Results For
Run for the Toad

Ayr, ON N0B 1E0
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Country 6.25 km 6.25 km 6.25 km 12.5 km 12.5 km 12.5 km Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                                Pace    Place           Pace    Place   Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     1260 Lynne Ballantine       F      Toronto                        0:50:15 8:02    2       0:49:53 7:59    6       1:41:51.8 1:40:08.7 8:01  67  88.4       1        F Open             
                                                                                                                                                                 1        F 60-99            
2     1211 Tom Gaulin             M      Ilderton                       0:49:40 7:57    1       0:52:16 8:22    9       1:43:14.6 1:41:55.8 8:09  54  63.1       1        M Open             
                                                                                                                                                                 1        M 50-59            
3     1234 Anita Wong             F      Toronto                        0:52:56 8:28    4       0:49:57 8:00    1       1:44:41.2 1:42:53.5 8:14  58  75.8       1        F 50-59            
4     1228 Pina Gan               F      Scarborough                    0:52:54 8:28    3       0:50:17 8:03    2       1:44:59.2 1:43:11.6 8:15  60  77.7       2        F 60-99            
5     469  Stacy Corston          F      Burlington                     0:55:00 8:48    9       0:50:37 8:06    3       1:47:27.3 1:45:37.2 8:27  49  66.0       1        F 40-49            
6     1249 Anthony Paventi        M      Toronto                        0:53:53 8:37    6       0:51:46 8:17    7       1:47:09.9 1:45:38.7 8:27  38  53.5       1        M 30-39            
7     1256 Michelle Gibbons       F      Toronto                        0:54:20 8:42    7       0:53:36 8:35    10      1:49:25.4 1:47:55.9 8:38  58  72.3       2        F 50-59            
8     1275 Susan Young            F      Stratford                      0:53:34 8:34    5       0:54:40 8:45    13      1:49:57.2 1:48:13.0 8:39  63  77.2       3        F 60-99            
9     1028 Michele Szumila        F      Newtown                        0:54:32 8:44    8       0:54:34 8:44    12      1:50:30.6 1:49:06.3 8:44  45  61.2       2        F 40-49            
10    1225 Claire Berube          F      Toronto                        0:55:24 8:52    10      0:54:46 8:46    14      1:52:06.6 1:50:09.8 8:49  57  69.9       3        F 50-59            
11    1224 Melanie Tullett        F      Toronto                        1:00:07 9:37    18      0:51:19 8:13    4       1:53:22.5 1:51:25.3 8:55  62  73.9       4        F 60-99            
12    37   Ken B Anderson         M      Kitchener                      0:57:09 9:09    12      0:54:19 8:41    11      1:53:20.4 1:51:28.3 8:55  75  72.0       1        M 60-99            
13    1229 Eva McIntyre           F      Toronto                        1:00:00 9:36    17      0:51:34 8:15    5       1:53:32.7 1:51:33.5 8:55  60  71.8       5        F 60-99            
14    1218 Kara Abbott            F      Cambridge                      1:01:11 9:47    21      0:52:39 8:25    8       1:55:35.6 1:53:49.6 9:06  45  58.7       3        F 40-49            
15    1206 Rebecca Guzar          F      Waterloo                       0:57:40 9:14    11      0:58:01 9:17    18      1:56:48.8 1:55:40.7 9:15  46  58.3       4        F 40-49            
16    1217 Pam Bunnett            F      Waterloo                       1:01:13 9:48    22      0:55:00 8:48    15      1:57:58.7 1:56:13.1 9:18  65  74.0       6        F 60-99            
17    1247 John Williamson        M      Milton                         0:59:26 9:31    16      0:58:28 9:21    19      1:59:38.3 1:57:53.3 9:26  42  49.2       1        M 40-49            
18    1232 Jane Van Eik           F      Orangeville                    1:00:45 9:43    19      0:57:18 9:10    16      1:59:50.7 1:58:02.3 9:27  65  72.8       7        F 60-99            
19    1250 Joe D'Aurizio          M      Oakville                       0:59:17 9:29    15      1:00:53 9:45    23      2:01:23.4 2:00:10.7 9:37  54  53.5       2        M 50-59            
20    1207 Wanda Woods            F      Toronto                        1:00:47 9:43    20      0:59:35 9:32    20      2:02:14.9 2:00:21.7 9:38  47  56.6       5        F 40-49            
21    1255 Laurie Tichbourne      F      London                         1:02:47 10:03   25      0:57:48 9:15    17      2:01:48.3 2:00:34.2 9:39  58  64.7       4        F 50-59            
22    1278 Margaret Oddi          F      Toronto                        1:01:41 9:52    23      1:00:24 9:40    22      2:03:51.5 2:02:05.1 9:46  61  66.5       8        F 60-99            
23    1245 Nikki Shames           F      Hamilton                       1:02:39 10:01   24      1:00:20 9:39    21      2:04:09.6 2:02:58.9 9:50  54  60.3       5        F 50-59            
24    1252 Leslie Eakins          F      Waterloo                       0:59:40 9:33    14      1:04:11 10:16   29      2:04:32.7 2:03:50.5 9:54  56  61.4       6        F 50-59            
25    1251 Kelly Roth             F      Waterloo                       0:59:39 9:33    13      1:04:11 10:16   30      2:04:32.0 2:03:50.8 9:54  50  57.0       7        F 50-59            
26    1203 Helen Bokalo           F      Oakville                       1:02:56 10:04   26      1:05:14 10:26   31      2:09:33.5 2:08:09.7 10:15 64  66.1       9        F 60-99            
27    1201 Sandra Hager           F      Mississauga                    1:05:51 10:32   30      1:03:20 10:08   26      2:10:58.6 2:09:11.0 10:20 51  55.3       8        F 50-59            
28    1202 Barb Hewitt            F      Toronto                        1:05:52 10:32   29      1:03:21 10:08   27      2:10:58.7 2:09:12.9 10:20 40  49.7       6        F 40-49            
29    1246 Edward Porter          M      Hamilton                       1:05:54 10:33   31      1:03:54 10:13   28      2:11:37.4 2:09:47.6 10:23 58  51.4       3        M 50-59            
30    1236 Cynthia Bosett         F      Hamilton                       1:09:35 11:08   34      1:00:58 9:45    24      2:11:41.9 2:10:33.0 10:27 37  48.4       1        F 30-39            
31    1235 Terry Pursley          F      Dunnville                      1:09:36 11:08   35      1:00:58 9:45    25      2:11:42.5 2:10:33.5 10:27 47  52.2       7        F 40-49            
32    1226 David Sills            M      Pickering                      1:05:27 10:28   28      1:06:27 10:38   34      2:13:52.5 2:11:53.5 10:33 56  49.6       4        M 50-59            
33    1223 Lorraine Longaphie     F      Scarborough                    1:05:27 10:28   27      1:06:27 10:38   35      2:13:52.0 2:11:53.9 10:33 61  61.6       10       F 60-99            
34    1238 Jessica Harnack        F      St. Clements                   1:09:05 11:03   36      1:05:29 10:29   33      2:16:15.2 2:14:34.3 10:46 20  46.1       1        F 20-29            
35    1237 Sheryl Harnack         F      St. Clements                   1:09:06 11:03   37      1:05:29 10:29   32      2:16:15.1 2:14:34.6 10:46 52  53.7       9        F 50-59            
36    1277 Kim Cox                F      Elmira                         1:07:42 10:50   33      1:07:08 10:44   36      2:16:33.8 2:14:49.6 10:47 51  53.0       10       F 50-59            
37    1279 Steve Morris           M      St. Jacobs                     1:07:42 10:50   32      1:07:10 10:45   37      2:16:35.5 2:14:51.9 10:47 61  50.9       2        M 60-99            
38    1215 Anne Neeson            F      Brampton                       1:11:47 11:29   39      1:08:15 10:55   41      2:21:17.0 2:20:01.6 11:12 60  57.2       11       F 60-99            
39    1212 Graziella Priolo Baran F      Caledon                        1:11:49 11:29   40      1:08:14 10:55   40      2:21:17.2 2:20:02.7 11:12 58  55.7       11       F 50-59            
40    1280 Nancy Hamel            F      Waterloo                       1:11:02 11:22   38      1:09:32 11:08   48      2:22:29.1 2:20:34.8 11:15 59  56.2       12       F 50-59            
41    1219 Mary Szucsko           F      Langton                        1:11:58 11:31   41      1:09:05 11:03   46      2:22:23.1 2:21:02.8 11:17 59  56.1       13       F 50-59            
42    1209 Angela Adam            F      Ayr                            1:11:59 11:31   42      1:09:05 11:03   47      2:22:23.4 2:21:04.2 11:17 53  51.9       14       F 50-59            
43    1210 Tina Gaulin            F      Ilderton                       1:12:02 11:32   44      1:09:02 11:03   44      2:22:23.2 2:21:04.8 11:17 53  51.9       15       F 50-59            
44    806  Julia Deacon           F      Toronto                        1:12:03 11:32   43      1:09:03 11:03   45      2:22:22.7 2:21:06.0 11:17 41  45.8       8        F 40-49            
45    1239 Caroline McLean        F      Ancaster                       1:12:30 11:36   46      1:08:43 11:00   42      2:22:12.2 2:21:12.6 11:18 54  52.5       16       F 50-59            
46    1242 Maegan Crump           F      Ancaster                       1:12:31 11:36   45      1:08:44 11:00   43      2:22:12.7 2:21:14.2 11:18 28  43.9       2        F 20-29            
47    1233 Yolande Quan-Vie       F      Toronto                        1:17:05 12:20   56      1:07:17 10:46   39      2:26:12.2 2:24:22.3 11:33 60  55.5       12       F 60-99            
48    1227 Edward Gan             M      Scarborough                    1:17:08 12:20   57      1:07:16 10:46   38      2:26:12.5 2:24:23.6 11:33 60  47.1       3        M 60-99            
49    1241 Andy Thorne            M      Ancaster                       1:14:59 12:00   53      1:10:44 11:19   49      2:26:41.6 2:25:42.9 11:39 54  44.1       5        M 50-59            
50    1240 Gail Thorne            F      Ancaster                       1:15:00 12:00   52      1:10:44 11:19   50      2:26:42.1 2:25:44.1 11:40 53  50.2       17       F 50-59            
51    1205 Shandy Briggs          F      Oshawa                         1:12:16 11:34   47      1:13:57 11:50   54      2:28:05.2 2:26:13.4 11:42 46  46.1       9        F 40-49            
52    1200 Linda Van Schyndel     F      Oshawa                         1:12:18 11:34   48      1:13:55 11:50   53      2:28:04.8 2:26:13.4 11:42 55  51.3       18       F 50-59            
53    1214 Beth Donchai           F      Toronto                        1:13:45 11:48   51      1:12:46 11:38   51      2:28:23.6 2:26:30.3 11:43 40  43.8       10       F 40-49            
54    1213 Tara McHugh            F      St Clair Shores                1:13:44 11:48   50      1:12:46 11:39   52      2:28:23.5 2:26:30.7 11:43 43  44.8       11       F 40-49            
55    1254 Cathie Devries         F      Hamilton                       1:14:06 11:51   49      1:15:08 12:01   55      2:30:36.7 2:29:14.2 11:56 57  51.6       19       F 50-59            
56    1243 Karen Harnack          F      Wallenstein                    1:14:52 11:59   55      1:20:13 12:50   56      2:36:45.5 2:35:05.0 12:24 58  50.3       20       F 50-59            
57    1244 Kelsey Harnack         F      Wallenstein                    1:14:53 11:59   54      1:20:14 12:50   57      2:36:46.1 2:35:07.3 12:25 24  40.0       3        F 20-29            
58    1231 Stacey McIntosh        F      Brantford                      1:28:34 14:10   59      1:33:41 14:59   58      3:03:51.2 3:02:14.8 14:35 34  34.3       2        F 30-39            
59    1230 Susan Kern             F      Plympton Wyoming               1:28:33 14:10   58      1:33:42 14:59   59      3:03:51.8 3:02:15.2 14:35 61  44.6       13       F 60-99            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Tom Gaulin 1211 54  2       M      Ilderton   1:43:14.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Lynne Ballantine 1260 67  1       F      Toronto   1:41:51.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.