Jennersville YMCA 5K ("J5K")

Sun October 21, 2018 West Grove, PA US 19390 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     376 Bob Massaglia       M      0:17:06.7 0:17:06.7 5:30  45  83.1       1        M Open   
2     364 Michael Scali       M      0:17:29.1 0:17:29.1 5:38  13  80.3       1        M 13-19  
3     357 Brandon Burke       M      0:19:25.4 0:19:25.4 6:15  13  72.2       2        M 13-19  
4     359 Robert Burns        M      0:19:58.4 0:19:57.7 6:26  44  70.6       1        M 40-49  
5     363 L. DiMario          M      0:19:58.7 0:19:58.7 6:26  12  72.2       1        M 1-12   
6     361 Stephen Maley       M      0:20:19.5 0:20:18.4 6:32  37  66.1       1        M 30-39  
7     316 Alison Verbanas     F      0:20:55.0 0:20:55.0 6:44  41  72.9       1        F Open   
8     391 Dylan Gute          M      0:21:02.1 0:21:02.1 6:46  14  65.1       3        M 13-19  
9     405 Heather Dusseau     F      0:21:19.8 0:21:18.7 6:52  47  75.1       1        F 40-49  
10    400 A. Scott            F      0:21:28.3 0:21:28.3 6:55  12  76.8       1        F 1-12   
11    396 Louis Marchesi      M      0:21:56.4 0:21:53.0 7:03  54  69.5       1        M 50-59  
12    371 Eugene Kurtz        M      0:22:07.5 0:22:03.4 7:06  47  65.4       2        M 40-49  
13    417 C. Stockton         M      0:22:35.1 0:22:33.5 7:16  12  64.0       2        M 1-12   
14    399 Heidi Scott         F      0:23:22.1 0:23:20.7 7:31  48  69.3       2        F 40-49  
15    378 L. Massaglia        M      0:23:55.5 0:23:55.5 7:42  9   68.1       3        M 1-12   
16    398 Jason Scott         M      0:24:06.4 0:24:04.6 7:45  43  58.1       3        M 40-49  
17    372 Tyler Kurtz         M      0:24:08.7 0:24:05.7 7:45  13  58.2       4        M 13-19  
18    382 Grace Burns         F      0:24:11.3 0:24:11.3 7:47  13  66.6       1        F 13-19  
19    410 Stella Woy          F      0:24:55.5 0:24:55.5 8:01  14  63.3       2        F 13-19  
20    418 Honey Beth Kropp    F      0:25:00.3 0:24:55.5 8:01  40  60.8       3        F 40-49  
21    422 Tom Soper           M      0:25:08.9 0:25:03.7 8:04  25  51.8       1        M 20-29  
22    419 Miriam Galante      F      0:25:10.5 0:25:06.6 8:05  45  62.6       4        F 40-49  
23    421 Michael Guss        M      0:25:41.9 0:25:35.7 8:14  26  50.7       2        M 20-29  
24    414 Francis H McGurk    M      0:26:10.0 0:26:06.7 8:24  13  53.7       5        M 13-19  
25    401 L. Scott            M      0:26:20.2 0:26:20.2 8:29  11  56.6       4        M 1-12   
26    370 C. Verbanas         M      0:26:36.7 0:26:36.7 8:34  9   61.2       5        M 1-12   
27    383 K. Dey              M      0:27:19.0 0:27:16.0 8:47  12  52.9       6        M 1-12   
28    420 Emily Sepela        F      0:27:43.6 0:27:37.0 8:53  25  53.5       1        F 20-29  
29    374 A. Ham              M      0:27:44.2 0:27:44.2 8:56  10  56.0       7        M 1-12   
30    402 Tammy Chesser       F      0:27:52.6 0:27:44.6 8:56  52  60.9       1        F 50-59  
31    390 Kathryn Gute        F      0:28:04.2 0:28:00.8 9:01  42  54.8       5        F 40-49  
32    423 Kristen Barnett     F      0:28:22.8 0:28:17.1 9:06  26  52.2       2        F 20-29  
33    407 N. Giacometti       M      0:28:30.2 0:28:30.2 9:10  10  54.5       8        M 1-12   
34    365 Christine Feuda     F      0:28:51.9 0:28:46.4 9:16  48  56.2       6        F 40-49  
35    389 Benita Clark        F      0:28:57.9 0:28:53.6 9:18  47  55.4       7        F 40-49  
36    397 Susan Stanton       F      0:29:04.4 0:28:59.8 9:20  43  53.3       8        F 40-49  
37    403 Steve Chesser       M      0:29:07.0 0:28:59.2 9:20  52  51.7       2        M 50-59  
38    408 Heather Giacometti  F      0:30:23.4 0:30:20.7 9:46  40  50.0       9        F 40-49  
39    387 S. Santinelli       F      0:30:55.0 0:30:52.9 9:56  9   58.1       2        F 1-12   
40    358 E. Burns            F      0:31:27.7 0:31:25.8 10:07 11  53.8       3        F 1-12   
41    384 Becky Bain-Morris   F      0:31:27.9 0:31:23.1 10:06 41  48.6       10       F 40-49  
42    409 Lorraine Howett     F      0:31:31.8 0:31:22.9 10:06 56  56.3       2        F 50-59  
43    381 Alexia Difranchesco F      0:31:41.2 0:31:38.3 10:11 24  46.7       3        F 20-29  
44    385 Wendy Triviets      F      0:32:32.1 0:32:27.4 10:27 53  52.6       3        F 50-59  
45    380 Gregory Thomas      M      0:32:57.5 0:32:55.1 10:36 62  49.3       1        M 60-99  
46    369 C. Weingarten       F      0:33:04.4 0:33:00.4 10:37 11  51.2       4        F 1-12   
47    379 Kevin Peck          M      0:33:17.4 0:33:11.1 10:41 63  49.3       2        M 60-99  
48    377 P. Smerkanich       F      0:33:26.6 0:33:24.3 10:45 9   53.7       5        F 1-12   
49    394 Darryl Anderson     M      0:33:38.6 0:33:30.8 10:47 63  48.8       3        M 60-99  
50    411 Dean Pearson        M      0:33:51.7 0:33:44.4 10:52 62  48.1       4        M 60-99  
51    413 Beverly Beneski     F      0:33:55.1 0:33:49.4 10:53 37  44.2       1        F 30-39  
52    404 A. Mangan           F      0:34:39.5 0:34:39.5 11:09 11  48.8       6        F 1-12   
53    406 Trisha Mangan       F      0:34:45.0 0:34:44.3 11:11 37  43.1       2        F 30-39  
54    375 Shannon Smerkanich  F      0:35:06.7 0:35:03.9 11:17 41  43.5       11       F 40-49  
55    395 Stephanie Marchesi  F      0:35:19.3 0:35:13.8 11:20 44  44.2       12       F 40-49  
56    412 Jody Huber          F      0:35:53.8 0:35:46.5 11:31 40  42.4       13       F 40-49  
57    388 Julie Santinelli    F      0:37:27.6 0:37:24.6 12:02 46  42.4       14       F 40-49  
58    415 Samantha Cimabue    F      0:39:00.3 0:38:54.2 12:31 25  38.0       4        F 20-29  
59    373 Natalie Mirage      F      0:39:45.0 0:39:43.1 12:47 14  39.7       3        F 13-19  
60    416 Erin Ditro          F      0:40:44.8 0:40:39.0 13:05 23  36.3       5        F 20-29  
61    367 L. Weingarten       F      0:44:49.9 0:44:45.6 14:24 10  38.8       7        F 1-12   
62    368 Scott Weingarten    M      0:44:53.0 0:44:48.3 14:25 43  31.2       4        M 40-49  
63    393 Anthony Voorhees    M      0:47:27.8 0:47:22.4 15:15 44  29.8       5        M 40-49  
64    392 Judith Voorhees     F      0:47:27.9 0:47:22.8 15:15 41  32.2       15       F 40-49  
65    366 Kimberly Weingarten F      0:49:29.2 0:49:21.6 15:53 45  31.8       16       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bob Massaglia 376 45  1       M      Oxford PA US 17:06.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Alison Verbanas 316 41  7       F      Oxford PA US 20:55 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     L. DiMario   363 12  5       M      Kennett Square PA US 19:58.7 
2     C. Stockton  417 12  13      M      Oxford PA US         22:35.1 
3     L. Massaglia 378 9   15      M      Oxford PA US         23:55.5 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Michael Scali 364 13  2       M      Kennett Square PA US 17:29.1 
2     Brandon Burke 357 13  3       M      Kennett Square PA US 19:25.4 
3     Dylan Gute    391 14  8       M                           21:02.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom Soper    422 25  21      M      Wilmington DE US 25:08.9 
2     Michael Guss 421 26  23      M      Oxford PA US     25:41.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Stephen Maley 361 37  6       M      Lincoln University PA US 20:19.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Robert Burns 359 44  4       M      West Grove PA US         19:58.4 
2     Eugene Kurtz 371 47  12      M      Lincoln University PA US 22:07.5 
3     Jason Scott  398 43  16      M      Nottingham PA US         24:06.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Louis Marchesi 396 54  11      M      Lincoln University PA US 21:56.4 
2     Steve Chesser  403 52  37      M                               29:07.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Gregory Thomas  380 62  45      M      West Grove PA US         32:57.5 
2     Kevin Peck      379 63  47      M      Lincoln University PA US 33:17.4 
3     Darryl Anderson 394 63  49      M      Lincoln University PA US 33:38.6 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Scott      400 12  10      F      Nottingham PA US 21:28.3 
2     S. Santinelli 387 9   39      F      West Grove PA US 30:55.0 
3     E. Burns      358 11  40      F      West Grove PA US 31:27.7 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Grace Burns    382 13  18      F      Oxford PA US 24:11.3 
2     Stella Woy     410 14  19      F                   24:55.5 
3     Natalie Mirage 373 14  59      F      Oxford PA US 39:45.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Emily Sepela        420 25  28      F      Lincoln University PA US 27:43.6 
2     Kristen Barnett     423 26  32      F      Wilmington DE US         28:22.8 
3     Alexia Difranchesco 381 24  43      F      West Grove PA US         31:41.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Beverly Beneski 413 37  51      F                         33:55.1 
2     Trisha Mangan   406 37  53      F      Cochranville PA US 34:45.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Heather Dusseau  405 47  9       F      West Grove PA US 21:19.8 
2     Heidi Scott      399 48  14      F      Nottingham PA US 23:22.1 
3     Honey Beth Kropp 418 40  20      F      West Grove PA US 25:00.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tammy Chesser   402 52  30      F                       27:52.6 
2     Lorraine Howett 409 56  42      F      Oxford PA US     31:31.8 
3     Wendy Triviets  385 53  44      F      Nottingham PA US 32:32.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.