Worlds End Ultramarathon

Sat May 30, 2020 Forksville, PA US 18616 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                State Country Chip        Pace  Age Age        
                                                                       Time                  Percentage 
===== === =================== ====== =================== ===== ======= =========== ===== === ========== 
1     10  Wesley Atkinson     M      Mill Hall           PA    US      10:50:38.71 10:28 20  54.7       
2     127 David Stango        M      Aston               PA    US      12:42:26.48 12:16 42  48.7       
3     55  Paul Grieve         M      Philadelphia        PA    US      12:51:22.17 12:25 30  46.2       
4     118 Jonathan Scovell    M      Chambersburg        PA    US      13:14:31.86 12:47 34  44.9       
5     66  Russ Kalbach        M      Wayne               PA    US      13:19:03.49 12:52 33  44.6       
6     3   Jeffrey Adams       M      Buffalo             NY    US      13:31:34.30 13:04 41  45.4       
7     70  Emanuel King        M      Mill Hall           PA    US      13:59:35.81 13:31 21  42.4       
8     47  Mark Frey           M      Pittsburgh          PA    US      14:01:02.55 13:32 39  43.3       
9     98  Devang Patel        M      North Bergen        NJ    US      14:02:25.72 13:33 30  42.3       
10    69  Peter Keyo          M      Canton              CT    US      14:08:09.29 13:39 36  42.3       
11    120 Jeff Shetler        M      Saint Thomas        PA    US      14:08:09.48 13:39 47  45.6       
12    126 Scott Snell         M      Egg Harbor Township NJ    US      14:11:21.47 13:42 39  42.7       
13    41  Matthew Donnelly    M      Tuckerton           NJ    US      14:22:10.40 13:53 34  41.4       
14    74  Eric Kosek          M      Wellsboro           PA    US      14:25:12.60 13:55 38  41.8       
15    23  Stacia Broderick    F      West Tisbury        MA    US      14:34:37.47 14:05 41  46.7       
16    100 David Patzer        M      Lititz              PA    US      14:46:30.10 14:16 27  40.2       
17    131 Steve Szakal        M      Mount Royal         NJ    US      14:52:34.13 14:22 41  41.3       
18    9   Nevin Atkinson      M      Mill Hall           PA    US      14:54:29.25 14:24 19  39.8       
19    114 Hans Schneider      M      Lebanon             PA    US      14:56:02.54 14:25 53  45.5       
20    85  Matt Lowe           M      Hamilton            ON    CA      15:09:50.34 14:39 38  39.8       
21    102 Anna Piskorska      F      Blandon             PA    US      15:15:03.46 14:44 46  46.6       
22    28  Jeffrey Calvert     M      Port Matilda        PA    US      15:30:45.61 14:59 54  44.2       
23    58  Samuel Gutner       M      Baltimore           MD    US      15:31:21.33 14:59 36  38.5       
24    12  Gilbert Balliet     M      Watsontown          PA    US      15:42:15.24 15:10 33  37.8       
25    34  Sean Clouser        M      Williamsport        PA    US      15:46:43.95 15:14 45  40.2       
26    137 Kurt Vandebroek     M      New York            NY    US      15:51:15.96 15:19 45  40.0       
27    83  Matthew Livingstone M      Wynnewood           PA    US      15:56:02.88 15:23 38  37.9       
28    89  Valerio Massara     M      Devon               PA    US      16:08:56.96 15:36 45  39.3       
29    19  Patrick Bissonnette M      Fairfield           OH    US      16:10:25.77 15:37 30  36.7       
30    90  Jim McCaffrey       M      Hamden              CT    US      16:10:59.20 15:38 42  38.3       
31    13  Dean Banko          M      New Florence        PA    US      16:11:45.49 15:38 35  36.8       
32    73  Becky Kosek         F      Wellsboro           PA    US      16:16:20.72 15:43 38  41.1       
33    156 ROTH REASON         M      DANVILLE            PA    US      16:19:35.38 15:46 42  37.9       
34    75  Christopher Kuebler M      Allentown           PA    US      16:26:12.71 15:52 35  36.3       
35    72  Tim Komarek         M      Norfolk             VA    US      16:28:28.13 15:54 35  36.2       
36    99  Kunal Patel         M      Hatfield            PA    US      16:35:23.82 16:01 31  35.8       
37    60  James Heun          M      Burton              OH    US      16:40:24.41 16:06 60  43.5       
38    54  Rob Golder          M      Bloomsburg          PA    US      16:40:26.24 16:06 52  40.4       
39    53  Jess Gockley        F      Stevens             PA    US      16:47:24.48 16:13 38  39.8       
40    136 Mark Valites        M      Hamburg             NY    US      16:51:15.19 16:16 40  36.2       
41    63  Steve Jackson       M      Toronto             ON    CA      16:53:51.68 16:19 39  35.9       
42    11  Scott Baldwin       M      Carlisle            PA    US      16:56:14.56 16:21 38  35.6       
43    142 Ryan Wasell         M      Portland            OR    US      17:00:32.37 16:25 37  35.3       
44    91  Jason Mercer        M      Selinsgrove         PA    US      17:01:07.68 16:26 41  36.1       
45    151 Greg Yohn           M      Elizabethtown       PA    US      17:05:18.34 16:30 41  36.0       
46    117 Mickey Scott        M      Woodstock           ON    CA      17:07:01.49 16:32 37  35.1       
47    39  Amanda Debevc       F      Chagrin Falls       OH    US      17:13:14.50 16:38 41  39.5       
48    45  John Flexner        M      Philadelphia        PA    US      17:13:14.78 16:38 38  35.0       
49    44  Elisa Edgar         F      Pittsburgh          PA    US      17:18:43.71 16:43 47  41.5       
50    37  Shannon Cowan       F      Doylestown          PA    US      17:21:26.79 16:46 44  40.1       
51    57  Vishal Gupta        M      Buffalo             NY    US      17:27:43.91 16:52 40  34.9       
52    97  Josh Palaski        M      Massillon           OH    US      17:31:55.58 16:56 41  35.0       
53    36  Richard Cook        M      Ben Avon Heights    PA    US      17:33:01.57 16:57 56  39.8       
54    1   Jim Abriola         M      Levittown           PA    US      17:34:57.24 16:59 36  34.0       
55    42  Jason Dworsky       M      Painted Post        NY    US      17:35:49.22 17:00 34  33.8       
56    128 Chris Stephens      M      Burlington          ON    CA      17:44:35.53 17:08 53  38.3       
57    155 Andrew Wiewel       M      Syracuse            NY    US      17:48:47.82 17:12 40  34.3       
58    80  Spencer Lee         M      Ancaster            ON    CA      17:57:20.43 17:20 27  33.0       
59    8   Jeremiah Atkinson   M      Tioga               PA    US      17:58:00.41 17:21 39  33.8       
60    67  Jacob Kascsak       M      Perkasie            PA    US      17:58:54.67 17:22 17  33.3       
61    21  Andrew Bondarev     M      Phoenixville        PA    US      18:02:54.47 17:26 31  32.9       
62    7   Kimberly Arbinger   F      Wind Lake           WI    US      18:05:27.31 17:28 37  36.8       
63    125 Nathan Snavely      M      ZION GROVE          PA    US      18:06:59.84 17:30 41  33.9       
64    5   Mike Ahern          M      Locust Valley       NY    US      18:12:56.27 17:35 34  32.7       
65    20  Todd Bitterman      M      Oneonta             NY    US      18:19:35.71 17:42 46  34.9       
66    38  Darren Damone       M      Philadelphia        PA    US      18:20:02.65 17:42 42  33.8       
67    17  Kyle Benjamin       M      Bernville           PA    US      18:21:43.39 17:44 35  32.5       
68    123 Jessica Simao       F      Rutherford          NJ    US      18:22:17.63 17:44 32  35.7       
69    133 Ryan Taylor         M      Carnegie            PA    US      18:22:37.38 17:45 29  32.3       
70    144 Gary Wenczel        M      Conestoga           PA    US      18:24:09.48 17:46 40  33.2       
71    129 Joel Strouse        M      Loganton            PA    US      18:24:09.62 17:46 49  35.7       
72    134 Robert Torch        M      Throop              PA    US      18:27:11.10 17:49 47  35.0       
73    93  Mark Nenstiel       M      kelayres            PA    US      18:30:29.32 17:52 37  32.4       
74    152 April Zimmerman     F      Sinking Spring      PA    US      18:34:36.86 17:56 39  36.2       
75    149 Zac Wilson          M      Marietta            GA    US      18:35:17.17 17:57 41  33.0       
76    43  Stefan Eady         M      Rome                GA    US      18:35:17.53 17:57 45  34.1       
77    2   Chas Adams          M      Grove City          OH    US      18:36:57.27 17:59 40  32.8       
78    18  Michael Bevilacqua  M      Towson              MD    US      18:36:58.28 17:59 34  32.0       
79    135 Misty Trowbridge    F      Lock Haven          PA    US      18:37:30.77 17:59 38  35.9       
80    35  Jennifer Coleman    F      Dundas              ON    CA      18:38:33.76 18:00 38  35.8       
81    140 Thomas Vincent      M      Easton              PA    US      18:39:35.50 18:01 48  34.9       
82    14  David Becker        M      Riegelsville        PA    US      18:39:50.56 18:01 50  35.5       
83    121 Crystal Shinosky    F      Concord Twp         OH    US      18:40:41.42 18:02 48  38.9       
84    146 Sonja Wilkey        F      Midlothian          VA    US      18:42:08.23 18:04 49  39.3       
85    111 Patrick Sachse      M      Altoona             PA    US      18:44:54.18 18:06 35  31.8       
86    116 Scott Schweigert    M      Wyomissing          PA    US      18:45:43.14 18:07 40  32.5       
87    110 Jeff Rowthorn       M      Mount Hope          ON    CA      18:46:40.95 18:08 41  32.7       
88    107 Michael Reinhart    M      Reading             PA    US      18:47:22.36 18:09 41  32.7       
89    27  Lucas Cain          M      Jersey Shore        PA    US      18:48:10.69 18:09 32  31.6       
90    71  Don Knight          M      Pittsburgh          PA    US      18:49:16.94 18:10 37  31.9       
91    104 Ed Pry              M      Williamsport        PA    US      18:50:40.15 18:12 49  34.8       
92    77  Mark Landis         M      Dover               PA    US      18:51:34.72 18:13 44  33.4       
93    15  Lea Becker          F      Riegelsville        PA    US      18:51:41.87 18:13 49  39.0       
94    29  Renee Calvert       F      Port Matilda        PA    US      18:51:57.78 18:13 52  40.5       
95    108 Tyler Rindock       M      Emmaus              PA    US      18:53:25.27 18:14 37  31.8       
96    22  Michelle Brady      F      Guelph              ON    CA      18:56:23.46 18:17 46  37.5       
97    130 Helene Strutko      F      Dallas              PA    US      18:56:42.23 18:18 40  35.7       

Embed Code