Lee County High School Invitational Cross Country

Sat September 9, 2017 Leesburg, GA US 31763 Directions

Overall Results: Varsity Boys

Lee County XC Invitational
Leesburg, GA - September 9th, 2017
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place: 1. Score: 62 DEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL (Average Time: 18:11.18 Total time: 1:30:55.93 Spread: 2:40.68)

Place Points Name Time
12Ethan Merritt 16:50.26
23Porter Hill 17:17.90
37Graham Ford 18:15.47
421Ford Bennett 19:01.36
529Rishi Patel 19:30.94
6(38)Drew Griffin 19:51.12
7(78)Cole Hunt 21:42.04

Place: 2. Score: 91 VALDOSTA HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 18:48.11 Total time: 1:34:00.56 Spread: 2:08.13)

Place Points Name Time
14Noah Richards 17:39.42
212Deshon Taylor 18:30.59
314William Krispin 18:43.68
425Bryce Jackson 19:19.32
536Mason Thompson 19:47.55
6(56)Ben Carlson 20:29.95
7(72)Colton Baldwin 21:10.05

Place: 3. Score: 106 LOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 19:03.01 Total time: 1:35:15.09 Spread: 1:16.61)

Place Points Name Time
110Alec Munger 18:22.92
215David Shrier 18:45.23
322Decker House 19:07.72
426Cayden Reynolds 19:19.69
533Gerardo Olivera 19:39.53
6(34)Andrew Caruana 19:40.41
7(41)Samuel Trimble 19:54.20

Place: 4. Score: 127 COFFEE (Average Time: 19:13.09 Total time: 1:36:05.49 Spread: 1:46.64)

Place Points Name Time
15Cameron Watson 17:58.65
224Jesus Romero 19:12.61
331Connor Watson 19:33.88
432Austin McKeehan 19:35.06
535Chirstopher Luna 19:45.29
6(37)Holland Lott 19:50.16
7(47)Frank Wade 20:10.83

Place: 5. Score: 138 WESTOVER HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 19:05.13 Total time: 1:35:25.68 Spread: 3:24.87)

Place Points Name Time
11Henry Plowden 16:45.70
216Hector Grimaldo 18:51.26
330Marshall Miller 19:30.98
445Abijah Wilcox 20:07.17
546Phillip Harville 20:10.57
6(48)Emanuel Vicente 20:11.41
7(53)Jose Trejo 20:18.80

Place: 6. Score: 180 BAINBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 19:39.40 Total time: 1:38:17.04 Spread: 1:50.64)

Place Points Name Time
118Efrain Diaz 18:57.01
219Haydn Griffin 18:57.43
323Stokes Moore 19:10.22
455Aiden Matthews 20:24.73
565Andru Matthews 20:47.65
6(66)Timothy Porter 20:47.96
7(96)Johnathon Farrington 22:44.75

Place: 7. Score: 194 TIFT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 19:45.91 Total time: 1:38:49.59 Spread: 1:44.37)

Place Points Name Time
113Jd Bengston 18:35.21
227Beau Bengston 19:26.53
349Bryce Stephens 20:11.48
451Jeremiah Thomas 20:16.79
554Yamari Snow 20:19.58
6(71)Landon Johnson 21:04.01
7(98)Logan Ewing 22:47.13

Place: 8. Score: 253 LEE COUNTY (Average Time: 20:18.12 Total time: 1:41:30.64 Spread: 3:59.39)

Place Points Name Time
19Benjamin Phillips 18:19.42
244Walker Pinson 20:04.22
350Seth Tomlinson 20:12.52
460Will Tomlinson 20:35.67
590Ronny Tucker 22:18.81
6(94)Austin Lee 22:36.27
7(106)Edward Gravois 24:42.61

Place: 9. Score: 254 COLQUITT COUNTY (Average Time: 20:19.73 Total time: 1:41:38.67 Spread: 4:28.93)

Place Points Name Time
16Jake Merritt 18:11.01
228Colin Daniels 19:27.05
361Mitchell Riley 20:39.21
464Nathan Corley 20:41.46
595Kasey Croft 22:39.94
6(103)Dexter Hopper 23:56.83
7(108)Nicolas McDaniel 26:56.62

Place: 10. Score: 258 JORDAN (Average Time: 20:16.32 Total time: 1:41:21.61 Spread: 1:54.49)

Place Points Name Time
117Demarcus Boulware 18:54.28
257Christian Smith 20:32.59
358Chris Powell 20:32.84
459Colin Dixon 20:33.13
567Aidan Hampton 20:48.77
6(75)Nathan Mort 21:38.42
7(99)Jayln King 23:38.57

Place: 11. Score: 264 SEMINOLE COUNTY HS (Average Time: 20:25.40 Total time: 1:42:07.02 Spread: 3:29.71)

Place Points Name Time
120Garrett Taylor 18:58.78
240Aubrey Johnson 19:52.65
342Payton Price 19:56.79
469Samuel Brooks 20:50.31
593Marshall Holcomb 22:28.49
6(100)Nick Porter 23:41.30

Place: 12. Score: 266 DOUGHERTY (Average Time: 20:21.49 Total time: 1:41:47.45 Spread: 3:25.05)

Place Points Name Time
111Daniel Stewart Jr 18:25.85
243Gian Kerlegon 19:59.08
363Ja'shawn Wright 20:41.33
468Kiedon Bryant 20:50.29
581Kian Kerlegon 21:50.90
6(85)Johnathan James 22:07.87
7(97)Rodney Walker 22:45.43

Place: 13. Score: 348 HAWKINSVILLE HS (Average Time: 21:21.81 Total time: 1:46:49.05 Spread: 3:59.10)

Place Points Name Time
18Bryce Murkerson 18:19.40
280Tobias Jones 21:50.59
383Wesley Burch 22:02.20
488Tray Rawls 22:18.36
589Cole Michael 22:18.50
6(91)Justin William 22:19.66
7(92)Caleb Michael 22:24.66

Place: 14. Score: 348 MARION COUNTY HS (Average Time: 21:10.68 Total time: 1:45:53.43 Spread: 1:54.86)

Place Points Name Time
152Drew Harris 20:17.90
262James Welch 20:40.67
370Nigel Scott 21:01.58
477Aj Wilburn 21:40.52
587Ivan Watson 22:12.76
6(102)Timothy Dixon 23:54.19

Place: 15. Score: 356 WORTH COUNTY HS (Average Time: 21:24.91 Total time: 1:47:04.58 Spread: 2:17.69)

Place Points Name Time
139Jack Fletcher 19:52.16
273Bailey Coker 21:26.11
376Zalen Timmons 21:38.66
482Cason King 21:57.80
586Michael Grimsley 22:09.85
6(101)Gabe Bartley 23:46.50
7(105)Jeremiah Reddell 24:39.93

Place: 16. Score: 448 PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL (Average Time: 22:53.12 Total time: 1:54:25.64 Spread: 3:40.05)

Place Points Name Time
174Jonathan Clowers 21:27.83
279Michael Boyd 21:46.61
384Zachary McEntyre 22:05.42
4104Ladis Ross 23:57.90
5107Micah Peters 25:07.88
6(109)Antwon Walker 30:18.52
7(110)Joshua Beck 35:06.56

Lee County XC Invitational
Leesburg, GA - September 9th, 2017
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: VARSITY BOYS

Place Bib# Name School Time
11405Henry PlowdenWESTOVER HIGH SCHOOL16:45.70
21481Ethan MerrittDEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL16:50.26
31479Porter HillDEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL17:17.90
41347Noah RichardsVALDOSTA HIGH SCHOOL17:39.42
5115Cameron WatsonCOFFEE17:58.65
6142Jake MerrittCOLQUITT COUNTY18:11.01
71475Graham FordDEERFIELD-WINDSOR SCHOOL18:15.47
8245Bryce MurkersonHAWKINSVILLE HS18:19.40
9345Benjamin PhillipsLEE COUNTY18:19.42
10414Alec MungerLOWNDES HIGH SCHOOL18:22.92
1234… 12

Showing Page

of 12