DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City         State Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                   Time                Percentage Place              
===== ================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Lori Leach-Davis   F      Lapeer       MI    0:45:24.4 7:18  55  80.2       1        F Overall 
2     Cait Gardner       F      Dewitt       MI    0:48:17.0 7:46  33  63.0       1        F 30-39   
3     Beth Ansaldi       F      Holt         MI    0:48:29.9 7:48  29  62.5       1        F 20-29   
4     Ed Thelen          M      st johns     MI    0:49:07.7 7:54  60  66.8       1        M Overall 
5     Kayla Acre         F      East Lansing MI    0:49:09.4 7:55  25  61.7       2        F 20-29   
6     Vince Del Valle    M      Haslett      MI    0:49:32.8 7:58  26  53.9       1        M 20-29   
7     Acer VanWallendael M      Holt         MI    0:49:38.1 7:59  29  53.8       2        M 20-29   
8     Kevin Nilson       M      Lansing      MI    0:49:38.3 7:59  35  54.3       1        M 30-39   
9     Nathan Lenneman    M      Dewitt       MI    0:50:10.2 8:04  39  54.8       2        M 30-39   
10    Heather McGowan    F      Holt         MI    0:51:17.2 8:15  37  60.0       2        F 30-39   
11    Ben Searls         M      Grand Ledge  MI    0:52:27.0 8:26  30  50.9       3        M 30-39   
12    Kim Albin          F      Dewitt       MI    0:52:28.0 8:27  45  61.8       1        F Master  
13    Charissa Shadduck  F      DeWitt       MI    0:53:43.2 8:39  41  58.5       1        F 40-49   
14    Thomas Schupbach   M      DeWitt       MI    0:54:42.5 8:48  65  62.8       1        M Master  
15    Megan Varnum       F      Dewitt       MI    0:54:54.0 8:50  32  55.3       3        F 30-39   
16    Benjamin Gwizdala  M      Dewitt       MI    0:55:14.4 8:53  30  48.4       4        M 30-39   
17    Kurt Norton        M      Lansing      MI    0:55:27.5 8:56  30  48.2       5        M 30-39   
18    Jaclyn Green       F      Holt         MI    0:55:34.7 8:57  28  54.6       3        F 20-29   
19    Paula Thompson     F      Dewitt       MI    0:55:45.5 8:58  39  55.7       4        F 30-39   
20    Hannah Acre        F      DeWitt       MI    0:56:45.3 9:08  26  53.4       4        F 20-29   
21    Erica Goodenough   F      Dewitt       MI    0:58:07.9 9:21  25  52.2       5        F 20-29   
22    Shayne Baugher     M      Farmington   MI    0:58:58.3 9:29  25  45.3       3        M 20-29   
23    Deana Gwizdala     F      Dewitt       MI    0:59:52.3 9:38  30  50.7       5        F 30-39   
24    Linda Blystone     F      Adrian       MI    0:59:53.4 9:38  56  61.6       1        F 50-59   
25    Roderick Bernosky  M      DewittDewitt MI    1:00:58.0 9:49  51  49.7       1        M 50-59   
26    Charlie Furgason   M      DeWitt       MI    1:01:53.1 9:58  46  47.0       1        M 40-49   
27    Stacey Glumm       F      Haslett      MI    1:02:47.6 10:06 25  48.3       6        F 20-29   
28    Robert Seidel      M      Grand Ledge  MI    1:03:50.0 10:16 37  42.6       6        M 30-39   
29    Jean Bolley        F      Bath         MI    1:04:02.1 10:18 67  67.0       1        F 60-69   
30    Tamara Bowman      F      Lansing      MI    1:04:39.0 10:24 39  48.0       6        F 30-39   
31    Eric Elliott       M      DeWitt       MI    1:08:19.0 11:00 36  39.6       7        M 30-39   
32    Laura Peek         F      WILLIAMSTON  MI    1:11:24.4 11:30 36  42.9       7        F 30-39   
33    Heidi Hitz         F      Saint Johns  MI    1:11:25.2 11:30 43  44.6       2        F 40-49   
34    DEANNA EBERHARD    F      Williamston  MI    1:14:15.2 11:57 36  41.3       8        F 30-39   
35    TAMMY EBERHARD     F      eagle        MI    1:14:16.9 11:57 42  42.6       3        F 40-49   
36    Sharon DeGraw      F      East Lansing MI    1:15:16.0 12:07 49  45.0       4        F 40-49   
37    Darcy Whitney      F      Ovid         MI    1:17:50.6 12:32 53  45.6       2        F 50-59   
38    Melody Guarnaccia  F      Lansing      MI    1:18:38.7 12:39 56  46.9       3        F 50-59   
39    Megan Guarnaccia   F      Lansing      MI    1:18:39.1 12:39 30  38.6       9        F 30-39   
40    Stephanie Acre     F      DeWitt       MI    1:26:39.1 13:57 52  40.5       4        F 50-59   
41    Roxanne Gleason    F      St. Johns    MI    1:29:37.2 14:25 50  38.2       5        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ed Thelen 905 60  4       M      st johns MI US 49:07.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Lori Leach-Davis 880 55  1       F      Lapeer MI US 45:24.4 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Thomas Schupbach 888 65  14      M      DeWitt MI US 54:42.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Kim Albin 894 45  12      F      Dewitt MI US 52:28 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Vince Del Valle    874 26  6       M      Haslett MI US    49:32.8 
2     Acer VanWallendael 884 29  7       M      Holt MI US       49:38.1 
3     Shayne Baugher     881 25  22      M      Farmington MI US 58:58.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kevin Nilson      863 35  8       M      Lansing MI US     49:38.3   
2     Nathan Lenneman   904 39  9       M      Dewitt MI US      50:10.2   
3     Ben Searls        891 30  11      M      Grand Ledge MI US 52:27.0   
4     Benjamin Gwizdala 867 30  16      M      Dewitt MI US      55:14.4   
5     Kurt Norton       864 30  17      M      Lansing MI US     55:27.5   
6     Robert Seidel     865 37  28      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:03:50.0 
7     Eric Elliott      893 36  31      M      DeWitt MI US      1:08:19.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Charlie Furgason 862 46  26      M      DeWitt MI US 1:01:53.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Roderick Bernosky 907 51  25      M      DewittDewitt MI US 1:00:58 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Beth Ansaldi     883 29  3       F      Holt MI US         48:29.9   
2     Kayla Acre       915 25  5       F      East Lansing MI US 49:09.4   
3     Jaclyn Green     882 28  18      F      Holt MI US         55:34.7   
4     Hannah Acre      896 26  20      F      DeWitt MI US       56:45.3   
5     Erica Goodenough 914 25  21      F      Dewitt MI US       58:07.9   
6     Stacey Glumm     878 25  27      F      Haslett MI US      1:02:47.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Cait Gardner     892 33  2       F      Dewitt MI US      48:17.0   
2     Heather McGowan  872 37  10      F      Holt MI US        51:17.2   
3     Megan Varnum     860 32  15      F      Dewitt MI US      54:54.0   
4     Paula Thompson   887 39  19      F      Dewitt MI US      55:45.5   
5     Deana Gwizdala   868 30  23      F      Dewitt MI US      59:52.3   
6     Tamara Bowman    879 39  30      F      Lansing MI US     1:04:39.0 
7     Laura Peek       916 36  32      F      WILLIAMSTON MI US 1:11:24.4 
8     DEANNA EBERHARD  873 36  34      F      Williamston MI US 1:14:15.2 
9     Megan Guarnaccia 870 30  39      F      Lansing MI US     1:18:39.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Charissa Shadduck 889 41  13      F      DeWitt MI US       53:43.2   
2     Heidi Hitz        917 43  33      F      Saint Johns MI US  1:11:25.2 
3     TAMMY EBERHARD    875 42  35      F      eagle MI US        1:14:16.9 
4     Sharon DeGraw     906 49  36      F      East Lansing MI US 1:15:16.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Linda Blystone    886 56  24      F      Adrian MI US    59:53.4   
2     Darcy Whitney     876 53  37      F      Ovid MI US      1:17:50.6 
3     Melody Guarnaccia 869 56  38      F      Lansing MI US   1:18:38.7 
4     Stephanie Acre    895 52  40      F      DeWitt MI US    1:26:39.1 
5     Roxanne Gleason   890 50  41      F      St. Johns MI US 1:29:37.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Jean Bolley 871 67  29      F      Bath MI US 1:04:02.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.