Results For
Jumping Cactus 10k/5k/1k Sombrero Fun Run

Oro Valley, AZ 85737
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City        Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  Team Name 
                                                   Time                Place                        
===== === ===================== ====== =========== ========= ===== === ======== ========= ========= 
1     219 Tom Collins           M      Tucson      0:42:32.4 6:52  34  1        M Overall           
2     218 Bekah Collins         F      Tucson      0:44:55.5 7:15  30  1        F Overall           
3     217 Cassie Gonzales       F      Tucson      0:45:42.7 7:22  52  2        F Overall           
4     224 Celia Tseng           F      Tucson      0:47:18.1 7:38  36  3        F Overall           
5     229 Noah Dayton           M      Tucson      0:49:35.2 8:00  36  2        M Overall           
6     247 Kelly McGraw          F      Oro Valley  0:50:35.2 8:10  48  1        F 40-49             
7     222 Lara Majeski          F      Tucson      0:50:40.1 8:10  49  2        F 40-49             
8     250 Shaun Willson         M      Scottsdale  0:52:01.6 8:23  57  3        M Overall           
9     243 Anonymous Participant F                  0:52:04.1 8:24  50  1        F 50-59             
10    233 CHERYL CARTER         F      Tucson      0:52:20.4 8:27  49  3        F 40-49             
11    300 Christine Feldman     F      Tucson      0:56:44.3 9:09  56  2        F 50-59             
12    208 Sarah Berryhill       F      Tucson      0:57:22.2 9:15  26  1        F 20-29             
13    246 Theodore Wagner       M      Tucson      0:57:50.2 9:20  55  1        M 50-59             
14    299 Alisa Webster         F      Tucson      0:58:53.2 9:30  48  4        F 40-49             
15    201 Nancy Fuller          F      Tucson      0:59:02.5 9:31  68  1        F 60-69             
16    231 Janice Williams       F      Tucson      1:01:02.0 9:51  62  2        F 60-69             
17    215 Stefanie Orihuela     F      Tucson      1:06:01.1 10:39 33  1        F 30-39             
18    216 Felipe Veliz          M      Tucson      1:06:02.1 10:39 33  1        M 30-39             
19    214 Jernnica Claville     F      Tucson      1:06:56.6 10:48 46  5        F 40-49             
20    244 Judy Miller-Samuels   F      Tucson      1:10:18.0 11:20 57  3        F 50-59             
21    298 Daniel Deanda         M                  1:11:32.9 11:32 62  1        M 60-69             
22    245 George Andersen       M      Tucson      1:11:58.8 11:37 76  1        M 70-79             
23    230 Russ Williams         M      Tucson      1:13:00.7 11:47 64  2        M 60-69             
24    221 Deb Kortyna           F      Oro Valley  1:14:06.9 11:57 66  3        F 60-69             
25    297 Connie Lopez          F      Tucson      1:14:55.5 12:05 68  4        F 60-69             
26    249 Loretta Gascoigne     F      Red Rock    1:16:04.3 12:16 74  1        F 70-79             
27    226 Sandra Bates          F      Placerville 1:20:09.3 12:56 55  4        F 50-59             
28    241 Zoe Anderson          F      Tucson      1:37:25.5 15:43 34  2        F 30-39             
29    236 Brittany Briley       F      Tucson      1:37:25.9 15:43 35  3        F 30-39             
30    202 Cheri Schwartz        F      Carefree    1:41:03.4 16:18 64  5        F 60-69             
31    237 Aaron Farber          M      Tucson      1:45:32.5 17:01 35  2        M 30-39             
32    240 Ian Browning          M      Tucson      1:45:33.1 17:01 32  3        M 30-39             
33    238 Christoph Drisbusch   M      Tucson      1:52:34.8 18:09 37  4        M 30-39             
34    242 Lena Melnick          F      Tucson      1:52:37.9 18:10 29  2        F 20-29             


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tom Collins   219 34  1       M      Tucson AZ US     42:32.4 
2     Noah Dayton   229 36  5       M      Tucson AZ US     49:35.2 
3     Shaun Willson 250 57  8       M      Scottsdale AZ US 52:01.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Bekah Collins   218 30  2       F      Tucson AZ US 44:55.5 
2     Cassie Gonzales 217 52  3       F      Tucson AZ US 45:42.7 
3     Celia Tseng     224 36  4       F      Tucson AZ US 47:18.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.