Rockies Gerald Fox Memorial Race with G. Fox and Discovery Vitality

Sun September 15, 2019 Johannesburg, ZA 2193 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Participant Name       Bib Number Gender Age CLUB NAME                             Age Grade Percent Gun Time   Chip Time  
====================== ========== ====== === ===================================== ================= ========== ========== 
JABULANI SITHOLE       9255       M      24  UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG AC         53.1              0:50:23.86 0:50:17.01 
TEBOGO BETANA          7304       M      24  RWFL FOURWAYS                         52.5              0:51:02.00 0:50:56.00 
CASSIUS MATSEBA        7320       M          SOWETO AC                                               0:51:25.00 0:51:19.00 
MARIA SENGOATSI        7303       F      56                                        64.9              0:56:59.00 0:56:51.00 
THUBELIHLE CHILLENGE   7316       F      20                                        47.4              1:04:11.00 1:04:00.00 
LIEZEL ELLIOTT         9187       F      38  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   45.5              1:08:14.79 1:07:53.83 
SETEPHEN MSIMANGO      9206       M      55                                        46.0              1:09:15.36 1:08:07.98 
MORONGWE BOKABA        9163       F      40                                        47.2              1:09:32.45 1:06:07.78 
MICHELLE OBRIEN        7331       M          RWFL                                                    1:14:40.00 1:11:58.00 
ALAN NEMETI            9238       M      58  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  43.5              1:15:46.29 1:14:05.04 
CHRIS JOUBERT          9210       M      43  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  40.2              1:16:39.56 1:10:31.75 
HAMILTON SITHOLE       9254       M      54  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  41.7              1:16:57.75 1:14:30.83 
ANENE BRITZ            9166       F      28                                        41.1              1:17:44.52 1:13:49.86 
VICTORIA ZIEGLER       9273       F      49  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  46.1              1:18:25.77 1:13:28.06 
CAROL ROTHERO          9248       F      63  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  52.9              1:19:26.58 1:16:36.17 
ROGER GLOVER           9194       M      73  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   47.5              1:19:29.66 1:19:09.09 
PAUL HARTEN            9199       M      52  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  39.6              1:19:52.57 1:17:11.46 
AGNES KIRSCH           9216       F      67  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   56.2              1:20:11.57 1:16:26.02 
YUSUF MAHAMED          9223       M      32  JOZI X TRAINING                       35.6              1:20:40.64 1:15:14.08 
JOSETTE ISAACS         7337       F      59  RWFL                                  47.7              1:21:12.00 1:20:21.00 
MERYL HIGGO            9204       F      62  MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS 49.6              1:21:14.55 1:20:33.10 
SANET JOUBERT          9209       F      40  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  41.5              1:21:26.13 1:15:18.40 
TANIA HOBBS            9205       F      48                                        42.0              1:22:30.34 1:19:47.72 
JESSIE COTTY           9178       F      57  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  47.5              1:22:34.84 1:18:44.63 
MANDY DA SILVA         9182       F      47  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  41.9              1:22:37.83 1:18:58.14 
KIM NEMETI             6127       F      58                                        48.7              1:22:41.78 1:17:47.20 
ZIKHONA KAKAZA         9211       F      32                                        39.8              1:22:47.58 1:16:14.78 
CAHRLOTTE ARMSTRONG    7477       F      63  RWFL                                  49.1              1:22:48.00 1:22:36.00 
NHLANHLA NYATHIKAZI    9242       F      42  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN                 39.1              1:23:13.68 1:20:58.31 
SHYNE DAYARAM          9183       M      68  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  43.1              1:23:21.10 1:22:05.00 
RON HEIDEN             9201       M      70  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  44.5              1:23:50.41 1:21:09.11 
PAMELLA BAKUBA         9159       M      34                                        32.8              1:24:25.67 1:22:02.57 
PAUL RATLHOGO          9246       M      54  REMMOGO AC                            37.4              1:24:57.76 1:23:04.57 
DESIREE WIMPEY         7339       F      59  10 W                                  46.3              1:25:33.00 1:22:50.00 
FASLOEN ADAMS          9157       F      48  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  40.4              1:25:33.52 1:22:50.84 
TONY CROSS             9181       M      65  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  42.6              1:25:44.54 1:20:45.69 
ATELLA ELS             4884       F      48  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  41.3              1:25:54.83 1:21:02.22 
LAUREN KROG            7305       F      50  RWFL LONEHILL                         42.2              1:26:06.00 1:21:10.00 
BEVELRY FRASER         7174       F      60  RWFL                                  46.6              1:26:14.00 1:23:30.00 
ANNE REYNOLDS          9247       F      63  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   49.2              1:26:18.84 1:22:19.48 
DEBBIE LEGARI          9218       F      48  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  40.7              1:26:23.33 1:22:22.18 
CARMEN FRADE           9188       F      57                                        45.5              1:26:28.39 1:22:11.98 
MICHELLE HARDING       9198       F      55  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   43.8              1:26:35.73 1:23:11.10 
ESME CROSS             9180       F      60  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  47.5              1:26:44.67 1:21:47.32 
EUNICE MAGALHAES       9222       F      55                                        43.8              1:27:27.56 1:23:11.15 
FRED AXSEL             9158       M      70  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  42.8              1:27:39.33 1:24:30.66 
DEE MACARTNEY          9220       F      78  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  58.9              1:27:58.27 1:27:06.87 
WILLIAM WONG           9272       M      42                                        33.7              1:29:42.60 1:23:32.92 
SHEL HESKETH           7176       F      70  RWFL                                  51.6              1:29:52.00 1:27:09.00 
MAUREEN BREMBILLA      9165       F      57  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  43.4              1:29:53.59 1:26:05.17 
DEBBIE CLOETE          9177       F      60                                        44.6              1:29:58.48 1:27:13.36 
CYRIL CLAUSEN          9176       M      73  RAND PARK YOUTH RUNNERS               41.9              1:30:29.99 1:29:36.55 
FIONA MOIR             9230       F      63  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  46.3              1:31:25.86 1:27:37.71 
BRIAN WIMPEY           7338       M      62  RWFL                                  37.6              1:31:27.00 1:28:47.00 
SURETHA SNYMAN         7323       F      49  RWFL                                  39.0              1:31:45.00 1:26:48.00 
ESME MCILVIN           9227       F      81  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   61.9              1:32:17.49 1:28:18.35 
MICHAEL CERFONTEYN     9173       M      72                                        42.1              1:32:17.85 1:28:00.87 
JAN LATEGAN            7487       M      51  RWFL                                  34.5              1:32:50.00 1:27:56.00 
ALISON WILSON          9271       F      66  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  47.7              1:33:40.33 1:28:43.82 
LYNETTE RAY            6448       F      68                                        48.6              1:33:57.82 1:29:42.49 
KHUTSO DEBELE          9184       F      45  TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG                 34.7              1:34:25.68 1:33:34.34 
LYN SAUNDERS           9250       F      69  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   49.7              1:34:37.65 1:28:58.80 
NKAMOGELENG MUNGONI    9232       F      30                                        33.9              1:35:18.35 1:29:26.25 
LETHA KOTZE            9217       F      72  IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB               51.8              1:35:28.42 1:29:30.50 
LYNETTE GOUGH          9195       F      58  IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB               42.3              1:35:32.60 1:29:32.70 
ROSALINDE KAVALLINEAS  9213       F      60                                        43.4              1:35:34.95 1:29:35.57 
ANNALIE KOK            7161       F      43  RWFL                                  35.3              1:36:12.00 1:30:21.00 
HENDRIK KOK            7162       M      43                                        31.4              1:36:13.00 1:30:21.00 
NJABULO NKOMONDE       9240       M      36  TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG                 29.9              1:36:28.44 1:30:27.26 
MBALI MAHLANGU         9224       F      25                                        32.1              1:36:38.60 1:34:35.00 
DENYS ROTHERO          9249       F      63  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  43.9              1:37:19.00 1:32:14.36 
JANE MACCONACHIE       9221       F      77  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  54.5              1:37:30.60 1:32:31.88 
SONETTE LATEGAN        7486       M          RWFL                                                    1:37:47.00 1:32:56.00 
ELLEN CANE             9169       M      68                                        38.1              1:38:51.64 1:32:59.05 
EUNICE NYAMUPANGEDENGU 9241       F      51                                        37.4              1:38:59.73 1:32:40.33 
ROBERT FREEBOROUGH     9191       M      64                                        35.4              1:39:32.61 1:36:03.08 
LESLEY FREEBOROUGH     9190       F      63                                        42.2              1:39:33.11 1:36:03.25 
NIKKI MILOSAVLJEVIC    7155       F      56  RWFL CRAIGHALL                        39.3              1:39:37.00 1:33:51.00 
TOM EFTHYMAIES         7172       M      70  RWFL                                  38.5              1:39:39.00 1:33:52.00 
JULIA WIEGELE          7485       F      58                                        39.7              1:40:20.00 1:35:22.00 
BEN MJI                9229       M      59  N/A                                   33.1              1:40:29.62 1:38:17.34 
HAZEL GLOVER           9193       F      72  BENONI NORTHERNS AC                   47.9              1:42:04.87 1:36:49.31 
SARITA MORRISON        7170       M          RWFL                                                    1:43:07.00 1:42:53.00 
BRENDA BEN-DAVID       7460       F      58  RWFL                                  37.4              1:43:11.00 1:41:13.00 
MARIA MUOFHE           7459       M      49                                        29.4              1:43:12.00 1:41:14.00 
FRANCA LOREGGIAN       7171       F      59  RWFL                                  38.9              1:43:28.00 1:38:36.00 
DAPHNE ANNE CHARD      7158       F          RWFL CRAIGHALL                                          1:43:35.00 1:41:58.00 
DOREEN CONTAT          7159       F      76  RWFL CRAIGHALL                        48.6              1:43:38.00 1:42:01.00 
NANCY TURNER           9268       F      50  TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN                 33.3              1:43:55.37 1:42:53.65 
BETH HAMMAN            7307       F      61  RWFL FOURWAYS                         39.5              1:44:41.00 1:39:46.00 
SALLY PERROW           7306       F      52  RWFL FOURWAYS                         35.2              1:44:42.00 1:39:46.00 
MERLE COHEN            7413       F      70                                        42.7              1:45:58.00 1:45:09.00 
SARAH MPHATSOE         9231       F      64  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  39.1              1:46:09.41 1:45:12.14 
ALISON NEWTON          7173       F      72  RWFL                                  44.0              1:46:18.00 1:45:21.00 
COLIN PRANGLEY         9244       M      48                                        28.4              1:46:25.45 1:44:11.60 
CAROLINE MURIMIRA      9234       F      39                                        29.4              1:46:44.52 1:45:33.85 
WALTER MURIMIRA        9233       M      39  PARKRUN                               26.0              1:46:54.88 1:45:45.20 
TESSA O' CONNELL       9243       F      36                                        28.6              1:47:03.83 1:47:03.83 
LESEDI KHUTSOANE       9215       F      19                                        28.4              1:47:12.13 1:47:12.13 
ADRIENNE HOTZ          7451       F      77  RWFL                                  48.6              1:47:29.00 1:43:48.00 
LOUISE MACKECHNIE      7156       F      58  RWFL CRAIGHALL                        36.2              1:50:19.00 1:44:30.00 
MELISSA CARSTENS       9170       F      49                                        32.3              1:50:20.47 1:44:47.06 
ANNE ROGERS            7157       F      71  RWFL CRAIGHALL                        43.7              1:50:23.00 1:44:34.00 
FEZILE SIDUBI          9251       F      39                                        29.6              1:50:38.36 1:44:45.08 
VANESSA CHANG          9174       F      39                                        29.5              1:51:30.56 1:45:20.27 
ISABEL BROWN           9167       F      69  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  41.2              1:52:00.78 1:47:23.17 
LIESL SIMPSON          9253       M      49  RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN                  27.7              1:52:10.64 1:47:33.04 
DEONIE DREYER          9186       F      72  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  41.0              1:53:57.39 1:52:59.75 
KELLY BECK             9161       F      54                                        32.7              1:54:40.83 1:49:55.73 
ANDREW TRAVIS          9266       M      26                                        24.3              1:54:46.90 1:50:01.98 
DANICA FRANCIS         9189       F      36                                        27.4              1:55:59.66 1:51:53.05 
AMANDA-LEE BOTHA       9164       M      42  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  25.3              1:56:01.17 1:51:04.68 
WACANGO KIMANI         7177       M      54  RWFL                                  28.8              1:56:05.00 1:47:48.00 
QUEEN KHUTSOANE        9214       F      42                                        27.3              1:56:05.96 1:56:05.96 
VALERIE TERBLANCHE     9264       F      71                                        38.7              2:02:26.32 1:57:51.71 
JEAN HIGGINSON         9203       F      70  RUN WALK FOR LIFE CG                  38.1              2:02:30.19 1:57:55.20 
MBUYISELO JOE SIMELANE 9252       M      63                                        27.6              2:02:35.66 2:02:10.87 
LOUIS DAVID CARR       7103       M      54                                        26.5              2:02:45.00 1:57:28.00 
WENDY LEISNER          7102       M                                                                  2:02:56.00 1:57:39.00 
JENNIFER MURRAY        9235       F      22                                        25.9              2:03:14.16 1:56:58.39 
SANDY MURRAY           9236       F      59                                        32.8              2:03:16.66 1:57:00.88 
VIMBILE NDEBELE        7133       M                                                                  2:05:57.00 2:01:10.00 
RIKI SMIT              9256       F      62                                        31.5              2:12:07.92 2:06:50.15 
DI TALBOT              9262       M      71                                        28.8              2:12:08.43 2:06:50.08 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     CASSIUS MATSEBA 7320     3       M               51:25   
2     MICHELLE OBRIEN 7331     9       M               1:14:40 
3     SONETTE LATEGAN 7486     73      M               1:37:47 


Male 20 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     JABULANI SITHOLE 9255 24  1       M               50:23.86   
2     TEBOGO BETANA    7304 24  2       M               51:02.00   
3     YUSUF MAHAMED    9223 32  19      M               1:20:40.64 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     CHRIS JOUBERT 9210 43  11      M               1:16:39.56 
2     WILLIAM WONG  9272 42  48      M               1:29:42.60 
3     HENDRIK KOK   7162 43  68      M               1:36:13.00 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     SETEPHEN MSIMANGO 9206 55  7       M               1:09:15.36 
2     ALAN NEMETI       9238 58  10      M               1:15:46.29 
3     HAMILTON SITHOLE  9254 54  12      M               1:16:57.75 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     ROGER GLOVER  9194 73  16      M               1:19:29.66 
2     SHYNE DAYARAM 9183 68  30      M               1:23:21.10 
3     RON HEIDEN    9201 70  31      M               1:23:50.41 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     DAPHNE ANNE CHARD 7158     87      F               1:43:35 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     LESEDI KHUTSOANE 9215 19  99      F               1:47:12.13 


Female 20 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     THUBELIHLE CHILLENGE 7316 20  5       F               1:04:11.00 
2     LIEZEL ELLIOTT       9187 38  6       F               1:08:14.79 
3     ANENE BRITZ          9166 28  13      F               1:17:44.52 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     MORONGWE BOKABA  9163 40  8       F               1:09:32.45 
2     VICTORIA ZIEGLER 9273 49  14      F               1:18:25.77 
3     SANET JOUBERT    9209 40  22      F               1:21:26.13 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     MARIA SENGOATSI 7303 56  4       F               56:59.00   
2     JOSETTE ISAACS  7337 59  20      F               1:21:12.00 
3     JESSIE COTTY    9178 57  24      F               1:22:34.84 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ========== 
1     CAROL ROTHERO 9248 63  15      F               1:19:26.58 
2     AGNES KIRSCH  9216 67  18      F               1:20:11.57 
3     MERYL HIGGO   9204 62  21      F               1:21:14.55 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.