Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division            
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== =================== 
1     2869 Antoine Baulain       M      Greenville       SC    US      1:37:58.42 1:19:19.74 6:23  37  70.2       1        Overall Male        
2     3009 Hunter Hicklin        M                                     1:24:29.60 1:23:52.36 6:45  38  66.8       2        Overall Male        
3     2866 Kelly Woodard         F      Greenville       SC    US      1:34:05.84 1:24:06.57 6:46  39  75.1       1        Overall Female      
4     2846 Melissa Fairey        F      Houston          TX    US      1:41:32.17 1:24:15.84 6:47  25  73.0       2        Overall Female      
5     2792 Gregory Tempel        M      Greenville       SC    US      1:31:13.21 1:25:56.11 6:55  30  64.0       3        Overall Male        
6     2761 Cullen Mann           M      Greenville       SC    US      1:42:40.04 1:26:48.24 6:59  34  63.5       4        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 30 - 34        
7     2885 Nicolas Monnier       M      Greer            SC    US      1:32:40.52 1:29:09.36 7:10  42  64.6       5        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Male Masters        
8     2755 Ian Owens             M      Landrum          SC    US      1:41:06.63 1:29:47.95 7:14  17  61.7       6        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Boys 15 - 19        
9     2882 Brian Kleczkowski     M      Greenville       SC    US      1:31:06.10 1:30:36.27 7:17  45  65.2       7        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Male Masters        
10    2813 Eric Roush            M      Greer            SC    US      1:53:32.93 1:30:43.88 7:18  40  62.5       8        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  3        Male Masters        
11    2758 alexus atkins         F      Campobello       SC    US      1:42:15.47 1:31:02.15 7:20  19  68.7       3        Overall Female      
12    2875 Alex Wang             M      Daniel Island    SC    US      1:37:53.74 1:31:35.84 7:22  29  60.0       9        Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 25 - 29        
13    2823 Jerry Ammerman        M      Greer            SC    US      1:36:06.80 1:32:41.82 7:28  41  61.7       10       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  4        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 40 - 44        
14    2791 Dennis Funk           M      Greer            SC    US      1:56:52.47 1:33:38.62 7:32  65  75.7       11       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  5        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  1        Male Grandmasters   
15    2785 Anonymous Participant M                             US      1:51:20.67 1:35:45.54 7:42  20  57.4       12       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 20 - 24        
16    2812 Sean McElveen         M      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:37:02.28 1:35:56.28 7:43  42  60.1       13       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  6        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 40 - 44        
17    2826 Matthew Torchia       M      Columbia         SC    US      1:40:06.41 1:36:53.42 7:48  30  56.7       14       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 30 - 34        
18    2773 NOLAN WINTERS         M      Taylors          SC    US      1:55:38.25 1:37:08.19 7:49  36  57.1       15       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 35 - 39        
19    2789 Dan Wellbaum          M      Maiden           NC    US      1:39:43.25 1:38:09.52 7:54  60  68.8       16       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  7        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  2        Male Grandmasters   
20    2780 Jake Axelson          M      Greer            SC    US      1:57:22.68 1:38:25.91 7:55  40  57.6       17       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  8        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 40 - 44        
21    2871 Marc Embler           M      North Charleston SC    US      1:46:34.11 1:39:22.97 8:00  63  69.9       18       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  9        Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  3        Male Grandmasters   
22    2861 Jeffrey Hutter        M      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:39:47.08 1:39:32.01 8:01  57  65.9       19       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  10       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  4        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  1        Male 55 - 59        
23    3001 Jason Lewis           M      Greenville       SC    US      1:40:16.31 1:39:53.71 8:02  41  57.2       20       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  11       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  4        Male 40 - 44        
24    2810 Caleb McQuaid         M      Greenville       SC    US      1:52:17.51 1:39:55.51 8:02  27  55.0       21       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 25 - 29        
25    2836 Michael Stroebel      M      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:46:19.79 1:40:39.89 8:06  51  61.8       22       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  12       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  5        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  1        Male 50 - 54        
26    2760 Luke Barnard          M      Columbia         SC    US      1:52:00.28 1:41:01.67 8:08  24  54.4       23       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 20 - 24        
27    2809 Rob Stevens           M      Greenville       SC    US      1:54:47.93 1:41:20.11 8:09  38  55.3       24       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 35 - 39        
28    2757 BERNARD VERMEERSCH    M      Greenville       SC    US      1:44:11.78 1:41:35.10 8:10  54  62.9       25       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  13       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  6        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  2        Male 50 - 54        
29    2873 Dale Looper           M      Easley           SC    US      1:47:55.36 1:41:53.11 8:12  53  62.1       26       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  14       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  7        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  3        Male 50 - 54        
30    2855 Michael Caputo        M      Greer            SC    US      2:07:24.07 1:42:37.37 8:15  48  59.0       27       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  15       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  1        Male 45 - 49        
31    3011 Chris Starker         M      Taylors          SC    US      2:07:35.14 1:42:37.81 8:16  49  59.5       28       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  16       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  2        Male 45 - 49        
32    2864 Josh Ferguson         M      Greenville       SC    US      1:49:27.30 1:43:16.81 8:19  25  53.2       29       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 25 - 29        
33    2752 Michael Seal          M      Greenville       SC    US      2:02:39.17 1:43:31.41 8:20  44  56.6       30       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  17       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  5        Male 40 - 44        
34    2883 Shawn Loppnow         M      Anderson         SC    US      1:49:28.84 1:43:38.40 8:20  53  61.0       31       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  18       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  8        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  4        Male 50 - 54        
35    2841 Sabrina Kirstein      F      Greenville       SC    US      1:47:19.11 1:44:35.71 8:25  32  59.0       4        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 30 - 34      
36    2788 Daniel Tepasse        M      Duncan           SC    US      1:54:35.95 1:45:06.87 8:27  30  52.3       32       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 30 - 34        
37    2815 Sabrina Tepasse       F      Duncan           SC    US      1:54:36.43 1:45:09.64 8:28  27  58.5       5        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 25 - 29      
38    2853 Deanne Blas           F      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:48:30.95 1:45:43.04 8:30  56  70.8       6        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Female Masters      
39    2863 Alec Hansen           M      Taylors          SC    US      1:58:25.76 1:46:11.60 8:33  28  51.8       33       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  4        Male 25 - 29        
40    2795 Craig Bailey          M      Greenville       SC    US      2:10:57.55 1:46:28.13 8:34  56  61.1       34       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  19       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  9        Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  2        Male 55 - 59        
41    2762 Ruth Marie Embler     F      Charleston       SC    US      1:53:43.73 1:46:32.73 8:34  63  77.1       7        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  2        Female Masters      
42    2804 Jerome Nelligan       M      Chicago          IL    US      2:05:14.76 1:46:54.89 8:36  53  59.2       35       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  20       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  10       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  5        Male 50 - 54        
43    2856 Rodger Bishop         M      Clemson          SC    US      1:52:15.62 1:47:06.08 8:37  27  51.3       36       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  5        Male 25 - 29        
44    2793 Victoria Houser       F      Central          SC    US      1:52:20.14 1:47:15.23 8:38  29  57.3       8        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  2        Female 25 - 29      
45    2784 Kevin Wellbaum        M      Mooresville      NC    US      1:49:14.85 1:47:34.05 8:39  36  51.6       37       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 35 - 39        
46    2817 Mike Morris           M      Anderson         SC    US      2:08:42.02 1:48:09.29 8:42  55  59.6       38       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  21       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  11       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  3        Male 55 - 59        
47    2814 Gerald Renaud         M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:01:25.33 1:48:48.31 8:45  45  54.3       39       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  22       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 45 - 49        
48    2837 James Smith           M      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:52:40.89 1:48:55.66 8:46  62  63.2       40       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  23       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  12       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  1        Male 60 - 64        
49    2790 John Boyanoski        M      Greenville       SC    US      1:51:09.86 1:49:05.13 8:47  43  53.2       41       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  24       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  6        Male 40 - 44        
50    2772 Tony Zust             M      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:02:59.96 1:49:21.97 8:48  45  54.0       42       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  25       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  4        Male 45 - 49        
51    2819 Wayne Fairey          M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      2:06:32.44 1:49:24.08 8:48  58  60.5       43       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  26       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  13       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  4        Male 55 - 59        
52    2824 Carol Caspary         F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:03:39.51 1:49:37.72 8:49  61  72.9       9        Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  3        Female Masters      
53    2777 ALEX BRANDENBURG      F      Greer            SC    US      2:14:06.56 1:50:08.95 8:52  36  56.6       10       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 35 - 39      
54    2781 Jeffrey Poston        M      Greenville       SC    US      2:07:12.87 1:50:21.97 8:53  43  52.6       44       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  27       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  7        Male 40 - 44        
55    2768 Meaghan Bade          F      Greenville       SC    US      2:09:20.67 1:51:19.52 8:57  28  55.2       11       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  3        Female 25 - 29      
56    2794 Amanda Iannello       F      Easley           SC    US      2:09:21.48 1:51:26.59 8:58  35  55.7       12       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  2        Female 35 - 39      
57    2872 Robert Morse          M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:12:54.97 1:53:20.70 9:07  56  57.4       45       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  28       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  14       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  5        Male 55 - 59        
58    2832 Bill Carry            M      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:04:09.80 1:53:35.14 9:08  64  61.8       46       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  29       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  15       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  2        Male 60 - 64        
59    2796 Gabriel Unger         M      Simpsonville     SC    US      1:55:51.27 1:54:28.71 9:13  16  49.0       47       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  2        Boys 15 - 19        
60    2843 Devon Felise          M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:14:55.18 1:54:41.92 9:14  46  51.9       48       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  30       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  5        Male 45 - 49        
61    2782 Antonia Pitalo        F      Taylors          SC    US      2:21:11.19 1:57:08.30 9:26  42  55.0       13       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  4        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 40 - 44      
62    2800 Shannon Herron        M      Greenville       SC    US      1:58:57.18 1:57:38.39 9:28  46  50.6       49       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  31       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  6        Male 45 - 49        
63    2753 John Hatfield         M      Greenville       SC    US      2:22:01.39 1:57:53.82 9:29  60  57.3       50       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  32       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  16       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  3        Male 60 - 64        
64    2828 Danny Phillips        M      Asheville        NC    US      2:06:40.41 1:58:13.35 9:31  63  58.8       51       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  33       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  17       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  4        Male 60 - 64        
65    2862 Lionel Adams          M      Charleston       SC    US      2:07:55.45 1:58:34.19 9:32  34  46.5       52       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  4        Male 30 - 34        
66    2764 Patrick Clare         M      Greer            SC    US      2:04:39.82 1:58:45.91 9:33  65  59.7       53       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  34       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  18       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  1        Male 65 - 69        
67    2825 Wendy Carlton         F      Greenville       SC    US      2:06:51.35 1:59:45.60 9:38  39  52.8       14       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  3        Female 35 - 39      
68    2839 Jeremy Brick          M      Belton           SC    US      2:03:37.39 1:59:57.38 9:39  46  49.6       54       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  35       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  7        Male 45 - 49        
69    2867 Tim Hayden            M      Anderson         SC    US      2:20:30.91 2:00:06.66 9:40  51  51.8       55       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  36       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  19       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  6        Male 50 - 54        
70    2759 Nathan Schmaltz       M      Travelers Rest   SC    US      2:21:56.66 2:00:25.71 9:41  39  46.8       56       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  4        Male 35 - 39        
71    2797 Daniel Lefitz         M      Greenville       SC    US      2:09:12.89 2:01:52.32 9:48  59  54.9       57       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  37       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  20       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  6        Male 55 - 59        
72    2868 Liza Huseman          F      Greer            SC    US      2:18:22.01 2:02:21.02 9:51  22  50.3       15       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 20 - 24      
73    2776 mark miller           M      Atlanta          GA    US      2:08:15.93 2:02:44.87 9:53  53  51.5       58       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  38       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  21       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  7        Male 50 - 54        
74    2874 Scott Bushey          M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:08:15.88 2:02:50.31 9:53  57  53.4       59       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  39       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  22       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  7        Male 55 - 59        
75    2820 Jason Espinosa        M      InmOanan         SC    US      2:20:55.49 2:03:07.65 9:54  36  45.0       60       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  5        Male 35 - 39        
76    2783 Steven Henry          M      Virginia Beach   VA    US      2:28:43.86 2:05:02.18 10:04 32  44.0       61       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  5        Male 30 - 34        
77    2808 Hope Johnson          F      Greenville       SC    US      2:28:44.17 2:05:09.30 10:04 25  49.1       16       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  4        Female 25 - 29      
78    2769 Andrew Harmon         M      Greenville       SC    US      2:21:35.67 2:06:18.67 10:10 36  43.9       62       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  6        Male 35 - 39        
79    2775 Penny Galbraith       F      greenville       SC    US      2:27:39.64 2:06:31.85 10:11 62  64.0       17       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  5        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  1        Female Grandmasters 
80    2766 David Hutcherson      M      Campobello       SC    US      2:08:38.74 2:07:54.53 10:18 44  45.8       63       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  40       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  8        Male 40 - 44        
81    2845 Benjamin Betsill      M      Greenville       SC    US      2:21:40.18 2:08:22.77 10:20 49  47.6       64       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  41       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  8        Male 45 - 49        
82    2876 Grace Carnell         F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:18:20.08 2:08:30.89 10:20 13  54.6       18       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Girls 10 - 14       
83    2840 Julie Mendel          F      Greenville       SC    US      2:11:56.49 2:09:01.93 10:23 58  59.5       19       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  6        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  2        Female Grandmasters 
84    2835 Jeni Enjaian          F      Greenville       SC    US      2:16:41.27 2:09:05.02 10:23 35  48.1       20       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  4        Female 35 - 39      
85    2860 Susan Toy             F      Greenville       SC    US      2:16:42.04 2:09:11.99 10:24 63  63.6       21       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  7        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  3        Female Grandmasters 
86    2848 Adam Eastland         M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:20:02.57 2:09:49.90 10:27 23  42.3       65       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  3        Male 20 - 24        
87    2778 Krista Mayberry       F      Greenville       SC    US      2:14:06.99 2:09:59.20 10:28 49  52.9       22       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  8        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  1        Female 45 - 49      
88    2858 Anne Roussy           F      Greenville       SC    US      2:28:56.92 2:10:09.38 10:28 53  55.4       23       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  9        Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  4        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                  1        Female 50 - 54      
89    2807 Kaarel Hamersky       M      Taylors          SC    US      2:31:23.38 2:11:56.04 10:37 63  52.7       66       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  42       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  23       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  5        Male 60 - 64        
90    2842 Mike McClain          M      Anderson         SC    US      2:30:13.28 2:12:48.03 10:41 49  46.0       67       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  43       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  9        Male 45 - 49        
91    2859 Robert Browning       M      Arden            NC    US      2:21:51.38 2:13:16.92 10:43 51  46.6       68       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  44       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  24       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  8        Male 50 - 54        
92    2803 Moriah Pipkin         F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:22:29.80 2:13:44.57 10:46 15  50.1       24       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  1        Girls 15 - 19       
93    2816 Jim Roberts           M      Greenville       SC    US      2:45:54.15 2:21:03.20 11:21 69  52.3       69       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  45       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  25       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  2        Male 65 - 69        
94    2770 Kaitlyn Linney        F      Lexington        SC    US      2:42:32.52 2:21:12.64 11:22 20  43.8       25       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  2        Female 20 - 24      
95    2879 Jessica Crowley       F      Lexington        SC    US      2:42:32.80 2:21:18.47 11:22 43  45.9       26       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  10       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  2        Female 40 - 44      
96    2754 Jaye Meyer            F      Chapel Hill      NC    US      2:27:59.05 2:23:12.73 11:31 59  54.3       27       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  11       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  5        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                  1        Female 55 - 59      
97    2779 David Pressley        M      Anderson         SC    US      2:47:58.94 2:24:33.71 11:38 55  44.6       70       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  46       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  26       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  8        Male 55 - 59        
98    2829 Michael Burchett      M      Greenville       SC    US      2:42:11.61 2:26:03.83 11:45 55  44.1       71       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  47       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  27       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  9        Male 55 - 59        
99    2831 Karen Irby            F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:38:03.44 2:29:12.70 12:00 48  45.6       28       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  12       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  2        Female 45 - 49      
100   2767 Jonathan Carnell      M      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:58:16.96 2:34:02.80 12:24 38  36.4       72       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  7        Male 35 - 39        
101   2798 Joan Mulvihill        F      Greenville       SC    US      2:38:21.10 2:36:24.40 12:35 75  63.0       29       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  13       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  6        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                  1        Female 75 - 79      
102   2877 Nancy Anderson        F      Spartanburg      SC    US      2:51:30.62 2:37:35.89 12:41 70  57.7       30       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  14       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  7        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                  1        Female 70 - 74      
103   2806 KELLY OWINGS          F      Simpsonville     SC    US      2:56:38.91 2:39:38.90 12:51 43  40.7       31       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  15       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  3        Female 40 - 44      
104   2847 Greg Lucas            M      Easley           SC    US      2:45:56.41 2:40:54.08 12:57 63  43.2       73       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  48       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  28       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  6        Male 60 - 64        
105   3004 Miguel Banda          M      Greer            SC    US      2:52:28.08 2:46:52.45 13:26 55  38.6       74       Overall Male        
                                                                                                                  49       Male Masters        
                                                                                                                  29       Male Grandmasters   
                                                                                                                  10       Male 55 - 59        
106   2857 Cindy Galloway        F      Greenville       SC    US      2:53:03.42 2:49:54.05 13:40 39  37.2       32       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  5        Female 35 - 39      
107   2881 Mimi Hunt             F      Seneca           SC    US      3:25:55.54 3:02:08.34 14:39 60  43.3       33       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  16       Female Masters      
                                                                                                                  8        Female Grandmasters 
                                                                                                                  1        Female 60 - 64      
108   2884 Lydia Hennick         F      Taylors          SC    US      3:37:07.99 3:18:57.84 16:01 39  31.8       34       Overall Female      
                                                                                                                  6        Female 35 - 39      


Overall Winners
Place Name            Bib  Age Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ====== ================ ========== 
1     Antoine Baulain 2869 37  M      Greenville SC US 1:19:19.74 
2     Hunter Hicklin  3009 38  M                       1:23:52.36 
3     Kelly Woodard   2866 39  F      Greenville SC US 1:24:06.57 


Overall Male
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Antoine Baulain 2869 37  1       Greenville SC US 1:19:19.74 
2     Hunter Hicklin  3009 38  2                        1:23:52.36 
3     Gregory Tempel  2792 30  5       Greenville SC US 1:25:56.11 


Overall Female
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Kelly Woodard  2866 39  3       Greenville SC US 1:24:06.57 
2     Melissa Fairey 2846 25  4       Houston TX US    1:24:15.84 
3     alexus atkins  2758 19  11      Campobello SC US 1:31:02.15 


Male Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Nicolas Monnier   2885 42  7       Greer SC US      1:29:09.36 
2     Brian Kleczkowski 2882 45  9       Greenville SC US 1:30:36.27 
3     Eric Roush        2813 40  10      Greer SC US      1:30:43.88 


Female Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Deanne Blas       2853 56  38      Simpsonville SC US 1:45:43.04 
2     Ruth Marie Embler 2762 63  41      Charleston SC US   1:46:32.73 
3     Carol Caspary     2824 61  52      Simpsonville SC US 1:49:37.72 


Male Grandmasters
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Dennis Funk  2791 65  14      Greer SC US            1:33:38.62 
2     Dan Wellbaum 2789 60  19      Maiden NC US           1:38:09.52 
3     Marc Embler  2871 63  21      North Charleston SC US 1:39:22.97 


Female Grandmasters
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Penny Galbraith 2775 62  79      greenville SC US 2:06:31.85 
2     Julie Mendel    2840 58  83      Greenville SC US 2:09:01.93 
3     Susan Toy       2860 63  85      Greenville SC US 2:09:11.99 


Girls 10 - 14
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Grace Carnell 2876 13  82      Simpsonville SC US 2:08:30.89 


Boys 15 - 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Ian Owens     2755 17  8       Landrum SC US      1:29:47.95 
2     Gabriel Unger 2796 16  59      Simpsonville SC US 1:54:28.71 


Girls 15 - 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Moriah Pipkin 2803 15  92      Simpsonville SC US 2:13:44.57 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Anonymous Participant 2785 20  15        US               1:35:45.54 
2     Luke Barnard          2760 24  26      Columbia SC US     1:41:01.67 
3     Adam Eastland         2848 23  86      Simpsonville SC US 2:09:49.90 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Liza Huseman   2868 22  72      Greer SC US     2:02:21.02 
2     Kaitlyn Linney 2770 20  94      Lexington SC US 2:21:12.64 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= =================== ========== 
1     Alex Wang     2875 29  12      Daniel Island SC US 1:31:35.84 
2     Caleb McQuaid 2810 27  24      Greenville SC US    1:39:55.51 
3     Josh Ferguson 2864 25  32      Greenville SC US    1:43:16.81 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Sabrina Tepasse 2815 27  37      Duncan SC US     1:45:09.64 
2     Victoria Houser 2793 29  44      Central SC US    1:47:15.23 
3     Meaghan Bade    2768 28  55      Greenville SC US 1:51:19.52 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Cullen Mann     2761 34  6       Greenville SC US 1:26:48.24 
2     Matthew Torchia 2826 30  17      Columbia SC US   1:36:53.42 
3     Daniel Tepasse  2788 30  36      Duncan SC US     1:45:06.87 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Sabrina Kirstein 2841 32  35      Greenville SC US 1:44:35.71 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     NOLAN WINTERS  2773 36  18      Taylors SC US     1:37:08.19 
2     Rob Stevens    2809 38  27      Greenville SC US  1:41:20.11 
3     Kevin Wellbaum 2784 36  45      Mooresville NC US 1:47:34.05 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     ALEX BRANDENBURG 2777 36  53      Greer SC US      1:50:08.95 
2     Amanda Iannello  2794 35  56      Easley SC US     1:51:26.59 
3     Wendy Carlton    2825 39  67      Greenville SC US 1:59:45.60 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jerry Ammerman 2823 41  13      Greer SC US        1:32:41.82 
2     Sean McElveen  2812 42  16      Simpsonville SC US 1:35:56.28 
3     Jake Axelson   2780 40  20      Greer SC US        1:38:25.91 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Antonia Pitalo  2782 42  61      Taylors SC US      1:57:08.30 
2     Jessica Crowley 2879 43  95      Lexington SC US    2:21:18.47 
3     KELLY OWINGS    2806 43  103     Simpsonville SC US 2:39:38.90 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Michael Caputo 2855 48  30      Greer SC US        1:42:37.37 
2     Chris Starker  3011 49  31      Taylors SC US      1:42:37.81 
3     Gerald Renaud  2814 45  47      Simpsonville SC US 1:48:48.31 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Krista Mayberry 2778 49  87      Greenville SC US   2:09:59.2 
2     Karen Irby      2831 48  99      Simpsonville SC US 2:29:12.7 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Michael Stroebel   2836 51  25      Simpsonville SC US 1:40:39.89 
2     BERNARD VERMEERSCH 2757 54  28      Greenville SC US   1:41:35.10 
3     Dale Looper        2873 53  29      Easley SC US       1:41:53.11 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Anne Roussy 2858 53  88      Greenville SC US 2:10:09.38 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Jeffrey Hutter 2861 57  22      Simpsonville SC US 1:39:32.01 
2     Craig Bailey   2795 56  40      Greenville SC US   1:46:28.13 
3     Mike Morris    2817 55  46      Anderson SC US     1:48:09.29 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ========== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Jaye Meyer 2754 59  96      Chapel Hill NC US 2:23:12.73 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     James Smith   2837 62  48      Simpsonville SC US 1:48:55.66 
2     Bill Carry    2832 64  58      Spartanburg SC US  1:53:35.14 
3     John Hatfield 2753 60  63      Greenville SC US   1:57:53.82 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ========= ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Mimi Hunt 2881 60  107     Seneca SC US 3:02:08.34 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Patrick Clare 2764 65  66      Greer SC US      1:58:45.91 
2     Jim Roberts   2816 69  93      Greenville SC US 2:21:03.20 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Nancy Anderson 2877 70  102     Spartanburg SC US 2:37:35.89 


Female 75 - 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Joan Mulvihill 2798 75  101     Greenville SC US 2:36:24.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.