Rick O'Donnell Memorial 5.22 Mile Trail Run and 8-Hour Ultra Challenge

Sun September 22, 2019 Boonsboro, MD US 21713 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           Clock     Pace  Division Division Total Laps Total Dist Age 
                                                      Time            Place                                       
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ========= ===== ======== ======== ========== ========== === 
1     286 Adam Walton           M                     7:32:19.4 9:38  1        M 30-39  9          46.98      33  
2     204 Matthew Rydzik        M      Frederick      7:46:27.7 9:56  1        M 20-29  9          46.98      29  
3     120 Dustin Campion        M      Keedysville    7:49:05.5 9:59  2        M 30-39  9          46.98      31  
4     197 David Peppelman       M      Bethesda       7:09:29.5 10:17 1        M 40-49  8          41.76      42  
5     133 Peter Diak            M      Gaithersburg   7:28:25.7 10:44 3        M 30-39  8          41.76      38  
6     169 Jeffrey Klein         M      Montclair      7:41:13.9 11:03 4        M 30-39  8          41.76      39  
7     288 Charles Bowles        M      Boyce          7:02:35.2 11:34 5        M 30-39  7          36.54      35  
8     187 Lindsay Mock          F      Fredericksburg 7:10:13.4 11:46 1        F 30-39  7          36.54      34  
9     129 Andrew Daniels        M      Myersville     7:16:11.2 11:56 6        M 30-39  7          36.54      38  
10    231 James Wilson          M      Davidsonville  7:27:45.0 12:15 1        M 50-59  7          36.54      55  
11    230 Trey Williams         M      Frederick      7:40:28.2 12:36 7        M 30-39  7          36.54      33  
12    266 Jonathan Reber        M      Hagerstown     7:50:43.2 12:53 8        M 30-39  7          36.54      33  
13    215 Jana Snider           F      Hagerstown     7:52:43.8 12:56 2        F 30-39  7          36.54      38  
14    199 Phil Pinti            M      Columbia       7:56:52.5 13:03 9        M 30-39  7          36.54      34  
15    144 Paul Encarnacion      M      Brunswick      5:45:45.9 11:02 2        M 50-59  6          31.32      56  
16    178 Matthew McDonald      M      Hagerstown     6:03:32.2 11:36 2        M 40-49  6          31.32      47  
17    175 James Loveland        M      Waynesboro     6:28:09.8 12:24 3        M 40-49  6          31.32      46  
18    233 Bill Yesnick          M      Darnestown     6:39:11.0 12:45 3        M 50-59  6          31.32      50  
19    119 Jeffrey Byard         M      Hagerstown     6:41:47.7 12:50 4        M 40-49  6          31.32      44  
20    101 Allison Abbe          F      Leesburg       6:43:22.9 12:53 1        F 40-49  6          31.32      42  
21    224 David Weigert         M      Silver Spring  6:45:00.0 12:56 4        M 50-59  6          31.32      52  
22    127 Lauren Cramer         F      Hagerstown     6:48:10.7 13:02 3        F 30-39  6          31.32      33  
23    118 Kim Burke             F      Annapolis      6:53:51.5 13:13 2        F 40-49  6          31.32      44  
24    155 Joshua Harriman       M      Annapolis      7:01:44.2 13:28 5        M 40-49  6          31.32      46  
25    261 Monika Bochmann       F      Upper Marlboro 7:05:15.2 13:35 1        F 50-59  6          31.32      52  
26    165 Dan Jimeno            M      Harpers Ferry  7:05:48.0 13:36 6        M 40-49  6          31.32      43  
27    132 Tom DeKornfeld        M      Annapolis      7:13:49.3 13:51 1        M 60-69  6          31.32      64  
28    168 Kim Kazor             F      Falls Church   7:13:49.9 13:51 4        F 30-39  6          31.32      30  
29    110 Chris Beers-Arthur    M      Frederick      7:24:27.9 14:11 7        M 40-49  6          31.32      49  
30    213 Kerry Shepherd        F      Frederick      7:24:28.0 14:11 2        F 50-59  6          31.32      50  
31    184 Ramon Miro            M      Potomac        7:25:51.4 14:14 8        M 40-49  6          31.32      49  
32    208 Jon Scovell           M      Chambersburg   7:30:08.4 14:22 10       M 30-39  6          31.32      33  
33    151 James Goetschius      M      Adamstown      7:31:53.2 14:26 9        M 40-49  6          31.32      45  
34    277 Alicia Notarianni     F      Funkstown      7:36:36.4 14:35 3        F 40-49  6          31.32      45  
35    137 Amanda Dion           F      Sterling       7:42:51.2 14:47 3        F 50-59  6          31.32      52  
36    107 Chris Ale             M      Frederick      7:55:48.7 15:11 11       M 30-39  6          31.32      38  
37    203 Rachel Ridgway        F      Ijamsville     7:56:19.6 15:12 4        F 40-49  6          31.32      46  
38    185 Denny Mitts           M      Waynesboro     4:43:22.9 10:51 12       M 30-39  5          26.1       37  
39    105 Crystal Achuo         F      Frederick      4:46:17.4 10:58 5        F 30-39  5          26.1       37  
40    126 jason counsman        M      baltimore      5:14:07.7 12:02 13       M 30-39  5          26.1       31  
41    128 Thomas Crayton        M      Frederick      5:15:55.5 12:06 5        M 50-59  5          26.1       53  
42    284 Bernie McGragorty     M      Hagerstown     5:46:58.5 13:18 10       M 40-49  5          26.1       42  
43    228 Diana Widdowson       F      Conestoga      5:49:12.5 13:23 4        F 50-59  5          26.1       51  
44    209 Jaret Seiberg         M      Bethesda       6:02:22.9 13:53 11       M 40-49  5          26.1       48  
45    264 Yancy Padilla         F      Silver Spring  6:04:12.6 13:57 6        F 30-39  5          26.1       39  
46    201 Erica Price           F      Waynesboro     6:28:09.7 14:52 7        F 30-39  5          26.1       37  
47    225 Adelina Welch         F      Annapolis      6:29:32.4 14:55 5        F 50-59  5          26.1       59  
48    223 Lindsey Weaver        F      Dickerson      6:33:00.4 15:03 8        F 30-39  5          26.1       31  
49    147 John Follett          M      smithsburg     6:54:42.9 15:53 2        M 60-69  5          26.1       60  
50    150 Pamela Geernaert      F      Frederick      6:56:58.8 15:59 5        F 40-49  5          26.1       49  
51    171 Donna Lalli           F      New Market     6:56:59.2 15:59 6        F 40-49  5          26.1       44  
52    275 Dawn Pattarini        F      Annapolis      7:01:44.1 16:10 7        F 40-49  5          26.1       46  
53    149 John Gardnef          M      Mount Airy     7:05:10.1 16:17 6        M 50-59  5          26.1       57  
54    141 Eric Eller            M      New Market     7:23:48.4 17:00 12       M 40-49  5          26.1       49  
55    276 Vince Halcomb         M      Waynesboro     7:36:41.9 17:30 7        M 50-59  5          26.1       51  
56    206 Jason Scaroni         M      Frederick      3:46:04.2 10:50 14       M 30-39  4          20.88      38  
57    235 Shawn Burns           F      Melbourne      3:57:01.6 11:21 8        F 40-49  4          20.88      49  
58    172 Jason Lawrence        M      Thurmont       4:04:14.7 11:42 13       M 40-49  4          20.88      40  
59    282 Jennifer McCullery    F      Rockville      4:10:52.9 12:01 9        F 30-39  4          20.88      36  
60    174 Oksana Lightfield     F      Middletown     4:15:33.9 12:14 9        F 40-49  4          20.88      41  
61    160 Jay Hendy             M      Frederick      4:19:30.7 12:26 8        M 50-59  4          20.88      54  
62    196 Chris Owens           M      Boonsboro      4:32:01.3 13:02 15       M 30-39  4          20.88      33  
63    145 Sara Fanous           F      Leesburg       4:32:38.2 13:03 10       F 30-39  4          20.88      37  
64    104 Robert Abramowitz     M      Frederick      4:38:33.9 13:20 14       M 40-49  4          20.88      40  
65    176 Evan Machusak         M      Urbana         4:42:23.9 13:31 16       M 30-39  4          20.88      34  
66    222 Rheeanna Walters      F      Waynesboro     4:43:22.3 13:34 10       F 40-49  4          20.88      41  
67    116 Rupert Bullard        M      Frederick      4:43:54.4 13:36 9        M 50-59  4          20.88      53  
68    183 David Miller          M      Frederick      4:47:56.3 13:47 15       M 40-49  4          20.88      41  
69    115 Richard Britton       M      Olney          4:56:32.9 14:12 3        M 60-69  4          20.88      62  
70    167 Gail Jones            F      Middletown     4:57:34.6 14:15 6        F 50-59  4          20.88      57  
71    148 Dee Gager             F      New Market     5:09:32.1 14:49 7        F 50-59  4          20.88      53  
72    152 Chris Gorham          M      Charles Town   5:12:16.4 14:57 16       M 40-49  4          20.88      45  
73    179 Kerry McHugh          F      Frederick      5:12:19.7 14:57 1        F 20-29  4          20.88      29  
74    205 Ellen Saint Onge      F      Frederick      5:14:59.9 15:05 8        F 50-59  4          20.88      55  
75    221 Kyle Unger            M      Smithsburg     5:22:02.9 15:25 17       M 30-39  4          20.88      30  
76    262 Smita Gokhale         F      Rockville      5:43:27.6 16:27 9        F 50-59  4          20.88      52  
77    191 Rebekah Noe           F      Hedgesville    5:51:54.2 16:51 11       F 30-39  4          20.88      35  
78    159 Carl Hendricks        M      Carlisle       5:54:55.5 17:00 4        M 60-69  4          20.88      63  
79    109 Jim Becker            M      Greencastle    6:00:44.2 17:17 1        M 70-99  4          20.88      75  
80    182 Steven Milburn        M      Williamsport   6:01:22.2 17:18 10       M 50-59  4          20.88      56  
81    192 Chris Noe             M      Hedgesville    6:02:51.9 17:23 18       M 30-39  4          20.88      37  
82    202 Carl Pritchard        M      Frederick      6:05:41.7 17:31 11       M 50-59  4          20.88      59  
83    134 Ida-Lina Diak         F      Gaithersburg   6:28:27.3 18:36 12       F 30-39  4          20.88      39  
84    195 Michael OGrady        M      Frederick      6:32:23.9 18:48 5        M 60-69  4          20.88      64  
85    227 Gwyneth Whieldon      F      Frederick      6:40:52.4 19:12 13       F 30-39  4          20.88      34  
86    198 Betina Peyton         F      Charles Town   6:44:27.3 19:22 11       F 40-49  4          20.88      42  
87    139 Bill Duke             M      Frederick      2:45:10.3 10:33 12       M 50-59  3          15.66      53  
88    173 Siobhan Leonardis     F      Charles Town   2:47:15.6 10:41 14       F 30-39  3          15.66      34  
89    166 Lisa Johnston         F      Brunswick      3:09:45.1 12:07 10       F 50-59  3          15.66      52  
90    220 Jim Treece            M      Frederick      3:09:46.4 12:07 17       M 40-49  3          15.66      48  
91    123 Daniel Cardenas       M      New Market     3:15:30.4 12:29 18       M 40-49  3          15.66      48  
92    140 Patty Edleblute       F      Chantilly      3:18:32.4 12:41 12       F 40-49  3          15.66      44  
93    190 Javier Montenegro     M      Boonsboro      3:20:24.1 12:48 19       M 30-39  3          15.66      31  
94    108 Ashley Appleman       F      Baltimore      3:21:13.4 12:51 15       F 30-39  3          15.66      32  
95    188 Melanie Mollica       F      Gaithersburg   3:28:00.9 13:17 13       F 40-49  3          15.66      43  
96    156 Anna Hartman          F      New Market     3:32:18.1 13:33 1        F 1-19   3          15.66      19  
97    217 Michael Stefanon      M      Manassas       3:33:53.0 13:39 19       M 40-49  3          15.66      48  
98    102 Zainab Abdullah       F      Frederick      3:35:26.4 13:45 16       F 30-39  3          15.66      32  
99    146 Christopher Fenton    M      Frederick      3:39:25.6 14:01 20       M 40-49  3          15.66      48  
100   112 Kirsten Benedict      F      Waynesboro     3:41:40.9 14:09 2        F 20-29  3          15.66      26  
101   194 MARK OELKUCT          M      Frederick      3:55:55.6 15:04 13       M 50-59  3          15.66      55  
102   161 Susan Himes           F      Waynesboro     3:57:18.6 15:09 14       F 40-49  3          15.66      47  
103   210 Ryan Seth             M      Annapolis      3:57:44.5 15:11 21       M 40-49  3          15.66      44  
104   111 Joanna Benchoff       F      Williamsport   3:58:42.9 15:15 17       F 30-39  3          15.66      35  
105   158 Lorrin Harvey         F      Middletown     3:58:57.9 15:16 15       F 40-49  3          15.66      44  
106   103 Qassim Abdullah       M      Brunswick      4:13:37.1 16:12 6        M 60-69  3          15.66      63  
107   281 Peter Strople         M                     4:16:24.6 16:22 2        M 70-99  3          15.66      75  
108   153 Heidi Hade            F      Greencastle    4:18:17.7 16:30 16       F 40-49  3          15.66      41  
109   162 Norma Holsopple       F      Shippensburg   4:18:18.4 16:30 11       F 50-59  3          15.66      54  
110   212 Sarah Shafer          F      Harpers Ferry  4:23:59.7 16:51 17       F 40-49  3          15.66      41  
111   135 Stacy DiFranco        F      Hagerstown     4:24:50.3 16:55 18       F 30-39  3          15.66      38  
112   154 Anonymous Participant M                     4:24:50.4 16:55 20       M 30-39  3          15.66      39  
113   143 Telly Encarnacion     F      BRUNSWICK      4:47:51.7 18:23 12       F 50-59  3          15.66      54  
114   157 JENNY HARTMAN         F      NEW MARKET     5:15:12.7 20:08 13       F 50-59  3          15.66      54  
115   163 Azhar Ibrahim         F      Brunswick      5:27:58.6 20:57 14       F 50-59  3          15.66      58  
116   234 Alan Zwart            M      Washington     5:28:30.8 20:59 22       M 40-49  3          15.66      46  
117   164 Ray Jackson Jr        M      Williamsport   6:48:49.4 26:06 23       M 40-49  3          15.66      45  
118   207 Brian Schmidt         M      Leesburg       1:23:50.1 8:02  24       M 40-49  2          10.44      49  
119   237 Michael Schuster      M      Ashburn        1:29:49.4 8:36  25       M 40-49  2          10.44      44  
120   267 Jesse White           M      New Market     1:57:22.9 11:15 2        M 20-29  2          10.44      27  
121   122 Craig Capella         M      Frederick      2:05:34.4 12:02 14       M 50-59  2          10.44      50  
122   193 Ameenah Noor          F      Frederick      2:10:29.2 12:30 2        F 1-19   2          10.44      13  
123   124 Billy Clem            M      Frederick      2:14:53.5 12:55 26       M 40-49  2          10.44      48  
124   219 Vaughn Temple         M      Frederick      2:14:55.0 12:55 27       M 40-49  2          10.44      45  
125   125 Catherine Codd        F      mount airy     2:15:59.7 13:02 18       F 40-49  2          10.44      43  
126   200 Kara Pokras           F      Mt Airy        2:17:10.1 13:08 19       F 40-49  2          10.44      41  
127   113 Ronald Benedict       M      Waynesboro     2:20:00.6 13:25 3        M 20-29  2          10.44      28  
128   287 Richard Potter        M                     2:21:51.1 13:35 3        M 70-99  2          10.44      70  
129   232 James Wolfe           M      Woodsboro      2:24:09.6 13:48 15       M 50-59  2          10.44      56  
130   180 William Meckl         M      Mont Alto      2:27:10.6 14:06 16       M 50-59  2          10.44      50  
131   106 Rick Albee            M      Frederick      2:33:00.5 14:39 21       M 30-39  2          10.44      37  
132   211 Jenny seth            F      annapolis      2:33:59.4 14:45 20       F 40-49  2          10.44      42  
133   189 Liza Montenegro       F      Boonsboro      2:38:31.4 15:11 3        F 20-29  2          10.44      29  
134   525 Laura Falsone         F      Edgewater      2:39:14.6 15:15 15       F 50-59  2          10.44      54  
135   181 Jennifer Mellace      F      Frederick      2:46:42.5 15:58 21       F 40-49  2          10.44      45  
136   114 Jeff Bogart           M      Hagerstown     2:54:55.1 16:45 28       M 40-49  2          10.44      40  
137   170 George Ladue          M      New Market     3:00:27.4 17:17 7        M 60-69  2          10.44      60  
138   142 Beth Eller            F      New Market     3:38:46.3 20:57 22       F 40-49  2          10.44      46  
139   130 Nicole Davis          F      Frederick      3:38:58.9 20:58 23       F 40-49  2          10.44      46  
140   186 Angie Mitts           F      Waynesboro     3:41:41.2 21:14 19       F 30-39  2          10.44      34  
141   136 Carolyn DiMaria       F      Frederick      1:10:09.4 13:26 20       F 30-39  1          5.22       36  
142   226 Lindsey Welch         F      Frederick      1:12:23.8 13:52 24       F 40-49  1          5.22       40  
143   138 Glenn Divinagracia    M      Hagerstown     1:23:48.5 16:03 29       M 40-49  1          5.22       47  

Embed Code