DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                           Time                Percentage Place              
===== ======================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Jack Martin              M      Dewitt         MI    0:16:53.0 5:26  38  80.1       1        M Overall 
2     Joseph Bowman            M      Lansing        MI    0:18:19.5 5:54  13  76.6       1        M 0-14    
3     E. Powell                M      Dewitt         MI    0:18:23.8 5:55  11  81.1       2        M 0-14    
4     Kyle Rummel              M      Dewitt         MI    0:19:18.1 6:13  20  67.3       1        M 20-29   
5     Jamie Hartges            M      Mason          MI    0:20:19.3 6:32  57  76.7       1        M Master  
6     Taylor Lotre             M      Dewitt         MI    0:22:58.6 7:24  28  56.5       2        M 20-29   
7     Justin Tobin             M      Midland        MI    0:23:15.4 7:29  19  55.8       1        M 15-19   
8     Avery Powell             M      Dewitt         MI    0:23:15.7 7:29  16  57.0       2        M 15-19   
9     Dan Lord                 M      Dewitt         MI    0:24:15.0 7:48  43  57.7       1        M 40-49   
10    Joe Tobin                M      Midland        MI    0:24:19.8 7:50  49  60.1       2        M 40-49   
11    Jeff Triezenberg         M      Dewitt         MI    0:24:24.1 7:51  38  55.4       1        M 30-39   
12    Robert Iddings           M      Wixom          MI    0:24:27.4 7:52  31  53.4       2        M 30-39   
13    Kyra Shadduck            F      DeWitt         MI    0:25:02.0 8:03  13  64.4       1        F Overall 
14    G. Lord                  M      Dewitt         MI    0:26:03.1 8:23  11  57.3       3        M 0-14    
15    Ken Macsay               M      Grand Ledge    MI    0:26:19.1 8:28  53  57.4       1        M 50-59   
16    Chuck Lawson             M      Grand Ledge    MI    0:27:17.8 8:47  68  62.6       1        M 60-69   
17    Jordan Uhl               M      Williamston    MI    0:27:45.3 8:56  28  46.8       3        M 20-29   
18    Dennis Beardsley         M      East Lansing   MI    0:28:02.5 9:02  32  46.7       3        M 30-39   
19    Madison Bennett          F      DeWitt         MI    0:28:03.8 9:02  13  57.4       1        F 0-14    
20    William Beardsley        M      Dewitt         MI    0:28:39.2 9:13  35  46.3       4        M 30-39   
21    Jasmine Simington-Oakley F      Dewitt         MI    0:28:52.2 9:18  40  52.5       1        F Master  
22    Danielle Barnes          F      Holt           MI    0:29:30.2 9:30  34  50.3       1        F 30-39   
23    K. Langeland             F      Okemos         MI    0:29:38.3 9:32  10  58.7       2        F 0-14    
24    Kristin Vitou            F      Dewitt         MI    0:29:42.7 9:34  49  55.0       1        F 40-49   
25    Bart Vitou               M      Dewitt         MI    0:29:44.4 9:34  49  49.2       3        M 40-49   
26    Emma Iddings             F      Hurricane      WV    0:30:04.0 9:41  29  49.1       1        F 20-29   
27    Ruth Thelen              F      Saint Johns    MI    0:30:13.2 9:44  74  74.0       1        F 70-97   
28    Brian Monroe             M      Dewitt         MI    0:30:15.1 9:44  35  43.9       5        M 30-39   
29    A. Monroe                F      Dewitt         MI    0:30:15.2 9:44  7   63.7       3        F 0-14    
30    Judy Pultorak            F      Darien         IL    0:30:56.4 9:58  53  55.2       1        F 50-59   
31    Marcy Matson             F      DeWitt         MI    0:31:52.1 10:15 49  51.3       2        F 40-49   
32    VAMSI BATCHU             M      Okemos         MI    0:32:14.6 10:23 37  41.6       6        M 30-39   
33    Denise Radkowski         F      Howell         MI    0:32:56.7 10:36 58  54.9       2        F 50-59   
34    William Kennedy          M      Lansing        MI    0:33:12.6 10:41 50  44.4       2        M 50-59   
35    R. Donovan               F      Charlotte      MI    0:33:20.0 10:44 10  52.2       4        F 0-14    
36    Taylor Bennett           F      DeWitt         MI    0:33:54.0 10:55 13  47.5       5        F 0-14    
37    Rachel Seidel            F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:34:31.0 11:07 37  43.4       2        F 30-39   
38    Heather Triezenberg      F      Dewitt         MI    0:34:39.5 11:09 39  43.5       3        F 30-39   
39    Stephanie Monroe         F      Dewitt         MI    0:34:42.4 11:10 35  42.8       4        F 30-39   
40    Adrienne Kimbrell        F      Traverse  City MI    0:34:51.3 11:13 41  43.8       3        F 40-49   
41    Michelle Stahl           F      charlotte      MI    0:34:51.3 11:13 38  43.1       5        F 30-39   
42    M. Stahl                 M      Charlotte      MI    0:34:51.4 11:13 10  44.6       4        M 0-14    
43    Kelli Furgason           F      DeWitt         MI    0:35:19.4 11:22 46  44.9       4        F 40-49   
44    Megan Melvin             F      Lansing        MI    0:36:09.3 11:38 34  41.0       6        F 30-39   
45    Ellen Vipond             F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:37:12.8 11:59 64  52.4       1        F 60-69   
46    Tom Rokosz               M      DeWitt         MI    0:38:48.4 12:29 50  38.0       3        M 50-59   
47    Windi Sterling           F      Perry          MI    0:39:24.6 12:41 39  38.3       7        F 30-39   
48    Ben Sterling             M      Perry          MI    0:39:24.9 12:41 38  34.3       7        M 30-39   
49    Purna Durshanpalli       M      Okemos         MI    0:40:15.2 12:57 34  32.8       8        M 30-39   
50    C. Parks                 M      Dewitt         MI    0:41:01.9 13:12 8   41.9       5        M 0-14    
51    Jennifer Schrader        F      Dewitt         MI    0:44:05.6 14:12 31  33.5       8        F 30-39   
52    Martin Vipond            M      Lake Odessa    MI    0:44:29.3 14:19 65  37.4       2        M 60-69   
53    Jessica Tobin            F      Midland        MI    0:44:33.6 14:21 21  33.1       2        F 20-29   
54    Jeannette Tobin          F      Midland        MI    0:44:40.6 14:23 47  35.8       5        F 40-49   
55    M. Wegener               M      Brighton       MI    0:44:41.0 14:23 10  34.8       6        M 0-14    
56    Jennifer Parks           F      Dewitt         MI    0:45:45.4 14:44 44  34.1       6        F 40-49   
57    Sheila Buck              F      Dewitt         MI    0:46:41.1 15:02 51  35.8       3        F 50-59   
58    Debra Salters            F      Dewitt         MI    0:46:41.9 15:02 54  37.0       4        F 50-59   
59    Audrey Powe              F      Lansing        MI    0:47:04.2 15:09 43  32.9       7        F 40-49   
60    Dannielle Fraga          F      Mason          MI    0:47:04.6 15:09 49  34.7       8        F 40-49   
61    Mary Waterbury           F      Fenton         MI    0:47:12.5 15:12 67  42.9       2        F 60-69   
62    DELEE DANKENBRING        F      Grand Ledge    MI    0:48:26.8 15:36 55  36.1       5        F 50-59   
63    Steve STERLING           M      MIDLAND        MI    0:52:19.9 16:51 62  31.0       3        M 60-69   
64    PENNY STERLING           F      Midland        MI    0:52:20.1 16:51 58  34.6       6        F 50-59   
65    Jean Tinsley             F      Midland        MI    0:53:23.5 17:11 56  33.1       7        F 50-59   
66    Michael Vipond           M      Mason          MI    0:54:28.6 17:32 33  24.1       9        M 30-39   
67    Marsha Stambaugh         F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:54:46.1 17:38 64  35.6       3        F 60-69   
68    Jayne Brown              F      Lake Odessa    MI    0:54:46.9 17:38 61  34.3       4        F 60-69   
69    Patricia Beardsley       F      Dewitt         MI    0:54:55.6 17:41 35  27.1       9        F 30-39   
70    David Weber              M      Lansing        MI    0:56:25.8 18:10 52  26.6       4        M 50-59   
71    Diana Weber              F      Lansing        MI    0:56:34.7 18:13 63  34.0       5        F 60-69   
72    Dirk Payne               M      Lansing        MI    0:56:59.0 18:20 55  26.9       5        M 50-59   
73    LeAnn Payne              F      Lansing        MI    0:56:59.1 18:21 54  30.3       8        F 50-59   
74    Nicholas Payne           M      Lansing        MI    0:57:12.2 18:25 25  22.7       4        M 20-29   
75    Dixie Robins             F      Dimondale      MI    0:57:13.1 18:25 80  42.9       2        F 70-97   
76    Bethany Waterbury        F      Dewitt         MI    0:57:20.5 18:27 44  27.2       9        F 40-49   
77    Megan Waterbury          F      Fenton         MI    0:57:20.8 18:27 41  26.6       10       F 40-49   
78    Becky Silvi              F      Southfield     MI    0:57:21.2 18:28 43  27.0       11       F 40-49   
79    Cheryl Wegener           F      Brighton       MI    0:58:23.0 18:48 45  26.9       12       F 40-49   
80    Todd Fedie               M      Hartland       MI    0:58:23.9 18:48 22  22.2       5        M 20-29   
81    Heather Brien            F      East Lansing   MI    0:58:50.1 18:56 43  26.3       13       F 40-49   
82    Dawn Brien               F      East Lansing   MI    0:58:50.5 18:56 53  29.0       9        F 50-59   
83    Bruce Kauffman           M      Mulliken       MI    0:59:23.4 19:07 72  30.2       1        M 70-97   
84    Heidi Kauffman           F      Mulliken       MI    0:59:25.0 19:07 69  35.0       6        F 60-69   
85    Christie Santiago        F      Novi           MI    1:00:18.9 19:25 47  26.5       14       F 40-49   
86    Dan Santiago             M      Novi           MI    1:00:23.0 19:26 47  23.9       4        M 40-49   
87    Robert Wegener           M      Brighton       MI    1:00:23.2 19:26 49  24.2       5        M 40-49   
88    L. Knowles               F      East Lansing   MI    1:04:17.8 20:42 8   28.9       6        F 0-14    
89    Aidan Knowles            M      East Lansing   MI    1:04:18.0 20:42 14  21.3       7        M 0-14    
90    Keegan Knowles           M      East Lansing   MI    1:04:18.9 20:42 18  20.2       3        M 15-19   
91    Keith Briggs             M      East Lansing   MI    1:06:26.9 21:23 52  22.5       6        M 50-59   
92    Laura Reynolds           F      Avoca          MI    1:08:54.6 22:11 37  21.7       10       F 30-39   
93    Timothy Cowhy            M      Avoca          MI    1:09:06.0 22:14 63  23.7       4        M 60-69   
94    Barbara Cowhy            F      Avoca          MI    1:09:09.0 22:15 64  28.2       7        F 60-69   
95    Julie DeGraw             F      Bluffton       OH    1:09:12.8 22:17 52  24.4       10       F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jack Martin 52  38  1       M      Dewitt MI US 16:53 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kyra Shadduck 47  13  13      F      DeWitt MI US 25:02 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jamie Hartges 36  57  5       M      Mason MI US 20:19.3 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jasmine Simington-Oakley 22  40  21      F      Dewitt MI US 28:52.2 


Male 14 and under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joseph Bowman 24  13  2       M      Lansing MI US      18:19.5   
2     E. Powell     40  11  3       M      Dewitt MI US       18:23.8   
3     G. Lord       77  11  14      M      Dewitt MI US       26:03.1   
4     M. Stahl      117 10  42      M      Charlotte MI US    34:51.4   
5     C. Parks      79  8   50      M      Dewitt MI US       41:01.9   
6     M. Wegener    119 10  55      M      Brighton MI US     44:41.0   
7     Aidan Knowles 44  14  89      M      East Lansing MI US 1:04:18.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Justin Tobin   71  19  7       M      Midland MI US      23:15.4   
2     Avery Powell   38  16  8       M      Dewitt MI US       23:15.7   
3     Keegan Knowles 46  18  90      M      East Lansing MI US 1:04:18.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Kyle Rummel    1   20  4       M      Dewitt MI US      19:18.1 
2     Taylor Lotre   20  28  6       M      Dewitt MI US      22:58.6 
3     Jordan Uhl     49  28  17      M      Williamston MI US 27:45.3 
4     Nicholas Payne 28  25  74      M      Lansing MI US     57:12.2 
5     Todd Fedie     122 22  80      M      Hartland MI US    58:23.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeff Triezenberg   13  38  11      M      Dewitt MI US       24:24.1 
2     Robert Iddings     74  31  12      M      Wixom MI US        24:27.4 
3     Dennis Beardsley   80  32  18      M      East Lansing MI US 28:02.5 
4     William Beardsley  9   35  20      M      Dewitt MI US       28:39.2 
5     Brian Monroe       85  35  28      M      Dewitt MI US       30:15.1 
6     VAMSI BATCHU       58  37  32      M      Okemos MI US       32:14.6 
7     Ben Sterling       37  38  48      M      Perry MI US        39:24.9 
8     Purna Durshanpalli 34  34  49      M      Okemos MI US       40:15.2 
9     Michael Vipond     67  33  66      M      Mason MI US        54:28.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Dan Lord       76  43  9       M      Dewitt MI US   24:15.0   
2     Joe Tobin      69  49  10      M      Midland MI US  24:19.8   
3     Bart Vitou     106 49  25      M      Dewitt MI US   29:44.4   
4     Dan Santiago   109 47  86      M      Novi MI US     1:00:23.0 
5     Robert Wegener 120 49  87      M      Brighton MI US 1:00:23.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ken Macsay      62  53  15      M      Grand Ledge MI US  26:19.1   
2     William Kennedy 23  50  34      M      Lansing MI US      33:12.6   
3     Tom Rokosz      57  50  46      M      DeWitt MI US       38:48.4   
4     David Weber     18  52  70      M      Lansing MI US      56:25.8   
5     Dirk Payne      26  55  72      M      Lansing MI US      56:59.0   
6     Keith Briggs    43  52  91      M      East Lansing MI US 1:06:26.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chuck Lawson   35  68  16      M      Grand Ledge MI US 27:17.8   
2     Martin Vipond  54  65  52      M      Lake Odessa MI US 44:29.3   
3     Steve STERLING 41  62  63      M      MIDLAND MI US     52:19.9   
4     Timothy Cowhy  82  63  93      M      Avoca MI US       1:09:06.0 


Male 70 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bruce Kauffman 84  72  83      M      Mulliken MI US 59:23.4 


Female 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Madison Bennett 29  13  19      F      DeWitt MI US       28:03.8   
2     K. Langeland    2   10  23      F      Okemos MI US       29:38.3   
3     A. Monroe       87  7   29      F      Dewitt MI US       30:15.2   
4     R. Donovan      104 10  35      F      Charlotte MI US    33:20.0   
5     Taylor Bennett  27  13  36      F      DeWitt MI US       33:54.0   
6     L. Knowles      45  8   88      F      East Lansing MI US 1:04:17.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Emma Iddings  73  29  26      F      Hurricane WV US 30:04.0 
2     Jessica Tobin 72  21  53      F      Midland MI US   44:33.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Danielle Barnes     111 34  22      F      Holt MI US        29:30.2   
2     Rachel Seidel       11  37  37      F      Grand Ledge MI US 34:31.0   
3     Heather Triezenberg 14  39  38      F      Dewitt MI US      34:39.5   
4     Stephanie Monroe    86  35  39      F      Dewitt MI US      34:42.4   
5     Michelle Stahl      116 38  41      F      charlotte MI US   34:51.3   
6     Megan Melvin        7   34  44      F      Lansing MI US     36:09.3   
7     Windi Sterling      39  39  47      F      Perry MI US       39:24.6   
8     Jennifer Schrader   63  31  51      F      Dewitt MI US      44:05.6   
9     Patricia Beardsley  10  35  69      F      Dewitt MI US      54:55.6   
10    Laura Reynolds      107 37  92      F      Avoca MI US       1:08:54.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Kristin Vitou     105 49  24      F      Dewitt MI US         29:42.7   
2     Marcy Matson      90  49  31      F      DeWitt MI US         31:52.1   
3     Adrienne Kimbrell 61  41  40      F      Traverse  City MI US 34:51.3   
4     Kelli Furgason    8   46  43      F      DeWitt MI US         35:19.4   
5     Jeannette Tobin   70  47  54      F      Midland MI US        44:40.6   
6     Jennifer Parks    75  44  56      F      Dewitt MI US         45:45.4   
7     Audrey Powe       113 43  59      F      Lansing MI US        47:04.2   
8     Dannielle Fraga   59  49  60      F      Mason MI US          47:04.6   
9     Bethany Waterbury 89  44  76      F      Dewitt MI US         57:20.5   
10    Megan Waterbury   88  41  77      F      Fenton MI US         57:20.8   
11    Becky Silvi       60  43  78      F      Southfield MI US     57:21.2   
12    Cheryl Wegener    118 45  79      F      Brighton MI US       58:23.0   
13    Heather Brien     31  43  81      F      East Lansing MI US   58:50.1   
14    Christie Santiago 110 47  85      F      Novi MI US           1:00:18.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Judy Pultorak     55  53  30      F      Darien IL US       30:56.4   
2     Denise Radkowski  68  58  33      F      Howell MI US       32:56.7   
3     Sheila Buck       19  51  57      F      Dewitt MI US       46:41.1   
4     Debra Salters     21  54  58      F      Dewitt MI US       46:41.9   
5     DELEE DANKENBRING 114 55  62      F      Grand Ledge MI US  48:26.8   
6     PENNY STERLING    42  58  64      F      Midland MI US      52:20.1   
7     Jean Tinsley      108 56  65      F      Midland MI US      53:23.5   
8     LeAnn Payne       25  54  73      F      Lansing MI US      56:59.1   
9     Dawn Brien        32  53  82      F      East Lansing MI US 58:50.5   
10    Julie DeGraw      51  52  95      F      Bluffton OH US     1:09:12.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ellen Vipond     53  64  45      F      Lake Odessa MI US 37:12.8   
2     Mary Waterbury   115 67  61      F      Fenton MI US      47:12.5   
3     Marsha Stambaugh 65  64  67      F      Lake Odessa MI US 54:46.1   
4     Jayne Brown      64  61  68      F      Lake Odessa MI US 54:46.9   
5     Diana Weber      17  63  71      F      Lansing MI US     56:34.7   
6     Heidi Kauffman   83  69  84      F      Mulliken MI US    59:25.0   
7     Barbara Cowhy    81  64  94      F      Avoca MI US       1:09:09.0 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ruth Thelen  50  74  27      F      Saint Johns MI US 30:13.2 
2     Dixie Robins 33  80  75      F      Dimondale MI US   57:13.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.