Flapjack 5k

Sat March 14, 2020 Piqua, OH US 45356 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     41  robert ventura     M      Piqua             OH    US      18:14.2   18:11.8   5:52  48  79.7       1        M Open   
2     42  robert ventura     M      Piqua             OH    US      20:15.6   20:12.7   6:31  16  65.4       1        M 11-19  
3     9   Trenton Brown      M      Tipp City         OH    US      21:02.3   20:59.8   6:46  15  63.9       2        M 11-19  
4     19  DAVID GRAHAM       M      Troy              OH    US      22:06.2   22:00.9   7:06  34  59.8       1        M 30-39  
5     21  Brad Hampshire     M      Piqua             OH    US      22:22.5   22:18.4   7:12  35  59.3       2        M 30-39  
6     44  Greg Watson        M      Troy              OH    US      24:23.0   24:16.8   7:50  49  60.1       1        M 40-49  
7     25  Derek Jacobs       M      Vandalia          OH    US      24:39.6   24:32.9   7:55  35  53.9       3        M 30-39  
8     33  R. Penny           M      Troy              OH    US      25:41.1   25:37.4   8:16  12  56.2       3        M 11-19  
9     2   Randy Bashore      M      Greenville        OH    US      26:14.4   26:09.7   8:26  68  65.2       1        M 60-99  
10    26  Terry Krogman      M      Covington         OH    US      26:28.3   26:20.2   8:30  65  63.1       2        M 60-99  
11    23  Mindy Hampshire    F      Piqua             OH    US      28:58.2   28:54.3   9:19  31  51.0       1        F Open   
12    30  Megan Peltier      F      Piqua             OH    US      29:01.8   28:56.1   9:20  27  50.9       1        F 20-29  
13    34  Chelsea Reedy      F      Dublin            OH    US      29:01.8   28:56.3   9:20  28  50.9       2        F 20-29  
14    91  Lisa Philipps      F                                      29:37.3   29:29.7   9:31  39  51.0       1        F 30-39  
15    93  Randy Blankley     M                                      30:23.2   30:16.5   9:46  61  53.1       3        M 60-99  
16    94  Rick Krogman       M                                      30:31.5   30:22.6   9:48  58  51.6       1        M 50-59  
17    1   Bethany Althauser  F      Anna              OH    US      30:59.8   30:53.1   9:58  14  51.0       1        F 11-19  
18    22  K. Hampshire       M      Piqua             OH    US      31:42.3   31:39.0   10:13 7   57.7       1        M 1-10   
19    32  Brandy Penny       F      Troy              OH    US      32:19.7   32:15.6   10:24 41  47.2       1        F 40-49  
20    95  Tom Baker          M                                      32:41.4   32:35.2   10:31 67  51.9       4        M 60-99  
21    35  Caroline Riedel    F      Sidney            OH    US      33:16.4   33:08.5   10:41 44  46.9       2        F 40-49  
22    8   J. Brown           M      West Milton       OH    US      33:26.5   33:11.4   10:42 11  44.8       4        M 11-19  
23    12  Susan Davis-Brown  F      West Milton       OH    US      33:29.4   33:13.1   10:43 50  49.6       1        F 50-59  
24    14  Mike Efaw          M      piqua             OH    US      34:31.2   34:24.7   11:06 61  46.7       5        M 60-99  
25    3   Timothy Bayman     M      Greenville        OH    US      34:32.2   34:24.7   11:06 66  48.7       6        M 60-99  
26    29  Lisa Overholser    F      Sidney            OH    US      34:52.3   34:42.6   11:12 50  47.5       2        F 50-59  
27    10  Kara Callahan      F      Dayton            OH    US      35:14.5   35:04.7   11:19 27  42.0       3        F 20-29  
28    13  Laura DiScenna     F      Broadview Heights OH    US      35:13.7   35:04.7   11:19 27  42.0       4        F 20-29  
29    90  Catherine Hogan    F                                      35:14.6   35:05.0   11:19 29  42.0       5        F 20-29  
30    11  Ruth Claros        F      Holland           OH    US      35:14.7   35:06.2   11:19 28  42.0       6        F 20-29  
31    98  Annette Schulze    F                                      37:08.9   37:00.5   11:56 65  53.2       1        F 60-99  
32    92  Mindy Black-Watson F                                      37:17.9   37:09.3   11:59 52  45.3       3        F 50-59  
33    7   chris brown        M      Tipp City         OH    US      41:30.0   41:14.3   13:18 48  35.2       2        M 40-49  
34    45  Emily Wright       F      Piqua             OH    US      51:29.8   51:16.1   16:32 25  28.7       7        F 20-29  
35    46  Vicki Wright       F      Piqua             OH    US      52:17.1   52:03.9   16:48 61  36.0       2        F 60-99  
36    38  Bowman Steve       M                        OH    US      53:27.7   53:14.0   17:10 50  27.6       2        M 50-59  
37    37  Bowman Stephanie   F                        OH    US      53:26.9   53:15.3   17:11 50  30.9       4        F 50-59  
38    28  Kim Nader          F      Greenville        OH    US      1:00:17.2 1:00:04.4 19:23 44  25.9       3        F 40-49  
39    4   Emily Beaty        F      Piqua             OH    US      1:01:19.8 1:01:05.2 19:42 26  24.1       8        F 20-29  
40    27  Beth Miller        F      Piqua             OH    US      1:01:20.0 1:01:05.7 19:42 36  24.3       2        F 30-39  
41    15  Nichol Faris       F      Parker City       IN    US      1:01:18.6 1:01:11.0 19:44 35  24.2       3        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     robert ventura 41  48  1       M      Piqua OH US 18:11.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Mindy Hampshire 23  31  11      F      Piqua OH US 28:54.3 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     K. Hampshire 22  7   18      M      Piqua OH US 31:39 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     robert ventura 42  16  2       M      Piqua OH US     20:12.7 
2     Trenton Brown  9   15  3       M      Tipp City OH US 20:59.8 
3     R. Penny       33  12  8       M      Troy OH US      25:37.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     DAVID GRAHAM   19  34  4       M      Troy OH US     22:00.9 
2     Brad Hampshire 21  35  5       M      Piqua OH US    22:18.4 
3     Derek Jacobs   25  35  7       M      Vandalia OH US 24:32.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Greg Watson 44  49  6       M      Troy OH US      24:16.8 
2     chris brown 7   48  33      M      Tipp City OH US 41:14.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rick Krogman 94  58  16      M               30:22.6 
2     Bowman Steve 38  50  36      M       OH US   53:14.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Randy Bashore  2   68  9       M      Greenville OH US 26:09.7 
2     Terry Krogman  26  65  10      M      Covington OH US  26:20.2 
3     Randy Blankley 93  61  15      M                       30:16.5 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Bethany Althauser 1   14  17      F      Anna OH US 30:53.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Megan Peltier 30  27  12      F      Piqua OH US  28:56.1 
2     Chelsea Reedy 34  28  13      F      Dublin OH US 28:56.3 
3     Kara Callahan 10  27  27      F      Dayton OH US 35:04.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Lisa Philipps 91  39  14      F                        29:29.7   
2     Beth Miller   27  36  40      F      Piqua OH US       1:01:05.7 
3     Nichol Faris  15  35  41      F      Parker City IN US 1:01:11.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brandy Penny    32  41  19      F      Troy OH US       32:15.6   
2     Caroline Riedel 35  44  21      F      Sidney OH US     33:08.5   
3     Kim Nader       28  44  38      F      Greenville OH US 1:00:04.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Susan Davis-Brown  12  50  23      F      West Milton OH US 33:13.1 
2     Lisa Overholser    29  50  26      F      Sidney OH US      34:42.6 
3     Mindy Black-Watson 92  52  32      F                        37:09.3 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Annette Schulze 98  65  31      F                  37:00.5 
2     Vicki Wright    46  61  35      F      Piqua OH US 52:03.9 

Embed Code