Worlds End Ultramarathon

Sat May 30, 2020 Forksville, PA US 18616 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                     State Country Chip        Pace  Age Age        
                                                                               Time                  Percentage 
===== === ====================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= =========== ===== === ========== 
1     721 Lee Strappello         M      James Creek              PA    US      5:31:45.30  10:41 36  45.4       
2     701 Sean Robbins           M      Dallas                   PA    US      5:58:55.35  11:33 49  46.1       
3     666 Michael Kosalko        M      Allentown                PA    US      6:00:03.28  11:35 38  42.2       
4     717 Jeffrey Spencer        M      Millersville             MD    US      6:12:05.53  11:59 44  42.6       
5     615 Tyler Braun            M      Narberth                 PA    US      6:17:34.49  12:09 35  39.8       
6     675 Paul Loomis            M      Bloomsburg               PA    US      6:28:56.19  12:31 48  42.2       
7     667 Ken Kremer             M      Montoursville            PA    US      6:52:36.22  13:17 52  41.1       
8     607 James Ayers            M      Williamsport             PA    US      6:54:31.80  13:21 26  36.1       
9     644 Diane Grim             F      Boyertown                PA    US      6:54:51.96  13:21 59  50.5       
10    628 Guy De Bruyn           M      Wind Gap                 PA    US      7:06:46.94  13:44 48  38.4       
11    734 Rhea Weaver            F      Elizabethtown            PA    US      7:07:24.52  13:45 28  38.3       
12    617 Shawn Brown            M      Rome                     PA    US      7:09:15.67  13:49 43  36.6       
13    665 Adam Kolb              M      Liberty                  PA    US      7:09:23.51  13:49 37  35.2       
14    618 Nate Bump              M      West Chester             PA    US      7:11:05.70  13:53 42  36.2       
15    611 Bob Bauer              M      Brockway                 PA    US      7:11:51.14  13:54 46  37.3       
16    738 Amanda Wilczynski      F      Mayfield                 PA    US      7:11:57.29  13:54 36  38.3       
17    692 Justine Pollack        F      Pittsburgh               PA    US      7:13:49.14  13:58 24  37.7       
18    687 Shannon Oakes          F      Horseheads               NY    US      7:15:50.49  14:02 42  39.3       
19    656 Alex Johnson           M      Williamsport             PA    US      7:17:24.19  14:05 29  34.2       
20    732 Tim Voloshen           M      Bethlehem                PA    US      7:23:41.89  14:17 46  36.3       
21    610 Gabriel Batdorf        M      Leesport                 PA    US      7:28:24.59  14:26 34  33.4       
22    706 Ashley Schrag          F      Pennsylvania Furnace     PA    US      7:28:52.86  14:27 35  36.7       
23    724 Eric Thompson          M      Harper Ferry             WV    US      7:33:34.15  14:36 47  35.8       
24    612 Steven Bennion         M      Harrisburg               PA    US      7:35:41.88  14:40 48  36.0       
25    727 Scott Ulrich           M      Brooktondale             NY    US      7:36:59.37  14:43 45  35.0       
26    655 Samantha Hurlbutt      F      Jersey Shore             PA    US      7:36:59.60  14:43 38  36.5       
27    602 Elaine Allen           F      Hamden                   CT    US      7:38:57.11  14:46 51  41.1       
28    704 Tony Ruth              M      Seneca                   PA    US      7:39:13.46  14:47 58  39.0       
29    664 Jeremy Knoebel         M      Williamsport             PA    US      7:42:18.31  14:53 44  34.3       
30    616 Jennifer Broom         F      Branford                 CT    US      7:43:23.70  14:55 45  37.9       
31    630 Rob DeMayo             M      State College            PA    US      7:46:19.52  15:01 43  33.7       
32    604 Brad Anderson          M      Williamsport             PA    US      7:49:21.89  15:06 39  32.6       
33    712 Mike Skillman          M      Lancaster                PA    US      7:49:39.20  15:07 46  34.3       
34    623 Elaine Cook            F      Mohrsville               PA    US      7:50:45.18  15:09 52  40.5       
35    653 Heidi Hemak            F      Jermyn                   PA    US      7:50:57.87  15:10 46  37.7       
36    606 Susan Arnold           F      Chesterbrook             PA    US      7:52:42.59  15:13 45  37.2       
37    690 Moriah Peters          F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      7:53:02.75  15:14 45  37.1       
38    730 Joanne Van Horn        F      Douglassville            PA    US      7:53:14.17  15:14 54  41.4       
39    703 Katie Ruiz             F      Winfield                 PA    US      7:57:42.38  15:23 32  34.3       
40    688 Kevin Peragine         M      King Of Prussia          PA    US      7:57:44.62  15:23 47  34.0       
41    743 Jeremy Yoder           M      Marietta                 PA    US      7:58:47.41  15:25 30  31.2       
42    694 Tammy Rachau           F      Mill Hall                PA    US      8:00:22.75  15:28 44  36.2       
43    652 Brian Hemak            M      Jermyn                   PA    US      8:03:33.14  15:34 46  33.3       
44    645 Jeremy Hand            M      Dauphin                  PA    US      8:05:38.90  15:38 41  31.9       
45    603 Preston Allen          M      Weston                   PA    US      8:11:04.61  15:48 30  30.4       
46    659 Brent Keeney           M      Manchester               PA    US      8:11:50.26  15:50 34  30.5       
47    715 Coryn Snyder           F      East Freedom             PA    US      8:13:53.97  15:54 28  33.1       
48    654 Justin Hirst           M      Elizabethtown            PA    US      8:14:28.58  15:55 38  30.7       
49    741 Michele Wolcott-Lovell F      Elmira                   NY    US      8:15:53.77  15:58 44  35.1       
50    723 Amy Swartz             F      Dupont                   PA    US      8:16:15.38  15:58 45  35.4       
51    702 Brandon Rosettie       M      Horseheads               NY    US      8:23:58.76  16:13 43  31.2       
52    716 Ed Spayd               M      Elizabethtownizabethtown PA    US      8:24:58.25  16:15 45  31.7       
53    661 Laura Kepich           F      Collegeville             PA    US      8:25:41.74  16:17 46  35.1       
54    624 Rob Cronin             M      Elizabethtown            PA    US      8:30:06.60  16:25 42  30.6       
55    632 Kimberly Drozda        F      Hanover Township         PA    US      8:30:27.22  16:26 36  32.4       
56    728 Kyle Unger             M      Smithsburg               MD    US      8:31:55.62  16:29 31  29.2       
57    626 Mark Daniels           M      Sinking Spring           PA    US      8:35:46.33  16:36 29  29.0       
58    625 Christine Daniels      F      Sinking Spring           PA    US      8:35:46.78  16:36 30  31.7       
59    739 Taryn Wilk             F      Coal Township            PA    US      8:35:51.41  16:36 30  31.7       
60    726 Tara Townsley          F      Spring City              PA    US      8:37:36.58  16:40 41  32.8       
61    722 Thomas Sullivan        M      Williamsport             PA    US      8:38:51.12  16:42 41  29.8       
62    695 Jennifer Reid          F      Burlington               NJ    US      8:40:53.85  16:46 42  32.9       
63    677 Francesca Mahalak      F      Reading                  PA    US      8:41:49.48  16:48 43  33.1       
64    629 Rebekah Deal           F      Oil City                 PA    US      8:41:49.63  16:48 40  32.3       
65    740 Rachael Wind           F      Tonawanda                NY    US      8:44:17.60  16:53 32  31.3       
66    719 Justin Stefanosky      M      Parkesburg               PA    US      8:44:45.15  16:53 30  28.5       
67    605 Anthony Antenucci      M      Mechanicsburg            PA    US      8:44:45.35  16:53 49  31.5       
68    736 Matt Wiegand           M      Monroe                   OH    US      8:47:08.45  16:58 29  28.4       
69    705 Kristina Ryan          F      Meadowbrook              PA    US      8:48:48.28  17:01 42  32.4       
70    685 Jonathan Nicholson     M      Pottstown                PA    US      8:50:11.58  17:04 46  30.4       
71    648 Gary Hayden            M      Renfrew                  PA    US      8:51:34.52  17:07 47  30.6       
72    642 Rob Giannamore         M      Albion                   PA    US      8:52:18.77  17:08 41  29.1       
73    713 Michael Slover         M      Charles Town             WV    US      8:56:12.23  17:16 47  30.3       
74    729 Wendy Valdes           F      Washington               DC    US      8:56:14.25  17:16 39  31.3       
75    614 Jordan Bower           M      Tuxedo Park              NY    US      8:58:56.38  17:21 46  29.9       
76    691 Nichole Politza        F      Elysburg                 PA    US      8:59:37.80  17:22 33  30.4       
77    663 Ryan Knecht            M      Blairsville              PA    US      9:05:52.18  17:34 47  29.8       
78    637 Bill Fiore             M      Clarks Green             PA    US      9:18:18.64  17:58 68  35.4       
79    671 Andrew Larimore        M      Frederick                MD    US      9:27:21.39  18:16 47  28.7       
80    650 Kyle Hein              M      Elizabethtown            PA    US      9:30:24.82  18:22 41  27.1       
81    718 Lisa Sprankle          F      Altoona                  PA    US      9:30:32.48  18:22 38  29.2       
82    641 Jeff Gensemer          M      Elizabethtown            PA    US      9:30:33.15  18:22 46  28.3       
83    674 Charles Lipeles        M      Mickleton                NJ    US      9:33:50.16  18:28 49  28.8       
84    683 Mahan Nasrchaleshtori  M      Thornhill                ON    CA      9:43:58.40  18:48 52  29.1       
85    708 Hamid Shahrokhi        M      Maple                    ON    CA      9:44:07.88  18:48 50  28.6       
86    668 Kim Kwiatek            F      Mill Hall                PA    US      9:46:13.86  18:52 61  36.8       
87    733 John Weaver            M      Hummelstown              PA    US      9:51:57.68  19:03 62  31.5       
88    697 Kyle Reynolds          M      Pine City                NY    US      9:52:22.69  19:04 41  26.1       
89    737 Megan Wiegand          F      Washington               DC    US      9:57:24.43  19:14 34  27.5       
90    646 Katie Hatt             F      Washington               DC    US      10:01:29.20 19:22 30  27.2       
91    609 Philippe Barzin        M      Bethlehem                PA    US      10:10:00.80 19:38 56  28.8       
92    676 Stephanie Lovell       F      Cogan Station            PA    US      10:10:44.80 19:39 48  29.7       
93    742 Sarah Wurzbacher       F      Williamsport             PA    US      10:10:44.80 19:39 29  26.8       
94    636 Michael Feehan         M      Knoxville                TN    US      10:15:47.78 19:49 44  25.7       
95    700 Megan Richardson       F      Portage                  PA    US      10:23:28.31 20:04 35  26.4       
96    673 Marc Lauber            M      Hollidaysburg            PA    US      10:23:28.31 20:04 44  25.4       
97    696 Wendy Reshetar         F      Drums                    PA    US      10:26:47.29 20:10 44  27.8       
98    681 Rebecca Murdock        F      Middlebury Center        PA    US      10:29:01.28 20:15 40  26.8       
99    707 Austin Sedicum         M      quakertown               PA    US      10:30:24.26 20:17 51  26.7       
100   633 Carrie Drummond        F      Alexandria               VA    US      10:31:03.14 20:19 45  27.8       
101   657 Jeffrey Kearns         M      York                     PA    US      10:38:16.23 20:33 44  24.8       
102   658 Robert Kearns          M      Brooklyn                 NY    US      10:38:16.65 20:33 41  24.3       
103   621 Jennifer Carroll       F      Bellefonte               PA    US      10:38:40.45 20:33 45  27.5       
104   631 Daniel Demeter         M      Belvidere                NJ    US      10:38:42.53 20:33 53  26.8       
105   660 Lee Kelchner           M      Millville                PA    US      10:39:07.18 20:34 56  27.5       
106   709 Tonya Shepard          F      Clarks Summit            PA    US      10:41:27.94 20:39 46  27.7       
107   731 Sally Villella         F      Punxsutawney             PA    US      10:49:33.99 20:54 61  33.2       
108   720 Jim Stelter            M      Findlay                  OH    US      10:54:40.82 21:04 38  23.2       
109   669 Donna Lalli            F      New Market               MD    US      11:08:15.87 21:31 46  26.6       
110   640 Pamela Geernaert       F      New Market               MD    US      11:08:15.87 21:31 51  28.2       
111   699 Tami Rhoades           F      Uniontown                OH    US      11:09:13.73 21:32 49  27.5       
112   698 JJ Rhoades             M      Uniontown                OH    US      11:09:13.93 21:32 47  24.3       
113   622 Trishul Cherns         M      Middle Village           NY    US      11:31:34.35 22:16 62  26.9       
114   684 Kimberly Newhook       F      Jackson                  NJ    US      11:35:47.24 22:24 46  25.5       
115   649 Anonymous Participant  F                                     US      11:43:16.78 22:38 44  24.7       
116   639 Joyce Garnet           F      Warren                   OH    US      11:43:17.19 22:38 48  25.8       
117   710 Kristie Sievers        F      Willoughby               OH    US      11:43:19.32 22:38 45  25.0       
118   638 Anonymous Participant  M                                     US      11:53:03.82 22:57 44  22.2       

Embed Code