Results For
Monument Valley Ultra

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2021 2020 2019 2018
Result Set --- Select Results --- Virtual 50 Mile Run
Virtual 50 Mile Run
Virtual 50K Run
Virtual 50K Run
Virtual Non-Competitive 50 Mile (week long, total miles)
Non-Competitive 50 Mile (week long, total miles)
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 70 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 70 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Male Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Female Overall Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 15 - 18 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 15 - 18 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Half Marathon
Male 70 Results
MV Half Marathon
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female Overall Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 50 - 59 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 60 - 69 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Male 40 - 49 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 70 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Female 70 Results
MV Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female Overall Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 19 - 29 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Male 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 30 - 39 Results
MV Ultra 50K Run
Female 70 Results
MV Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
Monument Valley Ultra 50 Mile Run
Overall Results
Monument Valley Ultra 50K Run
Overall Results
Monument Valley Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Name                    Gender City           State Clock   Age Division Division          
                                                          Time        Place                      
===== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= === ======== ================= 
1     Lori Todacheene         F      Aurora         CO    0:21:56 45  1        Female Overall    
2     CHASTON YAZZIE          M      Kayenta        AZ    0:22:28 28  2        Male Overall      
                                                                      1        M1929             
3     Thomas Riggenbach       M      Teec Nos Pos   AZ    0:23:06 55  3        Male Overall      
                                                                      1        Male Masters      
4     Matthew Dugan           M      Waterbury      VT    0:23:49 57  4        Male Overall      
                                                                      2        Male Masters      
                                                                      1        M5059             
5     Lee Johnston            F      Englewood      CO    0:25:23 26  2        Female Overall    
                                                                      1        F1929             
6     Tony Kahn               M      Glendale       AZ    0:25:29 59  5        Male Overall      
                                                                      3        Male Masters      
                                                                      2        M5059             
7     Heidi Hales             F      Waterbury      VT    0:27:03 49  3        Female Overall    
                                                                      1        F4049             
8     Tashena Williams        F      Gallup         NM    0:27:48 31  4        Female Overall    
                                                                      1        F3039             
9     Pamela Bryan            F      Shiprock       NM    0:28:09 35  5        Female Overall    
                                                                      2        F3039             
10    Bob Arendt              M      Tucson         AZ    0:29:02 62  6        Male Overall      
                                                                      4        Male Masters      
                                                                      1        M6069             
11    Brenda Walker           F      Kayenta        AZ    0:31:15 57  6        Female Overall    
                                                                      1        Female Masters    
12    Jeanna Begay            F      Winslow        AZ    0:31:48 37  7        Female Overall    
                                                                      3        F3039             
13    Martha Dailey           F      Shiprock       NM    0:32:08 48  8        Female Overall    
                                                                      2        F4049             
14    James Andreoni          M      La Grange      IL    0:33:24 65  7        Male Overall      
                                                                      5        Male Masters      
                                                                      2        M6069             
15    Marti Sturdevant        F      Charleston     SC    0:33:43 52  9        Female Overall    
                                                                      2        Female Masters    
                                                                      1        F5059             
16    Ashton Yazzie           F      Fruitland      NM    0:35:28 31  10       Female Overall    
                                                                      4        F3039             
17    Anne Weiss              F      Virginia Beach VA    0:35:42 46  11       Female Overall    
                                                                      3        F4049             
18    Evonnia Almeyda         F      Durango        CO    0:36:15 35  12       Female Overall    
                                                                      5        F3039             
19    Tammy Klein             F      Tucson         AZ    0:36:46 54  13       Female Overall    
                                                                      3        Female Masters    
                                                                      2        F5059             
20    Paulette Smith          F      Kayenta        AZ    0:37:13 47  14       Female Overall    
                                                                      4        F4049             
21    Angie Holtsoi           F      Rehoboth       NM    0:38:13 56  15       Female Overall    
                                                                      4        Female Masters    
                                                                      3        F5059             
22    K. Upshaw               F      Tonalea        AZ    0:38:31 7   16       Female Overall    
                                                                      1        Female 18 & Under 
23    Candace Lansberry       F      Tucson         AZ    0:39:40 63  17       Female Overall    
                                                                      5        Female Masters    
                                                                      1        F6069             
24    Kimberly Becenti        F      Bloomfield     NM    0:41:05 42  18       Female Overall    
                                                                      5        F4049             
25    Althea James            F      Shonto         AZ    0:42:02 38  19       Female Overall    
                                                                      6        F3039             
26    Grace Blackwater        F      Kirtland       NM    0:42:10 63  20       Female Overall    
                                                                      6        Female Masters    
                                                                      2        F6069             
27    Janet Wooddancer-Fisher F      Tucson         AZ    0:44:11 73  21       Female Overall    
                                                                      7        Female Masters    
                                                                      1        F70+              
28    McQueen Suen            F      Chinle         AZ    0:45:59 53  22       Female Overall    
                                                                      8        Female Masters    
                                                                      4        F5059             
29    Sarah Dailey            F      Shiprock       NM    0:46:02 74  23       Female Overall    
                                                                      9        Female Masters    
                                                                      2        F70+              
30    Bernadine Greyeyes      F      Kayenta        AZ    0:47:38 45  24       Female Overall    
                                                                      6        F4049             
31    Arlene Finley           F      Pleasant View  CO    0:48:02 58  25       Female Overall    
                                                                      10       Female Masters    
                                                                      5        F5059             
32    Gloria Benally          F      Rock Point     AZ    0:48:06 59  26       Female Overall    
                                                                      11       Female Masters    
                                                                      6        F5059             
33    Terry Goodin            F      Gallup         NM    0:48:28 74  27       Female Overall    
                                                                      12       Female Masters    
                                                                      3        F70+              
34    Karen Shackleford       F      Albuquerque    NM    0:48:31 71  28       Female Overall    
                                                                      13       Female Masters    
                                                                      4        F70+              
35    Shawna DuBoise          F      Gallup         NM    0:49:55 44  29       Female Overall    
                                                                      7        F4049             
36    MARCO LEYVA             M      Mukilteo       WA    0:51:50 30  8        Male Overall      
                                                                      1        M3039             
37    Jan Gitler              F      Santa Cruz     CA    0:52:18 61  30       Female Overall    
                                                                      14       Female Masters    
                                                                      3        F6069             
38    Anonymous Participant   F                           0:52:25 31  31       Female Overall    
                                                                      7        F3039             
39    Giovy Teller            F      Tuba City      AZ    1:03:00 54  32       Female Overall    
                                                                      15       Female Masters    
                                                                      7        F5059             


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
2     CHASTON YAZZIE     28  2       Kayenta AZ US 22:28 


Female Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Lori Todacheene     45  1       Aurora CO US 21:56 


Male Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ===== 
1     Thomas Riggenbach     55  3       Teec Nos Pos AZ US 23:06 


Female Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Brenda Walker     57  11      Kayenta AZ US 31:15 


Female 18 & Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     K. Upshaw     7   22      Tonalea AZ US 38:31 


Male 19-29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     CHASTON YAZZIE     28  2       Kayenta AZ US 22:28 


Female 19-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Lee Johnston     26  5       Englewood CO US 25:23 


Male 30-39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     MARCO LEYVA     30  36      Mukilteo WA US 51:50 


Female 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Tashena Williams     31  8       Gallup NM US   27:48 
2     Pamela Bryan         35  9       Shiprock NM US 28:09 
3     Jeanna Begay         37  12      Winslow AZ US  31:48 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ===== 
1     Heidi Hales       49  7       Waterbury VT US      27:03 
2     Martha Dailey     48  13      Shiprock NM US       32:08 
3     Anne Weiss        46  17      Virginia Beach VA US 35:42 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Matthew Dugan     57  4       Waterbury VT US 23:49 
2     Tony Kahn         59  6       Glendale AZ US  25:29 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Marti Sturdevant     52  15      Charleston SC US 33:43 
2     Tammy Klein          54  19      Tucson AZ US     36:46 
3     Angie Holtsoi        56  21      Rehoboth NM US   38:13 


Male 60-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Bob Arendt         62  10      Tucson AZ US    29:02 
2     James Andreoni     65  14      La Grange IL US 33:24 


Female 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Candace Lansberry     63  23      Tucson AZ US     39:40 
2     Grace Blackwater      63  26      Kirtland NM US   42:10 
3     Jan Gitler            61  37      Santa Cruz CA US 52:18 


Female 70+
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ======================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Janet Wooddancer-Fisher     73  27      Tucson AZ US   44:11 
2     Sarah Dailey                74  29      Shiprock NM US 46:02 
3     Terry Goodin                74  33      Gallup NM US   48:28 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.