Race Header

Abolitionist 5k


Sat October 14, 2017
Location: Oakland, FL US 37460 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                                   Time    Time              Place                 
===== ==== ==================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     217  Mehari van der Riet  M      Winter Garden FL    US      18:25.6 18:24.1 5:55  15  1        M 5k overall 
2     2461 Hunter Wells         M      Oakland       FL    US      18:59.8 18:58.3 6:06  19  2        M 5k overall 
3     304  T. Brown             M      Oakland       FL    US      21:33.4 21:31.6 6:56  12  3        M 5k overall 
4     300  Joshua Bishop        M      Minneola      FL    US      22:08.4 21:51.1 7:02  29  1        M 20-29      
5     386  Zach Moore           M      Winter Park   FL    US      22:00.2 21:58.0 7:04  16  1        M 15-19      
6     218  Jason Westcott       M      Ocoee         FL    US      22:14.2 22:10.0 7:08  19  2        M 15-19      
7     336  Jonathan Garber      M      Clermont      FL    US      22:20.2 22:16.6 7:10  18  3        M 15-19      
8     319  Jason Dominger       M      Winter Garden FL    US      23:29.8 23:25.7 7:32  42  1        M 30-49      
9     555  Andres Palmer        M      Ocoee         FL    US      23:42.4 23:35.2 7:36  27  2        M 20-29      
10    227  B. Moore             M      Winter Park   FL    US      23:37.2 23:35.5 7:36  12  1        M 0-14       
11    330  Michael Forsyth      M      Winter Garden FL    US      24:12.3 23:58.4 7:43  24  3        M 20-29      
12    316  Evan Dodson          M      Winter Garden FL    US      24:08.5 24:03.4 7:45  24  4        M 20-29      
13    301  A. Brown             F      Oakland       FL    US      24:19.6 24:16.9 7:49  12  1        F 5k overall 
14    310  Tyler Claerbout      M      Minneola      FL    US      24:34.3 24:29.4 7:53  20  5        M 20-29      
15    303  Mary Brown           F      Oakland       FL    US      24:51.3 24:48.8 7:59  14  2        F 5k overall 
16    370  Jonathan Moore       M      Winter Park   FL    US      24:52.9 24:50.7 8:00  51  1        M 50-99      
17    325  Liza Farzati         F      clermont      FL    US      24:55.6 24:52.5 8:00  29  3        F 5k overall 
18    242  Scott South          M                                  25:13.3 25:05.5 8:05  44  2        M 30-49      
19    340  Chad Goote           M      Orlando       FL    US      25:14.1 25:10.7 8:06  38  3        M 30-49      
20    215  C. van der Riet      M      Winter Garden FL    US      25:16.9 25:15.5 8:08  10  2        M 0-14       
21    311  Joel Coffman         M      Winter Garden FL    US      25:44.2 25:23.9 8:10  33  4        M 30-49      
22    302  Deborah Brown        F      Oakland       FL    US      26:00.2 25:56.8 8:21  14  1        F 0-14       
23    333  Faithe Galloway      F      Ocoee         FL    US      26:21.8 26:17.7 8:28  24  1        F 20-29      
24    223  Sam Hughes           M      Clermont      FL    US      26:39.9 26:20.1 8:29  28  6        M 20-29      
25    335  Jon Garber           M      Clermont      FL    US      26:33.5 26:22.7 8:29  46  5        M 30-49      
26    344  Dave Holland         M      Windermere    FL    US      26:32.9 26:29.4 8:32  47  6        M 30-49      
27    378  Lily Moore           F      Winter Park   FL    US      26:39.9 26:37.5 8:34  13  2        F 0-14       
28    492  Matt Pablo           M      Celebration   FL    US      27:21.2 27:13.7 8:46  26  7        M 20-29      
29    2455 James Vaughn         M      Winter Garden FL    US      27:43.3 27:26.4 8:50  42  7        M 30-49      
30    2446 Rob Sullivan         M      Winter Garden FL    US      27:30.8 27:26.8 8:50  42  8        M 30-49      
31    324  Steve Engmann        M      Winter Garden FL    US      27:36.7 27:31.0 8:51  55  2        M 50-99      
32    557  Nara Peterson        F      Windermere    FL    US      27:44.1 27:39.2 8:54  42  1        F 30-49      
33    2456 Christine Wagner     F      Orlando       FL    US      27:51.8 27:44.8 8:56  28  2        F 20-29      
34    208  M. McGinn            F      Windermere    FL    US      29:09.9 29:05.4 9:22  11  3        F 0-14       
35    309  Shaunda Claerbout    F      Minneola      FL    US      29:41.3 29:20.5 9:27  22  3        F 20-29      
36    221  J. Holland           F      Windermere    FL    US      29:42.6 29:40.0 9:33  12  4        F 0-14       
37    239  Sarah South          F                                  30:04.4 29:52.4 9:37  16  1        F 15-19      
38    207  Jamie McGinn         M      Windermere    FL    US      30:05.4 30:00.7 9:40  42  9        M 30-49      
39    308  Louie Cazares        M      Winter Garden FL    US      31:20.4 31:01.9 9:59  55  3        M 50-99      
40    464  Leilani Orr          F      Center Hill   FL    US      31:23.5 31:02.7 10:00 35  2        F 30-49      
41    460  Carmelo Nuccio       M      Winter Garden FL    US      31:15.3 31:13.5 10:03 39  10       M 30-49      
42    401  Jeremy Moses         M      Clermont      FL    US      31:25.5 31:13.6 10:03 43  11       M 30-49      
43    421  Sophia Moses         F      Clermont      FL    US      31:25.1 31:16.4 10:04 14  5        F 0-14       
44    579  L. Rosa              F      Windermere    FL    US      32:07.0 31:47.9 10:14 11  6        F 0-14       
45    229  Jaime Landis         F      Winter Garden FL    US      32:07.1 31:58.0 10:17 13  7        F 0-14       
46    353  Gregg Landis         M      Winter Garden FL    US      32:07.8 31:58.9 10:18 41  12       M 30-49      
47    219  John Westcott        M      Ocoee         FL    US      32:27.8 32:11.1 10:22 55  4        M 50-99      
48    222  Lindsey Howard       F      Windermere    FL    US      32:41.7 32:34.5 10:29 31  3        F 30-49      
49    312  Lauren Coffman       F      Winter Garden FL    US      33:25.2 33:05.1 10:39 30  4        F 30-49      
50    338  Ayasha Giarratana    F      Apopka        FL    US      33:42.1 33:19.8 10:44 33  5        F 30-49      
51    328  Brianna Forsyth      F      Winter Garden FL    US      33:56.5 33:41.5 10:51 22  4        F 20-29      
52    356  Cheryl Mills         F      Winter Garden FL    US      34:21.9 34:07.3 10:59 38  6        F 30-49      
53    327  D. Fleming           F      Windermere    FL    US      34:36.1 34:17.0 11:02 11  8        F 0-14       
54    2460 Selby Weeks          M      Winter Garden FL    US      35:24.6 35:14.6 11:21 43  13       M 30-49      
55    2457 Addie Weeks          F      Winter Garden FL    US      35:24.1 35:15.0 11:21 14  9        F 0-14       
56    449  Jennifer Nesslar     F      Clermont      FL    US      35:34.8 35:29.3 11:25 23  5        F 20-29      
57    2450 Aimee Taylor         F      Clermont      FL    US      36:03.8 35:47.2 11:31 42  7        F 30-49      
58    210  Zachary Middaugh     M      Davenport     FL    US      36:44.9 36:34.1 11:46 31  14       M 30-49      
59    341  Dane Gottschalk      M      Orlando       FL    US      37:02.2 36:40.9 11:48 29  8        M 20-29      
60    220  Joseph Westcott      M      Ocoee         FL    US      37:11.6 36:55.3 11:53 22  9        M 20-29      
61    592  Juliah South         F      Winter Garden FL    US      37:08.3 36:56.4 11:53 18  2        F 15-19      
62    2445 R. Sullivan          M      Winter Garden FL    US      37:14.4 37:10.5 11:58 10  3        M 0-14       
63    571  Sarah Pitman         F      Winter Garden FL    US      37:28.9 37:15.2 11:59 16  3        F 15-19      
64    2443 L. Sullivan          M      Winter Garden FL    US      37:22.4 37:17.2 12:00 9   4        M 0-14       
65    567  Christopher Pitman   M      Winter Garden FL    US      37:35.0 37:21.5 12:01 44  15       M 30-49      
66    234  Alethia Paredes      F      Orlando       FL    US      37:29.8 37:23.1 12:02 33  8        F 30-49      
67    2462 Nicole Workman       F      Clermont      FL    US      38:07.9 37:57.8 12:13 16  4        F 15-19      
68    2463 Wendy Workman        F      Clermont      FL    US      38:12.6 38:02.4 12:15 50  1        F 50-99      
69    320  N. Dominger          M      Winter Garden FL    US      39:00.9 38:55.2 12:32 9   5        M 0-14       
70    318  C. Dominger          M      Winter Garden FL    US      39:06.4 39:00.6 12:33 9   6        M 0-14       
71    600  Chad Stratton        M      Minneola      FL    US      39:50.0 39:29.0 12:43 45  16       M 30-49      
72    578  L. Reynolds          F      oakland       FL    US      40:29.3 40:24.1 13:00 10  10       F 0-14       
73    2447 Zoe Sullivan         F      Winter Garden FL    US      40:31.4 40:27.2 13:01 13  11       F 0-14       
74    331  Nicholas Fusaro      M      Winter Garden FL    US      41:09.5 40:42.5 13:06 32  17       M 30-49      
75    2441 Jennifer Stratton    F      Minneola      FL    US      41:24.8 41:03.3 13:13 43  9        F 30-49      
76    326  Laurie Ferro         F      Winter Garden FL    US      42:15.9 42:09.2 13:34 60  2        F 50-99      
77    2454 S. Taylor            M      Clermont      FL    US      42:53.0 42:37.4 13:43 9   7        M 0-14       
78    237  Avery Myers          F      Windermere    FL    US      42:39.5 42:39.5 13:44 18  5        F 15-19      
79    236  Nicole Myers         F      Windermere    FL    US      42:52.9 42:52.9 13:48 44  10       F 30-49      
80    226  Deb Moline           F      Clermont      FL    US      43:19.2 43:04.0 13:52 53  3        F 50-99      
81    235  leslieann kennedy    F      kissimmee     FL    US      43:18.2 43:10.1 13:54 48  11       F 30-49      
82    2444 P. Sullivan          F      Winter Garden FL    US      43:56.6 43:30.2 14:00 6   12       F 0-14       
83    572  christy reynolds     F      oakland       FL    US      44:37.3 44:10.3 14:13 39  12       F 30-49      
84    2442 Jen Sullivan         F      Winter Garden FL    US      44:37.7 44:10.9 14:13 45  13       F 30-49      
85    231  Hannah South         F      Oakland       FL    US      44:23.2 44:11.4 14:13 18  6        F 15-19      
86    214  Patrick St Juste     M      OCOEE         FL    US      44:22.4 44:16.2 14:15 25  10       M 20-29      
87    201  Jackie Dabney        F      Winter Park   FL    US      44:22.4 44:16.7 14:15 24  6        F 20-29      
88    216  Hope van der Riet    F      Winter Garden FL    US      44:23.0 44:19.2 14:16 13  13       F 0-14       
89    22   Javier Antique       M      Clermont      FL    US      44:54.1 44:19.7 14:16 41  18       M 30-49      
90    77   V. Antique           F      Clermont      FL    US      44:52.8 44:20.0 14:16 8   14       F 0-14       
91    329  Gabriel Forsyth      M      Winter Garden FL    US      44:56.0 44:40.3 14:23 35  19       M 30-49      
92    339  Chris Giarratana     M      Apopka        FL    US      45:15.7 44:50.9 14:26 31  20       M 30-49      
93    238  Alicia Fadenrecht    F                                  45:27.0 45:13.9 14:34 63  4        F 50-99      
94    2465 Lincoln Wright       F      Windermere    FL    US      45:31.6 45:16.0 14:34 13  15       F 0-14       
95    2449 Abby Taggart         F      Windermere    FL    US      45:31.9 45:16.3 14:34 14  16       F 0-14       
96    315  Paul Deitchman       M      Winter Park   FL    US      46:27.9 46:04.9 14:50 71  5        M 50-99      
97    359  Eli Moore            F      Winter Park   FL    US      46:33.2 46:10.4 14:52 47  14       F 30-49      
98    314  Mary Ann Deitchman   F      Winter Park   FL    US      46:34.2 46:10.9 14:52 70  5        F 50-99      
99    241  Annie Flaherty       F                                  47:48.7 47:35.9 15:19     7        F 20-29      
100   240  Taylor Shaw          F                                  47:50.3 47:37.4 15:20 25  8        F 20-29      
101   2464 Alex Wright          M      Windermere    FL    US      48:11.9 47:44.0 15:22 48  21       M 30-49      
102   342  Elizabeth Gottschalk F      Orlando       FL    US      49:00.7 48:39.4 15:40 27  9        F 20-29      
103   230  Trenton Sandefur     M      Winter Garden FL    US      49:05.4 48:47.3 15:42 24  11       M 20-29      
104   355  Sarah McFerrin       F      Winter Garden FL    US      49:05.3 48:48.0 15:42 25  10       F 20-29      
105   337  Madeleine Garber     F      Clermont      FL    US      49:58.0 49:32.1 15:57 46  15       F 30-49      
106   2459 K. Weeks             F      Winter Garden FL    US      49:49.4 49:42.9 16:00 11  17       F 0-14       
107   205  Allison Hoang        F      Minneola      FL    US      50:16.3 49:57.9 16:05 29  11       F 20-29      
108   206  Jimmy Hoang          M      Minneola      FL    US      50:16.4 49:58.3 16:05 27  12       M 20-29      
109   352  Julie Krieger        F      Ocoee         FL    US      50:14.2 50:01.5 16:06 44  16       F 30-49      
110   224  Jenny Klima          F      Ocoee         FL    US      50:15.2 50:04.2 16:07 51  6        F 50-99      
111   225  Jordan Klima         M      Ocoee         FL    US      50:16.3 50:04.4 16:07 23  13       M 20-29      
112   2458 Amy Weeks            F      Winter Garden FL    US      50:15.6 50:06.5 16:08 43  17       F 30-49      
113   321  Rebecca Dominger     F      Winter Garden FL    US      56:19.9 55:44.8 17:57 43  18       F 30-49      
114   322  Caitlyn Dunbar       F      Clermont      FL    US      56:23.3 55:59.2 18:01 22  12       F 20-29      
115   2466 Melissa Zeise        F      Apopka        FL    US      56:23.4 55:59.5 18:01 22  13       F 20-29      
116   2451 E. Taylor            F      Clermont      FL    US      56:18.7 56:02.2 18:02 12  18       F 0-14       
117   162  Adam Babington       M      Winter Garden FL    US      56:36.6 56:03.6 18:03 37  22       M 30-49      
118   174  Beth Babington       F      Winter Garden FL    US      56:37.6 56:04.5 18:03 41  19       F 30-49      
119   209  Liefke Meyers        F      Winter Garden FL    US      56:38.0 56:04.9 18:03 39  20       F 30-49      
120   2453 Phil Taylor          M      Clermont      FL    US      56:18.8 56:05.1 18:03 42  23       M 30-49      
121   2452 Lily Taylor          F      Clermont      FL    US      56:17.1 56:06.1 18:03 14  19       F 0-14       
122   317  C. Dominger          M      Winter Garden FL    US      56:44.6 56:08.5 18:04 12  8        M 0-14       
123   343  C. Holland           F      Windermere    FL    US      56:17.4 56:14.7 18:06 8   20       F 0-14       
124   332  Rebecca Fusaro       F      Winter Garden FL    US      56:58.5 56:30.9 18:11 32  21       F 30-49      
125   211  Blaine Pitts         M      Winter Garden FL    US      57:30.1 56:54.8 18:19 39  24       M 30-49      
126   212  Crystal Pitts        F      Winter Garden FL    US      57:44.3 57:08.8 18:24 35  22       F 30-49      
127   345  Gina Holland         F      Windermere    FL    US      57:47.9 57:44.3 18:35 46  23       F 30-49      
128   213  Jessica Smith        F      Ocoee         FL    US      58:08.3 57:48.1 18:36 14  21       F 0-14       
129   228  Amanda Carter        F      Ocoee         FL    US      58:08.6 57:48.8 18:36 28  14       F 20-29      
130   472  Marguerite Overs     F      Minneola      FL    US      58:33.5 57:59.0 18:40 63  7        F 50-99      
131   37   Lara Antique         F      Clermont      FL    US      58:38.7 58:03.5 18:41 33  24       F 30-49      
132   233  Alisha Andrews       F      Winter Garden FL    US      59:04.4 58:35.3 18:51 28  15       F 20-29      
133   232  Lindley O'Brien      F      Orlando       FL    US      59:04.3 58:35.4 18:51 23  16       F 20-29      
134   175  Melinda Baerga       F      Winter Garden FL    US      59:06.3 58:35.5 18:52 50  8        F 50-99      
135   590  Janet Shipley        F      Clermont      FL    US      59:07.4 58:36.9 18:52 47  25       F 30-49      


Top Male Finisher - 5k overall
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Mehari van der Riet 217  15  1       M      Winter Garden FL US 18:25.6 
2     Hunter Wells        2461 19  2       M      Oakland FL US       18:59.8 
3     T. Brown            304  12  3       M      Oakland FL US       21:33.4 


Top Female Finisher - 5k overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     A. Brown     301 12  13      F      Oakland FL US  24:19.6 
2     Mary Brown   303 14  15      F      Oakland FL US  24:51.3 
3     Liza Farzati 325 29  17      F      clermont FL US 24:55.6 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     B. Moore        227  12  10      M      Winter Park FL US   23:35.5 
2     C. van der Riet 215  10  20      M      Winter Garden FL US 25:15.5 
3     R. Sullivan     2445 10  62      M      Winter Garden FL US 37:10.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Zach Moore      386 16  5       M      Winter Park FL US 21:58.0 
2     Jason Westcott  218 19  6       M      Ocoee FL US       22:10.0 
3     Jonathan Garber 336 18  7       M      Clermont FL US    22:16.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joshua Bishop   300 29  4       M      Minneola FL US      21:51.1 
2     Andres Palmer   555 27  9       M      Ocoee FL US         23:35.2 
3     Michael Forsyth 330 24  11      M      Winter Garden FL US 23:58.4 


Male 30 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jason Dominger 319 42  8       M      Winter Garden FL US 23:25.7 
2     Scott South    242 44  18      M                          25:05.5 
3     Chad Goote     340 38  19      M      Orlando FL US       25:10.7 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jonathan Moore 370 51  16      M      Winter Park FL US   24:50.7 
2     Steve Engmann  324 55  31      M      Winter Garden FL US 27:31.0 
3     Louie Cazares  308 55  39      M      Winter Garden FL US 31:01.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Deborah Brown 302 14  22      F      Oakland FL US     25:56.8 
2     Lily Moore    378 13  27      F      Winter Park FL US 26:37.5 
3     M. McGinn     208 11  34      F      Windermere FL US  29:05.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sarah South  239 16  37      F                          29:52.4 
2     Juliah South 592 18  61      F      Winter Garden FL US 36:56.4 
3     Sarah Pitman 571 16  63      F      Winter Garden FL US 37:15.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Faithe Galloway   333  24  23      F      Ocoee FL US    26:17.7 
2     Christine Wagner  2456 28  33      F      Orlando FL US  27:44.8 
3     Shaunda Claerbout 309  22  35      F      Minneola FL US 29:20.5 


Female 30 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nara Peterson  557 42  32      F      Windermere FL US  27:39.2 
2     Leilani Orr    464 35  40      F      Center Hill FL US 31:02.7 
3     Lindsey Howard 222 31  48      F      Windermere FL US  32:34.5 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Wendy Workman 2463 50  68      F      Clermont FL US      38:02.4 
2     Laurie Ferro  326  60  76      F      Winter Garden FL US 42:09.2 
3     Deb Moline    226  53  80      F      Clermont FL US      43:04.0 

Embed Code


© 2018 RunSignUp, Inc.