Results For
Boggy Draw Beat Down

Dolores, CO 81323
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 60 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Overall Results
Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall 50 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall 33 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall 18 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall 13 Mile Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Chip       Gender City           State Country Pace  Age Age        Division Division          
                             Time                                                     Percentage Place                      
===== === ================== ========== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     901 Ivan Sippy         2:09:54.16 M      Durango        CO    US      3:56  16  127.0      1        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 1        Male 18 & Under   
2     772 William Farmer     2:20:18.93 M      Farmington     NM    US      4:15  22  115.2      2        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 1        Male 19-39        
3     783 Chris Howe         2:27:12.87 M      Telluride      CO    US      4:28  44  116.9      3        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 1        Male 40-49        
4     762 Ash Brown          2:29:06.77 M      Montrose       CO    US      4:31  16  110.6      4        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 2        Male 18 & Under   
5     796 Bpx Preston        2:29:48.05 M      Lakewood       CO    US      4:32  33  108.0      5        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 2        Male 19-39        
6     782 Maggie Holcomb     2:31:46.70 F      Durango        CO    US      4:36  15  125.4      1        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 1        Female 18 & Under 
7     765 Bailey Cioppa      2:33:09.61 F      Durango        CO    US      4:38  16  122.1      2        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 2        Female 18 & Under 
8     785 Lance Knutson      2:33:29.86 M      Cedaredge      CO    US      4:39  16  107.5      6        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 3        Male 18 & Under   
9     784 Joshua Johnson     2:37:27.27 M      Fort Collins   CO    US      4:46  29  102.6      7        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 3        Male 19-39        
10    800 Noah Sheedy        2:37:55.18 M      Telluride      CO    US      4:47  41  106.3      8        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 2        Male 40-49        
11    908 Ty Yellowman       2:40:16.97 M      Kirtland       NM    US      4:51  22  100.8      9        Male Overall      
                                                                                                 4        Male 19-39        
12    761 Finn Bridgham      2:40:42.55 M      Durango        CO    US      4:52  17  101.4      10       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 4        Male 18 & Under   
13    799 Jeff Sellers       2:42:27.81 M      Buena Vista    CO    US      4:55  52  113.5      11       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 1        Male 50+          
14    790 Mark Miller        2:42:58.74 M      Scottsdale     AZ    US      4:56  57  118.3      12       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 2        Male 50+          
15    736 Mark Allen         2:44:16.41 M      Mesa           AZ    US      4:59  50  110.3      13       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 3        Male 50+          
16    779 Paige Hauptmann    2:44:56.44 F      Montrose       CO    US      5:00  18  109.9      3        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 3        Female 18 & Under 
17    769 Tom Eatwell        2:45:16.67 M      Fruita         CO    US      5:01  55  114.6      14       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 4        Male 50+          
18    794 Shaun Pettigrew    2:48:12.66 M      Kirtland       NM    US      5:06  37  97.3       15       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 5        Male 19-39        
19    770 Eric Edwards       2:51:04.48 M      Lakewood       CO    US      5:11  32  94.5       16       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 6        Male 19-39        
20    798 Dan Sage           2:51:19.32 M      Hesperus       CO    US      5:11  37  95.6       17       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 7        Male 19-39        
21    776 Dave Hagen         2:53:23.61 M      Durango        CO    US      5:15  54  108.2      18       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 5        Male 50+          
22    763 Leo Burton         2:55:23.65 M      Montrose       CO    US      5:19  16  94.0       19       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 5        Male 18 & Under   
23    777 Amy Haggart        2:57:06.14 F      Durango        CO    US      5:22  51  113.8      4        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 1        Female 50+        
24    767 Jason Dunlap       2:58:05.59 M      Dolores        CO    US      5:24  53  104.4      20       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 6        Male 50+          
25    742 Stephen Axt        2:58:41.07 M      Dolores        CO    US      5:25  54  105.0      21       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 7        Male 50+          
26    909 Ian Barrett        2:58:44.88 M                                   5:25  35  90.9       22       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 8        Male 19-39        
27    778 Shannon Hahn       3:00:48.52 F      Durango        CO    US      5:29  33  97.7       5        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 1        Female 19-39      
28    781 Michael Hicks      3:04:26.66 M      Durango        CO    US      5:35  69  117.7      23       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 8        Male 50+          
29    789 Brian Mcconnell    3:06:16.23 M      Grand Junction CO    US      5:39  52  99.0       24       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 9        Male 50+          
30    907 Rocky Yellowman    3:09:02.74 M      Flagstaff      AZ    US      5:44  40  88.2       25       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 3        Male 40-49        
31    775 Zane Garrels       3:10:44.70 M      Goodyear       AZ    US      5:47  18  84.8       26       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 6        Male 18 & Under   
32    906 Reid Wright        3:16:10.45 M      Cortez         CO    US      5:57  37  83.5       27       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 9        Male 19-39        
33    780 Carlos Henri       3:16:20.06 M      Dolores        CO    US      5:57  40  84.9       28       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 4        Male 40-49        
34    797 Nathan Rodriguez   3:17:22.26 M      Durango        CO    US      5:59  24  81.9       29       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 10       Male 19-39        
35    768 Jay Eagen          3:17:44.17 M      Durango        CO    US      6:00  63  103.3      30       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 10       Male 50+          
36    795 John Porvaznik     3:18:39.61 M      Mesa           AZ    US      6:01  61  100.8      31       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 11       Male 50+          
37    792 Adam Morrissey     3:19:13.08 M      Farmington     NM    US      6:02  39  83.1       32       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 11       Male 19-39        
38    902 Phil Smith         3:20:49.79 M      Dolores        CO    US      6:05  55  94.3       33       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 12       Male 50+          
39    788 Nicole Manfredonia 3:27:16.87 F      Denver         CO    US      6:17  37  86.0       6        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 2        Female 19-39      
40    764 Christian Caldwell 3:39:43.25 M      Durango        CO    US      6:39  29  73.5       34       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 12       Male 19-39        
41    787 Marcus Lee         3:40:35.45 M      Shiprock       NM    US      6:41  29  73.3       35       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 13       Male 19-39        
42    904 Quinn Swope        3:50:52.96 M      Dolores        CO    US      7:00  62  87.6       36       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 13       Male 50+          
43    786 Brett Lecompte     3:51:03.17 M      Dolores        CO    US      7:00  57  83.5       37       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 14       Male 50+          
44    773 Eldon Foster       3:51:21.47 M      Farmington     NM    US      7:01  34  70.0       38       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 14       Male 19-39        
45    793 Mick Olmstead      3:56:50.56 M      Durango        CO    US      7:11  68  90.7       39       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 15       Male 50+          
46    903 Shelly Steadman    3:56:58.10 F      Grand Junction CO    US      7:11  47  81.0       7        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 1        Female 40-49      
47    771 Jason Endres       4:03:52.52 M      Mancos         CO    US      7:23  42  69.4       40       Male Overall      
                                                                                                 5        Male 40-49        
48    759 Grace Bollinger    4:23:40.28 F      Littleton      CO    US      7:59  59  85.0       8        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 2        Female 50+        
49    905 Patricia Valdivia  6:14:08.93 F      Grants         NM    US      11:20 59  59.9       9        Female Overall    
                                                                                                 3        Female 50+        
50    774 Stephanie Gaines   6:14:09.58 F      Grants         NM    US      11:20 35  47.4       10       Female Overall    
                                                                                                 3        Female 19-39      


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Ivan Sippy     901 16  1       Durango CO US    2:09:54.16 
2     William Farmer 772 22  2       Farmington NM US 2:20:18.93 
3     Chris Howe     783 44  3       Telluride CO US  2:27:12.87 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Maggie Holcomb  782 15  6       Durango CO US  2:31:46.70 
2     Bailey Cioppa   765 16  7       Durango CO US  2:33:09.61 
3     Paige Hauptmann 779 18  16      Montrose CO US 2:44:56.44 


Male 18 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Ivan Sippy    901 16  1       Durango CO US   2:09:54.16 
2     Ash Brown     762 16  4       Montrose CO US  2:29:06.77 
3     Lance Knutson 785 16  8       Cedaredge CO US 2:33:29.86 


Female 18 & Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Maggie Holcomb  782 15  6       Durango CO US  2:31:46.70 
2     Bailey Cioppa   765 16  7       Durango CO US  2:33:09.61 
3     Paige Hauptmann 779 18  16      Montrose CO US 2:44:56.44 


Male 19-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     William Farmer 772 22  2       Farmington NM US   2:20:18.93 
2     Bpx Preston    796 33  5       Lakewood CO US     2:29:48.05 
3     Joshua Johnson 784 29  9       Fort Collins CO US 2:37:27.27 


Female 19-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Shannon Hahn       778 33  27      Durango CO US 3:00:48.52 
2     Nicole Manfredonia 788 37  39      Denver CO US  3:27:16.87 
3     Stephanie Gaines   774 35  50      Grants NM US  6:14:09.58 


Male 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Chris Howe      783 44  3       Telluride CO US 2:27:12.87 
2     Noah Sheedy     800 41  10      Telluride CO US 2:37:55.18 
3     Rocky Yellowman 907 40  30      Flagstaff AZ US 3:09:02.74 


Female 40-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========= 
1     Shelly Steadman 903 47  46      Grand Junction CO US 3:56:58.1 


Male 50+
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Jeff Sellers 799 52  13      Buena Vista CO US 2:42:27.81 
2     Mark Miller  790 57  14      Scottsdale AZ US  2:42:58.74 
3     Mark Allen   736 50  15      Mesa AZ US        2:44:16.41 


Female 50+
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Amy Haggart       777 51  23      Durango CO US   2:57:06.14 
2     Grace Bollinger   759 59  48      Littleton CO US 4:23:40.28 
3     Patricia Valdivia 905 59  49      Grants NM US    6:14:08.93 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.