Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Age 
===== ===================== ====== === 
1     Alex Marchek          M      22  
2     Arnaldo Gonzalez      M      30  
3     B. Webb               M      12  
4     Dillon Stack          M      16  
5     Eric Sheppard         M      15  
6     Luke Kochanowicz      M      15  
7     John Dymond           M      15  
8     Jeremy Elliott        M      49  
9     Alan Buttery          M      53  
10    Ashley Anderson       F      32  
11    Lindsey Kovach        F      35  
12    N. Webb               M      9   
13    Mark Webb             M      45  
14    Baptiste Perdrix      M      14  
15    Logan Parvis          M      21  
16    Diego Bonardi         M      44  
17    David Spark           M      71  
18    Chandra Gandy         F      51  
19    Christopher Cinkowski M      31  
20    Olga Volkova          F      45  
21    Tom Brundage          M      69  
22    Steven Allgood        M      58  
23    markus buchert        M      54  
24    Chris Kochanowicz     M      54  
25    Carolina Nungaray     F      28  
26    Ian Whatley           M      60  
27    John Mullis           M      67  
28    Clayton Hardisty      M      31  
29    Ben Lochridge         M      39  
30    Judy Walls            F      61  
31    Krista Ruse           F      30  
32    Jodi Taylor           F      53  
33    Kathleen Sheppard     F      42  
34    Vince Herran          M      68  
35    Dawn Gregory          F      57  
36    Stephen O'Bryan       M      32  
37    Kip Connor            M      69  
38    Brooke Crook          F      33  
39    Audrey Caicedo        F      45  
40    Mason Seman           M      13  
41    Randy Dunn            M      49  
42    Michael Brundage      M      30  
43    Ryan Thien            M      38  
44    John OBrien           M      30  
45    Kent Jespersen        M      64  
46    Marcell Easter        M      58  
47    Thomas Iandoli        M      23  
48    Suzanne Mika          F      56  
49    Tom Wilson            M      70  
50    Molly Hill            F      43  
51    Dabney Galloway       F      37  
52    Tamara Sakacsi        F      29  
53    Jessica Slangal       F      31  
54    Heather Keadle        F      37  
55    Stephanie Rees        F      38  
56    Tom Bastoni           M      70  
57    Susannah Barba        F      39  
58    Laneita Brundage      F      60  
59    Christina Carnell     F      37  
60    Luke Gfeller          M      34  
61    Rebecca Small         F      43  
62    L. Pipkin             F      11  
63    Kathryn Nelson        F      34  
64    Emma Link             F      21  
65    Robin Parry           F      53  
66    laura campbell        F      51  
67    Jennifer VanDerwerken F      31  
68    Mary Dymond           F      46  
69    G. Carnell            F      11  
70    Chris Seman           M      47  
71    Lindsey Hunter        F      39  
72    Matthew Eastland      M      34  
73    Susan Hamersky        F      61  
74    Courtney Youngs       F      32  
75    Allison Stack         F      46  
76    Stephanie Hunter      F      61  
77    Dain Canter           M      33  
78    April Schwingle       F      41  
79    Doug Pursley          M      52  
80    Bruce Richardson      M      57  
81    L. Pipkin             F      8   
82    Kimberly Mahaffey     F      47  
83    Kari Savage           F      47  
84    Mark Tate             M      52  
85    Wayne Aguren          M      79  
86    Laura Gilstrap        F      38  
87    Justin Gilstrap       M      37  
88    Bob Rockwell          M      69  
89    Bob Lockett           M      57  
90    Simone Arms           F      51  
91    Victoria Eastland     F      28  
92    N. Eastland           F      7   
93    Elizabeth Burton      F      33  
94    Kyle Sorrells         M      26  
95    Hannah Sorrells       F      25  
96    Bryan Hunter          M      64  
97    John Johnson          M      72  
98    Deborah Gentry        F      70  
99    Emily Fisher          F      29  
100   Kevin Hunter          M      31  
101   Katie Hay             F      27  
102   Tracey Miller         F      39  
103   Angela Stroud         F      55  
104   Jonathan Stroud       M      54  
105   Joshua Hooper         M      34  
106   Suzy Jones            F      45  
107   George Collins        M      73  
108   Christopher Fisher    M      32  
109   Willie McAbee         M      59  
110   L. Ballinger          F      8   
111   Stevie Ballinger      F      38  
112   Guenter Full          M      79  
113   Kim Brady             F      60  
114   BARBARA RENEE BAILEY  F      60  
115   Sharon Lee            F      71  
116   Jonathan Andrews      M      76  
117   Stan Pauls            M      76  
118   Lester Andeson Jr     M      70  
119   Sylvia Harrison       F      82  
120   Mamie Hamby           F      33  
121   I. Hamby              F      11  
122   Amy Plummer           F      49  


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Alex Marchek     267 22  1       Greenville SC US 16:49.41 
2     Arnaldo Gonzalez 337 30  2       Greenville SC US 18:54.35 
3     B. Webb          334 12  3       Greenville SC US 19:11.61 


Overall Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Ashley Anderson 330 32  10      Greenville SC US     22:15.65 
2     Lindsey Kovach  324 35  11      Travelers Rest SC US 22:44.56 
3     Chandra Gandy   312 51  18      Simpsonville SC US   24:21.61 


Male Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jeremy Elliott 305 49  8       Greer SC US      22:07.73 
2     Alan Buttery   247 53  9       Duncan SC US     22:13.00 
3     Mark Webb      333 45  13      Greenville SC US 22:53.43 


Female Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Olga Volkova 331 45  20      Greenville SC US   24:36.65 
2     Judy Walls   340 61  30      Piedmont SC US     26:09.88 
3     Jodi Taylor  261 53  32      Simpsonville SC US 26:12.83 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     David Spark    339 71  17      Greenville SC US     24:07.38 
2     Tom Brundage   248 69  21      Travelers Rest SC US 24:51.79 
3     Steven Allgood 325 58  22      Greenville SC US     24:54.12 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Dawn Gregory     223 57  35      Greenville SC US     26:24.68 
2     Suzanne Mika     326 56  48      Anderson SC US       28:27.66 
3     Laneita Brundage 259 60  58      Travelers Rest SC US 30:08.67 


Boys 9 - Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ======= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     N. Webb 332 9   12      Greenville SC US 22:47.47 


Girls 0 - 9
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     L. Pipkin    205 8   81      Simpsonville SC US 33:48.96 
2     N. Eastland  315 7   92      Fountain Inn SC US 37:00.17 
3     L. Ballinger 256 8   110     Simpsonville SC US 41:02.85 


Boys 10 - 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Baptiste Perdrix 317 14  14      Pickens SC US 23:12.98 
2     Mason Seman      212 13  40      Greer SC US   27:32.92 


Girls 10 - 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     L. Pipkin  216 11  62      Simpsonville SC US 30:25.92 
2     G. Carnell 251 11  69      Simpsonville SC US 31:07.21 
3     I. Hamby   310 11  121     Easley SC US       50:26.29 


Boys 15 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Dillon Stack     218 16  4       Greenville SC US  19:12.29 
2     Eric Sheppard    240 15  5       Pelzer SC US      19:43.18 
3     Luke Kochanowicz 274 15  6       Spartanburg SC US 21:19.55 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Logan Parvis   311 21  15      Easley SC US   23:40.53 
2     Thomas Iandoli 204 23  47      Columbia SC US 28:02.33 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Emma Link 321 21  64      Greenville SC US 30:28.27 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location    Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =========== ======== 
1     Kyle Sorrells 219 26  94      Greer SC US 37:25.64 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Carolina Nungaray 298 28  25      zacatecas ZAC MX   25:26.90 
2     Tamara Sakacsi    301 29  52      Taylors SC US      28:46.54 
3     Victoria Eastland 260 28  91      Simpsonville SC US 36:59.32 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Christopher Cinkowski 249 31  19      Greenville SC US   24:25.47 
2     Clayton Hardisty      226 31  28      Greenville SC US   25:52.00 
3     Stephen O'Bryan       280 32  36      Simpsonville SC US 26:29.84 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Krista Ruse     290 30  31      Greenville SC US     26:11.75 
2     Brooke Crook    278 33  38      Greenville SC US     26:42.44 
3     Jessica Slangal 265 31  53      Hendersonville NC US 28:49.24 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Ben Lochridge   341 39  29      Greenville SC US 26:01.20 
2     Ryan Thien      335 38  43      Greenville SC US 27:43.72 
3     Justin Gilstrap 300 37  87      Greer SC US      35:55.12 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Dabney Galloway 303 37  51      Greenville SC US 28:45.74 
2     Heather Keadle  264 37  54      Clinton SC US    29:01.79 
3     Stephanie Rees  213 38  55      Greenville SC US 29:05.99 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Diego Bonardi 338 44  16      Simpsonville SC US 23:51.63 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Kathleen Sheppard 229 42  33      Pelzer SC US     26:22.43 
2     Molly Hill        286 43  50      Greenville SC US 28:36.06 
3     Rebecca Small     279 43  61      Greenville SC US 30:21.47 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Randy Dunn  323 49  41      Simpsonville SC US 27:37.28 
2     Chris Seman 201 47  70      Greer SC US        31:18.33 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location            Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Audrey Caicedo 258 45  39      Greenville SC US    27:20.43 
2     Mary Dymond    287 46  68      Winston Salem NC US 30:47.88 
3     Allison Stack  207 46  75      Greenville SC US    32:31.29 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     markus buchert    319 54  23      Spartanburg SC US 25:13.42 
2     Chris Kochanowicz 269 54  24      Spartanburg SC US 25:25.02 
3     Doug Pursley      228 52  79      Greenville SC US  33:41.37 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Robin Parry    225 53  65      Taylors SC US 30:34.93 
2     laura campbell 295 51  66      Easley SC US  30:43.82 
3     Simone Arms    236 51  90      Taylors SC US 36:34.94 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Marcell Easter   336 58  46      Spartanburg SC US  27:54.16 
2     Bruce Richardson 318 57  80      Simpsonville SC US 33:48.93 
3     Bob Lockett      294 57  89      Zirconia NC US     36:09.03 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Angela Stroud 283 55  103     Greenville SC US 39:30 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Ian Whatley    313 60  26      Greer SC US   25:33.61 
2     Kent Jespersen 241 64  45      Greer SC US   27:51.90 
3     Bryan Hunter   206 64  96      Mauldin SC US 37:36.12 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Susan Hamersky   252 61  73      Taylors SC US      31:44.26 
2     Stephanie Hunter 276 61  76      Taylors SC US      32:35.01 
3     Kim Brady        277 60  113     Simpsonville SC US 41:43.71 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     John Mullis  304 67  27      Union SC US      25:35.39 
2     Vince Herran 345 68  34      Greenville SC US 26:23.71 
3     Kip Connor   234 69  37      Greenville SC US 26:38.99 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Tom Wilson   232 70  49      Greenville SC US 28:28.98 
2     Tom Bastoni  306 70  56      Greenville SC US 29:20.04 
3     John Johnson 272 72  97      Greenville SC US 38:12.05 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Deborah Gentry 271 70  98      Salem SC US          38:13.90 
2     Sharon Lee     281 71  115     Travelers Rest SC US 45:55.55 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Wayne Aguren     246 79  85      Greenville SC US   35:03.88 
2     Guenter Full     230 79  112     Simpsonville SC US 41:12.47 
3     Jonathan Andrews 254 76  116     Greenville SC US   46:45.50 


Female 80 - Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======== 
1     Sylvia Harrison 343 82  119              49:36.51 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.