Results For
Chuck Wagon 5K Run/Walk

Titusville, FL 32796
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                             Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     28  William Maltin        M      Harrington Park NJ    0:16:32.8 5:20  23  78.3       1        M Open    
2     6   James Chapman         M      Cocoa           FL    0:18:59.9 6:08  47  75.7       2        M Open    
3     7   Logan Chapman         M      Cocoa           FL    0:19:42.3 6:21  13  71.1       3        M Open    
4     63  Josh Ebert            M      Deland          FL    0:20:38.4 6:39  44  68.2       1        M Masters 
5     56  Eliazer Tavarez       M      Orlando         FL    0:21:16.4 6:52  43  65.7       1        M 45-49   
6     57  Lee Kolias            M      Melbourne       FL    0:21:37.1 6:58  23  59.9       1        M 25-29   
7     34  Carey Miller          F      Titusville      FL    0:25:52.2 8:21  27  57.0       1        F Open    
8     60  Rebeca Romero         F      Melbourne       FL    0:26:16.0 8:28  42  58.3       2        F Open    
9     9   Tom Cook              M      Titusville      FL    0:26:44.6 8:38  42  51.9       2        M 45-49   
10    10  Jennifer Cook         F      Titusville      FL    0:27:11.7 8:46  42  56.3       3        F Open    
11    37  Tessa Mitzlaff        F      Cocoa           FL    0:29:31.8 9:32  13  54.5       1        F 20-24   
12    44  Sharon Smith          F      Titusville      FL    0:29:41.1 9:35  53  57.4       1        F Masters 
13    66  Casey O'Brien         F      Cocoa           FL    0:29:50.0 9:37  32  49.4       1        F 40-44   
14    8   Jo Connell            F      Titusville      FL    0:29:54.7 9:39  54  57.6       1        F 60-64   
15    62  HEIDI MCKAIGE         F      TITUSVILLE      FL    0:30:23.7 9:48  42  50.4       1        F 50-54   
16    19  James Harrison        M      Orlando         FL    0:30:41.9 9:54  61  52.3       1        M 65-69   
17    38  Brenda Nelson         F      Cape Canaveral  FL    0:31:24.4 10:08 57  56.8       1        F 65-69   
18    46  Bruce Snyder          M      Cocoa           FL    0:32:29.2 10:29 69  53.1       1        M 70-74   
19    47  Karen Stout           F      Titusville      FL    0:32:42.7 10:33 58  55.2       2        F 65-69   
20    24  David Knight          M      Titusville      FL    0:33:41.2 10:52 40  40.6       3        M 45-49   
21    29  Nancy Jo Massey       F      Titusville      FL    0:34:45.1 11:13 56  50.8       3        F 65-69   
22    23  Debbie Knight         F      Titusville      FL    0:34:53.1 11:15 39  43.1       1        F 45-49   
23    39  Bonnie Nugent         F      Titusville      FL    0:35:01.0 11:18 57  51.0       4        F 65-69   
24    11  Daniel Cook           F      Cocoa           FL    0:36:10.4 11:40 39  41.6       1        M 40-44   
25    17  Tiffany Gryn          F      Cocoa           FL    0:36:39.9 11:50 34  40.4       2        F 40-44   
26    36  Tanner Mitzlaff       M      Cocoa           FL    0:37:08.6 11:59 15  36.1       1        M 20-24   
27    58  Kaylee Parish         F      Cocoa           FL    0:37:15.8 12:01 13  43.2       2        F 20-24   
28    1   Lori Allyn            F      Cocoa           FL    0:37:45.1 12:11 43  40.9       2        F 50-54   
29    2   Paulwalter Alvord     M      Edgewater       FL    0:38:53.5 12:33 73  46.6       1        M 75-99   
30    50  Laura Whittington     F      Rockledge       FL    0:39:41.4 12:48 38  37.8       2        F 45-49   
31    48  Anonymous Participant F                            0:39:46.7 12:50 69  52.2       1        F 75-99   
32    18  Cheryl Hackett        F      Oconto Falls    WI    0:41:01.4 13:14 62  46.2       1        F 70-74   
33    51  K. Whittington        M      Rockledge       FL    0:44:40.9 14:25 11  33.3       1        M 15-19   
34    3   Heidi biel            F      Cocoa           FL    0:44:43.4 14:26 37  33.4       3        F 45-49   
35    35  Karen Mitzlaff        F      Cocoa           FL    0:45:19.2 14:37 52  37.2       2        F 60-64   
36    41  Paige Perigo          F      Titusville      FL    0:47:27.7 15:19 59  38.5       5        F 65-69   
37    49  L. Robin Weeks        F      Cocoa           FL    0:47:27.9 15:19 53  35.9       3        F 60-64   
38    30  Kelvin Mastellar      M      Cocoa           FL    0:47:28.4 15:19 54  32.0       1        M 55-59   
39    45  Connie Smith          F      Mims            FL    0:47:35.0 15:21 63  40.4       2        F 70-74   
40    42  Maureen Prichard      F      Titusville      FL    0:47:38.1 15:22 28  30.9       1        F 35-39   
41    61  Amy Scheick           F      Titusville      FL    0:47:39.0 15:22 59  38.4       6        F 65-69   
42    12  Carol Cowgill         F      Titusville      FL    0:48:00.7 15:29 69  43.3       2        F 75-99   
43    40  Joanne Papierski      F      Titusville      FL    0:48:00.8 15:29 71  44.5                          
44    65  Josh Cuevas           M      Titusville      FL    0:48:33.6 15:40 23  26.7       2        M 25-29   
45    64  Kylee McKaige         F      Titusville      FL    0:48:34.0 15:40 22  30.3       1        F 30-34   
46    59  J. Parish             M      Cocoa           FL    0:48:34.4 15:40 11  30.6       2        M 15-19   
47    21  Wanda I. Hernandez    F      Kissimmee       FL    0:58:15.3 18:48 54  29.6       4        F 60-64   
48    16  Angela Gonzalez       F      Kissimmee       FL    0:58:16.0 18:48 61  32.1       3        F 70-74   
49    22  Holly Hinds           F      North Falmouth  MA    0:59:03.2 19:03 53  28.9       5        F 60-64   
50    20  Sandy Hartman         F      Titusville      FL    0:59:03.7 19:03 82  43.2                          
51    52  Christiane Wilson     F      Merritt Island  FL    1:01:02.2 19:41 61  30.7       4        F 70-74   
52    26  Tracy Lewis           F      Merritt Island  FL    1:01:02.4 19:41 51  27.3       6        F 60-64   
53    55  Catherine Wright      F      Rockledge       FL    1:09:34.4 22:27 77  33.5                          
54    5   Sandra Carwile        F      Titusville      FL    1:09:36.8 22:27 70  30.3                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     William Maltin 28  23  1       M      Harrington Park NJ US 16:32.8 
2     James Chapman  6   47  2       M      Cocoa FL US           18:59.9 
3     Logan Chapman  7   13  3       M      Cocoa FL US           19:42.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carey Miller  34  27  7       F      Titusville FL US 25:52.2 
2     Rebeca Romero 60  42  8       F      Melbourne FL US  26:16.0 
3     Jennifer Cook 10  42  10      F      Titusville FL US 27:11.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Josh Ebert 63  44  4       M      Deland FL US 20:38.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sharon Smith 44  53  12      F      Titusville FL US 29:41.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.