DeWitt Take a Breath for PH and Get Moving For MS

Sat May 16, 2020 Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                       Time      Time                Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     810 Michael Hammond       M      0:39:44.3 0:39:44.3 6:25  56  1        M Overall 
                                                                     1        F 20-24   
2     770 Justin Thomas         M      0:40:44.0 0:40:43.9 6:34  34  1        M 25-29   
                                                                     2        F 20-24   
3     799 Beth Zimpfer          F      0:42:04.7 0:42:04.1 6:47  26  1        F Overall 
                                                                     1        F 25-29   
4     779 Chris Vincent         F      0:43:25.9 0:43:24.6 7:00  53  1        F Master  
                                                                     2        F 25-29   
5     794 Daniel Zanetti        M      0:44:05.6 0:44:02.0 7:06  29  1        M 20-24   
                                                                     3        F 20-24   
6     268 Bryan Soltow          M      0:45:06.5 0:45:02.2 7:16  34  2        M 25-29   
                                                                     4        F 20-24   
7     813 Lori Leach-Davis      F      0:45:18.0 0:45:16.4 7:18  53  1        M 80-97   
                                                                     3        F 25-29   
8     786 Anna Zang             F      0:45:25.0 0:45:24.2 7:19  31  1        M 70-74   
                                                                     4        F 25-29   
9     792 Gerard Wilbrink       M      0:46:16.6 0:46:13.5 7:27  63  1        M Master  
                                                                     5        F 20-24   
10    787 George Jackson        M      0:46:23.3 0:46:21.8 7:29  68  1        M 40-44   
                                                                     6        F 20-24   
11    811 Glenn Linsley         M      0:48:21.7 0:48:18.7 7:48  64  2        M 40-44   
                                                                     7        F 20-24   
12    808 Brian Bess            M      0:49:15.5 0:49:12.1 7:56  61  3        M 40-44   
                                                                     8        F 20-24   
13    759 Brian Monroe          M      0:49:26.9 0:49:25.6 7:58  33  3        M 25-29   
                                                                     9        F 20-24   
14    753 Shawn Calabrese       M      0:49:38.2 0:49:33.2 8:00  34  4        M 25-29   
                                                                     10       F 20-24   
15    807 Brandy Shumaker       F      0:49:38.7 0:49:38.1 8:00  38  2        M 70-74   
                                                                     5        F 25-29   
16    767 Keith Chapman         M      0:49:52.1 0:49:48.7 8:02  27  2        M 20-24   
                                                                     11       F 20-24   
17    803 Abby Vanderberg       F      0:50:08.9 0:50:03.3 8:04  31  3        M 70-74   
                                                                     6        F 25-29   
18    795 Ruth Schultz          F      0:50:52.7 0:50:45.9 8:11  51  2        M 80-97   
                                                                     7        F 25-29   
19    784 Don Owens             M      0:51:01.4 0:50:57.5 8:13  73  1        M 45-49   
                                                                     12       F 20-24   
20    791 Jack Wein             M      0:51:25.1 0:51:20.3 8:17  62  4        M 40-44   
                                                                     13       F 20-24   
21    806 Richard Hayhoe        M      0:51:37.9 0:51:33.5 8:19  65  5        M 40-44   
                                                                     14       F 20-24   
22    805 Michael Wauters       M      0:52:04.3 0:51:56.9 8:23  45  1        M 30-34   
                                                                     15       F 20-24   
23    789 Sarah Stoltzfus       F      0:54:30.5 0:54:26.5 8:47  28  1        M 65-69   
                                                                     8        F 25-29   
24    780 Jim Windsand          M      0:54:30.7 0:54:29.1 8:47  67  6        M 40-44   
                                                                     16       F 20-24   
25    790 Elizabeth Brief       F      0:54:33.0 0:54:29.6 8:47  28  2        M 65-69   
                                                                     9        F 25-29   
26    755 Amy West              F      0:54:50.5 0:54:42.5 8:49  26  3        M 65-69   
                                                                     10       F 25-29   
27    761 Kent Nordlund         M      0:54:58.3 0:54:46.7 8:50  44  2        M 30-34   
                                                                     17       F 20-24   
28    800 Kendra Culham         F      0:55:52.2 0:55:45.8 9:00  28  4        M 65-69   
                                                                     11       F 25-29   
29    804 Kristine Kotsch-Megge F      0:57:14.5 0:57:08.4 9:13  48  1        M 75-79   
                                                                     12       F 25-29   
30    809 Amy Delaney           F      0:58:13.5 0:58:09.2 9:23  53  3        M 80-97   
                                                                     13       F 25-29   
31    812 Jessica Denhartigh    F      0:58:11.9 0:58:09.6 9:23  33  4        M 70-74   
                                                                     14       F 25-29   
32    782 Sean Freedberg        M      0:58:37.8 0:58:24.3 9:25  34  5        M 25-29   
                                                                     18       F 20-24   
33    765 Charlie Furgason      M      0:58:52.3 0:58:43.3 9:28  44  3        M 30-34   
                                                                     19       F 20-24   
34    785 Tricia Crater         F      1:00:12.8 0:59:30.4 9:36  41  2        M 75-79   
                                                                     15       F 25-29   
35    796 Sharon Phillips       F      1:00:11.2 0:59:55.7 9:40  49  3        M 75-79   
                                                                     16       F 25-29   
36    760 Tara Miller           F      1:00:22.0 1:00:13.7 9:43  33  5        M 70-74   
                                                                     17       F 25-29   
37    771 Molly Koyl            F      1:00:27.1 1:00:20.0 9:44  34  6        M 70-74   
                                                                     18       F 25-29   
38    774 Jason Osoff           M      1:00:57.4 1:00:44.3 9:48  34  6        M 25-29   
                                                                     20       F 20-24   
39    783 Angela Guarnaccia     F      1:01:03.6 1:01:02.7 9:51  31  7        M 70-74   
                                                                     19       F 25-29   
40    797 Amy Willing           F      1:02:31.8 1:02:25.4 10:04 53  4        M 80-97   
                                                                     20       F 25-29   
41    777 JOSEPH TOTH           M      1:03:06.9 1:03:03.5 10:10 79  2        M 45-49   
                                                                     21       F 20-24   
42    802 Katie Marble          F      1:03:28.9 1:03:15.8 10:12 39  8        M 70-74   
                                                                     21       F 25-29   
43    768 Rebecca Griffes       F      1:03:29.4 1:03:16.7 10:12 35  9        M 70-74   
                                                                     22       F 25-29   
44    793 Jenny Transue         F      1:03:54.9 1:03:43.1 10:17 56  5        M 80-97   
                                                                     23       F 25-29   
45    798 Cindy Hurst           F      1:04:17.9 1:04:03.5 10:20 54  6        M 80-97   
                                                                     24       F 25-29   
46    772 Sandra Vietti         F      1:08:12.4 1:07:57.0 10:58 51  7        M 80-97   
                                                                     25       F 25-29   
47    754 Danielle Lenz         F      1:08:22.7 1:08:13.9 11:00 29  5        M 65-69   
                                                                     26       F 25-29   
48    758 Josanna Sutka         F      1:10:10.8 1:10:00.1 11:17 40  4        M 75-79   
                                                                     27       F 25-29   
49    763 Roger Nelson          M      1:12:15.5 1:12:04.7 11:38 69  7        M 40-44   
                                                                     22       F 20-24   
50    775 Sarah Savage          F      1:12:17.8 1:12:11.4 11:39 33  10       M 70-74   
                                                                     28       F 25-29   
51    769 Kari Gembel           F      1:12:18.8 1:12:11.8 11:39 37  11       M 70-74   
                                                                     29       F 25-29   
52    751 TAMMY EBERHARD        F      1:13:41.6 1:13:32.9 11:52 40  5        M 75-79   
                                                                     30       F 25-29   
53    766 Brett Eberhard        M      1:13:43.0 1:13:33.9 11:52 41  4        M 30-34   
                                                                     23       F 20-24   
54    762 Kristen Sarata        F      1:16:08.4 1:15:53.9 12:15 41  6        M 75-79   
                                                                     31       F 25-29   
55    801 Daniel Mackey         M      1:16:10.3 1:15:58.7 12:15 51  1        M 35-39   
                                                                     24       F 20-24   
56    752 Linda Cravotta        F      1:16:07.2 1:16:01.3 12:16 65  1        M 98-99   
                                                                     32       F 25-29   
57    788 Katie Riley           F      1:16:27.3 1:16:21.7 12:19 52  8        M 80-97   
                                                                     33       F 25-29   
58    781 Beth Scholten         F      1:16:27.0 1:16:21.7 12:19 49  7        M 75-79   
                                                                     34       F 25-29   
59    776 Sara Alchin           F      1:16:27.1 1:16:21.8 12:19 49  8        M 75-79   
                                                                     35       F 25-29   
60    764 Kelli Furgason        F      1:17:51.7 1:17:39.8 12:32 44  9        M 75-79   
                                                                     36       F 25-29   
61    778 Joyce Dryer           F      1:24:48.2 1:24:35.3 13:39 72  1        F 0-14    
                                                                     37       F 25-29   
62    773 Elaine High           F      1:25:55.1 1:25:45.5 13:50 73  2        F 0-14    
                                                                     38       F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael Hammond 810 56  1       M        US     39:44.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Beth Zimpfer 799 26  3       F      Lansing MI US 42:04.1 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 792 63  9       M      Okemos MI US 46:13.5 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Vincent 779 53  4       F      Jackson MI US 43:24.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Justin Thomas   770 34  2       M      lansing MI US      40:43.9   
2     Bryan Soltow    268 34  6       M      Grand Ledge MI US  45:02.2   
3     Brian Monroe    759 33  13      M      Dewitt MI US       49:25.6   
4     Shawn Calabrese 753 34  14      M      Dewitt MI US       49:33.2   
5     Sean Freedberg  782 34  32      M      East Lansing MI US 58:24.3   
6     Jason Osoff     774 34  38      M      Holt MI US         1:00:44.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Daniel Mackey 801 51  55      M      Lansing MI US 1:15:58.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Don Owens   784 73  19      M      Williamston MI US 50:57.5   
2     JOSEPH TOTH 777 79  41      M      Okemos MI US      1:03:03.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Sarah Stoltzfus 789 28  23      F      DeWitt MI US  54:26.5   
2     Elizabeth Brief 790 28  25      F      DeWitt MI US  54:29.6   
3     Amy West        755 26  26      F      Bath MI US    54:42.5   
4     Kendra Culham   800 28  28      F      Lansing MI US 55:45.8   
5     Danielle Lenz   754 29  47      F      Lansing MI US 1:08:13.9 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kristine Kotsch-Megge 804 48  29      F      Grand Ledge MI US  57:08.4   
2     Tricia Crater         785 41  34      F      Grant MI US        59:30.4   
3     Sharon Phillips       796 49  35      F      Grand Ledge MI US  59:55.7   
4     Josanna Sutka         758 40  48      F      Lansing MI US      1:10:00.1 
5     TAMMY EBERHARD        751 40  52      F      eagle MI US        1:13:32.9 
6     Kristen Sarata        762 41  54      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:15:53.9 
7     Beth Scholten         781 49  58      F      East Lansing MI US 1:16:21.7 
8     Sara Alchin           776 49  59      F      East Lansing MI US 1:16:21.8 
9     Kelli Furgason        764 44  60      F      DeWitt MI US       1:17:39.8 


Male no age
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Linda Cravotta 752 65  56      F      Bath MI US 1:16:01.3 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Joyce Dryer 778 72  61      F      Lansing MI US 1:24:35.3 
2     Elaine High 773 73  62      F      Okemos MI US  1:25:45.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Beth Zimpfer          799 26  3       F      Lansing MI US      42:04.1   
2     Chris Vincent         779 53  4       F      Jackson MI US      43:24.6   
3     Lori Leach-Davis      813 53  7       F      Lapeer MI US       45:16.4   
4     Anna Zang             786 31  8       F      Lansing MI US      45:24.2   
5     Brandy Shumaker       807 38  15      F      East Lansing MI US 49:38.1   
6     Abby Vanderberg       803 31  17      F      Saint Johns MI US  50:03.3   
7     Ruth Schultz          795 51  18      F      Okemos MI US       50:45.9   
8     Sarah Stoltzfus       789 28  23      F      DeWitt MI US       54:26.5   
9     Elizabeth Brief       790 28  25      F      DeWitt MI US       54:29.6   
10    Amy West              755 26  26      F      Bath MI US         54:42.5   
11    Kendra Culham         800 28  28      F      Lansing MI US      55:45.8   
12    Kristine Kotsch-Megge 804 48  29      F      Grand Ledge MI US  57:08.4   
13    Amy Delaney           809 53  30      F      Laingsburg MI US   58:09.2   
14    Jessica Denhartigh    812 33  31      F      Lansing MI US      58:09.6   
15    Tricia Crater         785 41  34      F      Grant MI US        59:30.4   
16    Sharon Phillips       796 49  35      F      Grand Ledge MI US  59:55.7   
17    Tara Miller           760 33  36      F      Dewitt MI US       1:00:13.7 
18    Molly Koyl            771 34  37      F      DeWitt MI US       1:00:20.0 
19    Angela Guarnaccia     783 31  39      F      Grand Rapids MI US 1:01:02.7 
20    Amy Willing           797 53  40      F      Lansing MI US      1:02:25.4 
21    Katie Marble          802 39  42      F      Holt MI US         1:03:15.8 
22    Rebecca Griffes       768 35  43      F      Dewitt MI US       1:03:16.7 
23    Jenny Transue         793 56  44      F      Okemos MI US       1:03:43.1 
24    Cindy Hurst           798 54  45      F      Elsie MI US        1:04:03.5 
25    Sandra Vietti         772 51  46      F      Haslett MI US      1:07:57.0 
26    Danielle Lenz         754 29  47      F      Lansing MI US      1:08:13.9 
27    Josanna Sutka         758 40  48      F      Lansing MI US      1:10:00.1 
28    Sarah Savage          775 33  50      F      East Lansing MI US 1:12:11.4 
29    Kari Gembel           769 37  51      F      deWitt MI US       1:12:11.8 
30    TAMMY EBERHARD        751 40  52      F      eagle MI US        1:13:32.9 
31    Kristen Sarata        762 41  54      F      Grand Ledge MI US  1:15:53.9 
32    Linda Cravotta        752 65  56      F      Bath MI US         1:16:01.3 
33    Katie Riley           788 52  57      F      Haslett MI US      1:16:21.7 
34    Beth Scholten         781 49  58      F      East Lansing MI US 1:16:21.7 
35    Sara Alchin           776 49  59      F      East Lansing MI US 1:16:21.8 
36    Kelli Furgason        764 44  60      F      DeWitt MI US       1:17:39.8 
37    Joyce Dryer           778 72  61      F      Lansing MI US      1:24:35.3 
38    Elaine High           773 73  62      F      Okemos MI US       1:25:45.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.