    US      0:46:44.76 0:46:44.76 15:03 34  31.7       17       F 30-34   
200       Braeden Miller            M      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:46:46.60 0:46:46.60 15:03 13  30.0       23       M 1-14    
201       N. Prosser                F      Terrebonne    OR    US      0:46:47.67 0:46:47.67 15:04 10  37.1       27       F 1-14    
202       Deanna Carpenter          F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:47:17.70 0:47:17.70 15:13 45  33.2       7        F 45-49   
203       K. Carpenter              F      Corvallis     OR    US      0:47:33.59 0:47:33.59 15:18 11  35.5       28       F 1-14    
204       F. Schumacher             M      Buckley       WA    US      0:48:10.95 0:48:10.95 15:31 5   44.5       24       M 1-14    
205       Christine Schumacher      F      Buckley       WA    US      0:48:13.45 0:48:13.45 15:31 37  31.0       18       F 35-39   
206       John Schumacher           M      Buckley       WA    US      0:48:13.45 0:48:13.45 15:31 36  27.6       9        M 35-39   
207       Brian Mantel              M      Portland      OR    US      0:48:19.81 0:48:19.81 15:33 41  28.6       7        M 40-44   
208       N. Mantel                 M      Portland      OR    US      0:48:21.70 0:48:21.70 15:34 9   33.7       25       M 1-14    
209       H. Mantel                 F      Portland      OR    US      0:48:22.28 0:48:22.28 15:34 11  34.9       29       F 1-14    
210       Courtney Negley           F      Portland      OR    US      0:48:29.44 0:48:29.44 15:36 25  30.5       21       F 25-29   
211       Sylvia Ermey              F      Yakima        WA    US      0:48:31.13 0:48:31.13 15:37 66  41.2       1        F 65-69   
212       Danielle Buscher          F      Portland      OR    US      0:48:35.25 0:48:35.25 15:38 42  31.6       12       F 40-44   
213       E. Gensheimer             M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:48:56.94 0:48:56.94 15:45 9   33.3       26       M 1-14    
214       Lora Gensheimer           F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:48:56.98 0:48:56.98 15:45 40  31.0       13       F 40-44   
215       Greg Gensheimer           M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:48:57.40 0:48:57.40 15:45 44  28.8       8        M 40-44   
216       Sherri Dutra              F      Salem         OR    US      0:48:58.20 0:48:58.20 15:46 55  35.7       2        F 55-59   
217       C. Gensheimer             M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:48:58.41 0:48:58.41 15:46 11  30.5       27       M 1-14    
218       Molly Cain                F      Spokane       WA    US      0:49:00.44 0:49:00.44 15:46 52  34.5       7        F 50-54   
219       Bill Cook                 M      Aurora        NY    US      0:49:20.41 0:49:20.41 15:53 62  32.9       4        M 60-64   
220       Erin Cook                 F      Bend          OR    US      0:49:22.44 0:49:22.44 15:54 34  30.0       18       F 30-34   
221       Hannah Stiles             F      Bend          OR    US      0:49:30.42 0:49:30.42 15:56 17  30.3       5        F 15-19   
222       Tonya Koopman             F      Bend          OR    US      0:49:44.94 0:49:44.94 16:01 48  32.5       8        F 45-49   
223       Jennipher Grudzien        F      Bend          OR    US      0:49:45.43 0:49:45.43 16:01 59  36.8       3        F 55-59   
224       David Mowery              M      Vancouver     WA    US      0:49:58.70 0:49:58.70 16:05 59  31.7       2        M 55-59   
225       I. Shoop                  M      Medford       OR    US      0:50:14.67 0:50:14.67 16:10 12  28.7       28       M 1-14    
226       Joyce Case                F      Vancouver     WA    US      0:50:15.90 0:50:15.90 16:11 67  40.3       2        F 65-69   
227       Susan Brown               F      San Ramon     CA    US      0:50:40.87 0:50:40.87 16:19 75  44.8       1        F 75-79   
228       Douglas Brown             M      San Ramon     CA    US      0:50:42.69 0:50:42.69 16:19 75  37.0       1        M 75-79   
229       Katie Hillard             F      Bend          OR    US      0:51:01.69 0:51:01.69 16:25 25  28.9       22       F 25-29   
230       Shayla Dela Cruz          F      Bend          OR    US      0:51:02.69 0:51:02.69 16:26 23  28.9       18       F 20-24   
231       Susan Ainsworth           F      Gresham       OR    US      0:52:32.40 0:52:32.40 16:55 58  34.4       4        F 55-59   
232       Abby Davidson             F      Silverton     OR    US      0:53:09.91 0:53:09.91 17:07 27  27.8       23       F 25-29   
233       Timothy Shoop             M      Medford       OR    US      0:53:34.40 0:53:34.40 17:15 50  27.5       5        M 50-54   
234       B. Jorgensen              F      Eugene        OR    US      0:53:39.64 0:53:39.64 17:16 8   34.6       30       F 1-14    
235       L. Wood                   M      Bend          OR    US      0:53:50.40 0:53:50.40 17:20 6   36.6       29       M 1-14    
236       Nicholas Wood             M      Bend          OR    US      0:53:51.13 0:53:51.13 17:20 37  24.9       10       M 35-39   
237       Megan Chaffin             F      Bendbend      OR    US      0:55:52.14 0:55:52.14 17:59 46  28.4       9        F 45-49   
238       Ana Bourne                F      Bend          OR    US      0:55:52.62 0:55:52.62 17:59 47  28.6       10       F 45-49   
239       Lydia Wilson              F      Beaverton     OR    US      0:56:45.15 0:56:45.15 18:16 23  26.0       19       F 20-24   
240       Josh Jorgensen            M      Eugene        OR    US      0:56:51.82 0:56:51.82 18:18 42  24.4       9        M 40-44   
241       Z. Jorgensen              F      Eugene        OR    US      0:56:52.38 0:56:52.38 18:18 5   37.0       31       F 1-14    
242       G. Johnson                F      Portland      OR    US      0:59:24.36 0:59:24.36 19:07 7   32.5       32       F 1-14    
243       M. Dunbar                 F      Portland      OR    US      0:59:25.90 0:59:25.90 19:08 10  29.2       33       F 1-14    
244       David Shultz              M      Portland      OR    US      0:59:40.12 0:59:40.12 19:12 42  23.3       10       M 40-44   
245       Christi Johnson           F      Sandy         OR    US      0:59:45.45 0:59:45.45 19:14 41  25.5       14       F 40-44   
246       G. Lesher                 M      Salem         OR    US      0:59:46.85 0:59:46.85 19:14 10  26.0       30       M 1-14    
247       A. Lesher                 F      Salem         OR    US      0:59:47.83 0:59:47.83 19:15 7   32.2       34       F 1-14    
248       A. Dunbar                 F      Portland      OR    US      1:00:06.62 1:00:06.62 19:21 3              35       F 1-14    
249       Darbi Johnson             F      Portland      OR    US      1:00:08.36 1:00:08.36 19:21 41  25.4       15       F 40-44   
250       Maryann Dunbar            F      Portland      OR    US      1:00:08.56 1:00:08.56 19:21 36  24.8       19       F 35-39   
251       Damien Lesher             M      Salem         OR    US      1:00:08.76 1:00:08.76 19:22 13  23.3       31       M 1-14    
252       S. Dunbar                 M      Portland      OR    US      1:00:10.50 1:00:10.50 19:22 1              32       M 1-14    
253       Linzi Kato Collins        F      Beaverton     OR    US      1:00:11.12 1:00:11.12 19:22 34  24.6       19       F 30-34   
254       Shelley Lesher            F      Salem         OR    US      1:00:11.22 1:00:11.22 19:22 38  25.0       20       F 35-39   
255       Russell Noga              M      Bend          OR    US      1:01:10.94 1:01:10.94 19:42 46  23.4       2        M 45-49   
256       Zachary Noga              M      Bend          OR    US      1:01:11.27 1:01:11.27 19:42 13  22.9       33       M 1-14    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Ron Deems     60  1       M      Bend OR US 18:51.18 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Heather Hansen     34  8       F      Springfield OR US 23:42.75 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     James Billington     46  4       M      Redmond OR US 22:46.16 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Jessica Swagger     40  27      F      Redmond OR US 27:41.55 


M 01-14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     K. Kirsch     11  2       M      Bend OR US         20:13.43 
2     C. Sapp       10  7       M      Forest Grove OR US 23:19.76 
3     G. Moore      11  9       M      Bend OR US         24:12.26 


M 15-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jarod Gover     19  38      M      Portland OR US 28:26.71 


M 20-24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Eric Henry          23  50      M      Salem OR US     29:42.58 
2     Aidan Geissler      23  113     M      Woodburn OR US  35:18.81 
3     Johnathan Dutra     28  117     M      Scappoose OR US 36:05.50 


M 25-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Aaron Barker      26  6       M      Philomath OR US  23:11.11 
2     Joe Vardanega     29  18      M      Terrebonne OR US 26:10.79 
3     Suzanne Hesse     39  72      F      Portland OR US   31:51.34 


M 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Nicholas Dawson      30  3       M      Boise ID US   22:32.65 
2     Cody Hooper          32  22      M      Bend OR US    26:26.89 
3     Peter Mullenbach     32  28      M      Seattle WA US 27:42.99 


M 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     nick swagger     38  5       M      Redmond OR US   23:02.64 
2     Matt Peter       39  44      M      Hillsboro OR US 28:48.82 
3     Dayo Jegede      36  91      M      Portland OR US  33:35.43 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Michael Turner      42  17      M      West Richland WA US 26:04.32 
2     Gary Provencher     41  39      M      Sacramento CA US    28:29.90 
3     Raymond Ploski      43  106     M      Bend OR US          34:46.31 


M 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Jeremy Niemi     45  150     M      Liberty Lake WA US 38:56.91   
2     Russell Noga     46  255     M      Bend OR US         1:01:10.94 


M 50-54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Jeff Christiansen         52  61      M      Bend OR US 31:14.95 
2     Anonymous Participant     53  73      M        US       32:00.76 
3     H. Tim Voige              51  83      M      Bend OR US 32:46.57 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Claude Poitras     57  76      M      Bend OR US      32:03.49 
2     David Mowery       59  224     M      Vancouver WA US 49:58.70 


M 60-64
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Papa Joe Vardanega     60  69      M      Terrebonne OR US 31:41.83 
2     Nick Ronan             64  108     M      Bend OR US       34:47.81 
3     Wayne Allen            61  181     M      Bend OR US       42:27.75 


M 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========== ======== 
1     Steven Alford     67  100     M      Bend OR US 34:21.56 


F 01-14
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     K. Kirsch        9   11      F      Bend OR US          24:50.39 
2     A. Howisey       8   20      F      South Prairie WA US 26:21.62 
3     I. Hernandez     10  25      F      Portland OR US      27:39.52 


F 15-19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Hailey Mitchell       16  46      F      Sparks NV US  28:55.79 
2     Sydney Post           17  95      F      Redmond OR US 33:58.56 
3     Shay Boedigheimer     19  153     F      Bend OR US    39:29.22 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Mariah Gibbs      23  13      F      Seaside OR US  25:14.31 
2     Miranda Raper     24  19      F      Bend OR US     26:15.38 
3     Maddy Collins     24  48      F      Portland OR US 29:31.31 


F 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======== 
1     Jessica Jeffrey       27  12      F      Bend OR US  25:09.99 
2     Stefanie LeBlanc      28  23      F      Bend OR US  26:26.99 
3     Kimberly Williams     27  24      F      Salem OR US 26:54.11 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Melanie Fox         30  29      F      Seattle WA US   27:43.97 
2     Sovathana Ly        34  55      F      Beaverton OR US 30:43.34 
3     Ashlie Cantrell     34  63      F      Redmond OR US   31:16.84 


F 35-39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Anonymous Participant     37  15      F        US                25:56.88 
2     Jessica Howisey           39  21      F      South Prairie WA US 26:21.82 
3     Lily Erickson             35  30      F      Portland OR US      27:52.17 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Clover Dill        44  36      F      Bend OR US      28:25.36 
2     Colleen Yoakum     40  42      F      Vancouver WA US 28:38.54 
3     Sheila Sahu        40  80      F      Beaverton OR US 32:25.78 


F 45-49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Marae Urell        46  123     F      Redmond OR US 36:18.50 
2     Jennifer Voige     46  135     F      Bend OR US    36:55.77 
3     Betsy Cleaves      48  164     F      Bend OR US    40:21.97 


F 50-54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Michelle Poitras       54  58      F      Bend OR US    31:02.47 
2     Cassi Christiansen     50  64      F      Bend OR US    31:30.44 
3     Jody Post              51  101     F      Redmond OR US 34:21.60 


F 55-59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Rosemary Walker        58  187     F      La Pine OR US 43:22.75 
2     Sherri Dutra           55  216     F      Salem OR US   48:58.20 
3     Jennipher Grudzien     59  223     F      Bend OR US    49:45.43 


F 60-64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Lynn Fox             62  94      F      Bend OR US         33:57.21 
2     Margaret Waldram     61  137     F      Beaverton OR US    36:59.47 
3     Madeleine Jones      60  193     F      Forest Grove OR US 45:52.17 


F 65-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Sylvia Ermey     66  211     F      Yakima WA US    48:31.13 
2     Joyce Case       67  226     F      Vancouver WA US 50:15.90 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.