DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                         Time                Place              
===== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Jack Martin            M      Dewitt         MI    0:17:34.4 5:39  37  1        M Overall 
2     Joshua Donnelly        M                           0:21:14.1 6:50  47  1        M Master  
3     Osanna Radu            F      Dewitt         MI    0:23:30.1 7:34  35  1        F Overall 
4     Lily Johnson           F      DeWitt         MI    0:23:39.0 7:37  13  1        F 0-14    
5     Nicole Brillantes      F                           0:23:59.6 7:43  40  1        F Master  
6     Mark Bush              M                           0:24:18.9 7:50  59  1        M 50-59   
7     Ken Macsay             M      Grand Ledge    MI    0:24:49.9 8:00  52  2        M 50-59   
8     Dan Lord               M      Dewitt         MI    0:24:57.1 8:02  42  1        M 40-49   
9     G. Lord                M      Dewitt         MI    0:26:05.2 8:24  10  1        M 0-14    
10    Jessica Searls-Elliott F      Dewitt         MI    0:26:29.8 8:32  34  1        F 30-39   
11    Roderick Bernosky      M      Dewitt         MI    0:27:00.6 8:42  50  3        M 50-59   
12    Chuck Lawson           M      Grand Ledge    MI    0:27:15.8 8:47  67  1        M 60-69   
13    Jeff Triezenberg       M      Dewitt         MI    0:27:26.4 8:50  37  1        M 30-39   
14    Randin Bernosky        M      San Antonio    FL    0:28:33.1 9:11  54  4        M 50-59   
15    Ben Searls             M      Grand Ledge    MI    0:29:05.7 9:22  29  1        M 20-29   
16    Kelsey Dennis          F      Carson City    MI    0:29:37.9 9:32  21  1        F 20-29   
17    Amy Willing            F                           0:30:29.1 9:49  54  1        F 50-59   
18    Debby Mansel           F      Potterville    MI    0:31:49.4 10:15 61  1        F 60-69   
19    ELLEN Vipond           F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:32:32.2 10:28 63  2        F 60-69   
20    Dan Hellerstedt        M      Dewitt         MI    0:32:51.8 10:35 34  2        M 30-39   
21    Rodney Palmer          M      DeWitt         MI    0:33:30.3 10:47 56  5        M 50-59   
22    Kate Johnson           F      Mount Pleasant MI    0:33:41.9 10:51 36  2        F 30-39   
23    Kim Lucas              F      Okemos         MI    0:33:46.9 10:52 37  3        F 30-39   
24    PRANEETH YARLAGADDA    M      Okemos         MI    0:34:14.1 11:01 36  3        M 30-39   
25    A. Monroe              F      Dewitt         MI    0:34:24.8 11:05 6   2        F 0-14    
26    Megan Goodwin          F      Mount Pleasant MI    0:34:38.9 11:09 59  2        F 50-59   
27    Stephanie Monroe       F      Dewitt         MI    0:34:39.7 11:09 34  4        F 30-39   
28    Carol Nelson-Long      F      Mount Pleasant MI    0:34:59.8 11:16 63  3        F 60-69   
29    Sydney Palmer          F      Dewitt         MI    0:35:03.4 11:17 21  2        F 20-29   
30    Renee Acker            F      Lansing        MI    0:35:24.9 11:24 64  4        F 60-69   
31    Daniel May             M                           0:35:34.4 11:27 58  6        M 50-59   
32    Misa Canfield          F      Dewitt         MI    0:35:55.3 11:34 53  3        F 50-59   
33    Shelly LaFeve          F      Lansing        MI    0:36:06.8 11:37 41  1        F 40-49   
34    Sue Ruegsegger         F      DeWitt         MI    0:36:48.9 11:51 48  2        F 40-49   
35    Lisa Borodychuk        F      Dewitt         MI    0:36:49.1 11:51 39  5        F 30-39   
36    Lauren VanDeuren       F      Dewitt         MI    0:37:04.1 11:56 16  1        F 15-19   
37    MIchelle VanDeuren     F      Dewitt         MI    0:37:04.2 11:56 44  3        F 40-49   
38    Heather Triezenberg    F      Dewitt         MI    0:37:27.6 12:03 38  6        F 30-39   
39    Robert Wegener         M      Brighton       MI    0:38:04.7 12:15 48  2        M 40-49   
40    Lori Hall              F      Lansing        MI    0:38:05.4 12:16 47  4        F 40-49   
41    R. Donovan             F      Charlotte      MI    0:38:26.6 12:22 9   3        F 0-14    
42    Deanna Eberhard        F                           0:38:58.7 12:33 35  7        F 30-39   
43    Jennifer Desloover     F      Potterville    MI    0:39:06.1 12:35 46  5        F 40-49   
44    Ken Desloover          M      Potterville    MI    0:39:21.5 12:40 50  7        M 50-59   
45    Lesley Hellerstedt     F      Dewitt         MI    0:39:55.4 12:51 34  8        F 30-39   
46    Mike Pena              M      Dewitt         MI    0:40:05.6 12:54 62  2        M 60-69   
47    Darey Whitney          F                           0:40:27.5 13:01 52  4        F 50-59   
48    Tammy Eberhard         F                           0:40:28.1 13:02 41  6        F 40-49   
49    Brett Eberhard         M                           0:40:32.5 13:03 42  3        M 40-49   
50    Krista Gross           F                           0:41:22.9 13:19 41  7        F 40-49   
51    Chris Ferris           F      Lansing        MI    0:42:27.5 13:40 69  5        F 60-69   
52    Jennifer Schrader      F      Dewitt         MI    0:45:16.5 14:34 30  9        F 30-39   
53    Adrienne Kimbrell      F      Traverse  City MI    0:46:51.5 15:05 40  8        F 40-49   
54    T. Kimbrell            F      Traverse  City MI    0:46:52.2 15:05 10  4        F 0-14    
55    DELEE DANKENBRING      F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:47:27.6 15:17 54  5        F 50-59   
56    Mallika Mareedu        F      Okemos         MI    0:48:03.2 15:28 31  10       F 30-39   
57    Mary Waterbury         F      Fenton         MI    0:48:18.8 15:33 66  6        F 60-69   
58    Todd Fedie             M      Hartland       MI    0:48:36.1 15:39 21  2        M 20-29   
59    Cheryl Wegener         F      Brighton       MI    0:48:36.4 15:39 44  9        F 40-49   
60    Omkar Venu M Routhu    M      East Lansing   MI    0:51:06.5 16:27 32  4        M 30-39   
61    Bethany Mosshart       F      Troy           MI    0:51:21.0 16:32 62  7        F 60-69   
62    Bruce Kauffman         M      Mulliken       MI    0:55:20.7 17:49 71  1        M 70-97   
63    Mike Vipond            M      Mason          MI    0:55:20.8 17:49 32  5        M 30-39   
64    David Weber            M      Lansing        MI    0:55:42.4 17:56 51  8        M 50-59   
65    Ashli Helms            F      Lansing        MI    0:55:47.6 17:57 45  10       F 40-49   
66    Diana Weber            F      Lansing        MI    0:55:47.8 17:58 62  8        F 60-69   
67    Bethany Waterbury      F      Dewitt         MI    0:56:24.9 18:09 43  11       F 40-49   
68    Megan Waterbury        F      Fenton         MI    0:56:25.0 18:10 40  12       F 40-49   
69    Berniece Peltier       F      East Lansing   MI    0:58:31.8 18:50 70  1        F 70-97   
70    Heather Brien          F      East Lansing   MI    0:58:32.4 18:51 42  13       F 40-49   
71    Dawn Brien             F      East Lansing   MI    0:58:33.5 18:51 52  6        F 50-59   
72    Heidi Kauffman         F      West Branch    MI    0:58:35.0 18:51 68  9        F 60-69   
73    Praneetha Nalamary     F      Okemos         MI    1:00:16.8 19:24 28  3        F 20-29   
74    Swetha Chepyala        F      Okemos         MI    1:00:28.6 19:28 28  4        F 20-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jack Martin 2497 37  1       M      Dewitt MI US 17:34.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Osanna Radu 2458 35  3       F      Dewitt MI US 23:30.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 2500 47  2       M               21:14.1 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nicole Brillantes 2501 40  5       F               23:59.6 


Male 14 and under
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     G. Lord 2496 10  9       M      Dewitt MI US 26:05.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ben Searls 2455 29  15      M      Grand Ledge MI US 29:05.7 
2     Todd Fedie 2419 21  58      M      Hartland MI US    48:36.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Triezenberg    2456 37  13      M      Dewitt MI US       27:26.4 
2     Dan Hellerstedt     2476 34  20      M      Dewitt MI US       32:51.8 
3     PRANEETH YARLAGADDA 2467 36  24      M      Okemos MI US       34:14.1 
4     Omkar Venu M Routhu 2483 32  60      M      East Lansing MI US 51:06.5 
5     Mike Vipond         2492 32  63      M      Mason MI US        55:20.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Dan Lord       2495 42  8       M      Dewitt MI US   24:57.1 
2     Robert Wegener 2418 48  39      M      Brighton MI US 38:04.7 
3     Brett Eberhard 2507 42  49      M                     40:32.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mark Bush         2505 59  6       M                        24:18.9 
2     Ken Macsay        2487 52  7       M      Grand Ledge MI US 24:49.9 
3     Roderick Bernosky 2477 50  11      M      Dewitt MI US      27:00.6 
4     Randin Bernosky   2494 54  14      M      San Antonio FL US 28:33.1 
5     Rodney Palmer     2484 56  21      M      DeWitt MI US      33:30.3 
6     Daniel May        2502 58  31      M                        35:34.4 
7     Ken Desloover     2430 50  44      M      Potterville MI US 39:21.5 
8     David Weber       2424 51  64      M      Lansing MI US     55:42.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Chuck Lawson 2462 67  12      M      Grand Ledge MI US 27:15.8 
2     Mike Pena    2427 62  46      M      Dewitt MI US      40:05.6 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bruce Kauffman 2451 71  62      M      Mulliken MI US 55:20.7 


Female 14 and under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lily Johnson 2433 13  4       F      DeWitt MI US         23:39.0 
2     A. Monroe    2471 6   25      F      Dewitt MI US         34:24.8 
3     R. Donovan   2445 9   41      F      Charlotte MI US      38:26.6 
4     T. Kimbrell  2464 10  54      F      Traverse  City MI US 46:52.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lauren VanDeuren 2473 16  36      F      Dewitt MI US 37:04.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kelsey Dennis      2482 21  16      F      Carson City MI US 29:37.9   
2     Sydney Palmer      2498 21  29      F      Dewitt MI US      35:03.4   
3     Praneetha Nalamary 2485 28  73      F      Okemos MI US      1:00:16.8 
4     Swetha Chepyala    2478 28  74      F      Okemos MI US      1:00:28.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jessica Searls-Elliott 2454 34  10      F      Dewitt MI US         26:29.8 
2     Kate Johnson           2453 36  22      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 33:41.9 
3     Kim Lucas              2452 37  23      F      Okemos MI US         33:46.9 
4     Stephanie Monroe       2470 34  27      F      Dewitt MI US         34:39.7 
5     Lisa Borodychuk        2465 39  35      F      Dewitt MI US         36:49.1 
6     Heather Triezenberg    2457 38  38      F      Dewitt MI US         37:27.6 
7     Deanna Eberhard        2508 35  42      F                           38:58.7 
8     Lesley Hellerstedt     2475 34  45      F      Dewitt MI US         39:55.4 
9     Jennifer Schrader      2425 30  52      F      Dewitt MI US         45:16.5 
10    Mallika Mareedu        2474 31  56      F      Okemos MI US         48:03.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Shelly LaFeve      2480 41  33      F      Lansing MI US        36:06.8 
2     Sue Ruegsegger     2486 48  34      F      DeWitt MI US         36:48.9 
3     MIchelle VanDeuren 2472 44  37      F      Dewitt MI US         37:04.2 
4     Lori Hall          2434 47  40      F      Lansing MI US        38:05.4 
5     Jennifer Desloover 2431 46  43      F      Potterville MI US    39:06.1 
6     Tammy Eberhard     2506 41  48      F                           40:28.1 
7     Krista Gross       2504 41  50      F                           41:22.9 
8     Adrienne Kimbrell  2463 40  53      F      Traverse  City MI US 46:51.5 
9     Cheryl Wegener     2417 44  59      F      Brighton MI US       48:36.4 
10    Ashli Helms        2435 45  65      F      Lansing MI US        55:47.6 
11    Bethany Waterbury  2449 43  67      F      Dewitt MI US         56:24.9 
12    Megan Waterbury    2438 40  68      F      Fenton MI US         56:25.0 
13    Heather Brien      2440 42  70      F      East Lansing MI US   58:32.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Amy Willing       2499 54  17      F                           30:29.1 
2     Megan Goodwin     2469 59  26      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 34:38.9 
3     Misa Canfield     2428 53  32      F      Dewitt MI US         35:55.3 
4     Darey Whitney     2503 52  47      F                           40:27.5 
5     DELEE DANKENBRING 2421 54  55      F      Grand Ledge MI US    47:27.6 
6     Dawn Brien        2441 52  71      F      East Lansing MI US   58:33.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Debby Mansel      2493 61  18      F      Potterville MI US    31:49.4 
2     ELLEN Vipond      2459 63  19      F      Lake Odessa MI US    32:32.2 
3     Carol Nelson-Long 2460 63  28      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 34:59.8 
4     Renee Acker       2432 64  30      F      Lansing MI US        35:24.9 
5     Chris Ferris      2420 69  51      F      Lansing MI US        42:27.5 
6     Mary Waterbury    2437 66  57      F      Fenton MI US         48:18.8 
7     Bethany Mosshart  2479 62  61      F      Troy MI US           51:21.0 
8     Diana Weber       2423 62  66      F      Lansing MI US        55:47.8 
9     Heidi Kauffman    2450 68  72      F      West Branch MI US    58:35.0 


Female 70 and up
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Berniece Peltier 2481 70  69      F      East Lansing MI US 58:31.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.