Results For
The 8th Annual Tapping of the Great Pumpkin 8k, 5k, Lil' Pumpkin Run & 1 Mile Walk!

North Wales, PA 19454
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage 
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== 
1     225 Steve Gourley        M      Doylestown       PA    US      0:16:40 0:16:41 5:23  37  80.2       
2     230 Timothy Guminski     M      Ambler           PA    US      0:18:06 0:18:06 5:50  23  71.6       
3     232 Mike Haley           M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:19:26 0:19:27 6:16  29  66.7       
4     309 Katie Purcell        F      Pittsburgh       PA    US      0:19:34 0:19:35 6:19  32  75.3       
5     217 Robert Frigerio      M      Bryn Mawr        PA    US      0:20:04 0:20:04 6:28  16  65.9       
6     272 Patrick Maloney      M      Lafayette Hill   PA    US      0:20:41 0:20:41 6:40  50  71.2       
7     372 David Biko           M      Abington         PA    US      0:20:45 0:20:43 6:41  40  66.1       
8     265 Ian Lambert          M      Abington         PA    US      0:21:19 0:21:20 6:53  24  60.7       
9     503 CAROL GUTHRIDGE      F      N WALES          PA    US      0:22:29 0:22:31 7:16  52  74.8       
10    285 David Moszak         M      Chalfont         PA    US      0:23:33 0:23:31 7:35  41  58.6       
11    273 Kaitlyn Maloy        F      Bryn Mawr        PA    US      0:23:44 0:23:42 7:39  24  62.2       
12    339 Scott Shea           M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:23:58 0:23:55 7:43  25  54.2       
13    180 Shanna Cattell       F      Warminster       PA    US      0:24:06 0:24:04 7:46  26  61.2       
14    154 IAN CASSEL           M      NORTH WALES      PA    US      0:24:24 0:24:18 7:50  25  53.3       
15    248 Chad Kashub          M      Doylestown       PA    US      0:24:33 0:24:31 7:55  33  53.5       
16    253 Nick Keysock         M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:24:40 0:24:33 7:55  31  53.0       
17    369 Matthew Zwayer       M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:24:44 0:24:40 7:57  44  57.0       
18    277 Cari McMaster        F      Montgomeryville  PA    US      0:24:52 0:24:40 7:57  24  59.7       
19    177 Derek Brooks         M      Montgomeryville  PA    US      0:24:52 0:24:40 7:57  25  52.5       
20    330 Gregory Schmidt      M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:24:59 0:24:58 8:03  35  53.0       
21    359 O. Waldron           M      Abington         PA    US      0:25:09 0:25:08 8:06  10  61.7       
22    358 Brian Waldron        M      Abington         PA    US      0:25:11 0:25:10 8:07  42  55.1       
23    336 Rachel Searfass      F      Ambler           PA    US      0:25:19 0:25:14 8:08  32  58.5       
24    202 Robert Dulin         M      Souderton        PA    US      0:25:19 0:25:12 8:08  36  52.8       
25    263 Andrea Kyzyma        F      Ambler           PA    US      0:25:26 0:25:22 8:11  36  58.6       
26    141 Nicole Watkins       F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:25:33 0:25:29 8:13  35  58.2       
27    332 M. Schnape           F      Jamison          PA    US      0:25:37 0:25:35 8:15  12  64.3       
28    249 Nikkii Kashub        F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:25:42 0:25:41 8:17  30  57.4       
29    355 Kristina Troutman    F      Schwenksville    PA    US      0:25:45 0:24:57 8:03  44  62.3       
30    198 Derek DiCesare       M      Harleysville     PA    US      0:25:49 0:25:45 8:18  18  50.3       
31    235 A. Heck              M      Harleysville     PA    US      0:26:00 0:25:59 8:23  8   65.9       
32    287 John Murphy          M      North Wales      PA    US      0:26:00 0:25:59 8:23  35  50.9       
33    153 ERICA WENTTSKY       F      ORELAND          PA    US      0:26:04 0:26:00 8:23  26  56.7       
34    275 Megan McCallion      F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:26:11 0:26:09 8:26  45  60.0       
35    175 STEPHEN BOCCELLA     M      MACUNGIE         PA    US      0:26:14 0:26:07 8:25  48  55.5       
36    207 Donna Elkins         F      Bryn Mawr        PA    US      0:26:15 0:26:13 8:27  52  64.3       
37    208 Scott Elkins         M      Bryn Mawr        PA    US      0:26:16 0:26:14 8:28  48  55.3       
38    234 Darci Harvey         F      Reading          PA    US      0:26:29 0:26:22 8:30  53  64.6       
39    201 Melissa Dulin        F      Souderton        PA    US      0:26:34 0:26:27 8:32  36  56.2       
40    236 Gregory Heck         M      Harleysville     PA    US      0:26:36 0:26:35 8:35  42  52.2       
41    261 Jesse Kuiper         M      North Wales      PA    US      0:26:38 0:26:26 8:32  39  51.4       
42    149 J. SCHURMANN         M      NORTH WALES      PA    US      0:26:41 0:26:36 8:35  10  58.3       
43    350 Tom Telford          M      North Wales      PA    US      0:26:58 0:26:53 8:40  54  56.5       
44    239 Dave Henry           M      North Wales      PA    US      0:26:58 0:26:56 8:41  45  52.7       
45    331 Katie Schmidt        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:27:02 0:26:50 8:39  32  55.0       
46    298 Jaime Penderghest    F      Abington         PA    US      0:27:03 0:26:59 8:42  39  55.8       
47    191 J. Connelly          M      Abington         PA    US      0:27:13 0:27:13 8:47  11  54.7       
48    192 Joseph Connelly      M      Abington         PA    US      0:27:21 0:27:21 8:49  41  50.3       
49    333 Alexandra Schuh      F      Hatboro          PA    US      0:27:21 0:27:15 8:47  33  54.2       
50    327 Bill Sahwell         M      North Wales      PA    US      0:27:24 0:27:13 8:47  56  56.6       
51    281 Stephanie Metzger    F      Horsham          PA    US      0:27:27 0:27:20 8:49  29  53.9       
52    184 Scott Chatburn       M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:27:30 0:27:27 8:51  51  54.0       
53    259 ALISON KUHN          F      AMBLER           PA    US      0:27:31 0:27:27 8:51  40  55.1       
54    152 K. GOUGE             M      PERKASIE         PA    US      0:27:35 0:27:31 8:53  8   62.2       
55    223 Lindsay Glace        F      Lafayette Hill   PA    US      0:27:37 0:27:35 8:54  32  53.5       
56    260 D. Kuhn              M      Ambler           PA    US      0:27:40         8:55  10  56.0       
57    296 Megan Pauley         F      Norristown       PA    US      0:27:44 0:27:39 8:55  26  53.3       
58    216 B. Formiga Grubhofer M      North Wales      PA    US      0:27:55 0:27:41 8:56  11  53.8       
59    151 T. GOUGE             M      PERKASIE         PA    US      0:27:59 0:27:56 9:01  12  51.5       
60    150 TREVOR GOUGE         M      PERKASIE         PA    US      0:28:14 0:28:09 9:05  45  50.4       
61    280 Laureen Memis        F      Ambler           PA    US      0:28:17 0:28:11 9:05  51  59.1       
62    297 Sheila Pauley        F      Norristown       PA    US      0:28:27 0:28:22 9:09  53  60.1       
63    174 KATIE BOCCELLA       F      MACUNGIE         PA    US      0:28:36 0:28:31 9:12  33  51.8       
64    233 Barry Harvey         M      Reading          PA    US      0:28:37 0:28:30 9:12  68  59.9       
65    367 Denise Wurzbach      F      Blue Bell        PA    US      0:28:38 0:28:23 9:09  49  57.5       
66    238 Cindy Henry          F      North Wales      PA    US      0:28:44 0:28:42 9:15  45  54.6       
67    147 SARAH PAVLOW         F      COLLEGEVILLE     PA    US      0:28:59 0:28:48 9:17  41  52.8       
68    227 Stephen Greeley      M      Doylestown       PA    US      0:29:01 0:27:37 8:55  36  48.2       
69    159 AWEN SULLIVAN        M      WYNCOTE          PA    US      0:29:01         9:22  53  51.9       
70    329 Hannah Santos        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:10 0:28:57 9:20  16  52.6       
71    344 Kevin Sosna          M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:29:15 0:29:12 9:25  31  44.6       
72    131 Jon Strout           M      Sewell           NJ    US      0:29:16 0:29:10 9:25  39  46.6       
73    231 Jihui Guo            F      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:16 0:29:17 9:27  41  52.0       
74    250 Stacy Kearney        F      Moosic           PA    US      0:29:18 0:29:10 9:25  34  50.7       
75    173 Meghan Biko          F      Abington         PA    US      0:29:19 0:29:00 9:21  41  52.5       
76    155 MELISSA JUSTICE      F      LOWER GWYNED     PA    US      0:29:22 0:29:14 9:26  43  52.8       
77    156 JAN ROSSI            F      AMBLER           PA    US      0:29:28 0:29:20 9:28  39  51.3       
78    158 WALTER CAMUSO        M      HILLSBOROUGH     NJ    US      0:29:30 0:29:21 9:28  64  56.2       
79    212 Michael Eveland      M      Blue Bell        PA    US      0:29:30 0:29:30 9:31  36  45.1       
80    353 J. Thompson          M      New Hope         PA    US      0:29:31 0:29:28 9:30  12  48.8       
81    352 Chuck Thompson       M      New Hope         PA    US      0:29:31 0:29:29 9:31  45  48.1       
82    211 Kelli Eveland        F      Blue Bell        PA    US      0:29:32 0:29:32 9:32  34  50.1       
83    347 Paul Staudt          M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:29:33 0:29:19 9:27  39  46.3       
84    99  Andrew Randazzo      M      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:34 0:29:29 9:31  38  45.7       
85    168 Elizabeth Bagnell    F      Telford          PA    US      0:29:36 0:29:33 9:32  31  49.9       
86    179 Tom Cannon           M      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:49 0:29:43 9:35  59  53.2       
87    100 Megan Randazzo       F      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:54 0:29:49 9:37  32  49.5       
88    186 Nicole Chiu          F      North Wales      PA    US      0:29:54 0:29:48 9:37  13  54.0       
89    97  Raymond Prescott     M      Glenside         PA    US      0:30:01 0:29:50 9:37  55  51.3       
90    307 Sarah Potter         F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:30:07 0:29:59 9:40  36  49.6       
91    244 Jennifer Jakubowski  F      North Wales      PA    US      0:30:13 0:29:59 9:40  38  50.0       
92    340 Beth Sheldon         F      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:30:15 0:30:10 9:44  53  56.5       
93    348 Jennifer Swan        F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:30:20 0:30:20 9:47  26  48.6       
94    39  Nicole Freed         F      Warminster       PA    US      0:30:23 0:30:21 9:47  42  50.5       
95    219 Amy Gavigan          F      Hatfield         PA    US      0:30:37 0:30:31 9:51  46  51.8       
96    220 Bill Gavigan         M      Hatfield         PA    US      0:30:42 0:30:35 9:52  45  46.4       
97    363 Andrea Wicks         F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:30:42 0:30:33 9:51  29  48.2       
98    195 Lisa Dang            F      North Wales      PA    US      0:30:45 0:30:35 9:52  34  48.4       
99    96  Cristin Prescott     F      Glenside         PA    US      0:30:50 0:30:39 9:53  39  49.1       
100   338 Kathleen Shafer      F      North Wales      PA    US      0:30:52 0:30:46 9:55  56  57.3       
101   86  Lisa O'Hara          F      Warrington       PA    US      0:31:00 0:30:56 9:59  42  49.5       
102   364 Cameron Wicks        M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:31:02 0:30:53 9:58  32  42.3       
103   188 Kelly Clement        F      Souderton        PA    US      0:31:19 0:31:12 10:04 51  53.4       
104   172 Marie Berberich      F      Schwenksville    PA    US      0:31:20 0:31:08 10:03 44  49.9       
105   335 Donna Schwicke       F      West Sayville    NY    US      0:31:21 0:31:09 10:03 57  57.3       
106   312 Dawn Rauch           F      Hatfield         PA    US      0:31:21 0:31:15 10:05 48  51.6       
107   302 Ashley Phillips      F      Hatboro          PA    US      0:31:34 0:31:26 10:08 31  46.9       
108   206 M. Eisenstein        F      Jenkintown       PA    US      0:31:36 0:31:30 10:10 10  55.1       
109   161 Emma Acero           F      Harleysville     PA    US      0:31:36 0:31:31 10:10 28  46.8       
110   241 Maria Hobson         F      Elkins Park      PA    US      0:31:37 0:31:23 10:07 53  54.3       
111   306 Matthew Potter       M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:31:52 0:31:44 10:14 35  41.7       
112   164 Erika Anuzelli       F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:32:30 0:32:24 10:27 33  45.6       
113   351 Lauren Thomas        F      Fort Washington  PA    US      0:32:33 0:32:22 10:26 26  45.5       
114   360 Maeci Waters         F      Furlong          PA    US      0:32:35 0:32:20 10:26 41  47.1       
115   157 JENNIGER SANTANGELO  F      ABINGTON         PA    US      0:32:35 0:32:24 10:27 24  45.5       
116   354 Liz Thompson         F      Media            PA    US      0:32:38 0:32:29 10:29 29  45.4       
117   266 Cyndi Lingenfelter   F      Claysburg        PA    US      0:32:39 0:32:31 10:29 34  45.5       
118   255 Emily Koppenhofer    F      Hooversville     PA    US      0:32:54 0:32:42 10:33 27  45.1       
119   334 Robert Schuh         M      Hatboro          PA    US      0:32:55 0:32:42 10:33 33  40.1       
120   318 Betina Roher         F      King Of Prussia  PA    US      0:32:56 0:32:46 10:34 32  45.0       
121   218 Stephanie Gates      F      Plymouth Meeting PA    US      0:33:01 0:32:51 10:36 37  45.5       
122   57  Dannelle Jenkins     F      Warminster       PA    US      0:33:02 0:32:59 10:38 40  45.9       
123   171 Sharon Bell          F      Norristown       PA    US      0:33:06 0:33:02 10:39 66  60.4       
124   289 Sara Murphy          F      Marcus Hook      PA    US      0:33:12 0:33:03 10:40 40  45.8       
125   228 April Griet          F      Abington         PA    US      0:33:13 0:33:10 10:42 45  47.3       
126   10  Eileen Brunner       F      Conshohocken     PA    US      0:33:16 0:33:04 10:40 42  46.3       
127   213 Meredith Fess        F      Glenside         PA    US      0:33:16 0:33:13 10:43 38  45.1       
128   356 Kenneth Vaughan      M      Chalfont         PA    US      0:33:28 0:33:16 10:44 43  42.0       
129   346 Nishtha Srivastava   F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:33:28 0:33:23 10:46 22  44.1       
130   288 Kat Murphy           F      North Wales      PA    US      0:33:28 0:33:17 10:44 35  44.6       
131   224 Randy Goldfarb       M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:33:44 0:33:38 10:51 23  38.5       
132   305 Rebecca Poole        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:33:44 0:33:34 10:50 38  44.6       
133   256 Jennifer Kowalick    F      North Wales      PA    US      0:33:44 0:33:35 10:50 37  44.5       
134   252 Ann Keller           F      Lower Gwynedd    PA    US      0:33:44 0:33:38 10:51 53  50.7       
135   251 Suzanne Kearney      F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:33:45 0:33:38 10:51 35  44.1       
136   214 Thomas Fields        M      North Wales      PA    US      0:33:56 0:33:47 10:54 50  43.6       
137   299 William Penderghest  M      Abington         PA    US      0:34:02 0:33:51 10:55 48  42.8       
138   203 Bill Dwyer           M      Center Valley    PA    US      0:34:09 0:33:48 10:54 74  54.5       
139   295 Meghan O'Meara       F      North Wales      PA    US      0:34:17 0:33:58 10:57 35  43.7       
140   176 Linda Boyer          F      Easton           PA    US      0:34:21 0:34:15 11:03 61  54.7       
141   317 Rob Riordan          M      Pocono Lake      PA    US      0:34:26 0:34:15 11:03 52  43.7       
142   210 Andrew Englehart     M      Schwenksville    PA    US      0:34:40 0:34:26 11:06 33  38.1       
143   205 Debra Eisenstein     F      meadowbrook      PA    US      0:35:00 0:34:55 11:16 47  45.7       
144   215 Tadeu Formiga        M      North Wales      PA    US      0:35:01 0:34:43 11:12 64  47.5       
145   146 M. JESTER            F      JAMISON          PA    US      0:35:38 0:35:33 11:28 9   50.3       
146   321 Michael Rossi        M      Ambler           PA    US      0:35:39 0:35:29 11:27 50  41.5       
147   246 Melissa Jester       F      Jamison          PA    US      0:35:40 0:35:35 11:29 42  43.0       
148   183 Joanne Chaikin       F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:35:55 0:35:38 11:30 48  45.3       
149   199 Kevin Dolan          M      Nazareth         PA    US      0:35:58 0:35:52 11:34 66  46.7       
150   194 Jennifer Damelio     F      Oaks             PA    US      0:36:06 0:35:55 11:35 32  41.1       
151   242 Caroline Ingber      F      Elkins Park      PA    US      0:36:10 0:35:55 11:35 29  41.0       
152   301 Orn Pfeil Thornton   F      North Wales      PA    US      0:36:20 0:36:17 11:42 37  41.2       
153   279 Neil McPhillips      M      Abington         PA    US      0:36:31 0:36:19 11:43 47  39.6       
154   322 Daniel Rushik        M      North Wales      PA    US      0:36:39 0:36:24 11:45 25  35.6       
155   328 Arrene Santos        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:36:43 0:36:28 11:46 52  46.2       
156   170 Whitney Bates        F      Abington         PA    US      0:37:04 0:37:01 11:56 24  39.8       
157   294 Tricia O'hara        F      Souderton        PA    US      0:37:11 0:37:04 11:57 60  49.9       
158   193 Mario D'Andrea       M      Souderton        PA    US      0:37:20 0:37:11 12:00 58  42.2       
159   276 Casey McCullion      F      North Wales      PA    US      0:37:38 0:37:21 12:03 32  39.5       
160   197 Kelly Dennison       F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:37:54 0:37:45 12:11 35  39.3       
161   196 Caitlyn Danka        F      Souderton        PA    US      0:38:01 0:37:47 12:11 30  39.0       
162   368 Jennifer Yost        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:38:36 0:38:22 12:23 40  39.4       
163   326 Keri Rybny           F      Chalfont         PA    US      0:38:39 0:38:30 12:25 42  39.8       
164   303 Hannah Plimpton      F      Quakertown       PA    US      0:38:46 0:38:33 12:26 31  38.2       
165   337 Sarah Sempier        F      Moorestown       NJ    US      0:38:52 0:38:39 12:28 35  38.4       
166   254 Jennifer Kindt       F      Wayne            PA    US      0:38:52 0:38:38 12:28 43  39.9       
167   229 Cleber Grubhofer     M      North Wales      PA    US      0:38:57 0:38:39 12:28 43  36.1       
168   165 Cleida Araujo        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:39:06 0:38:50 12:32 65  50.7       
169   341 Linda Shoemaker      F      Souderton        PA    US      0:39:19 0:39:11 12:38 53  43.5       
170   362 Deb Wiater           F      Sellersville     PA    US      0:39:22 0:39:14 12:39 54  43.9       
171   290 Suzanne Murphy       F      Warrington       PA    US      0:39:22 0:39:06 12:37 50  42.1       
172   342 Colleen Siegle       F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:39:25 0:39:15 12:40 43  39.3       
173   324 Philip Rushik        M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:40:18 0:40:01 12:55 27  32.4       
174   286 Elvira Moyer         F      Hatfield         PA    US      0:40:22 0:40:15 12:59 30  36.6       
175   292 Melissa Niemczura    F      Horsham          PA    US      0:40:24 0:40:23 13:02 31  36.5       
176   283 Lindsay Minton       F      Pottstown        PA    US      0:40:43 0:40:42 13:08 32  36.2       
177   314 Cynthia Rhodehamel   F      Coatesville      PA    US      0:40:55 0:40:44 13:08 32  36.2       
178   365 Cara Witmer          F      Coatesville      PA    US      0:41:28 0:41:09 13:16 28  35.8       
179   190 Margaret Collopy     F      North Wales      PA    US      0:41:58 0:41:46 13:28 51  39.9       
180   189 Kelton Collopy       M      North Wales      PA    US      0:42:19 0:42:05 13:35 51  35.2       
181   221 Jan Gera             F      Lafayette Hill   PA    US      0:43:01 0:42:48 13:48 60  43.2       
182   269 Jenn Macgilvray      F      Blue Bell        PA    US      0:43:11 0:43:05 13:54 47  37.1       
183   185 Alexandra Chiu       F      North Wales      PA    US      0:44:11 0:43:57 14:11 48  36.7       
184   258 Pam Krajci           F      Wayne            PA    US      0:44:53         14:29 47  35.6       
185   247 Lindsay Jordan       F      North Wales      PA    US      0:45:12 0:44:55 14:29 24  32.8       
186   325 Thomas Rushik        M      Warminster       PA    US      0:50:20 0:50:04 16:09 59  31.6       
187   315 Dina Richman         F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:51:27 0:51:14 16:32 45  30.6       
188   323 Holly Rushik         M      Warminster       PA    US      0:51:35 0:51:19 16:33 55  29.8       
189   187 Victoria Chiu        F      North Wales      PA    US      0:51:36 0:51:23 16:35 16  29.6       
190   166 Jessica Arenaz       F      Doylestown       PA    US      0:51:51 0:51:33 16:38 26  28.6       

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.