Coyote 5K Classic

Sun October 20, 2019 Golden, CO US 80401 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                                 Time    Time              Place                 
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     517 S. Briggs            M      Golden       CO    US      0:20:23 0:20:23 6:34  12  1        M overall    
2     646 Lexi Miller          F                                 0:21:49 0:21:49 7:01  29  1        F overall    
3     635 Cory Van Duyne       M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:22:00 0:22:00 7:05  23  2        M overall    
4     642 Tyler Smith          M                                 0:22:09 0:22:09 7:08  16  3        M overall    
5     501 Leighton Albright    M      Denver       CO    US      0:22:28 0:22:14 7:09  18  1        M 18-29      
6     601 Tyler Ploughman      M      Lakewood     CO    US      0:22:53 0:22:50 7:21  14  1        M 12-17      
7     529 A. Chamberlain       F      Golden       CO    US      0:23:47 0:23:35 7:35  7   1        M 40-49      
8     596 Dylan Pearson       M      Broomfield   CO    US      0:23:59 0:23:45 7:39  23  2        M 18-29      
9     576 Jacob McMahan        M      Castle Rock  CO    US      0:24:13 0:24:05 7:45  33  1        M 30-39      
10    609 N. Sabatos           M      Golden       CO    US      0:24:11 0:24:09 7:46  11  1        M 9-11       
11    638 Dave Bohrman         M                                 0:24:25 0:24:20 7:50  42  2        M 40-49      
12    544 Rick Gonzales        M      Golden       CO    US      0:24:36 0:24:33 7:54  35  2        M 30-39      
13    649 Savannah South       F                                 0:24:50 0:24:50 8:00  14  2        F overall    
14    516 I. Briggs            F      Golden       CO    US      0:24:55 0:24:55 8:01  9   3        F overall    
15    593 J. Obernesser        M      Golden       CO    US      0:25:00 0:24:58 8:02  11  2        M 9-11       
16    606 W. Rusin             M      Golden       CO    US      0:25:46 0:25:45 8:17  11  3        M 9-11       
17    548 G. Harenberg         M      Golden       CO    US      0:26:14 0:26:12 8:26  11  4        M 9-11       
18    549 Jennifer Harenberg   F      Golden       CO    US      0:26:17 0:26:13 8:26  45  1        F 40-49      
19    571 Lindsey Matal        F      Aurora       CO    US      0:26:23 0:26:16 8:27  31  1        F 30-39      
20    647 Beau Bierhaus        M                                 0:26:50 0:26:41 8:35  47  3        M 40-49      
21    520 Max Buhlig           M      Golden       CO    US      0:27:06 0:26:54 8:39  13  2        M 12-17      
22    572 G. McBride           M                         US      0:27:01 0:26:59 8:41  11  5        M 9-11       
23    594 S. Obernesser        F      Golden       CO    US      0:27:08 0:27:04 8:43  9   1        F 9-11       
24    541 M. Gillaspie         F      Golden       CO    US      0:27:20 0:27:15 8:46  10  2        F 9-11       
25    546 S. Gorman            F                         US      0:27:30 0:27:27 8:50  12  1        F 12-17      
26    545 Alison Gorman        F                         US      0:27:30 0:27:27 8:50  42  2        F 40-49      
27    581 T. Mischel           F      Golden       CO    US      0:27:42 0:27:39 8:54  11  3        F 9-11       
28    530 Brian Chamberlain    M      Golden       CO    US      0:27:58 0:27:40 8:54  40  4        M 40-49      
29    663 Aaron Houpt          M                                 0:28:14 0:28:01 9:01  33  3        M 30-39      
30    648 E. Greenless         F                                 0:28:13 0:28:09 9:04  9   4        F 9-11       
31    577 Jeannette McMahan    F      Castle Rock  CO    US      0:28:30 0:28:22 9:08  33  2        F 30-39      
32    613 Rob Schauer          M                         US      0:29:14 0:28:59 9:20  27  3        M 18-29      
33    616 Jordyn Schwartz      F                         US      0:29:14 0:28:59 9:20  27  1        F 18-29      
34    511 B. Bodor             M      GoldenG      CO    US      0:29:09 0:29:00 9:20  9   6        M 9-11       
35    512 Daryl Bodor          M      GoldenG      CO    US      0:29:16 0:29:05 9:22  49  5        M 40-49      
36    565 Patrick Lee          M      Golden       CO    US      0:29:45 0:29:24 9:28  35  4        M 30-39      
37    563 J. Lee               F      Golden       CO    US      0:29:44 0:29:25 9:28  8   1        F 7- 8       
38    626 C. Stone             F      Golden       CO    US      0:29:50 0:29:48 9:36  7   2        F 7- 8       
39    595 Kathryn Palmer       F      Fort Collins CO    US      0:30:07 0:29:48 9:36  42  3        F 40-49      
40    632 A. Strouth           M      Golden       CO    US      0:30:03 0:29:58 9:39  8   1        M 7- 8       
41    640 B. Bohrman           M                                 0:31:03 0:31:01 9:59  8   2        M 7- 8       
42    528 R. Caskey            M      Golden       CO    US      0:31:11 0:31:07 10:01 8   3        M 7- 8       
43    655 Eliza Band           F                                 0:31:33 0:31:31 10:09     1        No Age Given 
44    658 Tinger Susan         F                                 0:31:53 0:31:37 10:11 43  4        F 40-49      
45    659 Tinger Darin         M                                 0:31:53 0:31:37 10:11 45  6        M 40-49      
46    634 P. Thibeault         F      Golden       CO    US      0:32:24 0:32:15 10:23 11  5        F 9-11       
47    639 E. Bohrman           F                                 0:32:25 0:32:16 10:23 11  6        F 9-11       
48    509 Samuel Blake         M      Golden       CO    US      0:32:24 0:32:20 10:24 23  4        M 18-29      
49    657 S. Stitt             F                                 0:32:35 0:32:30 10:28 8   3        F 7- 8       
50    625 Mollie Stitt         F      Golden       CO    US      0:32:39 0:32:32 10:28 44  5        F 40-49      
51    518 Bart Buhlig          M      Golden       CO    US      0:32:44 0:32:32 10:28 45  7        M 40-49      
52    588 Ryan Munson          M      Golden       CO    US      0:32:51 0:32:44 10:32 39  5        M 30-39      
53    586 Ashlyn Munson        F      Golden       CO    US      0:32:52 0:32:44 10:32 39  3        F 30-39      
54    587 P. Munson            M      golden       CO    US      0:32:51 0:32:49 10:34 7   4        M 7- 8       
55    660 A. Peabody           M                                 0:32:59 0:32:57 10:36 7   5        M 7- 8       
56    627 E. Stone             M      Golden       CO    US      0:33:11 0:33:00 10:37 9   7        M 9-11       
57    502 Dan Bacon            M      Lakewood     CO    US      0:33:21 0:33:01 10:38 36  6        M 30-39      
58    503 Kenieth Bacon        F      Lakewood     CO    US      0:33:22 0:33:03 10:38 36  4        F 30-39      
59    651 Angela Webb          F                                 0:33:39 0:33:10 10:41 42  6        F 40-49      
60    629 Julie Stone          F      Golden       CO    US      0:33:32 0:33:18 10:43 40  7        F 40-49      
61    628 Jon Stone            M      Golden       CO    US      0:33:32 0:33:19 10:43 44  8        M 40-49      
62    619 Benjamin Smith       M      Golden       CO    US      0:33:36 0:33:26 10:46 41  9        M 40-49      
63    623 Tatum Smith          F      Golden       CO    US      0:33:36 0:33:26 10:46 42  8        F 40-49      
64    650 H. Hall              M                                 0:33:29 0:33:27 10:46 8   6        M 7- 8       
65    644 Kamilla Jewson       F                                 0:33:54 0:33:30 10:47 44  9        F 40-49      
66    505 Amy Bern             F      Golden       CO    US      0:33:49 0:33:35 10:49 46  10       F 40-49      
67    504 Kaitlyn Bailey       F      Golden       CO    US      0:34:24 0:33:48 10:53 28  2        F 18-29      
68    645 K. Jewson            F                                 0:33:54 0:33:50 10:53 10  7        F 9-11       
69    589 K. NEUSTEDTER        M      Golden       CO    US      0:34:16 0:34:05 10:58 9   8        M 9-11       
70    513 W. Bodor             F      GoldenG      CO    US      0:34:12 0:34:08 10:59 10  8        F 9-11       
71    551 Liz Keyser           F      Arvada       CO    US      0:34:25 0:34:12 11:00 53  1        F 50-59      
72    510 Alison Bodor         F      GoldenG      CO    US      0:34:36 0:34:26 11:05 44  11       F 40-49      
73    599 James Ploughman      M      Denver       CO    US      0:34:34 0:34:28 11:06 51  1        M 50-59      
74    524 Shannon Carson       F      Elizabeth    CO    US      0:34:32 0:34:28 11:06 43  12       F 40-49      
75    617 Chelsea Shaw         F                         US      0:34:49 0:34:31 11:07 24  3        F 18-29      
76    552 Michele King         F      Aurora       CO    US      0:34:39 0:34:33 11:07 29  4        F 18-29      
77    534 Jacob Dvorak         M      Aurora       CO    US      0:35:10 0:35:01 11:16 33  7        M 30-39      
78    610 O. Sabatos           M      Golden       CO    US      0:35:19 0:35:03 11:17 7   7        M 7- 8       
79    591 M. Nielsen           M      Golden       CO    US      0:35:10 0:35:04 11:17 8   8        M 7- 8       
80    590 Karen Nielsen        F      Golden       CO    US      0:35:13 0:35:05 11:18 38  5        F 30-39      
81    664 Wade Nelson          M                                 0:35:13 0:35:08 11:18 44  10       M 40-49      
82    607 Greg Sabatos         M      Golden       CO    US      0:35:25 0:35:12 11:20 42  11       M 40-49      
83    562 J. Lee               M      Golden       CO    US      0:35:18 0:35:14 11:20 6   1        M 1- 6       
84    564 Kelli Lee            F      Golden       CO    US      0:35:24 0:35:19 11:22 38  6        F 30-39      
85    561 Micah Leadford       M      Golden       CO    US      0:35:42 0:35:20 11:22 37  8        M 30-39      
86    560 L. Leadford          F      Golden       CO    US      0:35:41 0:35:20 11:22 8   4        F 7- 8       
87    531 C. Davis             F                         US      0:35:28 0:35:22 11:23 8   5        F 7- 8       
88    643 S. Lynch             M                                 0:35:41 0:35:34 11:27 7   9        M 7- 8       
89    611 C. Saffer            M      Golden       CO    US      0:36:00 0:35:55 11:34 10  9        M 9-11       
90    612 Trinity Saffer       F      Golden       CO    US      0:36:00 0:35:56 11:34 44  13       F 40-49      
91    618 A. Smith             F      Golden       CO    US      0:36:41 0:36:21 11:42 8   6        F 7- 8       
92    584 G. Mitten            F      Golden       CO    US      0:36:39 0:36:34 11:46 8   7        F 7- 8       
93    570 Kevin Matal          M      Aurora       CO    US      0:36:51 0:36:42 11:49 30  9        M 30-39      
94    543 Jenn Gomer           F      Golden       CO    US      0:36:56 0:36:47 11:50 41  14       F 40-49      
95    542 G. Gomer             F      Golden       CO    US      0:36:56 0:36:53 11:52 7   8        F 7- 8       
96    636 S. Yang              F                         US      0:37:02 0:36:59 11:54 10  9        F 9-11       
97    515 Matthew Brennecke    M      Golden       CO    US      0:37:25 0:37:07 11:57 45  12       M 40-49      
98    602 A. Richard           F                         US      0:37:43 0:37:21 12:01 8   9        F 7- 8       
99    605 Troy Richard         M                         US      0:37:43 0:37:21 12:01 40  13       M 40-49      
100   569 B. Mangle            M      Golden       CO    US      0:37:37 0:37:24 12:02 10  10       M 9-11       
101   568 Bill Mangle          M      Golden       CO    US      0:37:37 0:37:25 12:03 45  14       M 40-49      
102   621 Jessica Smith        F      Golden       CO    US      0:37:49 0:37:35 12:06 42  15       F 40-49      
103   539 J. Funderburke       M      Golden       CO    US      0:38:44 0:38:26 12:22 8   10       M 7- 8       
104   540 Mary Funderburke     F      Golden       CO    US      0:38:45 0:38:26 12:22 43  16       F 40-49      
105   506 A. Bern              F      Golden       CO    US      0:39:21 0:39:18 12:39 9   10       F 9-11       
106   633 H. Thibeault         F      Golden       CO    US      0:39:21 0:39:18 12:39 9   11       F 9-11       
107   641 Catherine Sabatos    F                                 0:39:34 0:39:19 12:39 42  17       F 40-49      
108   608 L. Sabatos           M      Golden       CO    US      0:39:34 0:39:20 12:40 7   11       M 7- 8       
109   614 M. Schlattman        F                         US      0:40:12 0:39:56 12:51 11  12       F 9-11       
110   615 Robert Schlattman    M                         US      0:40:15 0:39:58 12:52 58  2        M 50-59      
111   535 Stacey Dvorak        F      Aurora       CO    US      0:40:29 0:40:22 13:00 38  7        F 30-39      
112   508 Moira Blake          F      Golden       CO    US      0:40:34 0:40:30 13:02 59  2        F 50-59      
113   622 S. Smith             M      Golden       CO    US      0:40:34 0:40:32 13:03 6   2        M 1- 6       
114   582 C. Mitten            F      Golden       CO    US      0:43:34 0:43:25 13:58 6   1        F 1- 6       
115   583 Gareth Mitten        M      Golden       CO    US      0:43:37 0:43:26 13:59 38  10       M 30-39      
116   578 L. Miller            F                         US      0:43:36 0:43:28 13:59 6   2        F 1- 6       
117   579 Rob Miller           M                         US      0:43:38 0:43:28 13:59 35  11       M 30-39      
118   653 Skylar Webb          F                                 0:46:40 0:46:19 14:54 13  2        F 12-17      
119   654 A. Webb              F                                 0:47:54 0:47:39 15:20 11  13       F 9-11       
120   598 Lizz Pena-Fletcher   F      Golden       CO    US      0:48:01 0:47:55 15:25 50  3        F 50-59      
121   597 A. Pena-Fletcher     M      Golden       CO    US      0:48:01 0:47:55 15:25 7   12       M 7- 8       
122   652 Unknown Partic. 652  M                                 0:49:54 0:49:38 15:59     1        No Age Given 
123   656 Kate Borgett         F                                 0:49:59 0:49:42 16:00 45  18       F 40-49      
124   585 Shannon Moyer        F      Berthoud     CO    US      0:51:59 0:51:39 16:37 45  19       F 40-49      
125   553 A. Koepke            F      Golden       CO    US      0:51:49 0:51:43 16:39 8   10       F 7- 8       
126   547 Laura Hamilton       F      Golden       CO    US      0:51:49 0:51:43 16:39 46  20       F 40-49      
127   573 CHRISTOPHER MCCARRON M      Golden       CO    US      0:53:36 0:53:14 17:08 37  12       M 30-39      
128   574 Jennifer McCarron    F      Golden       CO    US      0:53:37 0:53:16 17:09 34  8        F 30-39      
129   554 David Koepke         M      Golden       CO    US      0:53:43 0:53:35 17:15 47  15       M 40-49      
130   555 W. Koepke            M      Golden       CO    US      0:53:43 0:53:37 17:15 7   13       M 7- 8       
131   603 Jamie Richard        F                         US      1:06:18 1:06:18 21:20 39  9        F 30-39      
132   604 M. Richard           F                         US      1:06:19 1:06:19 21:21 5   3        F 1- 6       


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     S. Briggs      517 12  1       M      Golden CO US     20:23 
2     Cory Van Duyne 635 23  3       M      Broomfield CO US 22:00 
3     Tyler Smith    642 16  4       M                       22:09 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Lexi Miller    646 29  2       F                   21:49 
2     Savannah South 649 14  13      F                   24:50 
3     I. Briggs      516 9   14      F      Golden CO US 24:55 


Male No Age Provided
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Unknown Partic. 652 652     122     M               49:38 


Male  6 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     J. Lee   562 6   83      M      Golden CO US 35:14 
2     S. Smith 622 6   113     M      Golden CO US 40:32 


Male  7 to  8
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Strouth 632 8   40      M      Golden CO US 29:58 
2     B. Bohrman 640 8   41      M                   31:01 
3     R. Caskey  528 8   42      M      Golden CO US 31:07 


Male  9 to 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     N. Sabatos    609 11  10      M      Golden CO US 24:09 
2     J. Obernesser 593 11  15      M      Golden CO US 24:58 
3     W. Rusin      606 11  16      M      Golden CO US 25:45 


Male 12 to 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Tyler Ploughman 601 14  6       M      Lakewood CO US 22:50 
2     Max Buhlig      520 13  21      M      Golden CO US   26:54 


Male 18 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Leighton Albright 501 18  5       M      Denver CO US     22:14 
2     Dylan Pearson    596 23  8       M      Broomfield CO US 23:45 
3     Rob Schauer       613 27  32      M        US             28:59 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jacob McMahan 576 33  9       M      Castle Rock CO US 24:05 
2     Rick Gonzales 544 35  12      M      Golden CO US      24:33 
3     Aaron Houpt   663 33  29      M                        28:01 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     A. Chamberlain 529 7   7       F      Golden CO US 23:35 
2     Dave Bohrman   638 42  11      M                   24:20 
3     Beau Bierhaus  647 47  20      M                   26:41 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     James Ploughman   599 51  73      M      Denver CO US 34:28 
2     Robert Schlattman 615 58  110     M        US         39:58 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Eliza Band 655     43      F               31:31 


Female  6 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     C. Mitten  582 6   114     F      Golden CO US 43:25   
2     L. Miller  578 6   116     F        US         43:28   
3     M. Richard 604 5   132     F        US         1:06:19 


Female  7 to  8
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     J. Lee   563 8   37      F      Golden CO US 29:25 
2     C. Stone 626 7   38      F      Golden CO US 29:48 
3     S. Stitt 657 8   49      F                   32:30 


Female  9 to 11
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     S. Obernesser 594 9   23      F      Golden CO US 27:04 
2     M. Gillaspie  541 10  24      F      Golden CO US 27:15 
3     T. Mischel    581 11  27      F      Golden CO US 27:39 


Female 12 to 17
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     S. Gorman   546 12  25      F        US     27:27 
2     Skylar Webb 653 13  118     F               46:19 


Female 18 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Jordyn Schwartz 616 27  33      F        US         28:59 
2     Kaitlyn Bailey  504 28  67      F      Golden CO US 33:48 
3     Chelsea Shaw    617 24  75      F        US         34:31 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Lindsey Matal     571 31  19      F      Aurora CO US      26:16 
2     Jeannette McMahan 577 33  31      F      Castle Rock CO US 28:22 
3     Ashlyn Munson     586 39  53      F      Golden CO US      32:44 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jennifer Harenberg 549 45  18      F      Golden CO US       26:13 
2     Alison Gorman      545 42  26      F        US               27:27 
3     Kathryn Palmer     595 42  39      F      Fort Collins CO US 29:48 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Liz Keyser         551 53  71      F      Arvada CO US 34:12 
2     Moira Blake        508 59  112     F      Golden CO US 40:30 
3     Lizz Pena-Fletcher 598 50  120     F      Golden CO US 47:55 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.