Dashing Through the Snow and Fire 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Fowlerville, MI US 48836 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock    Chip     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time     Time               Place              
===== ===================== ====== ======== ======== ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Chris Davis           M      17:47.68 17:47.68 5:44  16  1        M Overall 
2     Ethan Beres           M      18:34.25 18:34.25 5:59  14  1        M 0-14    
3     Brent Dix             M      19:10.98 19:10.98 6:11  46  1        M Master  
4     Mackenzie Fox-Purrier M      19:49.97 19:49.97 6:24  17  1        M 15-19   
5     David Spinner         M      19:54.97 19:54.22 6:25  33  1        M 30-34   
6     Jacob Sapienza        M      20:29.47 20:29.28 6:37  14  2        M 0-14    
7     Noah Weslock          M      20:32.18 20:31.99 6:37  14  3        M 0-14    
8     Margaret Gruber       F      21:20.07 21:11.87 6:50  27  1        F Overall 
9     Andrew Phillips       M      21:42.10 21:39.01 6:59  26  1        M 25-29   
10    Steven Clare          M      22:00.02 22:00.02 7:06  32  2        M 30-34   
11    Thomas Samataro       M      22:25.06 22:18.48 7:12  37  1        M 35-39   
12    Jacob Nabozny         M      22:51.09 22:49.70 7:22  15  2        M 15-19   
13    Gerard Wilbrink       M      22:56.81 22:52.04 7:23  63  1        M 60-64   
14    Matthew Blum          M      23:02.49 23:01.66 7:26  17  3        M 15-19   
15    D. Wieas              M      23:35.21 23:32.34 7:36  10  4        M 0-14    
16    Brian Polega          M      23:49.64 23:47.60 7:41  37  2        M 35-39   
17    Joshua Dix            M      24:08.23 24:07.09 7:47  18  4        M 15-19   
18    Brenden Harman        M      24:08.86 24:07.59 7:47  14  5        M 0-14    
19    Anonymous Participant M      24:36.96 24:25.22 7:53  38  3        M 35-39   
20    Bobby Wyman           M      24:41.78 24:34.71 7:56  13  6        M 0-14    
21    Garrett Hearl         M      25:19.84 25:12.47 8:08  13  7        M 0-14    
22    John Donnelly         M      25:19.28 25:12.69 8:08  40  1        M 40-44   
23    Nancy Jerome          F      25:22.54 25:21.91 8:11  40  1        F Master  
24    Josefine Lindberg     F      25:30.09 25:23.63 8:11  16  1        F 15-19   
25    Logan Flanery         M      25:58.17 25:50.67 8:20  13  8        M 0-14    
26    PJ Sapienza           M      25:55.65 25:53.82 8:21  41  2        M 40-44   
27    L. Dean               M      26:06.99 26:03.14 8:24  10  9        M 0-14    
28    James Anderson        M      26:15.04 26:08.02 8:26  13  10       M 0-14    
29    Jennifer Hiller       F      26:11.95 26:10.01 8:26  35  1        F 35-39   
30    Jesse Fountain        M      26:34.52 26:20.71 8:30  30  3        M 30-34   
31    G. Damerow            F      26:20.95 26:20.95 8:30  12  1        F 0-14    
32    James Shaffer         M      26:49.02 26:41.15 8:37  41  3        M 40-44   
33    Michele Cox           F      26:48.69 26:43.36 8:37  49  1        F 45-49   
34    Rob Packard           M      26:56.59 26:46.43 8:38  47  1        M 45-49   
35    Jill Winegar          F      26:54.93 26:49.88 8:39  58  1        F 55-59   
36    Robert Larson         M      27:02.66 26:51.49 8:40  67  1        M 65-69   
37    Colleen Kirasic       F      27:29.34 27:26.75 8:51  49  2        F 45-49   
38    Jaclyn Wallace        F      27:32.78 27:30.75 8:53  38  2        F 35-39   
39    A. Sienkiewicz        M      27:32.48 27:32.22 8:53  11  11       M 0-14    
40    Ashley Weaver         F      27:34.59 27:33.85 8:54  38  3        F 35-39   
41    Gail Carpenter        F      27:50.78 27:40.58 8:56  28  1        F 25-29   
42    L. Anderson           M      27:42.43 27:41.93 8:56  11  12       M 0-14    
43    Jeff Meier            M      27:58.84 27:49.58 8:59  54  1        M 50-54   
44    Denise Dashner        F      28:02.78 27:56.55 9:01  46  3        F 45-49   
45    David Czapor          M      28:01.11 27:57.14 9:01  58  1        M 55-59   
46    Bella Koch            F      28:17.98 28:11.04 9:05  16  2        F 15-19   
47    Makenzie Mills        F      28:21.38 28:15.96 9:07  19  3        F 15-19   
48    Gayle Vansickle       F      28:22.78 28:20.53 9:09  38  4        F 35-39   
49    Jessica Clare         F      28:23.85 28:23.58 9:10  31  1        F 30-34   
50    Peggi Bourke          F      28:24.17 28:24.17 9:10  54  1        F 50-54   
51    Tom Dix               M      28:32.90 28:29.45 9:11  31  4        M 30-34   
52    Ramsey Lukasik        F      28:33.77 28:29.64 9:11  13  2        F 0-14    
53    Emily Hutmacher       F      28:45.40 28:41.72 9:15  13  3        F 0-14    
54    Penny Smith           F      28:59.79 28:46.86 9:17  60  1        F 60-64   
55    John Mills            M      28:54.21 28:49.19 9:18  48  2        M 45-49   
56    Connie Nunham         F      29:03.02 28:57.48 9:20  59  2        F 55-59   
57    Bryan Mageli          M      29:09.45 29:02.26 9:22  31  5        M 30-34   
58    Dennis Helbig         M      29:15.46 29:04.10 9:23  59  2        M 55-59   
59    Neil Bush             M      29:30.76 29:23.64 9:29      1        M 98-99   
60    Tamara Bush           F      29:32.19 29:25.56 9:30      1        F 98-99   
61    Nan-Marie Fox         F      29:32.69 29:28.00 9:30  56  3        F 55-59   
62    Isabelle Lindberg     F      29:36.96 29:30.00 9:31  13  4        F 0-14    
63    Kristi Wozniak        F      29:39.35 29:33.36 9:32  45  4        F 45-49   
64    Melanie Latson        F      30:02.02 29:58.07 9:40  26  2        F 25-29   
65    Matt McDonald         M      30:39.30 30:30.91 9:51  40  4        M 40-44   
66    William Lapham        M      30:48.95 30:40.69 9:54  60  2        M 60-64   
67    Vance DeCamp          M      31:09.09 30:55.49 9:59  70  1        M 70-74   
68    Sheila Larson         F      31:10.03 30:55.99 9:59  64  2        F 60-64   
69    Lynn Hearl            F      32:09.60 32:04.11 10:21 52  2        F 50-54   
70    Amie Pierce           F      32:07.80 32:04.73 10:21 32  2        F 30-34   
71    STEPHANIE JONES       F      32:26.84 32:20.42 10:26 43  1        F 40-44   
72    John Heidelberg       M      33:08.50 33:04.64 10:40 37  4        M 35-39   
73    Denise Boucke         F      33:30.46 33:18.38 10:45 48  5        F 45-49   
74    Ken Damerow           M      33:24.68 33:23.74 10:46 51  2        M 50-54   
75    J. Devota             M      33:52.17 33:48.96 10:55 11  13       M 0-14    
76    Katelynn Maguire      F      33:58.20 33:52.36 10:56 28  3        F 25-29   
77    R. Lukasik            M      33:56.19 33:52.87 10:56 10  14       M 0-14    
78    Christa Latson        F      34:19.69 34:15.41 11:03 24  1        F 20-24   
79    Kayla Trapp           F      35:23.09 35:07.99 11:20 29  4        F 25-29   
80    Wilhelmina DeBoer     F      35:17.92 35:15.26 11:22 21  2        F 20-24   
81    A. Larson             F      36:46.40 36:45.87 11:52 12  5        F 0-14    
82    Jenna Gill            F      36:46.38 36:45.98 11:52 13  6        F 0-14    
83    Denise Abram          F      37:21.48 37:10.41 11:59 58  4        F 55-59   
84    T. Boucke             M      37:22.79 37:10.57 12:00 11  15       M 0-14    
85    Terry Eisele          M      37:30.89 37:18.05 12:02 60  3        M 60-64   
86    Donna McNeill         F      40:26.95 40:10.83 12:58 50  3        F 50-54   
87    Margaret Helwig       F      40:41.34 40:29.00 13:04 38  5        F 35-39   
88    Geri Rauch            F      41:50.16 41:43.35 13:28 63  3        F 60-64   
89    Christine Ferris      F      42:52.24 42:40.80 13:46 67  1        F 65-69   
90    William McNeill       M      45:08.59 44:53.10 14:29 53  3        M 50-54   
91    Sandy Carpenter       F      45:59.32 45:46.70 14:46 57  5        F 55-59   
92    Mike Purrier          M      46:09.44 46:00.42 14:50 49  3        M 45-49   
93    J. Metz               M      46:33.83 46:30.08 15:00 8   16       M 0-14    
94    Sarah Metz            F      46:34.86 46:30.64 15:00 33  3        F 30-34   
95    Harrison Hensley      M      47:49.21 47:29.23 15:19 84  1        M 80-84   
96    Domingo Valadez       M      47:53.51 47:34.29 15:21 57  3        M 55-59   
97    K. Schmitt            F      47:59.48 47:50.03 15:26 6   7        F 0-14    
98    Nicky Kroll           F      48:02.25 47:53.29 15:27 39  6        F 35-39   
99    E. Metz               F      48:50.70 48:33.92 15:40 6   8        F 0-14    
100   Janice Sebastian      F      48:51.32 48:34.26 15:40 66  2        F 65-69   
101   Cass Kulas            M      49:14.07 49:03.36 15:49 65  2        M 65-69   
102   Cindy Kulas           F      49:14.79 49:04.82 15:50 65  3        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Chris Davis 1108 16  1       M               17:47.68 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Margaret Gruber     27  8       F      Canton MI US 21:11.87 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Brent Dix 1105 46  3       M               19:10.98 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Nancy Jerome     40  23      F      Brighton MI US 25:21.91 

Embed Code