Tar Springs Ranch Ultra

Sat April 6, 2019 Arroyo Grande, CA US 93420 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                   State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                             Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== ====================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     1144 Robert Mead           M      Templeton              CA    US      48:57.87   48:54.79   8:01  31  53.6       1        Overall Male   
2     1142 Alexandra Rockett     F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      58:37.14   58:28.79   9:35  21  50.9       1        Overall Female 
3     1133 Rachael Banton        F      Templeton              CA    US      1:00:30.57 1:00:25.40 9:54  29  49.3       2        Overall Female 
4     1039 Dylan Ward            M      Santa Barbara          CA    US      1:04:00.18 1:03:45.26 10:27 37  41.9       2        Overall Male   
5     1022 Dave Bezaire          M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:04:31.25 1:04:26.41 10:34 54  47.3       3        Overall Male   
6     1145 Bruce Bornhurst       M      Carpinteria            CA    US      1:05:10.68 1:05:04.12 10:40 62  50.4       4        Overall Male   
7     1098 Iris Rickard          F      Goleta                 CA    US      1:05:27.89 1:05:19.97 10:43 34  45.7       3        Overall Female 
8     1005 Kaylyn Combs          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:06:44.05 1:06:15.81 10:52 20  44.9       4        Overall Female 
9     1028 Morgan Ward           F      Santa Barbara          CA    US      1:07:15.08 1:06:59.56 10:59 34  44.6       5        Overall Female 
10    1086 Michael LoPresti      M      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      1:08:16.29 1:08:05.42 11:10 31  38.5       5        Overall Male   
11    1149 PATRICK ESQUIBEL      M      Atascadero             CA    US      1:10:36.14 1:10:28.22 11:33 44  39.8       6        Overall Male   
12    1107 Brad Richie           M      Riverside              CA    US      1:11:05.53 1:10:46.68 11:36 58  44.6       7        Overall Male   
13    1069 Jon MCCUSKEY          M      Santa Barbara          CA    US      1:11:48.69 1:11:33.52 11:44 36  37.1       8        Overall Male   
14    1119 Jeff Simpson          M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:15:00.75 1:14:47.76 12:16 48  38.8       9        Overall Male   
15    2551 Anne Simpson          F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:15:00.70 1:14:48.44 12:16 44  42.2       6        Overall Female 
16    2557 Joanna Jones          F      San Francisco          CA    US      1:15:02.10 1:14:50.40 12:16 38  40.5       7        Overall Female 
17    1064 Jessica Borja         F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      1:15:25.11 1:15:11.09 12:20 35  39.9       8        Overall Female 
18    1087 Sarah LoPresti        F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      1:15:43.41 1:15:31.80 12:23 27  39.4       9        Overall Female 
19    1136 William Amarillas     M      Nipomo                 CA    US      1:15:59.40 1:15:52.01 12:26 73  48.6       10       Overall Male   
20    1004 Kara Combs            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:18:00.07 1:17:31.04 12:42 45  41.1       10       Overall Female 
21    1106 Austin Pettit         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:18:20.48 1:18:12.84 12:49 32  33.6       11       Overall Male   
22    5111 Ellie Vander Dussen   F                                           1:18:47.13 1:18:15.03 12:50 19  38.1       11       Overall Female 
23    1066 Jane Roeloffs         F      TIPTON                 CA    US      1:18:48.34 1:18:22.19 12:51 28  38.0       12       Overall Female 
24    1128 Neil Carmody          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:19:20.50 1:18:57.57 12:57 54  38.6       12       Overall Male   
25    1051 Devin Best            M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:20:13.22 1:19:58.87 13:07 44  35.1       13       Overall Male   
26    1112 Christine D'Aquanni   F      Rancho Santa Margarita CA    US      1:20:32.76 1:20:22.48 13:11 38  37.7       13       Overall Female 
27    1057 Leslie Longabach      F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:20:50.49 1:20:22.82 13:11 37  37.5       15       Overall Female 
28    1060 Stephen Smith         M      Visalia                CA    US      1:21:05.76 1:20:32.50 13:12 44  34.9       14       Overall Male   
29    2548 Krisi Heriford        F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:20:40.34 1:20:34.18 13:12 57  45.5       14       Overall Female 
30    2616 Joanne Hilker         F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:21:16.73 1:21:05.70 13:18 54  43.5       16       Overall Female 
31    1049 Ana Acosta            F      Salinas                CA    US      1:21:33.57 1:21:24.50 13:21 26  36.6       17       Overall Female 
32    1003 Carrie Squires        F      Atascadero             CA    US      1:22:58.48 1:22:28.33 13:31 36  36.5       18       Overall Female 
33    1070 Andrea Biniskiewicz   F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:23:27.97 1:23:14.78 13:39 24  35.7       19       Overall Female 
34    1127 Kendall Stahl         F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:23:28.70 1:23:15.52 13:39 26  35.7       20       Overall Female 
35    1092 Janel Okahata         F      Fresno                 CA    US      1:24:38.62 1:24:03.72 13:47 35  35.7       21       Overall Female 
36    1079 Stephanie Albright    F      Nipomo                 CA    US      1:25:05.31 1:25:00.54 13:56 52  40.5       22       Overall Female 
37    1012 F. Hwang              M      Pismo Beach            CA    US      1:25:09.21 1:25:01.62 13:56 11  35.4       15       Overall Male   
38    1052 D. Best               F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:25:29.87 1:25:21.16 14:00 10  41.4       23       Overall Female 
39    1014 Stan Carpenter        M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:26:22.16 1:25:50.26 14:04 58  36.8       16       Overall Male   
40    1034 Angela Frantz         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:27:11.98 1:26:51.50 14:14 44  36.3       24       Overall Female 
41    1054 W. Wilson             F      Los Osos               CA    US      1:27:33.83 1:27:24.94 14:20 10  40.5       25       Overall Female 
42    1026 Lauren Bastrire       F      Nipomo                 CA    US      1:27:43.06 1:27:36.31 14:22 31  34.0       26       Overall Female 
43    1129 Ryan Carmody          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:28:05.16 1:27:44.95 14:23 20  29.9       17       Overall Male   
44    1130 Seth Carmody          M      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:28:25.28 1:28:00.71 14:26 17  30.0       18       Overall Male   
45    1037 Kristie Lahr          F      Los Osos               CA    US      1:30:27.56 1:29:38.38 14:42 56  40.4       28       Overall Female 
46    1140 Kyle Peterson         M      Grover Beach           CA    US      1:29:54.98 1:29:48.65 14:43 31  29.2       19       Overall Male   
47    1115 Tara Stafford         F      Morro Bay              CA    US      1:30:17.14 1:30:08.25 14:47 27  33.0       27       Overall Female 
48    1067 Stephen Doherty       M      Oceano                 CA    US      1:30:43.22 1:30:25.33 14:49 31  29.0       20       Overall Male   
49    1143 Melissa Gibson-Enciso F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:31:19.91 1:30:54.29 14:54 38  33.3       29       Overall Female 
50    1131 Jennifer Farrow       F      Bakersfielda           CA    US      1:31:33.70 1:31:04.28 14:56 33  32.8       30       Overall Female 
51    1009 KC Harris             M      Grover Beach           CA    US      1:31:46.94 1:31:14.73 14:57 20  28.7       21       Overall Male   
52    1023 Heidi Bezaire         F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:31:54.52 1:31:44.24 15:02 53  38.0       31       Overall Female 
53    1104 Taryan Yocum          F      Visalia                CA    US      1:33:47.27 1:33:13.54 15:17 43  33.6       32       Overall Female 
54    1105 Andrea Smith          F      Visalia                CA    US      1:33:53.19 1:33:19.33 15:18 44  33.8       33       Overall Female 
55    1068 Carmen Gutierrez      F      Fresno                 CA    US      1:34:18.17 1:33:44.44 15:22 41  32.9       34       Overall Female 
56    1043 Camela Schaaf         F      Grover Beach           CA    US      1:35:37.81 1:35:00.38 15:34 43  32.9       35       Overall Female 
57    1010 S. Harris             M      Grover Beach           CA    US      1:36:11.35 1:36:01.44 15:44 12  30.3       22       Overall Male   
58    1008 Missy Harris          F      Grover Beach           CA    US      1:36:12.35 1:36:02.71 15:45 45  33.1       36       Overall Female 
59    5109 Kathryn Lowrie        F      La Verne               CA    US      1:36:55.10 1:36:34.88 15:50 27  30.8       37       Overall Female 
60    1020 Tracy Anderson        M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:37:11.10 1:36:53.04 15:53 60  33.2       23       Overall Male   
61    1056 Kristin Serna         F      Santa Ana              CA    US      1:38:13.39 1:38:01.69 16:04 47  33.1       38       Overall Female 
62    1138 Vanessa Kirker        F      Santa Barbara          CA    US      1:38:56.14 1:38:37.90 16:10 62  39.7       39       Overall Female 
63    1072 Julianna Webb         F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      1:40:03.15 1:39:33.14 16:19 38  30.4       40       Overall Female 
64    1139 Daune Dowell          F      Santa Barbara          CA    US      1:42:24.25 1:42:05.39 16:44 49  32.5       41       Overall Female 
65    1103 Melissa Thiede        F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:42:59.39 1:42:59.39 16:53 32  28.9       42       Overall Female 
66    1021 Christina Jolicoeur   F      Paso Robles            CA    US      1:45:02.41 1:44:23.67 17:07 56  34.7       43       Overall Female 
67    1088 Mark Padgett          M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:44:56.93 1:44:52.91 17:12 61  31.0       24       Overall Male   
68    1047 Casey Butler          M      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      1:45:36.98 1:45:03.86 17:13 38  25.5       25       Overall Male   
69    1050 Miriam Carino         F      Los Osos               CA    US      1:46:51.75 1:46:33.27 17:28 47  30.5       44       Overall Female 
70    1137 Jessa Sandlin         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      1:47:18.37 1:46:53.69 17:31 32  27.9       45       Overall Female 
71    1091 Jeff Ault             M      Clovis                 CA    US      1:48:12.00 1:47:37.69 17:39 50  27.4       26       Overall Male   
72    1032 Vera von Rauner       F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:49:11.10 1:48:42.90 17:49 39  28.0       47       Overall Female 
73    1031 Angela Borin          F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      1:49:12.11 1:48:43.27 17:49 64  37.1       48       Overall Female 
74    1011 Kaigo Hwang           M      Pismo Beach            CA    US      1:49:02.35 1:48:55.13 17:51 48  26.6       27       Overall Male   
75    1013 J. Hwang              F      Pismo Beach            CA    US      1:49:02.40 1:48:55.27 17:51 9   33.5       46       Overall Female 
76    1074 Dori Bingaman         F      Visalia                CA    US      1:49:49.29 1:49:32.37 17:57 37  27.6       49       Overall Female 
77    1029 Jennifer Batalla      F      Los Osos               CA    US      1:49:49.29 1:49:32.99 17:58 36  27.4       50       Overall Female 
78    1090 Adrian G Mendez       M      Fresno                 CA    US      1:50:24.28 1:49:48.32 18:00 17  24.1       28       Overall Male   
79    1089 Cecilia Mendez        F      Fresno                 CA    US      1:50:25.44 1:49:50.93 18:00 37  27.5       51       Overall Female 
80    1078 Marla White           F      Los Osos               CA    US      1:55:10.58 1:54:21.00 18:45 58  32.5       53       Overall Female 
81    2502 April Brause          F      Santa Margarita        CA    US      1:55:09.70 1:54:30.80 18:46 42  27.1       52       Overall Female 
82    1122 Sophia Fernandez      F      Fresno                 CA    US      1:55:19.02 1:55:10.32 18:53 41  26.8       54       Overall Female 
83    1081 Christopher Thiessen  M      Kingsburg              CA    US      1:58:57.47 1:58:38.24 19:27 26  22.1       29       Overall Male   
84    1080 Valerie Thiessen      F      Kingsburg              CA    US      1:58:57.47 1:58:38.56 19:27 53  29.4       55       Overall Female 
85    1002 Darl Gloeckler        F      Atascadero             CA    US      1:59:55.06 1:59:25.05 19:35 64  33.7       56       Overall Female 
86    1096 ivan salazar          M      Santa Maria            CA    US      1:59:59.08 1:59:35.31 19:36 28  21.9       30       Overall Male   
87    1101 Patricia Mendez       F      Pismo Beach            CA    US      1:59:59.24 1:59:35.46 19:36 25  24.9       57       Overall Female 
88    1099 Lori Carmody          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:00:36.03 2:00:09.10 19:42 54  29.4       58       Overall Female 
89    1097 Michelle Beck         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:00:37.02 2:00:10.87 19:42 51  28.3       59       Overall Female 
90    1045 Brian Davis           M      TehachapiTehachapi     CA    US      2:02:56.94 2:02:30.79 20:05 51  24.3       31       Overall Male   
91    1044 Ronda Wysinger        F      Tehachapi              CA    US      2:02:57.64 2:02:31.49 20:05 46  26.2       60       Overall Female 
92    2543 JOHN JOHNSTON         M      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:02:58.85 2:02:35.31 20:06 71  29.3       32       Overall Male   
93    2542 Michelle Benson       F      Pismo Beach            CA    US      2:06:46.93 2:06:36.65 20:45 47  25.6       61       Overall Female 
94    2547 Heidi Koch            F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      2:06:47.85 2:06:37.13 20:45 46  25.4       62       Overall Female 
95    1109 Holly Yee             F      Santa Maria            CA    US      2:11:04.76 2:10:50.41 21:27 58  28.4       63       Overall Female 
96    1110 Janelle St Oegger     F      Goleta                 CA    US      2:11:05.96 2:10:52.00 21:27 57  28.0       65       Overall Female 
97    1108 Laura Cabanatuan      F      Goleta                 CA    US      2:11:05.29 2:10:52.10 21:27 57  28.0       64       Overall Female 
98    2582 Rita Martinez         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:11:52.21 2:11:25.91 21:33 58  28.3       67       Overall Female 
99    1018 Andrew Sverchek       M      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      2:11:48.20 2:11:29.58 21:33 42  21.0       33       Overall Male   
100   2519 Paula Cadena          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:11:54.73 2:11:30.04 21:33 46  24.4       68       Overall Female 
101   1019 Colleen Russell       F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      2:11:50.66 2:11:33.38 21:34 40  23.3       66       Overall Female 
102   1027 Andrea Fink           F      Santa Barbara          CA    US      2:13:54.19 2:13:34.30 21:54 36  22.5       69       Overall Female 
103   1061 Byron Vanderhoof      M      Mauston                WI    US      2:14:13.44 2:13:39.71 21:55 36  19.9       34       Overall Male   
104   1150 Dorothy Mclean        F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      2:15:11.63 2:14:57.07 22:07 70  32.6       70       Overall Female 
105   1111 Tiffany Cohen         F      Grover Beach           CA    US      2:15:21.55 2:14:57.60 22:07 41  22.8       74       Overall Female 
106   1134 Chelsea Krauses       F      Santa Maria            CA    US      2:15:19.90 2:14:57.68 22:07 48  24.3       73       Overall Female 
107   1055 Jasmine Moore         F      Los Osos               CA    US      2:15:15.28 2:14:58.61 22:08 39  22.6       72       Overall Female 
108   1116 Sherri Buvick         F      Santa Maria            CA    US      2:15:22.35 2:14:59.03 22:08 57  27.2       75       Overall Female 
109   1030 Linda Sims            F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      2:15:12.33 2:15:01.06 22:08 70  32.6       71       Overall Female 
110   1075 Dawna Noriega         F      Visalia                CA    US      2:15:22.35 2:15:06.01 22:09 43  23.2       76       Overall Female 
111   5117 Lhu Morales           F                                           2:15:52.36 2:15:16.09 22:11 36  22.2       77       Overall Female 
112   1094 Kathleen Kozlowski    F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:16:06.86 2:15:35.88 22:14 54  26.0       78       Overall Female 
113   1062 Jennifer Day          F      Mauston                WI    US      2:17:21.85 2:16:49.75 22:26 33  21.8       79       Overall Female 
114   1016 Beth Ralston          F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      2:17:52.40 2:17:11.68 22:29 55  26.0       80       Overall Female 
115   1017 John Ralston          M      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      2:17:54.36 2:17:13.03 22:30 58  23.0       36       Overall Male   
116   1085 Dan Sward             M      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:17:54.15 2:17:15.77 22:30 48  21.1       35       Overall Male   
117   1084 Devon Conrad          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:17:59.35 2:17:21.16 22:31 44  23.0       82       Overall Female 
118   1126 Jana Walker           F      Grover Beach           CA    US      2:17:52.79 2:17:44.86 22:35 63  28.8       81       Overall Female 
119   5115 Nial Connell          M                                           2:23:36.12 2:23:14.74 23:29 35  18.5       37       Overall Male   
120   1077 Diana Threadgill      F      Visalia                CA    US      2:29:11.45 2:28:54.23 24:25 43  21.0       83       Overall Female 
121   5116 Irenee Sutton         F                                           2:29:37.80 2:29:01.57 24:26 29  20.0       85       Overall Female 
122   5113 Termot Mulvihill      M                                           2:29:29.04 2:29:07.45 24:27 69  23.5       38       Overall Male   
123   5114 Avis Mulvhill         F                                           2:29:36.48 2:29:15.23 24:28 68  28.6       84       Overall Female 
124   1121 R. Valdez             M      Visalia                CA    US      2:32:08.32 2:31:25.60 24:49 11  19.9       40       Overall Male   
125   1120 FRANK VALDEZ          M      Visalia                CA    US      2:32:07.48 2:31:26.20 24:50 45  18.7       39       Overall Male   
126   1053 Maria Wilson          F      Los Osos               CA    US      2:32:32.45 2:32:15.78 24:58 42  20.4       86       Overall Female 
127   1100 Sandee Lisuk          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:33:24.59 2:32:45.71 25:03 51  22.3       87       Overall Female 
128   1118 Valerie Ulrey         F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:33:25.70 2:33:25.70 25:09 45  20.7       88       Overall Female 
129   1141 Lupe Fernandez        F      Farmersville           CA    US      2:34:37.23 2:34:29.46 25:20 45  20.6       89       Overall Female 
130   5118 Richard Heather       M      Los Osos               CA    US      2:36:22.07 2:36:08.21 25:36 64  21.4       41       Overall Male   
131   5119 Wanda Lo              F      Los Osos               CA    US      2:36:25.19 2:36:10.07 25:36 64  25.8       90       Overall Female 
132   1147 Charles Coleman       M      Fontana                CA    US      2:37:05.37 2:36:38.14 25:41 48  18.5       42       Overall Male   
133   1146 Vikki Coleman         F      Fontana                CA    US      2:37:12.56 2:36:46.71 25:42 46  20.5       91       Overall Female 
134   1093 Anonymous Participant F                                   US      2:37:30.68 2:36:51.22 25:43 56  23.1       92       Overall Female 
135   1083 Bea Salton            F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:37:30.84 2:36:53.78 25:43 50  21.4       93       Overall Female 
136   1113 Juanita Mata          F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:38:40.18 2:38:00.28 25:54 47  20.5       94       Overall Female 
137   1082 Stephanie Rodriguez   F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:38:41.45 2:38:06.08 25:55 44  19.9       96       Overall Female 
138   1065 Rhonda Jornadal       F      Arroyo Grande          CA    US      2:38:40.63 2:38:22.33 25:58 52  21.7       95       Overall Female 
139   1125 Mattie Paddock        F      Visalia                CA    US      2:43:50.94 2:43:16.59 26:46 56  22.2       97       Overall Female 
140   1001 JEFF SCHNEIDER        M      Hanford                CA    US      2:47:32.30 2:47:10.32 27:24 56  18.6       43       Overall Male   
141   1058 Elvia Guerrero        F      Riverside              CA    US      2:50:03.39 2:49:32.92 27:48 43  18.4       98       Overall Female 
142   1024 Ana Licon             F      Pomona                 CA    US      2:50:03.48 2:49:34.69 27:48 43  18.4       99       Overall Female 
143   1025 Nasser Mohamed        M      Pomona                 CA    US      2:50:44.56 2:50:13.05 27:54 48  17.0       44       Overall Male   
144   1059 Sergio Guerrero       M      Riverside              CA    US      2:50:48.52 2:50:19.54 27:55 43  16.3       45       Overall Male   
145   1102 Valerie Carrillo      F      Bakersfield            CA    US      2:57:53.19 2:57:08.89 29:02 57  20.7       100      Overall Female 
146   1035 Kathleen Longabach    F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      3:13:10.82 3:12:58.83 31:38 66  21.5       101      Overall Female 
147   1048 Marti Rutherford      F      San Luis Obispo        CA    US      3:13:58.07 3:13:36.09 31:44 69  22.4       102      Overall Female 
148   1038 Steve Welborn         M      Nipomo                 CA    US      3:13:57.87 3:13:42.17 31:45 72  18.8       46       Overall Male   
149   1148 Misty Epperson        F      Santa Maria            CA    US      3:22:52.52 3:22:26.22 33:11 31  14.7       103      Overall Female 
150   5108 Aracely Soto-Cisneros F      Visalia                CA    US      3:50:07.43 3:49:12.44 37:34 53  15.2       104      Overall Female 


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Gender Location              Time       
===== ================= ==== === ====== ===================== ========== 
1     Robert Mead       1144 31  M      Templeton CA US       48:54.79   
2     Alexandra Rockett 1142 21  F      San Luis Obispo CA US 58:28.79   
3     Rachael Banton    1133 29  F      Templeton CA US       1:00:25.40 


Overall Male
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Robert Mead  1144 31  1       Templeton CA US       48:54.79   
2     Dylan Ward   1039 37  4       Santa Barbara CA US   1:03:45.26 
3     Dave Bezaire 1022 54  5       San Luis Obispo CA US 1:04:26.41 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Alexandra Rockett 1142 21  2       San Luis Obispo CA US 58:28.79   
2     Rachael Banton    1133 29  3       Templeton CA US       1:00:25.40 
3     Iris Rickard      1098 34  7       Goleta CA US          1:05:19.97 

Embed Code