Results For
Y Hot Chocolate 8K

Albemarle, NC 28001
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City         State Country Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     325 Marshall Love        M      Concord      NC    US      0:30:16.2 6:05  16  70.6       1        M Open   
2     308 Daniel Beachum       M      Oakboro      NC    US      0:36:58.8 7:26  17  57.1       2        M Open   
3     312 Alexis Capps         F      Salisbury    NC    US      0:37:04.4 7:27  34  64.5       1        F Open   
4     345 Chris Chapman        M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:37:14.7 7:30  49  63.0       3        M Open   
5     346 Kimbal Chapman       F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:37:21.4 7:31  17  65.0       2        F Open   
6     334 Travis Smith         M      Kannapolis   NC    US      0:38:04.3 7:40  29  55.0       4        M Open   
7     307 D. Baucom            M      Harrisburg   NC    US      0:38:12.3 7:41  9   68.8       5        M Open   
8     321 Lucas Hendzel        M      Oakboro      NC    US      0:40:33.7 8:10  44  55.6       6        M Open   
9     311 Ellie Burton         F      Gold Hill    NC    US      0:40:55.9 8:14  23  57.9       3        F Open   
10    322 jennifer Hesley      F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:42:10.4 8:29  36  57.1       4        F Open   
11    313 Shannon Carpenter    F      Peachland    NC    US      0:42:10.9 8:29  42  58.9       5        F Open   
12    331 Lynn Ramsey          F      Mc Adenville NC    US      0:42:31.0 8:33  60  70.8       6        F Open   
13    351 Reid Rutzler         M      New London   NC    US      0:43:46.0 8:48  14  50.5       7        M Open   
14    365 Courtney Kelloway    F      Albemarle    NC    US      0:44:20.3 8:55  35  54.1       7        F Open   
15    362 Steve Shive          M      Salisbury    NC    US      0:44:20.8 8:55  67  62.1       8        M Open   
16    335 Vera Smith           F      Kannapolis   NC    US      0:44:33.0 8:58  28  53.2       8        F Open   
17    320 Ritchie Hearne       M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:46:49.7 9:25  62  56.1       9        M Open   
18    359 Jackie Ferguson      F      Fayetteville NC    US      0:47:15.1 9:30  51  57.2       9        F Open   
19    344 Laura Bradford       F      Burlington   NC    US      0:48:03.2 9:40  36  50.1       10       F Open   
20    356 Phillip Bartholomew  M      Seagrove     NC    US      0:48:16.4 9:43  48  48.2       10       M Open   
21    348 Melissa Stepp        F      Salisbury    NC    US      0:48:52.4 9:50  39  49.9       1        F 1-99   
22    343 Brittney Tait        F      Whitsett     NC    US      0:49:06.0 9:53  30  48.3       2        F 1-99   
23    310 Michelle Brock       F      Polkton      NC    US      0:51:18.5 10:19 47  50.5       3        F 1-99   
24    327 Tommy Nichols        M      Rockingham   NC    US      0:52:12.2 10:30 70  54.3       1        M 1-99   
25    361 James Lambert        M      Polkton      NC    US      0:52:48.8 10:37 38  40.8       2        M 1-99   
26    349 Terrii Henry         F      LocustLovust NC    US      0:53:56.9 10:51 51  50.1       4        F 1-99   
27    329 Matthew Page         M      Badin        NC    US      0:54:08.0 10:53 34  39.0       3        M 1-99   
28    366 Chanel Griffin       F      Wadesboro    NC    US      0:54:09.4 10:54 31  43.9       5        F 1-99   
29    364 Melanie Godwin       F      Polkton      NC    US      0:54:20.1 10:56 50  49.2       6        F 1-99   
30    360 Tonia Lambert        F      Polkton      NC    US      0:54:21.2 10:56 34  44.0       7        F 1-99   
31    338 Danny VunCannon      M      Troy         NC    US      0:55:32.0 11:10 48  41.9       4        M 1-99   
32    355 Brent Ferrell        M      Denton       NC    US      0:55:52.4 11:14 52  43.1       5        M 1-99   
33    309 patricia bloxson     F      Fayetteville NC    US      0:56:24.8 11:21 50  47.4       8        F 1-99   
34    317 Christopher Fish     M      Stanfield    NC    US      0:56:58.8 11:28 61  45.7       6        M 1-99   
35    332 Landon Rodriguez     M      Albemarle    NC    US      0:57:26.4 11:33 28  36.5       7        M 1-99   
36    316 Anastasia Djaparidze F      Mount Gilead NC    US      0:57:33.9 11:35 26  41.2       9        F 1-99   
37    330 Robert Quinn         M      Raeford      NC    US      0:59:29.3 11:58 55  41.5       8        M 1-99   
38    336 Pam Tyler            F      Ellerbe      NC    US      1:02:23.0 12:33 40  39.3       10       F 1-99   
39    326 Jeffery Moore        M      Pfafftown    NC    US      1:03:35.6 12:48 62  41.3       9        M 1-99   
40    341 Keith Young          M      Charlotte    NC    US      1:04:08.3 12:54 68  43.3       10       M 1-99   
41    337 Chloe VunCannon      F      Troy         NC    US      1:04:40.6 13:01 19  36.7       11       F 1-99   
42    363 Wanda Sharpe         F      Mount Gilead NC    US      1:05:09.2 13:06 42  38.1       12       F 1-99   
43    358 Jim Sharpe           M      Mount Gilead NC    US      1:05:09.2 13:06 43  34.3       11       M 1-99   
44    357 Crystal Bartholomew  F      Seagrove     NC    US      1:07:02.9 13:29 43  37.3       13       F 1-99   
45    333 Melissa Smith        F      Rockingham   NC    US      1:10:46.7 14:14 44  35.7       14       F 1-99   
46    347 Melissa Waller       F      Mount Ulla   NC    US      1:10:56.6 14:16 42  35.0       15       F 1-99   
47    370 Mindy Carriker       F      Albemarle    NC    US      1:10:57.7 14:17 41  34.8       16       F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marshall Love       325 16  1       M      Concord NC US    30:16.2 
2     Daniel Beachum      308 17  2       M      Oakboro NC US    36:58.8 
3     Chris Chapman       345 49  4       M      Albemarle NC US  37:14.7 
4     Travis Smith        334 29  6       M      Kannapolis NC US 38:04.3 
5     D. Baucom           307 9   7       M      Harrisburg NC US 38:12.3 
6     Lucas Hendzel       321 44  8       M      Oakboro NC US    40:33.7 
7     Reid Rutzler        351 14  13      M      New London NC US 43:46.0 
8     Steve Shive         362 67  15      M      Salisbury NC US  44:20.8 
9     Ritchie Hearne      320 62  17      M      Albemarle NC US  46:49.7 
10    Phillip Bartholomew 356 48  20      M      Seagrove NC US   48:16.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Alexis Capps      312 34  3       F      Salisbury NC US    37:04.4 
2     Kimbal Chapman    346 17  5       F      Albemarle NC US    37:21.4 
3     Ellie Burton      311 23  9       F      Gold Hill NC US    40:55.9 
4     jennifer Hesley   322 36  10      F      Albemarle NC US    42:10.4 
5     Shannon Carpenter 313 42  11      F      Peachland NC US    42:10.9 
6     Lynn Ramsey       331 60  12      F      Mc Adenville NC US 42:31.0 
7     Courtney Kelloway 365 35  14      F      Albemarle NC US    44:20.3 
8     Vera Smith        335 28  16      F      Kannapolis NC US   44:33.0 
9     Jackie Ferguson   359 51  18      F      Fayetteville NC US 47:15.1 
10    Laura Bradford    344 36  19      F      Burlington NC US   48:03.2 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tommy Nichols 327 70  24      M      Rockingham NC US 52:12.2 
2     James Lambert 361 38  25      M      Polkton NC US    52:48.8 
3     Matthew Page  329 34  27      M      Badin NC US      54:08.0 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Melissa Stepp  348 39  21      F      Salisbury NC US 48:52.4 
2     Brittney Tait  343 30  22      F      Whitsett NC US  49:06.0 
3     Michelle Brock 310 47  23      F      Polkton NC US   51:18.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.