DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time                Place              
===== === ================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     73  Liz McComb        F      1:29:06.0 6:48  26  1        F Overall 
2     70  Charles Fritz     M      1:31:16.0 6:58  41  1        M Overall 
                                                       1        M Master  
3     15  Drew Milligan     M      1:33:47.1 7:10  22  1        M 20-29   
4     22  Kristen Calabrese F      1:34:17.1 7:12  34  1        F 30-39   
5     62  Justin Bowman     M      1:37:21.9 7:26  36  1        M 30-39   
6     31  Dan Klompmaker    M      1:39:47.6 7:37  32  2        M 30-39   
7     49  Alex Trevino      M      1:40:24.8 7:40  40  1        M Master  
                                                       1        M 40-49   
8     64  Kevin Anderson    M      1:40:50.4 7:42  60  1        M 60-69   
9     54  Katelyn Lynch     F      1:42:35.8 7:50  32  2        F 30-39   
10    79  Stephanie Smith   F      1:43:53.0 7:56  44  1        F Master  
11    18  Kelsey Black      F      1:44:30.1 7:59  17  1        F 15-19   
12    69  Ron Alleman       M      1:45:00.6 8:01  57  1        M 50-59   
13    25  Jeff Anderson     M      1:45:37.7 8:04  48  1        M 40-49   
14    32  Paul Santini      M      1:45:49.3 8:05  29  2        M 20-29   
15    61  Nichole Martinson F      1:47:21.9 8:12  36  3        F 30-39   
16    34  Corey Werner      F      1:47:25.6 8:12  33  4        F 30-39   
17    66  Megan Roberts     F      1:48:01.8 8:15  31  5        F 30-39   
18    37  Keith Cravotta    M      1:49:26.6 8:21  36  3        M 30-39   
19    71  Kathy Garvin      F      1:49:31.6 8:22  55  1        F 50-59   
20    67  Nicole Hengesbach F      1:49:43.3 8:23  37  6        F 30-39   
21    44  Stacie Gibson     F      1:49:47.3 8:23  45  1        F 40-49   
22    81  James Elkins      M      1:50:06.3 8:24  40  2        M 40-49   
23    58  Kelli Smith       F      1:50:58.1 8:28  33  7        F 30-39   
24    65  Matt Wesorick     M      1:51:06.7 8:29  43  3        M 40-49   
25    68  Richard Chelotti  M      1:53:03.2 8:38  39  4        M 30-39   
26    41  Elijah Beckwith   M      1:54:41.1 8:45  34  5        M 30-39   
27    27  Lou Cravotta      M      1:54:54.3 8:46  64  2        M 60-69   
28    43  Joseph Galardi    M      1:55:26.5 8:49  34  6        M 30-39   
29    72  BRIAN POLEGA      M      1:56:30.0 8:54  37  1        M Overall 
                                                       7        M 30-39   
30    76  Elizabeth Martin  F      1:57:01.0 8:56  38  8        F 30-39   
31    46  Cathy Heath       F      1:59:01.8 9:05  37  9        F 30-39   
32    78  Beth Hanna        F      1:59:26.8 9:07  50  2        F 50-59   
33    17  Courtney Miller   F      1:59:33.1 9:08  33  10       F 30-39   
34    19  Alissa Spitzley   F      1:59:35.1 9:08  33  11       F 30-39   
35    40  Nick Cappelletti  M      2:00:01.4 9:10  35  8        M 30-39   
36    35  Geoff Bruce       M      2:00:04.9 9:10  49  4        M 40-49   
37    5   Rebecca Kramer    F      2:01:29.1 9:16  37  12       F 30-39   
38    6   Jamie Trimmer     F      2:01:29.8 9:16  44  2        F 40-49   
39    52  Holly Feldpausch  F      2:02:39.3 9:22  33  13       F 30-39   
40    7   Nikki Freedberg   F      2:02:55.9 9:23  31  14       F 30-39   
41    42  Susan Paine       F      2:04:50.8 9:32  48  3        F 40-49   
42    9   Sarah Feldpausch  F      2:05:55.2 9:37  30  15       F 30-39   
43    11  Hilary Monroe     F      2:06:17.7 9:38  30  1        F 20-29   
44    3   Mike Schmitz      M      2:10:51.1 9:59  46  5        M 40-49   
45    48  Karen Seguin      F      2:11:44.6 10:03 44  4        F 40-49   
46    75  Joan Blackmer     F      2:12:07.8 10:05 44  5        F 40-49   
47    59  Janice Orlando    F      2:12:59.7 10:09 48  6        F 40-49   
48    36  Maggie Orlando    F      2:12:59.8 10:09 17  2        F 15-19   
49    47  Beth Meurer       F      2:13:25.3 10:11 45  7        F 40-49   
50    50  Gregory Ware      M      2:14:04.0 10:14 48  6        M 40-49   
51    51  Stephanie Ware    F      2:14:49.9 10:18 48  8        F 40-49   
52    45  Miranda Parker    F      2:15:20.9 10:20 20  2        F 20-29   
53    60  Martin Finucane   M      2:15:29.1 10:21 58  2        M 50-59   
54    1   Heidi Hitz        F      2:16:02.7 10:23 40  9        F 40-49   
55    8   Laura Peek        F      2:16:17.4 10:24 33  16       F 30-39   
56    57  Heather Durian    F      2:18:53.6 10:36 37  17       F 30-39   
57    13  Jennie Griffith   F      2:20:30.0 10:44 47  10       F 40-49   
58    39  Lauren Peruski    F      2:23:15.0 10:56 26  3        F 20-29   
59    38  Megan Simpson     F      2:23:23.1 10:57 23  4        F 20-29   
60    23  Shelby Wright     F      2:24:00.1 11:00 24  5        F 20-29   
61    12  Jan Miller-Cory   F      2:24:24.2 11:01 55  3        F 50-59   
62    20  Lisa Woolworth    F      2:24:35.3 11:02 19  3        F 15-19   
63    21  Rachel Collins    F      2:24:36.2 11:02 18  4        F 15-19   
64    2   Sue Shulick       F      2:24:38.0 11:02 48  11       F 40-49   
65    16  Emily Woodruff    F      2:26:08.8 11:09 25  6        F 20-29   
66    53  Jason Zelski      M      2:26:16.5 11:10 38  9        M 30-39   
67    80  Cyndi Burtch      F      2:28:23.9 11:20 41  12       F 40-49   
68    4   Debbie Edmondson  F      2:37:59.9 12:04 52  4        F 50-59   
69    74  Janice Rumph      F      2:38:57.1 12:08 39  18       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     BRIAN POLEGA 72  37  29      M      Brighton MI US 1:56:30 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Liz McComb 73  26  1       F      Dewitt MI US 1:29:06 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Charles Fritz 70  41  2       M      Dewitt MI US 1:31:16 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stephanie Smith 79  44  10      F      Howell MI US 1:43:53 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Drew Milligan 15  22  3       M      Adrian MI US    1:33:47.1 
2     Paul Santini  32  29  14      M      Rochester MI US 1:45:49.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Justin Bowman    62  36  5       M      Lansing MI US     1:37:21.9 
2     Dan Klompmaker   31  32  6       M      Zeeland MI US     1:39:47.6 
3     Keith Cravotta   37  36  18      M      Dewitt MI US      1:49:26.6 
4     Richard Chelotti 68  39  25      M      Dewitt MI US      1:53:03.2 
5     Elijah Beckwith  41  34  26      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:54:41.1 
6     Joseph Galardi   43  34  28      M      DeWitt MI US      1:55:26.5 
7     BRIAN POLEGA     72  37  29      M      Brighton MI US    1:56:30.0 
8     Nick Cappelletti 40  35  35      M      Dewitt MI US      2:00:01.4 
9     Jason Zelski     53  38  66      M      Dewitt MI US      2:26:16.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Alex Trevino  49  40  7       M      Lansing MI US      1:40:24.8 
1     Jeff Anderson 25  48  13      M      East Lansing MI US 1:45:37.7 
2     James Elkins  81  40  22      M      Laingsburg MI US   1:50:06.3 
3     Matt Wesorick 65  43  24      M      Lansing MI US      1:51:06.7 
4     Geoff Bruce   35  49  36      M      Oakland MI US      2:00:04.9 
5     Mike Schmitz  3   46  44      M      Lansing MI US      2:10:51.1 
6     Gregory Ware  50  48  50      M      DeWitt MI US       2:14:04.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Ron Alleman     69  57  12      M      Dewitt MI US 1:45:00.6 
2     Martin Finucane 60  58  53      M      Owosso MI US 2:15:29.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kevin Anderson 64  60  8       M      DeWitt MI US 1:40:50.4 
2     Lou Cravotta   27  64  27      M      Bath MI US   1:54:54.3 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kelsey Black   18  17  11      F      Dewitt MI US       1:44:30.1 
2     Maggie Orlando 36  17  48      F      Lansing MI US      2:12:59.8 
3     Lisa Woolworth 20  19  62      F      Spring Arbor MI US 2:24:35.3 
4     Rachel Collins 21  18  63      F      Cass City MI US    2:24:36.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Hilary Monroe  11  30  43      F      Holt MI US         2:06:17.7 
2     Miranda Parker 45  20  52      F      Temperance MI US   2:15:20.9 
3     Lauren Peruski 39  26  58      F      Lansing MI US      2:23:15.0 
4     Megan Simpson  38  23  59      F      East Lansing MI US 2:23:23.1 
5     Shelby Wright  23  24  60      F      Lansing MI US      2:24:00.1 
6     Emily Woodruff 16  25  65      F      Lansing MI US      2:26:08.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristen Calabrese 22  34  4       F      Dewitt MI US       1:34:17.1 
2     Katelyn Lynch     54  32  9       F      East Lansing MI US 1:42:35.8 
3     Nichole Martinson 61  36  15      F      Dewitt MI US       1:47:21.9 
4     Corey Werner      34  33  16      F      Pewamo MI US       1:47:25.6 
5     Megan Roberts     66  31  17      F      Charlotte MI US    1:48:01.8 
6     Nicole Hengesbach 67  37  20      F      Westphalia MI US   1:49:43.3 
7     Kelli Smith       58  33  23      F      Muir MI US         1:50:58.1 
8     Elizabeth Martin  76  38  30      F      East Lansing MI US 1:57:01.0 
9     Cathy Heath       46  37  31      F      Holt MI US         1:59:01.8 
10    Courtney Miller   17  33  33      F      Westphalia MI US   1:59:33.1 
11    Alissa Spitzley   19  33  34      F      Westphalia MI US   1:59:35.1 
12    Rebecca Kramer    5   37  37      F      Dewitt MI US       2:01:29.1 
13    Holly Feldpausch  52  33  39      F      Westphalia MI US   2:02:39.3 
14    Nikki Freedberg   7   31  40      F      East Lansing MI US 2:02:55.9 
15    Sarah Feldpausch  9   30  42      F      Dewitt MI US       2:05:55.2 
16    Laura Peek        8   33  55      F      WILLIAMSTON MI US  2:16:17.4 
17    Heather Durian    57  37  56      F      Mason MI US        2:18:53.6 
18    Janice Rumph      74  39  69      F      Mattawan MI US     2:38:57.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Stacie Gibson   44  45  21      F      Lansing MI US        1:49:47.3 
2     Jamie Trimmer   6   44  38      F      Eagle MI US          2:01:29.8 
3     Susan Paine     42  48  41      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 2:04:50.8 
4     Karen Seguin    48  44  45      F      West Olive MI US     2:11:44.6 
5     Joan Blackmer   75  44  46      F      Dewitt MI US         2:12:07.8 
6     Janice Orlando  59  48  47      F      Lansing MI US        2:12:59.7 
7     Beth Meurer     47  45  49      F      Coopersville MI US   2:13:25.3 
8     Stephanie Ware  51  48  51      F      Dewitt MI US         2:14:49.9 
9     Heidi Hitz      1   40  54      F      Saint Johns MI US    2:16:02.7 
10    Jennie Griffith 13  47  57      F      Auburn Hills MI US   2:20:30.0 
11    Sue Shulick     2   48  64      F      Lansing MI US        2:24:38.0 
12    Cyndi Burtch    80  41  67      F      Howell MI US         2:28:23.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathy Garvin     71  55  19      F      Caledonia MI US 1:49:31.6 
2     Beth Hanna       78  50  32      F      DeWitt MI US    1:59:26.8 
3     Jan Miller-Cory  12  55  61      F      Canton MI US    2:24:24.2 
4     Debbie Edmondson 4   52  68      F      Lansing MI US   2:37:59.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.