Summer's End Fun Run

Sat September 21, 2019 Covington, WA US 98042 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     
                                                                      Time    Time              Percentage Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ 
1     218 Ryan Thompson         M                                     19:15.5 19:15.5 6:13  25  67.1       1        M 25-29      
2     133 Kasey Hattrup         M      Kent             WA    US      19:32.6 19:32.6 6:18  25  66.2       2        M 25-29      
3     157 Lauren Landis         F      Black Diamond    WA    US      19:45.0 19:45.0 6:22  29  74.5       1        F 25-29      
4     217 Erin Chinchron        F                                     19:52.7 19:52.7 6:25  28  74.0       2        F 25-29      
5     208 Keith Lerew           M                                     20:16.2 20:16.2 6:32  60  78.5       1        M 60-64      
6     185 Kent Sizer            M      Renton           WA    US      20:20.7 20:20.7 6:34  63  80.2       2        M 60-64      
7     169 Scott Mitchell        M      Maple Valley     WA    US      20:23.0 20:23.0 6:35  46  70.0       1        M 45-49      
8     153 Mark Kenneally        M      Kent             WA    US      20:25.7 20:25.7 6:35  48  70.9       2        M 45-49      
9     125 Justin Gale           M      Renton           WA    US      20:36.3 20:36.3 6:39  26  62.8       3        M 25-29      
10    182 David Sherman         M      Edgewood         WA    US      21:47.2 21:47.2 7:02  64  75.6       3        M 60-64      
11    206 ED Barney             M                                     22:06.6 22:06.6 7:08  64  74.5       4        M 60-64      
12    198 AJ Vaughns            M      Kent             WA    US      22:25.2 22:25.2 7:14  48  64.6       3        M 45-49      
13    142 Steve Husko           M      Elma             WA    US      23:11.4 23:11.4 7:29  65  71.6       1        M 65-69      
14    123 B. Fenton             M      Maple Valley     WA    US      23:44.9 23:44.9 7:40  11  62.7       1        M 1-13       
15    126 Rick Garrison         M      Kent             WA    US      23:45.2 23:45.2 7:40  65  69.9       2        M 65-69      
16    191 Jason Thompson        M      Kent             WA    US      24:01.1 24:01.1 7:45  49  60.7       4        M 45-49      
17    213 Deanna Muller         F                                     24:32.5 24:32.5 7:55  51  67.9       1        F 50-54      
18    163 John Marsteller       M      Steilacoom       WA    US      24:43.2 24:43.2 7:58  70  70.4       1        M 70-74      
19    219 George Weiss          M                                     24:55.7 24:55.7 8:02  67  67.8       3        M 65-69      
20    164 Arun Mathews          M      Lake Tapps       WA    US      25:00.0 25:00.0 8:04  41  55.0       1        M 40-44      
21    128 Arne Hales            M      Edmonds          WA    US      25:08.0 25:08.0 8:06  74  73.2       2        M 70-74      
22    174 Rogie Olaes           M      Covington        WA    US      25:10.0 25:10.0 8:07  41  54.6       2        M 40-44      
23    124 Judy Fisher           F      Federal Way      WA    US      25:27.6 25:27.6 8:13  75  89.3       1        F 75-79      
24    183 Rachel Shim           F      Issaquah         WA    US      25:29.4 25:29.4 8:13  23  57.7       1        F 20-24      
25    207 Sean Cnean            M                                     25:30.2 25:30.2 8:14  31  51.0       1        M 30-34      
26    170 Rory Muller           M      Auburn           WA    US      25:48.5 25:48.5 8:20  55  59.2       1        M 55-59      
27    134 Roger Hesse           M      Kent             WA    US      26:35.9 26:35.9 8:35  64  61.9       5        M 60-64      
28    162 Sandy Madden          F      Federal Way      WA    US      26:47.1 26:47.1 8:38  67  75.7       1        F 65-69      
29    112 J. Brock              M      Kent             WA    US      26:48.7 26:48.7 8:39  8   63.8       2        M 1-13       
30    113 Kenny Brock           M      Kent             WA    US      26:49.6 26:49.6 8:39  36  49.5       1        M 35-39      
31    143 Tracy Johnson         M      Kent             WA    US      26:57.0 26:57.0 8:42  57  57.6       2        M 55-59      
32    192 Rachel Visker         F      Renton           WA    US      27:17.1 27:17.1 8:48  33  54.0       1        F 30-34      
33    195 D. Zehr               M      Maple Valley     WA    US      27:25.0 27:25.0 8:51  9   59.2       3        M 1-13       
34    160 Karen Lichtenstein    F      Olympia          WA    US      27:29.7 27:29.7 8:52  71  78.0       1        F 70-74      
35    216 Allen Walker          M                                     27:39.2 27:39.2 8:55  57  56.2       3        M 55-59      
36    168 Brenda McDonnell      F      Kent             WA    US      27:55.7 27:55.7 9:01  52  60.4       2        F 50-54      
37    114 PATTI CAMPBELL        F      Kent             WA    US      27:59.8 27:59.8 9:02  60  66.2       1        F 60-64      
38    107 Nick Bailey           M      Port Ludlow      WA    US      28:07.0 28:07.0 9:04  69  61.3       4        M 65-69      
39    199 Steve McCracken       M      Bellevue         WA    US      28:52.1 28:52.1 9:19  74  63.7       3        M 70-74      
40    161 Cathy Loden           F      Sumner           WA    US      29:22.2 29:22.2 9:28  27  50.1       3        F 25-29      
41    106 Emilie Ayton          F      Tacoma           WA    US      29:31.0 29:31.0 9:31  16  51.5       1        F 14-19      
42    108 Tiare Bailey          F      Port Ludlow      WA    US      29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33  62  64.2       2        F 60-64      
43    172 isabelle Noiret       F      Port Townsend    WA    US      29:36.5 29:36.5 9:33  76  78.0       2        F 75-79      
44    212 Luba Crawfung         F                                     30:05.5 30:05.5 9:42  46  52.6       1        F 45-49      
45    155 Audrey Kirkwood       F      TacomaTacoma     WA    US      30:20.5 30:20.5 9:47  59  60.3       1        F 55-59      
46    187 Jessica Stewart       F      Renton           WA    US      30:31.7 30:31.7 9:51  30  48.2       2        F 30-34      
47    118 Ed Cole               M      Kent             WA    US      30:41.4 30:41.4 9:54  54  49.4       1        M 50-54      
48    105 Anne Ayton            F      Tacoma           WA    US      30:52.0 30:52.0 9:57  23  47.7       2        F 20-24      
49    101 Scott Akers           M      Auburn           WA    US      31:06.0 31:06.0 10:02 33  42.1       2        M 30-34      
50    204 Louise Mihay          F      Olympia          WA    US      31:20.1 31:20.1 10:06 77  74.9       3        F 75-79      
51    146 Boaz Kealy            M      Tacoma           WA    US      31:21.7 31:21.7 10:07 24  41.2       1        M 20-24      
52    159 Nancy Larsen          F      Federal Way      WA    US      31:30.1 31:30.1 10:10 71  68.1       2        F 70-74      
53    209 Kimo Hudson           M                                     31:30.7 31:30.7 10:10 52  47.4       2        M 50-54      
54    154 Laurie Kesgard        F      Auburn           WA    US      31:36.9 31:36.9 10:12 48  51.0       2        F 45-49      
55    117 Christy Clerf         F      Auburn           WA    US      31:49.4 31:49.4 10:16 46  49.7       3        F 45-49      
56    210 Rodger Dean           M                                     31:57.8 31:57.8 10:19 79  63.2       1        M 75-79      
57    214 Unknown Partic. 214   M                                     32:43.2 32:43.2 10:33                1        No Age Given 
58    181 Charlea Sherman       F      Puyallup         WA    US      32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34 66  61.1       2        F 65-69      
59    100 Barbara Abbott        F      Covington        WA    US      33:16.9 33:16.9 10:44 47  48.0       4        F 45-49      
60    156 Pam Kozu              F      Kent             WA    US      33:28.9 33:28.9 10:48 61  56.0       3        F 60-64      
61    120 Robert Davies         M      Auburn           WA    US      33:35.7 33:35.7 10:50 75  55.6       2        M 75-79      
62    179 Steve Ramsdell        M      Bremerton        WA    US      33:42.9 33:42.9 10:53 75  55.4       3        M 75-79      
63    173 Kristen Northrup      F      Renton           WA    US      33:51.5 33:51.5 10:55 40  44.7       1        F 40-44      
64    194 Tabitha Woli          F      Federal Way      WA    US      34:09.0 34:09.0 11:01 29  43.1       4        F 25-29      
65    201 paul boyd             M      Auburnauburn     WA    US      34:11.5 34:11.5 11:02 14  40.0       1        M 14-19      
66    104 Ray Arrington         M      Kent             WA    US      34:24.3 34:24.3 11:06 69  50.1       5        M 65-69      
67    190 Beverly Thompson      F      Kent             WA    US      34:46.4 34:46.4 11:13 51  48.0       3        F 50-54      
68    130 Megan Hall            F      Black Diamond    WA    US      34:50.7 34:50.7 11:14 39  43.2       1        F 35-39      
69    129 J. Hall               M      Black Diamond    WA    US      34:50.9 34:50.9 11:14 11  42.7       4        M 1-13       
70    165 Zeeba Mathews         F      Lake Tapps       WA    US      34:52.9 34:52.9 11:15 41  43.6       2        F 40-44      
71    119 Mark Daniels          M      Kent             WA    US      35:03.1 35:03.1 11:18 55  43.6       4        M 55-59      
72    152 Krissy Kenneally      F      KentKent         WA    US      35:04.3 35:04.3 11:19 51  47.5       4        F 50-54      
73    109 Stacie Barney         F      Kent             WA    US      35:22.0 35:22.0 11:25 42  43.3       3        F 40-44      
74    135 Kris Hill             F      Maple Valley     WA    US      37:19.7 37:19.7 12:02 40  40.5       4        F 40-44      
75    103 Jenny Antrobus        F      Kent             WA    US      37:56.4 37:56.4 12:14 34  39.0       3        F 30-34      
76    188 Honey Sychtysz        F      Kent             WA    US      37:56.6 37:56.6 12:14 49  43.0       5        F 45-49      
77    145 Julie Kanikkeberg     F      Covington        WA    US      38:25.2 38:25.2 12:24 51  43.4       5        F 50-54      
78    148 Christian Keays       M      Kent             WA    US      38:41.7 38:41.7 12:29 46  36.9       5        M 45-49      
79    149 Killian Keays         M      Kent             WA    US      39:54.5 39:54.5 12:52 13  35.1       5        M 1-13       
80    141 Patricia Husko        F      Elma             WA    US      41:09.6 41:09.6 13:17 64  47.4       4        F 60-64      
81    138 P. Hoggard            M      Kent             WA    US      41:15.9 41:15.9 13:19 7   44.1       6        M 1-13       
82    211 Jim Dollar            M                                     41:16.9 41:16.9 13:19 79  49.0       4        M 75-79      
83    150 O. Keays              M      Kent             WA    US      41:22.8 41:22.8 13:21 10  37.4       7        M 1-13       
84    215 Linda Walker          F                                     41:42.0 41:42.0 13:27 56  42.4       2        F 55-59      
85    122 Jerry Dietrich        M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      41:59.9 41:59.9 13:33 84  54.9       1        M 80-99      
86    186 Caroline Snider       F      Kent             WA    US      42:07.6 42:07.6 13:35 34  35.1       4        F 30-34      
87    178 Gretchen RAMSDELL     F      Bremerton        WA    US      42:15.5 42:15.5 13:38 75  53.8       4        F 75-79      
88    139 Renata Hoggard        F      Kent             WA    US      42:56.0 42:56.0 13:51 41  35.4       5        F 40-44      
89    196 Cindy Zetts           F      Covington        WA    US      43:35.1 43:35.1 14:04 54  39.6       6        F 50-54      
90    197 Mike Zetts            M      Covington        WA    US      43:35.2 43:35.2 14:04 57  35.6       5        M 55-59      
91    127 Amy Golden            F      Kent             WA    US      43:56.7 43:56.7 14:11 33  33.6       5        F 30-34      
92    166 Christine Mattson     F      Kent             WA    US      43:57.2 43:57.2 14:11 33  33.5       6        F 30-34      
93    205 Archie Blakey         M                                     44:30.3 44:30.3 14:21 72  40.1       4        M 70-74      
94    200 Roni Roque            M      Kent             WA    US      44:31.9 44:31.9 14:22 30  29.1       3        M 30-34      
95    111 ALVAH Bittner         M      Kent             WA    US      45:03.7 45:03.7 14:32 76  42.2       5        M 75-79      
96    136 Timothy Hitch         M      Kent             WA    US      46:23.9 46:23.9 14:58 37  28.8       2        M 35-39      
97    137 valerie hitch         F      Kent             WA    US      46:24.2 46:24.2 14:58 35  31.9       2        F 35-39      
98    176 Kathrina Ortiz        F      Kent             WA    US      47:07.3 47:07.3 15:12 27  31.2       5        F 25-29      
99    132 Lisa Harrison         F      Auburn           WA    US      47:19.9 47:19.9 15:16 47  33.7       6        F 45-49      
100   144 Dawn Judkins          F      Auburn           WA    US      47:20.5 47:20.5 15:16 47  33.7       7        F 45-49      
101   175 Harold Ortiz          M      Kent             WA    US      48:18.7 48:18.7 15:35 26  26.8       4        M 25-29      
102   115 Molly Childs          F      Tacoma           WA    US      49:28.7 49:28.7 15:58 79  49.0       5        F 75-79      
103   102 David Anderson        M      University Place WA    US      49:28.7 49:28.7 15:58 72  36.1       5        M 70-74      
104   158 Larry Larsen          M      Federal Way      WA    US      49:41.9 49:41.9 16:02 78  39.8       6        M 75-79      
105   189 Marisa Tesch          F      Auburn           WA    US      49:53.9 49:53.9 16:06 32  29.5       7        F 30-34      
106   140 Edythe Hulet          F      Olympia          WA    US      50:16.0 50:16.0 16:13 81  50.0       1        F 80-99      
107   121 Betty Dietrich        F      Gig Harbor       WA    US      50:26.1 50:26.1 16:16 75  45.1       6        F 75-79      
108   151 R. Keays              F      Kent             WA    US      52:15.4 52:15.4 16:51 8   35.3       1        F 1-13       
109   147 Anonymous Participant F      Kent             WA    US      52:17.9 52:17.9 16:52 42  29.3       6        F 40-44      
110   193 Sue Wirsch            F      Auburn           WA    US      52:29.0 52:29.0 16:56 55  33.2       3        F 55-59      
111   177 Linda Phillips        F      Kent             WA    US      54:11.8 54:11.8 17:29 42  28.2       7        F 40-44      
112   171 Roseta Ngy            F      COVINGTON        WA    US      58:34.0 58:34.0 18:54 35  25.3       3        F 35-39      
113   167 DEANN MATTSON         F      COVINGTON        WA    US      58:37.5 58:37.5 18:55 45  26.7       8        F 45-49      

Additional results can be found at http://www.buduracing.com.

Embed Code