DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City             State Clock     Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                       Time                Percentage Place              
===== ================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Chris Crosby       M      Grand Blanc      MI    1:25:04.1 6:30  44  72.8       1        M Overall 
2     Zach Crim          M      Haslett          MI    1:28:32.7 6:46  27  65.9       1        M 20-29   
3     John Wenstrom      M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:31:44.7 7:00  34  63.8       1        M 30-39   
4     DEREK CHANDLER     M      Livonia          MI    1:34:02.9 7:11  38  63.1       2        M 30-39   
5     Ken Shay           M      Grand Ledge      MI    1:34:14.6 7:12  38  63.0       3        M 30-39   
6     Beth Zimpfer       F      Dimondale        MI    1:35:19.1 7:17  28  68.4       1        F Overall 
7     Caleb Chamberlain  M      Dewitt           MI    1:35:52.7 7:19  18  60.9       1        M 15-19   
8     Liz McComb         F      Dewitt           MI    1:37:07.5 7:25  29  67.1       1        F 20-29   
9     Justin Thomas      M      Lansing          MI    1:39:07.9 7:34  36  59.4       4        M 30-39   
10    Robert Seng        M      Webberville      MI    1:39:45.6 7:37  49  64.7       1        M Master  
11    Mike Shorna        M      Holt             MI    1:42:59.1 7:52  55  66.1       1        M 50-59   
12    Lindsay Parsell    F      Troy             MI    1:43:23.5 7:54  41  65.7       1        F Master  
13    Justin Bowman      M      Lansing          MI    1:43:32.9 7:54  39  57.6       5        M 30-39   
14    Michael Bell       M      Okemos           MI    1:43:58.1 7:56  31  56.2       6        M 30-39   
15    Baby Shark         M      Lansing          MI    1:44:56.6 8:01  49  61.5       1        M 40-49   
16    Michael Hammond    M      Potterville      MI    1:48:01.1 8:15  58  64.8       2        M 50-59   
17    David DeYoung      M      Lansing          MI    1:48:34.2 8:17  34  53.9       7        M 30-39   
18    Kari Chandler      F      Okemos           MI    1:49:02.5 8:19  66  84.1       1        F 60-69   
19    William Wang       M      Ann Arbor        MI    1:51:23.5 8:30  19  52.4       2        M 15-19   
20    Joel McComb        M      Lansing          MI    1:51:36.0 8:31  31  52.3       8        M 30-39   
21    Ron Alleman        M      Dewitt           MI    1:53:56.9 8:42  60  62.6       1        M 60-69   
22    Charles Fritz      M      Dewitt           MI    1:53:56.9 8:42  44  54.4       2        M 40-49   
23    James Scholl       M      Okemos           MI    1:55:10.7 8:48  65  65.0       2        M 60-69   
24    Mehdi Rexha        M      Sterling Heights MI    1:55:27.2 8:49  51  56.9       3        M 50-59   
25    Mario Manosalvas   M      East Lansing     MI    1:55:46.6 8:50  30  50.4       9        M 30-39   
26    Lisa Farley        F      Lansing          MI    1:56:03.7 8:52  49  63.1       1        F 40-49   
27    Heather Toomey     F      Lansing          MI    1:57:22.1 8:58  34  55.9       1        F 30-39   
28    Julie Dailey       F      Fowlerville      MI    1:57:28.6 8:58  41  57.8       2        F 40-49   
29    Thomas Biegaj      M      Lansing          MI    1:57:31.7 8:58  30  49.7       10       M 30-39   
30    Sean Freedberg     M      East Lansing     MI    1:57:44.9 8:59  36  50.0       11       M 30-39   
31    Hilary Monroe      F      Sparta           MI    1:58:44.1 9:04  32  55.1       2        F 30-39   
32    Nicole Brillantes  F      East Lansing     MI    2:00:16.3 9:11  49  60.9       3        F 40-49   
33    Bill Eva           M      Dewitt           MI    2:00:25.2 9:12  48  53.2       3        M 40-49   
34    Don Owens          M      Naples           FL    2:00:25.4 9:12  75  70.0       1        M 70-97   
35    Ruth Beier         F      East Lansing     MI    2:01:04.0 9:15  58  67.7       1        F 50-59   
36    Anna Little        F      Lansing          MI    2:01:48.9 9:18  35  54.1       3        F 30-39   
37    Karenn Vernagus    F      Lansing          MI    2:04:28.3 9:30  47  57.5       4        F 40-49   
38    Mark Coscarella    M      Holt             MI    2:04:48.4 9:32  54  54.1       4        M 50-59   
39    Marie Bowen        F      Laingsburg       MI    2:05:43.9 9:36  31  51.9       4        F 30-39   
40    Eric Toomey        M      Lansing          MI    2:05:44.7 9:36  33  46.5       12       M 30-39   
41    Brian LaLande      M      Lansing          MI    2:07:18.8 9:43  33  45.9       13       M 30-39   
42    Kristine Kotsch    F      Dewitt           MI    2:07:36.7 9:44  50  58.1       2        F 50-59   
43    Sam Underwood      M      East Lansing     MI    2:07:58.5 9:46  71  62.3       2        M 70-97   
44    Chris Smith        M      Charlotte        MI    2:10:07.6 9:56  44  47.6       4        M 40-49   
45    Duane Clarke       M      East Lansing     MI    2:12:28.3 10:07 67  57.7       3        M 60-69   
46    Joe Lopez          M      Dewitt           MI    2:14:20.0 10:15 49  48.1       5        M 40-49   
47    Carl Gonyea        M      Dimondale        MI    2:15:51.3 10:22 47  46.7       6        M 40-49   
48    Rachelle Pratt     F      Potterville      MI    2:15:57.9 10:23 28  48.0       2        F 20-29   
49    Julie Gardner      F      Lansing          MI    2:21:45.5 10:49 61  60.2       2        F 60-69   
50    Chris Smith        M      DeWitt           MI    2:22:48.9 10:54 39  41.8       14       M 30-39   
51    Sarah Hingst       F      Lansing          MI    2:23:18.1 10:56 37  46.3       5        F 30-39   
52    Hannah Cappelletti F      Dewitt           MI    2:23:18.9 10:56 37  46.3       6        F 30-39   
53    Bill Keller        M      Lansing          MI    2:24:35.7 11:02 78  61.6       3        M 70-97   
54    Rebecca Griffes    F      DeWitt           MI    2:24:57.3 11:04 37  45.8       7        F 30-39   
55    Katie Marble       F      Dewitt           MI    2:24:57.5 11:04 41  46.8       5        F 40-49   
56    Charles Parker     M      East Lansing     MI    2:27:33.9 11:16 42  41.3       7        M 40-49   
57    Sue Jones          F      Howell           MI    2:28:04.6 11:18 56  53.9       3        F 50-59   
58    Shweta Aurora      F      Okemos           MI    2:33:37.9 11:44 36  43.0       8        F 30-39   
59    Aaron Magilligan   M      East Lansing     MI    2:37:15.7 12:00 25  37.1       2        M 20-29   
60    Mary Stuner        F      Vestaburg        MI    2:38:02.4 12:04 61  54.0       3        F 60-69   
61    Sathwika Vatte     F      Southgate        MI    2:43:53.5 12:31 27  39.8       3        F 20-29   
62    Tracey Salinas     F      Laingsburg       MI    2:44:01.9 12:31 41  41.4       6        F 40-49   
63    Larry St. Clair    M      Morrice          MI    2:44:01.9 12:31 68  47.1       4        M 60-69   
64    Catherine Henning  F      Grand Ledge      MI    2:51:54.4 13:07 44  40.4       7        F 40-49   
65    Jill Barnes        F      Lansing          MI    2:53:53.6 13:16 50  42.6       4        F 50-59   
66    Katie Donnelly     F      Haslett          MI    3:04:31.5 14:05 62  46.9       4        F 60-69   
67    Chandra Kwaske     F      Perry            MI    3:05:30.0 14:10 39  36.1       9        F 30-39   
68    Barb Ryan          F      Belding          MI    3:08:45.3 14:25 66  48.6       5        F 60-69   
69    Chris Ferris       F      Lansing          MI    3:09:59.8 14:30 70  51.3       1        F 70-97   
70    Joyce Dryer        F      Lansing          MI    3:15:18.2 14:55 74  53.2       2        F 70-97   
71    Ginny Luscomb      F      Ludington        MI    3:15:20.0 14:55 73  52.3       3        F 70-97   
72    Dawn Eva           F      Dewitt           MI    3:17:57.0 15:07 49  37.0       8        F 40-49   
73    Monique Goch       F      Howell           MI    3:18:20.3 15:08 50  37.4       5        F 50-59   
74    Sarah Smith        F      Lansing          MI    3:42:26.0 16:59 48  32.6       9        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Crosby 416 44  1       M      Grand Blanc MI US 1:25:04.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Beth Zimpfer 427 28  6       F      Dimondale MI US 1:35:19.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Robert Seng 48  49  10      M      Webberville MI US 1:39:45.6 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Lindsay Parsell 414 41  12      F      Troy MI US 1:43:23.5 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Caleb Chamberlain 431 18  7       M      Dewitt MI US    1:35:52.7 
2     William Wang      423 19  19      M      Ann Arbor MI US 1:51:23.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Zach Crim        399 27  2       M      Haslett MI US      1:28:32.7 
2     Aaron Magilligan 459 25  59      M      East Lansing MI US 2:37:15.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Wenstrom    379 34  3       M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:31:44.7 
2     DEREK CHANDLER   375 38  4       M      Livonia MI US      1:34:02.9 
3     Ken Shay         464 38  5       M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:34:14.6 
4     Justin Thomas    418 36  9       M      Lansing MI US      1:39:07.9 
5     Justin Bowman    410 39  13      M      Lansing MI US      1:43:32.9 
6     Michael Bell     403 31  14      M      Okemos MI US       1:43:58.1 
7     David DeYoung    417 34  17      M      Lansing MI US      1:48:34.2 
8     Joel McComb      425 31  20      M      Lansing MI US      1:51:36.0 
9     Mario Manosalvas 377 30  25      M      East Lansing MI US 1:55:46.6 
10    Thomas Biegaj    393 30  29      M      Lansing MI US      1:57:31.7 
11    Sean Freedberg   452 36  30      M      East Lansing MI US 1:57:44.9 
12    Eric Toomey      389 33  40      M      Lansing MI US      2:05:44.7 
13    Brian LaLande    384 33  41      M      Lansing MI US      2:07:18.8 
14    Chris Smith      460 39  50      M      DeWitt MI US       2:22:48.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Baby Shark     415 49  15      M      Lansing MI US      1:44:56.6 
2     Charles Fritz  430 44  22      M      Dewitt MI US       1:53:56.9 
3     Bill Eva       402 48  33      M      Dewitt MI US       2:00:25.2 
4     Chris Smith    397 44  44      M      Charlotte MI US    2:10:07.6 
5     Joe Lopez      433 49  46      M      Dewitt MI US       2:14:20.0 
6     Carl Gonyea    372 47  47      M      Dimondale MI US    2:15:51.3 
7     Charles Parker 381 42  56      M      East Lansing MI US 2:27:33.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Mike Shorna     404 55  11      M      Holt MI US             1:42:59.1 
2     Michael Hammond 420 58  16      M      Potterville MI US      1:48:01.1 
3     Mehdi Rexha     451 51  24      M      Sterling Heights MI US 1:55:27.2 
4     Mark Coscarella 385 54  38      M      Holt MI US             2:04:48.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ron Alleman     450 60  21      M      Dewitt MI US       1:53:56.9 
2     James Scholl    422 65  23      M      Okemos MI US       1:55:10.7 
3     Duane Clarke    380 67  45      M      East Lansing MI US 2:12:28.3 
4     Larry St. Clair 371 68  63      M      Morrice MI US      2:44:01.9 


Male 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Don Owens     434 75  34      M      Naples FL US       2:00:25.4 
2     Sam Underwood 383 71  43      M      East Lansing MI US 2:07:58.5 
3     Bill Keller   400 78  53      M      Lansing MI US      2:24:35.7 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Liz McComb     424 29  8       F      Dewitt MI US      1:37:07.5 
2     Rachelle Pratt 463 28  48      F      Potterville MI US 2:15:57.9 
3     Sathwika Vatte 429 27  61      F      Southgate MI US   2:43:53.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Heather Toomey     390 34  27      F      Lansing MI US    1:57:22.1 
2     Hilary Monroe      461 32  31      F      Sparta MI US     1:58:44.1 
3     Anna Little        435 35  36      F      Lansing MI US    2:01:48.9 
4     Marie Bowen        386 31  39      F      Laingsburg MI US 2:05:43.9 
5     Sarah Hingst       406 37  51      F      Lansing MI US    2:23:18.1 
6     Hannah Cappelletti 407 37  52      F      Dewitt MI US     2:23:18.9 
7     Rebecca Griffes    408 37  54      F      DeWitt MI US     2:24:57.3 
8     Shweta Aurora      392 36  58      F      Okemos MI US     2:33:37.9 
9     Chandra Kwaske     388 39  67      F      Perry MI US      3:05:30.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Lisa Farley       436 49  26      F      Lansing MI US      1:56:03.7 
2     Julie Dailey      413 41  28      F      Fowlerville MI US  1:57:28.6 
3     Nicole Brillantes 419 49  32      F      East Lansing MI US 2:00:16.3 
4     Karenn Vernagus   432 47  37      F      Lansing MI US      2:04:28.3 
5     Katie Marble      409 41  55      F      Dewitt MI US       2:24:57.5 
6     Tracey Salinas    370 41  62      F      Laingsburg MI US   2:44:01.9 
7     Catherine Henning 376 44  64      F      Grand Ledge MI US  2:51:54.4 
8     Dawn Eva          401 49  72      F      Dewitt MI US       3:17:57.0 
9     Sarah Smith       382 48  74      F      Lansing MI US      3:42:26.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ruth Beier      378 58  35      F      East Lansing MI US 2:01:04.0 
2     Kristine Kotsch 428 50  42      F      Dewitt MI US       2:07:36.7 
3     Sue Jones       458 56  57      F      Howell MI US       2:28:04.6 
4     Jill Barnes     373 50  65      F      Lansing MI US      2:53:53.6 
5     Monique Goch    387 50  73      F      Howell MI US       3:18:20.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kari Chandler  374 66  18      F      Okemos MI US    1:49:02.5 
2     Julie Gardner  412 61  49      F      Lansing MI US   2:21:45.5 
3     Mary Stuner    426 61  60      F      Vestaburg MI US 2:38:02.4 
4     Katie Donnelly 391 62  66      F      Haslett MI US   3:04:31.5 
5     Barb Ryan      411 66  68      F      Belding MI US   3:08:45.3 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Chris Ferris  421 70  69      F      Lansing MI US   3:09:59.8 
2     Joyce Dryer   394 74  70      F      Lansing MI US   3:15:18.2 
3     Ginny Luscomb 395 73  71      F      Ludington MI US 3:15:20.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.