Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City              Pace  Age Age        Gun Elapsed 
                                                                 Percentage             
===== === =================== ====== ================= ===== === ========== =========== 
1     16  MICHAEL HOLLAND     M      BEECH MOUNTAIN,NC 5:47  20             1:11:51     
2     11  BILLY KRIER         M      SENECA,SC         6:08  22             1:16:04     
3     74  ANDREW BAKER        M      GREENVILLE,SC     6:30  27             1:20:43     
4     40  NICOLAS OSBORNE     M      GREER,SC          6:35  23             1:21:43     
5     36  JOHN GAMBLE         M      GREER,SC          6:36  33             1:21:56     
6     35  KYLE KUGLER         M      GREENVILLE,SC     6:57  30             1:26:14     
7     17  NICK GLADDEN        M      CENTRAL,SC        6:57  25             1:26:15     
8     105 KEVIN EAGLE         M      WOODRUFF,SC       7:03  28             1:27:26     
9     113 DENNIS FUNK         M      GREER,SC          7:07  60             1:28:17     
10    39  ERIC GUTH           M      TRAVELERS REST,SC 7:12  35             1:29:28     
11    101 TIM STEWART         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   7:13  55             1:29:33     
12    18  SYDNEY GILSTRAP     F      SENECA,SC         7:15  19             1:30:01     
13    108 ASHLEY SPENCER      F      LYNCHBURG,VA      7:17  29             1:30:25     
14    21  KRISTY YOUNG        F      GREENVILLE,SC     7:19  34             1:30:47     
15    69  SCOTT MURR          M      GREENVILLE,SC     7:22  55             1:31:23     
16    30  CAROLINE REED       F      ROSWELL,GA        7:25  20             1:31:58     
17    70  JEFF COLFER         M      COLUMBIA,SC       7:26  27             1:32:12     
18    2   WILLIAM WEBSTER     M      SPARTANBURG,SC    7:36  59             1:34:25     
19    42  JERRY AMMERMAN      M      GREER,SC          7:39  37             1:34:52     
20    62  HILARY RICHARDS     F      GREENVILLE,SC     7:40  32             1:35:05     
21    41  BENJAMIN SMITH      M      PIEDMONT,SC       7:51  23             1:37:28     
22    102 DAVID VILLARI       M      WAYLAND,MA        7:59  24             1:39:09     
23    75  KEITH VAUGHN        M      DUNCAN,SC         8:03  38             1:39:56     
24    98  JEFF MICHENFELDER   M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   8:04  38             1:40:03     
25    79  CLAY TAYLOR         M      HICKORY,NC        8:06  55             1:40:31     
26    64  TAKASHI TERABAYASHI M      MAULDIN,SC        8:06  47             1:40:33     
27    100 ROB STEVENS         M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:08  34             1:41:01     
28    53  BENNETT SANSBURY    M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:13  32             1:42:04     
29    83  MIKE MORRIS         M      ANDERSON,SC       8:13  51             1:42:05     
30    33  LEORA RIORDAN       F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:17  51             1:42:44     
31    68  BO MILLWOOD         M      GREER,SC          8:17  51             1:42:51     
32    50  ALEX MURRELL        M      TAYLORS,SC        8:17  31             1:42:55     
33    45  MCCLAIN SCHWEPPE    M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:22  24             1:43:48     
34    106 KELLIE EAVES        F      ANDERSON,SC       8:24  43             1:44:16     
35    3   MIKE PASTORE        M      GREER,SC          8:30  61             1:45:27     
36    10  TAYLOR WHITE        M      SPARTANBURG,SC    8:33  27             1:46:05     
37    67  DAWN GALLO          F      GREENWOOD,SC      8:33  38             1:46:09     
38    48  MIKE BURNS          M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:35  43             1:46:35     
39    47  CARA REEVES         F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:35  42             1:46:35     
40    27  COURTNEY BOTTOMS    F      TYRONE,GA         8:39  39             1:47:23     
41    104 DEVON FELISE        M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   8:40  42             1:47:40     
42    103 JENI ENJAIAN        F      TAYLORS,SC        8:46  31             1:48:49     
43    87  FOSTER RODWELL      M      GREER,SC          8:48  35             1:49:13     
44    7   DEANNE BLAS         F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   8:50  52             1:49:35     
45    34  MARIA KUGLER        F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:52  29             1:50:05     
46    51  ERIC LANE           M      TAYLORS,SC        8:53  49             1:50:15     
47    56  SAMUEL STERRETT     M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:54  41             1:50:24     
48    46  IVOR PARDEE         M      TRAVELERS REST,SC 8:56  57             1:50:48     
49    109 BETH ERICKSON       F      BARNARDSVILLE,NC  8:59  51             1:51:29     
50    59  ADAM EASTLAND       M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:02  19             1:52:05     
51    29  JONAH UNGER         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:02  14             1:52:07     
52    78  BOBBY ROOSE         M      GREENVILLE,SC     9:05  56             1:52:47     
53    12  CHRIS KRIER         M      SENECA,SC         9:06  22             1:53:00     
54    22  JAMES SMITH         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:07  58             1:53:11     
55    97  BILL CARRY          M      SPARTANBURG,SC    9:08  60             1:53:24     
56    23  CHRIS CONNELL       M      GREER,SC          9:10  43             1:53:51     
57    84  TOM CALAMIA         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:16  51             1:55:00     
58    14  CHARLEE OWENS       F      TRAVELERS REST,SC 9:17  28             1:55:14     
59    9   SUSAN JOHNSEN       F      SPARTANBURG,SC    9:20  53             1:55:44     
60    1   JIMMY MOFFITT       M      GREENVILLE,SC     9:25  51             1:56:49     
61    38  MICHAEL BURCHETT    M      GREENVILLE,SC     9:29  51             1:57:46     
62    13  HANS TILLY          M      HOCKWEILER,RP     9:35  65             1:58:52     
63    44  WESLEY MATSON       M      TAYLORS,SC        9:39  36             1:59:46     
64    80  DANA MCCLUNG        F      ANDERSON,SC       9:39  44             1:59:50     
65    81  SCOTT BUSHEY        M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:43  53             2:00:31     
66    32  DANIEL LEFITZ       M      GREENVILLE,SC     9:46  55             2:01:11     
67    49  ADAM BREWER         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:47  33             2:01:22     
68    82  ANITA NORRIS        F      BELTON,SC         9:53  53             2:02:36     
69    57  SHANE SMITH         M      GREENVILLE,SC     9:55  29             2:03:07     
70    52  KRISTA MAYBERRY     F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:00 45             2:04:08     
71    77  SALLY MORRIS        F      ANDERSON,SC       10:01 48             2:04:23     
72    92  BENJAMIN NICHOLAS   M      MAULDIN,SC        10:10 23             2:06:14     
73    72  ANNA KENDRICK       F      GREENWOOD,SC      10:11 34             2:06:26     
74    107 JUN LEE             F      GREENVILLE        10:12 34             2:06:39     
75    73  PAUL SWAN           M      GREENWOOD,SC      10:14 31             2:06:57     
76    111 TIMOTHY HEAD        M      FOREST CITY,NC    10:15 50             2:07:07     
77    6   STEVEN HELLER       M      GREENVILLE,SC     10:15 52             2:07:08     
78    4   CHRISTIAN BLACK     M      GREENVILLE,SC     10:19 24             2:08:00     
79    28  VICTOR CARDEN       M      GREENVILLE,SC     10:25 53             2:09:22     
80    58  STEPHEN EASTLAND    M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   10:30 55             2:10:18     
81    20  JOHN HATFIELD       M      GREENVILLE,SC     10:35 56             2:11:22     
82    5   WENDY CARLTON       F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:41 35             2:12:35     
83    61  EDWARD ANDERSON     M      TRAVELERS REST,SC 10:42 30             2:12:51     
84    65  BRIAN ELLIS         M      FAIRVIEW,NC       10:48 49             2:13:56     
85    66  MADELINE ELLIS      F      FAIRVIEW,NC       10:48 15             2:13:57     
86    90  TIM BAYNE           M      MARIETTA,SC       10:55 30             2:15:34     
87    89  LINDSEY BAYNE       F      MARIETTA,SC       10:56 32             2:15:34     
88    71  JENNIFER LARKINS    F      GREENWOOD,SC      10:56 33             2:15:34     
89    31  BENJAMIN TOMLINSON  M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   10:57 21             2:15:51     
90    8   MARK JOHNSEN        M      SPARTANBURG,SC    10:57 54             2:15:57     
91    88  CHARLES SCOGGINS    M      GREENWOOD,SC      10:57 33             2:15:58     
92    43  MIKE PEDIGO         M      DUNCAN,SC         11:04 65             2:17:24     
93    60  VICTORIA EASTLAND   F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   11:39 25             2:24:36     
94    76  FRANCOISE GAMBLE    F      GREER,SC          11:53 54             2:27:24     
95    96  JERRY PRINGLE       M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   12:05 54             2:29:59     
96    25  ORLANDO SLOAN       M      BELTON,SC         12:29 40             2:34:57     
97    26  YVENTHA SLOAN       F      ANDERSON,SC       12:29 37             2:34:58     
98    99  MICHAEL RIORDAN     M      GREENVILLE,SC     12:40 58             2:37:04     
99    93  ANNE BROOKS         F      SALEM,SC          12:44 74             2:37:59     
100   86  LAUREN ZYSK PARRY   F      ROYSTON,GA        12:50 35             2:39:12     
101   95  CEDRIC JOHNSON      M      LITHONIA,GA       13:07 53             2:42:42     
102   94  KIM MOON            F      BOLINGBROOK,IL    13:07 48             2:42:49     
103   55  JACK SIMMONS        M      TAYLORS,SC        13:10 72             2:43:25     
104   54  LORI STILES         F      MAULDIN,SC        13:10 46             2:43:26     
105   37  JENNIFER JAMES      F      GREENVILLE,SC     13:13 47             2:43:54     
106   63  JOSE VILLA          M      GREENVILLE,SC     13:15 47             2:44:29     
107   85  AUSTINA JORDAN      F      ROYSTON,GA        13:16 37             2:44:38     

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.