Catch Your Breath 5K

Sat October 21, 2017 Goshen, IN US 46528 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City       State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     678 Alvaro Romero        M      Elkhart    IN    US      18:54.8   18:53.7   6:06  46  75.6       1        M Overall 
2     671 Samuel Kirkpatrick   M      South Bend IN    US      22:22.7   22:21.4   7:13  22  57.9       1        M 18-30   
3     675 Stephanie Burkholder F      Goshen     IN    US      22:42.1   22:41.0   7:19  27  65.0       1        F Overall 
4     693 Allyson Gustafson    F      Walkerton  IN    US      22:45.9   22:45.3   7:20  31  64.8       1        F 31-45   
5     677 Ben Benjamin         M      Osceola    IN    US      24:19.8   24:17.0   7:50  14  56.3       1        M 1-17    
6     665 Claudia Shumaker     F      Elkhart    IN    US      25:02.1   24:59.8   8:04  59  73.1       1        F 46-99   
7     676 Alta Radelich        F      Bristol    IN    US      25:06.3   25:05.6   8:06  48  64.3       2        F 46-99   
8     658 Andrew Williams      M      South Bend IN    US      25:50.7   25:40.3   8:17  40  53.3       1        M 31-45   
9     659 M. Williams          F      South Bend IN    US      25:43.6   25:40.9   8:17  11  65.7       1        F 1-17    
10    699 Hassan Hashil        M      South Bend IN    US      27:24.5   26:52.6   8:40  33  48.8       2        M 31-45   
11    673 Jennifer Shumaker    F      South Bend IN    US      27:31.8   27:30.5   8:52  34  53.8       2        F 31-45   
12    696 Jared Stouder        M      Etna Green IN    US      28:16.5   27:56.8   9:01  21  46.4       2        M 18-30   
13    660 F. Williams          M      South Bend IN    US      29:46.1   29:41.4   9:35  9   54.7       2        M 1-17    
14    670 Adam Huff            M      South Bend IN    US      31:05.9   31:05.7   10:02 30  41.8       3        M 18-30   
15    672 Tabitha Lymburner    F      Lakeville  IN    US      32:48.5   32:46.3   10:34 21  45.0       1        F 18-30   
16    694 Brittnee Norris      F      Elkhart    IN    US      37:08.6   37:07.5   11:59 23  39.7       2        F 18-30   
17    695 Shannon Nalepinski   F      Osceola    IN    US      37:10.1   37:08.6   11:59 36  40.0       3        F 31-45   
18    664 Sean Hall            M      South Bend IN    US      37:59.1   37:54.8   12:14 39  35.8       3        M 31-45   
19    674 Haven Winkler        F      Plymouth   IN    US      39:47.2   39:43.0   12:49 22  37.1       3        F 18-30   
20    687 Queen Angel          F      Leesburg   IN    US      43:34.1   43:30.9   14:02 27  33.9       4        F 18-30   
21    662 Lisa Wenzel          F      Mishawaka  IN    US      46:23.6   46:11.1   14:54 48  34.9       3        F 46-99   
22    685 Jeffrey Bootz        M      Mill Creek IN    US      46:57.7   46:55.3   15:08 48  30.9       1        M 46-99   
23    684 Shirley Bootz        F      Mill Creek IN    US      46:57.7   46:56.0   15:08 48  34.4       4        F 46-99   
24    666 Monika Champion      F      Granger    IN    US      48:19.8   48:07.5   15:31 53  35.4       5        F 46-99   
25    661 Kathryn Waltz-Freel  F      South Bend IN    US      48:19.4   48:07.5   15:31 58  37.5       6        F 46-99   
26    698 Lisa Shaffer         F      South Bend IN    US      49:51.5   49:42.6   16:02 54  34.7       7        F 46-99   
27    663 Barbara MacMillan    F      South Bend IN    US      50:20.4   50:13.0   16:12 64  38.7       8        F 46-99   
28    668 Gale Burtch          F      Goshen     IN    US      51:33.4   51:20.6   16:34 60  36.0       9        F 46-99   
29    692 Noemi Alvarez        F      Elkhart    IN    US      56:19.2   56:14.6   18:09 36  26.4       4        F 31-45   
30    691 Christina Staton     F      Goshen     IN    US      56:20.3   56:15.6   18:09 36  26.4       5        F 31-45   
31    688 Chereshnevsky Yana   F      Elkhart    IN    US      56:32.6   56:27.0   18:13 27  26.1       5        F 18-30   
32    690 Selina Keomongkhon   F      South Bend IN    US      56:34.5   56:28.1   18:13 35  26.3       6        F 31-45   
33    686 Marc Cockburn        M      Middlebury IN    US      56:35.1   56:31.3   18:14 45  25.1       4        M 31-45   
34    689 Charity Gross        F      South Bend IN    US      56:35.7   56:32.1   18:14 42  27.1       7        F 31-45   
35    697 Jewel Sistrunk       F      South Bend IN    US      1:01:34.3 1:01:17.9 19:46 36  24.3       8        F 31-45   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Alvaro Romero 678 46  1       M      Elkhart IN US 18:53.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Stephanie Burkholder 675 27  3       F      Goshen IN US 22:41 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runnersedgeracetiming.com/results.asp.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.