Results For
Boggy Draw Beat Down

Dolores, CO 81323
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 60 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Boggy Draw Beat Down - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Overall Results
Fun Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall 50 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 50 Mile Endurance
Overall 33 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 33 Mile Expert
Overall 18 Mile
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 18 Mile Sport
Overall 13 Mile Results
Dolores Mountain Bike Race - 13 Mile Beginner
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division          
                                                                Time       Time                Percentage Place                      
===== === ================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ================= 
1     525 Max Johnson       M      Cortez         CO    US      1:17:45.32 1:17:44.09 4:19 16  106.9      1        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          1        Male 18 & Under   
2     526 Bradley Lamoreaux M      Pagosa springs CO    US      1:18:22.81 1:18:20.99 4:21 15  107.6      2        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          2        Male 18 & Under   
3     548 Lane Turner       M      Morrison       CO    US      1:18:23.95 1:18:22.77 4:21 16  106.0      3        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          3        Male 18 & Under   
4     511 Chase Connors     M      Durango        CO    US      1:18:26.40 1:18:24.57 4:21 14  109.6      4        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          4        Male 18 & Under   
5     538 Sean Peck         M      Durango        CO    US      1:24:49.52 1:24:46.91 4:43 53  110.5      5        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          1        Male 50+          
6     541 Sheldon Sandoval  M      Farmington     NM    US      1:29:02.45 1:28:51.89 4:56 36  92.4       6        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          1        Male 19-39        
7     513 Robin Dietsch     M      Pagosa Springs CO    US      1:29:14.69 1:29:01.82 4:57 41  95.0       7        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          1        Male 40-49        
8     523 Henry Howe        M      Telluride      CO    US      1:30:01.48 1:29:52.91 5:00 17  91.3       8        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          5        Male 18 & Under   
9     557 Tom Yellowman     M                                   1:30:55.62 1:30:51.81 5:03 49  99.5       9        Male Overall      
                                                                                                          2        Male 40-49        
10    536 WAYNE MOSSER      M      dolores        CO    US      1:32:43.38 1:32:41.56 5:09 51  99.3       10       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          2        Male 50+          
11    522 Tim Hassemer      M      Durango        CO    US      1:32:59.91 1:32:55.77 5:10 43  92.5       11       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          3        Male 40-49        
12    550 Jace Weber        M      Cortez         CO    US      1:33:51.32 1:33:44.82 5:12 32  86.9       12       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          2        Male 19-39        
13    551 Corlan Williamson M      Houston        TX    US      1:34:22.12 1:34:10.03 5:14 26  86.4       13       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          3        Male 19-39        
14    518 Jeffrey Geslin    M      Hesperus       CO    US      1:36:35.73 1:36:29.30 5:22 61  104.6      14       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          3        Male 50+          
15    514 Janine Emmets     F      Pagosa Springs CO    US      1:37:32.17 1:37:17.73 5:24 37  94.2       1        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          1        Female 19-39      
16    553 Theron Rentz      M      Farmington     NM    US      1:38:29.02 1:38:19.44 5:28 43  87.4       15       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          4        Male 40-49        
17    505 Reece Blincoe     M      Dolores        CO    US      1:38:43.08 1:38:32.49 5:28 57  98.6       16       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          4        Male 50+          
18    542 Tyson Schmidlin   M      Cortez         CO    US      1:39:10.79 1:39:04.10 5:30 19  82.2       17       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          4        Male 19-39        
19    537 Mike O'Brien      M      Durango        CO    US      1:39:49.15 1:39:43.79 5:32 57  97.4       18       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          5        Male 50+          
20    517 Jason Eversole    M      dolores        CO    US      1:39:56.19 1:39:50.46 5:33 33  81.6       19       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          5        Male 19-39        
21    544 Evalynn Skiba     F      Gypsum         CO    US      1:40:52.43 1:40:36.51 5:35 15  97.8       2        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          1        Female 18 & Under 
22    521 Brian Griego      M      Albuquerque    NM    US      1:40:53.55 1:40:45.53 5:36 41  84.0       20       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          5        Male 40-49        
23    529 Patrick Lyons     M      Cortez         CO    US      1:41:57.68 1:41:54.93 5:40 65  103.0      21       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          6        Male 50+          
24    528 Rob Lootens       M      Durango        CO    US      1:42:13.91 1:42:06.59 5:40 55  93.4       22       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          7        Male 50+          
25    545 Philip Smith      M      Dolores        CO    US      1:42:14.50 1:42:11.75 5:41 56  94.2       23       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          8        Male 50+          
26    516 William Evans     M      Farmington     NM    US      1:43:22.10 1:43:11.12 5:44 62  98.7       24       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          9        Male 50+          
27    554 Cody Strietzel    M                                   1:43:45.45 1:43:38.22 5:45 33  78.6       25       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          6        Male 19-39        
28    546 Roger Trembly     M      Dolores        CO    US      1:45:00.73 1:44:52.03 5:50 45  83.4       26       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          6        Male 40-49        
29    534 Karmen Mceachern  F      Pagosa springs CO    US      1:45:19.26 1:45:09.63 5:51 42  89.6       3        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          1        Female 40-49      
30    560 Bill Stanley      M      Dolores        CO    US      1:45:57.52 1:45:57.52 5:53 62  96.2       27       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          10       Male 50+          
31    527 Brett LeCompte    M      Dolores        CO    US      1:47:42.14 1:47:31.71 5:58 58  91.2       28       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          11       Male 50+          
32    509 Jake Butler       M      Mancos         CO    US      1:47:48.39 1:47:44.82 5:59 16  77.1       29       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          6        Male 18 & Under   
33    539 Renata Raziano    F      Montrose       CO    US      1:49:12.69 1:49:06.96 6:04 44  87.7       4        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          2        Female 40-49      
34    507 Luke Boyle        M      Bemidji        MN    US      1:49:35.92 1:49:24.17 6:05 24  74.4       30       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          7        Male 19-39        
35    555 George Euler      M                                   1:50:40.53 1:50:37.14 6:09 56  87.0       31       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          12       Male 50+          
36    510 Rick Cobb         M      Durango        CO    US      1:50:58.47 1:50:51.24 6:10 65  94.7       32       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          13       Male 50+          
37    515 Allen Ensign      M      Farmington     NM    US      1:51:54.18 1:51:45.10 6:13 56  86.1       33       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          14       Male 50+          
38    501 NEIL ACOTT        M      CORTEZ         CO    US      1:54:55.97 1:54:51.27 6:23 59  86.2       34       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          15       Male 50+          
39    549 Elizabeth Weber   F      Cortez         CO    US      1:56:58.69 1:56:52.98 6:30 32  77.4       5        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          2        Female 19-39      
40    502 Randall Adair     M      Durango        CO    US      1:59:49.13 1:59:36.51 6:39 64  86.9       35       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          16       Male 50+          
41    504 lyle barnard      M      dolores        CO    US      2:03:08.44 2:02:54.31 6:50 60  81.3       36       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          17       Male 50+          
42    503 Stephen Axt       M      Dolores        CO    US      2:03:08.68 2:02:55.37 6:50 55  77.6       37       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          18       Male 50+          
43    508 William Bruce     M      Pagosa springs CO    US      2:03:19.77 2:03:08.39 6:50 47  72.2       38       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          7        Male 40-49        
44    531 E. MacMillan      M      Dolores        CO    US      2:09:33.25 2:09:18.82 7:11 11  72.4       39       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          7        Male 18 & Under   
45    530 Vincent MacMillan M      Dolores        CO    US      2:09:33.99 2:09:19.18 7:11 50  70.6       40       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          19       Male 50+          
46    524 Patrick Jackson   M      CORTEZ         CO    US      2:11:16.37 2:11:01.94 7:17 41  64.6       41       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          8        Male 40-49        
47    519 Kim Giesler       F      Cortez         CO    US      2:13:30.95 2:13:17.64 7:24 61  88.4       6        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          1        Female 50+        
48    520 Dennis Giesler    M      Cortez         CO    US      2:13:31.86 2:13:19.67 7:24 64  78.0       42       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          20       Male 50+          
49    532 Nic McDonald      M      Cortez         CO    US      2:15:19.16 2:15:14.85 7:31 37  61.0       43       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          8        Male 19-39        
50    533 Jaris McDonald    M      Cortez         CO    US      2:15:19.66 2:15:16.91 7:31 13  65.0       44       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          8        Male 18 & Under   
51    535 Art Meyer         M      Farmington     NM    US      2:19:34.98 2:19:25.09 7:45 72  81.1       45       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          21       Male 50+          
52    558 Richard Traisci   M      Cortez         CO    US      2:24:59.24 2:24:43.06 8:02 68  74.8       46       Male Overall      
                                                                                                          22       Male 50+          
53    559 Grace Bollinger   F      Littleton      CO    US      2:33:52.27 2:33:37.19 8:32 60  75.6       7        Female Overall    
                                                                                                          2        Female 50+        


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Max Johnson       525 16  1       Cortez CO US         1:17:45.32 
2     Bradley Lamoreaux 526 15  2       Pagosa springs CO US 1:18:22.81 
3     Lane Turner       548 16  3       Morrison CO US       1:18:23.95 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Janine Emmets    514 37  15      Pagosa Springs CO US 1:37:32.17 
2     Evalynn Skiba    544 15  21      Gypsum CO US         1:40:52.43 
3     Karmen Mceachern 534 42  29      Pagosa springs CO US 1:45:19.26 


Male 18 & Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Max Johnson       525 16  1       Cortez CO US         1:17:45.32 
2     Bradley Lamoreaux 526 15  2       Pagosa springs CO US 1:18:22.81 
3     Lane Turner       548 16  3       Morrison CO US       1:18:23.95 


Female 18 & Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Evalynn Skiba 544 15  21      Gypsum CO US 1:40:52.43 


Male 19-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Sheldon Sandoval  541 36  6       Farmington NM US 1:29:02.45 
2     Jace Weber        550 32  12      Cortez CO US     1:33:51.32 
3     Corlan Williamson 551 26  13      Houston TX US    1:34:22.12 


Female 19-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Janine Emmets   514 37  15      Pagosa Springs CO US 1:37:32.17 
2     Elizabeth Weber 549 32  39      Cortez CO US         1:56:58.69 


Male 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Robin Dietsch 513 41  7       Pagosa Springs CO US 1:29:14.69 
2     Tom Yellowman 557 49  9                            1:30:55.62 
3     Tim Hassemer  522 43  11      Durango CO US        1:32:59.91 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Karmen Mceachern 534 42  29      Pagosa springs CO US 1:45:19.26 
2     Renata Raziano   539 44  33      Montrose CO US       1:49:12.69 


Male 50+
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Sean Peck      538 53  5       Durango CO US  1:24:49.52 
2     WAYNE MOSSER   536 51  10      dolores CO US  1:32:43.38 
3     Jeffrey Geslin 518 61  14      Hesperus CO US 1:36:35.73 


Female 50+
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Kim Giesler     519 61  47      Cortez CO US    2:13:30.95 
2     Grace Bollinger 559 60  53      Littleton CO US 2:33:52.27 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.