Results For
The Grand Traverse Mountain Bike

Crested Butte, CO 81224
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                         Time       Time                 Percentage Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     211 Brian smith             M      GUNNISON          CO    US      4:14:46.65 4:14:46.65 6:11  46  90.5       1        Male Overall   
2     197 Carter Hall             M      Bozeman           MT    US      4:14:46.86 4:14:46.86 6:11  25  83.6       2        Male Overall   
3     203 Chris Edmonds           M      Crested Butte     CO    US      4:38:05.29 4:38:05.29 6:45  43  80.9       3        Male Overall   
4     70  Joseph Glass            M      Manitou Springs   CO    US      4:50:36.99 4:50:36.99 7:03  45  78.7       4        Male Overall   
5     201 Callan DeLine           M      Denver            CO    US      5:05:09.05 5:05:09.05 7:24  26  69.8       5        Male Overall   
6     83  Douglas Stenclik        M      Carbondale        CO    US      5:08:21.87 5:08:21.87 7:29  37  70.0       6        Male Overall   
7     7   Jacob Metzmaker         M      Boulder           CO    US      5:09:41.45 5:09:41.45 7:31  25  68.8       7        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        Male 19-29     
8     190 Jessica Yeaton          F      Bozeman           MT    US      5:19:16.19 5:19:16.19 7:45  30  73.3       1        Female Overall 
9     113 Ben Romanjenko          M      Laramie           WY    US      5:25:53.63 5:25:53.63 7:55  23  65.3       8        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        Male 19-29     
10    204 Jonathan Fillman        M      Glenwood Springs  CO    US      5:29:42.12 5:29:42.12 8:00  41  67.1       9        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M40-49         
11    150 Christopher Grabski     M      Boulder           CO    US      5:35:43.84 5:35:43.84 8:09  34  63.6       10       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M30-39         
12    214 Eric Tierney            M      Carbondale        CO    US      5:37:56.08 5:37:56.08 8:12  30  63.0       11       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M30-39         
13    220 Elliott Bates           M      New Castle        CO    US      5:39:02.71 5:39:02.71 8:14  37  63.6       12       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M30-39         
14    215 Amy Lawton              F      Steamboat springs CO    US      5:39:56.78 5:39:56.78 8:15  49  76.7       2        Female Overall 
15    157 Colton Massey           M      Meeker            CO    US      5:43:54.16 5:43:54.16 8:21  31  61.9       13       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M30-39         
16    102 Chris Carson            M      Denver            CO    US      5:46:00.99 5:46:00.99 8:24  49  68.4       14       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M40-49         
17    53  Zachary Hauer           M      Denver            CO    US      5:47:16.82 5:47:16.82 8:26  33  61.4       15       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M30-39         
18    210 Erin Kelly              F      Crested Butte     CO    US      5:49:13.81 5:49:13.81 8:29  29  67.1       3        Female Overall 
19    85  Vic Johnson             M      Orem              UT    US      5:51:00.65 5:51:00.65 8:31  31  60.7       16       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M30-39         
20    206 Skip Livingston         M      Crested Butte     CO    US      5:53:37.43 5:53:37.43 8:35  41  62.6       17       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M40-49         
21    14  Kameron Harder          M      Flagstaff         AZ    US      5:57:18.59 5:57:18.59 8:40  29  59.6       18       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        Male 19-29     
22    202 Christopher Bishop      M      Golden            CO    US      5:58:08.15 5:58:08.15 8:42  25  59.5       19       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        Male 19-29     
23    189 Andy Heyne              M      Breckenridge      CO    US      5:59:54.98 5:59:54.98 8:44  39  60.6       20       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M30-39         
24    139 Connor Hall             M      Portland          OR    US      6:00:41.84 6:00:41.84 8:45  28  59.0       21       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        Male 19-29     
25    121 jeremy young            M      Golden            CO    US      6:02:43.05 6:02:43.05 8:48  44  62.5       22       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M40-49         
26    135 Brian Anacker           M      Lyons             CO    US      6:02:46.11 6:02:46.11 8:48  44  62.5       23       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M40-49         
27    72  Billy Laird             M      Crested butte     CO    US      6:03:19.89 6:03:19.89 8:49  45  62.9       24       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M40-49         
28    90  Ken Kreis               M      Moose             WY    US      6:03:45.74 6:03:45.74 8:50  36  59.1       25       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M30-39         
29    114 IAN MCDONALD            M      GRAND JUNCTION    CO    US      6:05:34.95 6:05:34.95 8:52  28  58.2       26       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        Male 19-29     
30    127 Renee Swischuk          F      Colorado Springs  CO    US      6:06:02.32 6:06:02.32 8:53  29  64.0       4        Female Overall 
31    69  Jeff Mohrmann           M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      6:09:27.47 6:09:27.47 8:58  40  59.4       27       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M40-49         
32    162 Ian Grimes              M      Aspen             CO    US      6:10:24.00 6:10:24.00 8:59  36  58.0       28       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M30-39         
33    140 Katherine Keel          F      Basalt            CO    US      6:10:31.58 6:10:31.58 9:00  32  63.2       5        Female Overall 
34    188 Maddie Miller           F      Denver            CO    US      6:12:38.95 6:12:38.95 9:03  27  62.8       6        Female Overall 
35    34  Vince Rogers            M      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:12:48.20 6:12:48.20 9:03  38  58.2       29       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       M30-39         
36    45  Nikki LaRochelle        F      BRECKENRIDGE      CO    US      6:15:19.36 6:15:19.36 9:07  38  63.3       7        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F30-39         
37    192 Jeff Gardner            M      Crested butte     CO    US      6:15:21.30 6:15:21.30 9:07  51  64.1       30       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M50-59         
38    116 Colin Stearns           M      Louisville        CO    US      6:18:33.68 6:18:33.68 9:11  31  56.2       31       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    11       M30-39         
39    106 Ashlie Angel            F      Durango           CO    US      6:20:25.74 6:20:25.74 9:14  46  66.2       8        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F40-49         
40    212 Greg Bodkins            M      Aspen             CO    US      6:21:09.45 6:21:09.45 9:15  57  66.7       32       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M50-59         
41    128 David O'Brien           M      Denver            CO    US      6:27:12.96 6:27:12.96 9:24  44  58.6       33       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M40-49         
42    219 Becky Edmiston          F      STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO    US      6:29:00.04 6:29:00.04 9:27  41  62.0       9        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F40-49         
43    75  Luke Brosterhous        M      Steamboat Springs CO    US      6:31:49.76 6:31:49.76 9:31  43  57.4       34       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M40-49         
44    176 Jacob Helleckson        M      Paonia            CO    US      6:35:00.28 6:35:00.28 9:35  27  53.9       35       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        Male 19-29     
45    46  Alyssa Wendt            F      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:35:21.73 6:35:21.73 9:36  28  59.2       10       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        Female 19-29   
46    154 Amber Van Strien        F      crested butte     CO    US      6:36:08.60 6:36:08.60 9:37  37  59.7       11       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F30-39         
47    36  Wayne Clark             M                                      6:37:45.15 6:37:45.15 9:39  31  53.5       36       Male Overall   
48    146 David Miller            M      Lakewood          CO    US      6:38:37.36 6:38:37.36 9:41  30  53.4       37       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    12       M30-39         
49    152 Sarah Horen             F      steamboat springs CO    US      6:41:36.94 6:41:36.94 9:45  28  58.3       12       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        Female 19-29   
50    134 Jason Vanderhoof        M      Lafayette         CO    US      6:42:21.84 6:42:21.84 9:46  44  56.4       38       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    11       M40-49         
51    56  Dan Gump                M      Erie              CO    US      6:42:45.27 6:42:45.27 9:47  44  56.3       39       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    12       M40-49         
52    216 Scott Koehler           M      Denver            CO    US      6:43:42.40 6:43:42.40 9:48  53  60.7       40       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M50-59         
53    191 Joshua Ivaska           M      Arvada            CO    US      6:43:55.50 6:43:55.50 9:48  33  52.8       41       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    13       M30-39         
54    67  Jeff Keele              M      Pine              CO    US      6:46:06.23 6:46:06.23 9:51  40  54.1       42       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    13       M40-49         
55    96  Nicole Valentine        F      Breckenridge      CO    US      6:46:25.44 6:46:25.44 9:52  40  59.0       13       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F40-49         
56    22  Alex San Filippo-Rosser M      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:47:39.77 6:47:39.77 9:54  40  53.9       43       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    14       M40-49         
57    98  Jenya Berino            F      Aspen             CO    US      6:51:37.65 6:51:37.65 9:59  32  56.9       14       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F30-39         
58    158 Scott Reid              M      Dillon            CO    US      6:52:19.18 6:52:19.18 10:00 49  57.4       44       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    15       M40-49         
59    80  Jacob Larson            M      Littleton         CO    US      6:52:26.58 6:52:26.58 10:01 29  51.6       45       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        Male 19-29     
60    159 Dennis VanderSchaaff    M      Breckenridge      CO    US      6:53:21.79 6:53:21.79 10:02 52  58.8       46       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M50-59         
61    11  Kelsey Andrist          F      FLAGSTAFF         AZ    US      6:53:52.03 6:53:52.03 10:03 30  56.6       15       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F30-39         
62    33  Jeremy Rietmann         M      Eagle             CO    US      6:55:58.20 6:55:58.20 10:06 39  52.4       47       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    14       M30-39         
63    148 James Chandler          M      Dorset            VT    US      6:56:42.33 6:56:42.33 10:07 30  51.1       48       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    15       M30-39         
64    111 Dominic Angiollo        M      Colorado springs  CO    US      6:57:08.23 6:57:08.23 10:07 42  53.5       49       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    16       M40-49         
65    48  Lynn Froetscher         F      Crested Butte     CO    US      6:57:27.23 6:57:27.23 10:08 30  56.1       16       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F30-39         
66    147 Mike Fitzpatrick        M      DURANGO           CO    US      7:05:47.70 7:05:47.70 10:20 34  50.2       50       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    16       M30-39         
67    175 Chaz Narwicz            M      Lakewood          CO    US      7:07:00.93 7:07:00.93 10:22 34  50.0       51       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    17       M30-39         
68    209 Manasseh Franklin       F      Redstone          CO    US      7:10:14.24 7:10:14.24 10:27 36  54.8       17       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F30-39         
69    78  Kevin Hofstra           M      Morrison          CO    US      7:15:27.65 7:15:27.65 10:34 41  50.8       52       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    17       M40-49         
70    208 Veronika Hewitt         F      Dillon            CO    US      7:15:50.86 7:15:50.86 10:35 38  54.5       18       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    7        F30-39         
71    213 Tim Baldwin             M      Steamboat Springs CO    US      7:27:56.47 7:27:56.47 10:52 53  54.7       53       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M50-59         
72    193 Pete LAWSON             M      Crested Butte     CO    US      7:29:10.78 7:29:10.78 10:54 69  63.7       54       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M60+           
73    12  Abbie Salter            F      Fort Collins      CO    US      7:31:30.00 7:31:30.00 10:58 27  51.9       19       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        Female 19-29   
74    54  Corey Robinson          M      Crested Butte     CO    US      7:32:14.09 7:32:14.09 10:59 33  47.1       55       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    18       M30-39         
75    198 Sean McKenna            M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      7:32:24.21 7:32:24.21 10:59 25  47.1       56       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        Male 19-29     
76    97  Ryan Molinari           M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      7:33:08.97 7:33:08.97 11:00 37  47.6       57       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    19       M30-39         
77    61  Stacie Schreiner        F      Fruita            CO    US      7:34:10.39 7:34:10.39 11:01 42  53.5       20       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F40-49         
78    74  Jec Ballou              F      Soquel            CA    US      7:34:40.22 7:34:40.22 11:02 44  54.3       21       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F40-49         
79    91  Kurt Spiegel            M      Leadville         CO    US      7:36:58.13 7:36:58.13 11:05 37  47.2       58       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    20       M30-39         
80    217 Jonathan Lessing        M      Fort Collins      CO    US      7:38:19.25 7:38:19.25 11:07 33  46.5       59       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    21       M30-39         
81    15  Charles Lundquist       M      Denver            CO    US      7:39:36.00 7:39:36.00 11:09 35  46.6       60       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    22       M30-39         
82    25  Johna Iannitto          F      Golden            CO    US      7:41:59.02 7:41:59.02 11:13 33  50.7       22       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    8        F30-39         
83    156 Jessica Sorci Galecki   F      Arvada            CO    US      7:47:54.36 7:47:54.36 11:21 41  51.6       23       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F40-49         
84    126 Siobhan Saunders        F      Santa cruz        CA    US      7:47:55.29 7:47:55.29 11:21 57  61.8       24       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F50-59         
85    71  Stephanie Wurtz         F      Manitou Springs   CO    US      7:48:17.76 7:48:17.76 11:22 40  51.2       25       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    7        F40-49         
86    57  Rebecca Boozan          F      Boulder           CO    US      7:48:38.01 7:48:38.01 11:22 40  51.2       26       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    8        F40-49         
87    5   Amanda Harper           F      Laramie           WY    US      7:48:57.66 7:48:57.66 11:23 32  49.9       27       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    9        F30-39         
88    16  Jeff Fox                M      Golden            CO    US      7:51:56.74 7:51:56.74 11:27 51  51.0       61       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M50-59         
89    66  Kelly Keele             F      Pine              CO    US      7:55:09.29 7:55:09.29 11:32 40  50.5       28       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    9        F40-49         
90    24  Lindsay Wiebold         F      Dillon            CO    US      7:55:39.82 7:55:39.82 11:33 31  49.2       29       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    10       F30-39         
91    39  Marian krogh            F      Aspen             CO    US      7:55:49.07 7:55:49.07 11:33 36  49.5       30       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    11       F30-39         
92    187 Cynthia Arangua         F      Arvada            CO    US      7:58:36.45 7:58:36.45 11:37 45  52.1       31       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    10       F40-49         
93    117 Matt Getty              M      Louisville        CO    US      8:01:40.37 8:01:40.37 11:41 32  44.2       62       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    23       M30-39         
94    181 Summer Herout           F      Portland          OR    US      8:01:40.99 8:01:40.99 11:41 24  48.6       32       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        Female 19-29   
95    37  Casey Gruber            M      Red Lodge         MT    US      8:04:48.91 8:04:48.91 11:46 41  45.6       63       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    18       M40-49         
96    26  TJ Hiney                M      Golden            CO    US      8:05:28.02 8:05:28.02 11:47 36  44.3       64       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    24       M30-39         
97    151 Rory Freidank           M      Durango           CO    US      8:07:03.43 8:07:03.43 11:49 36  44.1       65       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    25       M30-39         
98    196 John Kivlan             M      Breckenridge      CO    US      8:11:33.73 8:11:33.73 11:56 43  45.8       66       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    19       M40-49         
99    1   Catherine Kivlan        F      Frisco            CO    US      8:11:35.82 8:11:35.82 11:56 48  52.4       33       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    11       F40-49         
100   77  Justin Carlson          M      Littleton         CO    US      8:15:09.35 8:15:09.35 12:01 41  44.7       67       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    20       M40-49         
101   63  EVAN REED               M      Minneapolis       MN    US      8:15:14.48 8:15:14.48 12:01 51  48.6       68       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M50-59         
102   182 Alaina Geibig           F      Gunnison          CO    US      8:17:45.30 8:17:45.30 12:05 24  47.0       34       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        Female 19-29   
103   133 Gregg Thomas            M      Fort Collins      CO    US      8:20:50.61 8:20:50.61 12:09 48  46.8       69       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    21       M40-49         
104   177 Cory Reid-Vanas         M      Edgewater         CO    US      8:21:47.62 8:21:47.62 12:11 41  44.1       70       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    22       M40-49         
105   153 Kaen Lapides            F      Breckenridge      CO    US      8:21:50.57 8:21:50.57 12:11 58  58.4       35       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F50-59         
106   23  Mike Lane               M      Boulder           CO    US      8:26:17.43 8:26:17.43 12:17 40  43.4       71       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    23       M40-49         
107   155 Rachel Leigh            F      Denver            CO    US      8:26:24.87 8:26:24.87 12:17 47  50.3       36       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    12       F40-49         
108   60  Dan Hollingsworth       M      Poulsbo           WA    US      8:29:13.02 8:29:13.02 12:22 50  46.9       72       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M50-59         
109   180 Bradley Fricke          M      Avon              CO    US      8:32:37.45 8:32:37.45 12:27 43  43.9       73       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    24       M40-49         
110   132 Mallory Sugg            F      Lakewood          CO    US      8:35:31.82 8:35:31.82 12:31 28  45.4       37       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        Female 19-29   
111   131 Clayton Sugg            M      Lakewood          CO    US      8:35:32.38 8:35:32.38 12:31 28  41.3       74       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       Male 19-29     
112   112 Brian Hannon            M      Colorado Springs  CO    US      8:37:04.94 8:37:04.94 12:33 42  43.1       75       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    25       M40-49         
113   42  Laura Bruck-Renzelman   F      Golden            CO    US      8:45:19.41 8:45:19.41 12:45 46  47.9       38       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    13       F40-49         
114   6   Elise D’Alessandro    F      Laramie           WY    US      8:45:43.45 8:45:43.45 12:46 31  44.5       39       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    12       F30-39         


Male Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Brian smith      211 46  1       GUNNISON CO US        4:14:46.65 
2     Carter Hall      197 25  2       Bozeman MT US         4:14:46.86 
3     Chris Edmonds    203 43  3       Crested Butte CO US   4:38:05.29 
4     Joseph Glass     70  45  4       Manitou Springs CO US 4:50:36.99 
5     Callan DeLine    201 26  5       Denver CO US          5:05:09.05 
6     Douglas Stenclik 83  37  6       Carbondale CO US      5:08:21.87 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ======================= ========== 
1     Jessica Yeaton 190 30  8       Bozeman MT US           5:19:16.19 
2     Amy Lawton     215 49  14      Steamboat springs CO US 5:39:56.78 
3     Erin Kelly     210 29  18      Crested Butte CO US     5:49:13.81 
4     Renee Swischuk 127 29  30      Colorado Springs CO US  6:06:02.32 
5     Katherine Keel 140 32  33      Basalt CO US            6:10:31.58 
6     Maddie Miller  188 27  34      Denver CO US            6:12:38.95 


Male 19-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Jacob Metzmaker 7   25  7       Boulder CO US 5:09:41.45 


Female 19-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Alyssa Wendt 46  28  45      Crested Butte CO US 6:35:21.73 


Male 30-39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Christopher Grabski 150 34  11      Boulder CO US 5:35:43.84 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Nikki LaRochelle 45  38  36      BRECKENRIDGE CO US 6:15:19.36 


Male 40-49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Jonathan Fillman 204 41  10      Glenwood Springs CO US 5:29:42.12 


Female 40-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Ashlie Angel 106 46  39      Durango CO US 6:20:25.74 


Male 50-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Jeff Gardner 192 51  37      Crested butte CO US 6:15:21.3 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Siobhan Saunders 126 57  84      Santa cruz CA US 7:47:55.29 


Male 60+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Pete LAWSON 193 69  72      Crested Butte CO US 7:29:10.78 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.