Results For
Monument Valley Ultra

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 50 Mile Run
Virtual 50 Mile Run
Virtual 50K Run
Virtual 50K Run
Virtual Non-Competitive 50 Mile (week long, total miles)
Non-Competitive 50 Mile (week long, total miles)
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 70 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 70 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Male Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Female Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 15 - 18 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 15 - 18 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 70 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 70 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 70 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 70 Results
MV Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Monument Valley Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
Monument Valley Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
Monument Valley Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                       Time        Time                  Percentage Place                   
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     229 Andrew Butterworth     M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      4:33:59.68  4:33:58.58  8:49  31  54.6       1        Male Overall   
2     199 Wayne Sekaquaptewa     M      Scottsdale       AZ    US      4:48:34.14  4:48:29.14  9:17  40  53.3       2        Male Overall   
3     222 Imogen Ainsworth       F      Durango          CO    US      4:50:23.38  4:50:21.33  9:21  31  56.4       1        Female Overall 
4     184 Montana Bartschi       M      Pocatello        ID    US      4:54:41.89  4:54:40.66  9:29  31  50.7       3        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M3039          
5     190 Sergey Trudolyubov     M      Los Alamos       NM    US      5:18:49.91  5:18:48.02  10:16 46  50.6       4        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M4049          
6     230 Vanessa Wall           F      Sandy            UT    US      5:21:11.46  5:21:09.76  10:20 33  51.1       2        Female Overall 
7     193 Adam Morrissey         M      FARMINGTON       NM    US      5:30:12.45  5:30:11.80  10:38 38  46.0       5        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M3039          
8     213 Stephanie Hinds        F      Mancos           CO    US      5:31:22.41  5:31:18.47  10:40 39  50.6       3        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F3039          
9     220 Jack Downey            M      Rochester        NY    US      5:34:56.52  5:34:49.47  10:47 39  45.6       6        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M3039          
10    160 Alexander Weigel       M      Nuernberg        UT    US      5:36:29.32  5:36:26.15  10:50 32  44.4       7        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M3039          
11    232 Leander Staley         M      Chinle           AZ    US      5:36:39.94  5:36:33.40  10:50 38  45.2       8        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M3039          
12    245 Roger Stash            M      Red Mesa         UT    US      5:43:53.94  5:43:36.97  11:04 48  47.7       9        Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M4049          
13    227 Jason Begody           M      Tuba City        AZ    US      5:58:27.93  5:58:18.04  11:32 42  43.5       10       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M4049          
14    201 Caroline Sekaquaptewa  F      Tempe            AZ    US      6:01:05.74  6:01:00.78  11:37 45  48.7       4        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F4049          
15    243 Gregorio Aiello        M      St Gallen        UT    US      6:10:09.96  6:10:05.15  11:55 29  40.4       11       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M1929          
16    217 Randy Billey           M      Farmington       NM    US      6:13:32.81  6:13:14.74  12:01 41  41.5       12       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M4049          
17    142 James Oury             M      Durango          CO    US      6:22:02.10  6:21:57.77  12:18 51  44.1       13       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M5059          
18    107 Colton Kanstrup        M      Chandler         AZ    US      6:25:27.16  6:25:20.17  12:24 28  38.8       14       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M1929          
19    101 Vern Jaques            M      86511            AZ    US      6:29:25.40  6:29:05.04  12:31 54  44.4       15       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M5059          
20    205 Michelle Roan          F      Mesa             AZ    US      6:33:54.13  6:33:48.14  12:41 34  41.8       5        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F3039          
21    240 Ferenc Szonyi          M      Komárom         UT    US      6:40:54.72  6:40:54.72  12:54 55  43.5       16       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M5059          
22    241 Richard Knapp          M      Albuquerque      NM    US      6:43:48.53  6:43:41.55  13:00 67  48.5       17       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    1        M6069          
23    187 Emily Hunter           F      Cortez           CO    US      6:49:28.16  6:49:18.28  13:10 39  41.0       6        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F3039          
24    124 Anthony Leach          M      Prescott         AZ    US      6:50:52.91  6:50:33.52  13:13 32  36.4       19       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M3039          
25    155 Hannah McLean          F      Olympia          WA    US      6:54:38.57  6:54:23.73  13:20 29  39.5       7        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F1929          
26    202 Mathu Crandall         M      West Valley City UT    US      6:56:51.65  6:56:14.17  13:24 44  38.1       20       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M4049          
27    130 Kathy Griffin          F      Three Rivers     MI    US      6:58:10.57  6:58:02.08  13:27 56  48.1       8        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F5059          
28    49  Jona Harold            M      Tonalea          AZ    US      6:46:27.55  6:58:49.37  13:29 40  36.7       18       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M4049          
29    256 Sean Trujillo          M      Albuquerque      NM    US      7:01:36.04  7:01:25.14  13:34 47  38.6       21       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M4049          
30    120 Jenny Pankratz         F      Gunnison         CO    US      7:04:43.63  7:04:38.32  13:40 30  38.5       9        Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F3039          
31    221 Marcus Martinez        M      Acoma            NM    US      7:06:55.44  7:06:47.13  13:44 28  35.0       22       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M1929          
32    226 Jennifer Thompson      F      Boulder          CO    US      7:08:35.37  7:08:27.68  13:47 45  41.0       10       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F4049          
33    228 Jeremy Sjodin          M      Flagstaff        AZ    US      7:11:43.13  7:11:28.68  13:53 31  34.6       23       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M3039          
34    218 Ben Harvey             M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      7:11:43.36  7:11:37.17  13:54 25  34.6       24       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M1929          
35    172 Skylar Rodgers         M      Ajax             UT    US      7:13:24.52  7:13:14.41  13:57 32  34.5       25       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M3039          
36    192 Chris Doolittle        M      Pasadena         CA    US      7:15:28.69  7:15:09.66  14:00 55  40.1       26       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M5059          
37    132 Wendy Clark            F      Highland         UT    US      7:17:45.32  7:17:36.65  14:05 49  42.0       12       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F4049          
38    261 Samantha Long          F      Highland         UT    US      7:17:45.14  7:17:36.82  14:05 38  38.1       11       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F3039          
39    121 Matthew Clark          M      Highland         UT    US      7:17:46.66  7:17:37.61  14:05 51  38.5       27       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M5059          
40    247 Jalvin Redhorse        M      Bluff            UT    US      7:20:24.01  7:20:12.55  14:10 28  34.0       28       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M1929          
41    208 Robin Pitt             M      Greeley          CO    US      7:21:08.51  7:20:50.67  14:11 32  33.9       29       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M3039          
42    204 Suzanne Bourret        F      Los Alamos       NM    US      7:21:42.21  7:21:29.59  14:13 33  37.2       13       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F3039          
43    152 Mark Lisak             M      Olathe           CO    US      7:23:17.14  7:23:04.19  14:16 63  42.4       30       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    2        M6069          
44    239 Josh Skeets            M      Gallup           NM    US      7:23:44.18  7:23:35.13  14:17 21  33.7       31       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M1929          
45    122 Mike Anglin            M      Bourbonnais      IL    US      7:25:38.45  7:25:23.19  14:20 45  35.9       32       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M4049          
46    123 Lauren Anglin          F      Chicago          IL    US      7:25:38.64  7:25:23.24  14:20 24  36.7       14       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F1929          
47    238 Matt Pearcy            M      Cottonwood       AZ    US      7:29:14.24  7:28:56.40  14:27 45  35.6       33       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M4049          
48    236 Scott Mitchell         M      KAYENTA          AZ    US      7:34:23.24  7:34:19.66  14:37 46  35.5       34       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       M4049          
49    235 Sam Loveless           M      Yuma             AZ    US      7:34:23.75  7:34:19.71  14:37 52  37.4       35       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M5059          
50    219 Loren Morgan           M      Rio Rancho       NM    US      7:37:42.77  7:37:34.67  14:44 44  34.7       36       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    11       M4049          
51    198 Peter Solis            M      Denver           CO    US      7:41:44.21  7:41:31.90  14:51 31  32.4       37       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       M3039          
52    137 Todd Sangster          M      Salt Lake City   UT    US      7:44:59.60  7:44:45.99  14:58 41  33.3       38       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    12       M4049          
53    110 Andreas Hausser        M      Albaching        UT    US      7:45:34.78  7:45:25.53  14:59 48  35.2       39       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    13       M4049          
54    244 Jessica Turner         F      Flagstaff        AZ    US      7:49:08.03  7:48:53.20  15:06 34  35.1       15       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    7        F3039          
55    167 Elizabeth George       F      Atlanta          GA    US      7:49:42.41  7:49:36.73  15:07 39  35.7       16       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    8        F3039          
56    168 Heather Catchpole      F      San Diego        CA    US      7:49:42.86  7:49:42.86  15:07 44  37.0       17       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F4049          
57    250 Demetrius Shirley      M      Ft. Defiance     AZ    US      7:54:56.32  7:54:03.12  15:15 34  31.6       40       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    11       M3039          
58    203 Maya Hena              F      Tesuque Pueblo   NM    US      7:57:30.27  7:57:19.84  15:22 27  34.3       18       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F1929          
59    214 Brian Nelson           M      Phoenix          AZ    US      7:59:26.21  7:59:12.43  15:25 47  33.9       41       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    14       M4049          
60    171 Jacob Phelps           M      Camp Verde       AZ    US      8:03:18.87  8:02:58.85  15:33 26  31.0       42       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M1929          
61    114 Hugo Tona              M      San Salvador     UT    US      8:06:42.04  8:06:28.69  15:39 49  34.0       43       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    15       M4049          
62    183 Kara Kinsman           F      CAMBRIDGE        UT    US      8:11:32.86  8:11:27.48  15:49 51  38.3       19       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F5059          
63    166 Luis Avina             M      Flagstaff        AZ    US      8:14:43.07  8:14:23.47  15:55 29  30.2       44       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M1929          
64    149 Michelle Wences        F      Tucson           AZ    US      8:16:05.52  8:16:00.59  15:58 32  33.0       20       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    9        F3039          
65    128 Mark Swanson           M      Sedona           AZ    US      8:19:13.26  8:19:02.24  16:04 65  38.4       45       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    3        M6069          
66    246 Vernan Kee             M      Kirtland         NM    US      8:30:42.18  8:30:27.73  16:26 33  29.3       46       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    12       M3039          
67    113 Amber Heym             F      fruita           CO    US      8:32:40.98  8:32:25.24  16:30 30  31.9       21       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    10       F3039          
68    209 Alexander Korotkevich  M      Cedar Crest      NM    US      8:33:55.24  8:33:48.19  16:32 42  30.4       47       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    16       M4049          
69    109 Karen Williams         F      Anchorage        AK    US      8:34:11.72  8:34:01.67  16:33 58  40.2       22       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    3        F5059          
70    257 Donald Fatt            M      Monument Valley  UT    US      9:02:13.10  8:35:36.67  16:36 55  33.8       52       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       M5059          
71    258 Joan Gray              F      Kayenta          AZ    US      8:37:06.60  8:36:57.93  16:38 44  33.7       23       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F4049          
72    106 Shannon Yazzie         F      Kirtland         NM    US      8:38:02.95  8:37:45.11  16:40 42  33.0       24       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F4049          
73    135 Michael Gunn           M      MARSHALL         MN    US      8:42:51.40  8:42:37.24  16:49 53  32.8       48       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M5059          
74    144 Tammy Missavage-Klein  F      Tucson           AZ    US      8:48:37.74  8:48:32.53  17:01 53  36.6       25       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F5059          
75    143 Jeffrey Klein          M      Tucson           AZ    US      8:48:38.63  8:48:35.42  17:01 55  33.0       49       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M5059          
76    129 Callie Schieffer       F      Kalispell        MT    US      8:49:22.21  8:49:03.77  17:02 42  32.3       27       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    7        F4049          
77    259 Ellen Ostrow           F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      8:49:22.15  8:49:06.22  17:02 35  31.2       26       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    11       F3039          
78    133 Joseph Byus            M      Gig Harbor       WA    US      9:06:51.63  8:49:47.20  17:03 43  29.7       53       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    17       M4049          
79    216 Sheryl Baldwin         F      Montezuma Creek  UT    US      8:52:05.22  8:51:32.45  17:07 47  33.8       28       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    8        F4049          
80    231 Ryan Martinez          M      Chinle           AZ    US      8:53:20.11  8:53:14.43  17:10 37  28.4       50       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    13       M3039          
81    223 Clarence McAllister    M      Phoenix          AZ    US      9:00:26.67  9:00:18.94  17:23 52  31.4       51       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M5059          
82    147 Dana Miller            M      Cedar City       UT    US      9:07:44.03  9:07:19.95  17:37 68  36.1       54       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    4        M6069          
83    255 Deo Sy                 M      Panorama         CA    US      9:13:48.36  9:13:41.08  17:49 40  27.8       55       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    18       M4049          
84    215 Alroy James            M      Navajo           NM    US      9:16:02.89  9:15:50.85  17:53 33  26.9       56       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    14       M3039          
85    154 Steve Sheldon          M      Tucson           AZ    US      9:18:39.08  9:18:33.58  17:59 54  30.9       57       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    11       M5059          
86    224 Anonymous Participant  F                             US      9:22:06.43  9:21:49.17  18:05 36  29.4       30       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    13       F3039          
87    225 Dustin Francisco       M      Thoreau          NM    US      9:22:06.76  9:21:49.80  18:05 35  26.7       58       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    15       M3039          
88    180 Joy Palecek            F      Valders          WI    US      9:28:16.45  9:27:59.18  18:17 38  29.4       31       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    14       F3039          
89    251 Heather Yazzie         F      Kayenta          AZ    US      9:31:25.81  9:31:07.17  18:23 43  30.2       32       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    9        F4049          
90    30  Leocina Garcia         F      PREWITT          NM    US      9:20:15.33  9:32:35.84  18:26 37  29.0       29       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    12       F3039          
91    252 Cheryl Bia             F      Chinle           AZ    US      9:43:17.00  9:43:07.75  18:46 41  29.1       33       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    10       F4049          
92    136 Jessica Brown          F      Salt Lake City   UT    US      9:55:27.04  9:55:10.48  19:09 39  28.2       34       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    15       F3039          
93    165 Rima Lurie             F      Boulder          CO    US      10:01:57.96 10:01:50.06 19:22 72  42.7       35       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F70+           
94    194 John O'Rourke          M      Clifton          CO    US      10:07:01.03 10:06:43.40 19:32 60  30.1       59       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    5        M6069          
95    105 James Nelson           M      Farmington       NM    US      10:08:19.34 10:08:06.11 19:34 52  27.9       60       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    12       M5059          
96    104 Ian Cohen              M      Farmington       NM    US      10:08:20.61 10:08:09.71 19:34 46  26.5       61       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    19       M4049          
97    253 Janiece Dee            F      Kirtland         NM    US      10:08:20.28 10:08:09.77 19:34 35  27.1       36       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    16       F3039          
98    234 Scott Tom              M      Chinle           AZ    US      10:11:25.21 10:11:13.17 19:40 36  24.7       62       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    16       M3039          
99    181 Lez McKenzie           M      Scottsdale       AZ    US      10:11:38.21 10:11:34.34 19:41 52  27.8       63       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    13       M5059          
100   182 Ana Venzor             F      Scottsdale       AZ    US      10:11:38.28 10:11:35.39 19:41 50  30.4       37       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F5059          
101   163 Kayleigh Nelson        F      Flagstaff        AZ    US      10:26:31.49 10:26:15.99 20:09 27  26.1       38       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    4        F1929          
102   162 Chato Francisco        M      Flagstaff        AZ    US      10:26:31.17 10:26:16.23 20:09 32  23.9       64       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    17       M3039          
103   112 Sarah Long             F      Whitewater       CO    US      10:31:25.69 10:31:09.40 20:19 39  26.6       39       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    17       F3039          
104   111 Stephan Spechtenhauser M      Buchloe          UT    US      10:31:26.96 10:31:17.25 20:19 55  27.6       65       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    14       M5059          
105   262 Dave Begitschke        M      Chicago          IL    US      10:33:10.81 10:32:47.14 20:22 25  23.6       67       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    9        M1929          
106   177 Sara Bleyaert          F      Chicago          IL    US      10:33:10.60 10:32:47.67 20:22 25  25.9       40       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    5        F1929          
107   254 Gregg Maul             M      Tucson           AZ    US      10:33:09.25 10:32:57.80 20:22 67  30.9       66       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    6        M6069          
108   150 Carrie Harris          F      Tucson           AZ    US      10:33:59.49 10:33:50.58 20:24 41  26.8       41       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    11       F4049          
109   145 Honore Maccoy-Patty    F      Tucson           AZ    US      10:34:00.59 10:33:53.54 20:24 54  30.9       42       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F5059          
110   153 Candace Lansberry      F      Tucson           AZ    US      10:34:42.52 10:34:32.81 20:25 62  34.5       43       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    1        F6069          
111   102 Rhonda Stewart         F      Mt Pleasant      UT    US      10:40:50.79 10:40:28.62 20:37 49  28.7       44       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    12       F4049          
112   188 Andrew Abanador        M      Granada HILLS    CA    US      10:48:08.09 10:48:01.17 20:51 28  23.1       68       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    10       M1929          
113   159 Sindi Torres           F      PASADENA         CA    US      10:48:22.81 10:48:17.04 20:52 34  25.4       45       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    18       F3039          
114   196 Kristina Begay         F      Crystal          NM    US      10:51:30.77 10:51:11.17 20:58 46  27.3       46       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    13       F4049          
115   237 Chandler Crawley       M      Kayenta          AZ    US      10:55:22.10 10:55:07.26 21:05 31  22.8       69       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    18       M3039          
116   200 Julie Scott            F      Centerville      UT    US      10:56:53.98 10:56:33.62 21:08 38  25.4       48       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    20       F3039          
117   260 Amanda Ingemi          F      Norfolk          VA    US      10:56:53.74 10:56:34.14 21:08 33  25.0       47       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    19       F3039          
118   151 Bob Arendt             M      Tucson           AZ    US      11:13:01.31 11:12:57.13 21:40 61  27.4       70       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    7        M6069          
119   140 Yanli Mi               F      San Mateo        CA    US      11:13:20.22 11:13:15.29 21:40 48  27.0       49       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    14       F4049          
120   189 Joe Roche              M      Liberty Township OH    US      11:20:58.45 11:20:37.12 21:54 64  27.9       71       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    8        M6069          
121   179 Karen Kramer           F      West Chester     OH    US      11:20:58.70 11:20:37.70 21:54 61  31.7       50       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    2        F6069          
122   206 Darryl Fuller          M      Lake Worth       FL    US      11:35:03.25 11:34:49.89 22:22 43  22.6       72       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    20       M4049          
123   207 Raul Rojas             M      Wellington       FL    US      11:35:03.86 11:34:51.07 22:22 45  23.0       73       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    21       M4049          
124   173 Freddie Espinoza       M      Tempe            AZ    US      11:45:12.21 11:39:17.25 22:30 30  21.4       74       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    19       M3039          
125   212 Joshua Smith           M      Tucson           AZ    US      12:32:10.11 12:31:47.61 24:12 40  20.4       75       Male Overall   
                                                                                                                    22       M4049          
126   211 Amanda Murphy          F      Marana           AZ    US      12:32:11.15 12:31:49.54 24:12 29  21.8       51       Female Overall 
                                                                                                                    6        F1929          


Male Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ========== 
1     Andrew Butterworth 229 31  1       Salt Lake City UT US 4:33:59.68 
2     Wayne Sekaquaptewa 199 40  2       Scottsdale AZ US     4:48:34.14 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Imogen Ainsworth 222 31  3       Durango CO US 4:50:23.38 
2     Vanessa Wall     230 33  6       Sandy UT US   5:21:11.46 


Male 19-29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Gregorio Aiello 243 29  15      St Gallen UT US 6:10:09.96 
2     Colton Kanstrup 107 28  18      Chandler AZ US  6:25:27.16 


Female 19-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Hannah McLean 155 29  25      Olympia WA US 6:54:38.57 
2     Lauren Anglin 123 24  46      Chicago IL US 7:25:38.64 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Montana Bartschi 184 31  4       Pocatello ID US  4:54:41.89 
2     Adam Morrissey   193 38  7       FARMINGTON NM US 5:30:12.45 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Stephanie Hinds 213 39  8       Mancos CO US 5:31:22.41 
2     Michelle Roan   205 34  20      Mesa AZ US   6:33:54.13 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Sergey Trudolyubov 190 46  5       Los Alamos NM US 5:18:49.91 
2     Roger Stash        245 48  12      Red Mesa UT US   5:43:53.94 


Female 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Caroline Sekaquaptewa 201 45  14      Tempe AZ US   6:01:05.74 
2     Jennifer Thompson     226 45  32      Boulder CO US 7:08:35.37 


Male 50-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     James Oury  142 51  17      Durango CO US 6:22:02.1 
2     Vern Jaques 101 54  19      86511 AZ US   6:29:25.4 


Female 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Kathy Griffin 130 56  27      Three Rivers MI US 6:58:10.57 
2     Kara Kinsman  183 51  62      CAMBRIDGE UT US    8:11:32.86 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Richard Knapp 241 67  22      Albuquerque NM US 6:43:48.53 
2     Mark Lisak    152 63  43      Olathe CO US      7:23:17.14 


Female 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Candace Lansberry 153 62  110     Tucson AZ US       10:34:42.52 
2     Karen Kramer      179 61  121     West Chester OH US 11:20:58.70 


Female 70+
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== ========== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Rima Lurie 165 72  93      Boulder CO US 10:01:57.96 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.