Results For
GTC Paris Mountain Road Race

Greenville, SC 29609
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City              Pace  Age Age        Field 1     
                                                                  Percentage             
===== === ==================== ====== ================= ===== === ========== =========== 
1     570 MARK BURGESS         M      CHESNEE,SC        5:22  16             16:40       
2     572 MATTHEW BURGESS      M      CHESNEE,SC        5:41  17             17:39       
3     577 JOHN MARK ELLIOTT    M      GREENVILLE,SC     6:11  26             19:12       
4     551 DAN SHELBY           M      TRAVELERS REST,SC 6:20  55             19:38       
5     532 SPENCER YOUNG        M      GREENVILLE,SC     6:26  13             19:59       
6     550 FELTON ALLEN         M      MOORE,SC          6:47  40             21:03       
7     565 REX MORGAN           M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   7:04  57             21:55       
8     559 ALLEN GUEST          M      CLEMSON,SC        7:07  56             22:05       
9     545 MELINDA SEAMANS      F      SENECA,SC         7:12  42             22:19       
10    549 L. KOCHANOWICZ       M      SPARTANBURG,SC    7:19  12             22:41       
11    597 BREYLAN SCURRY       M                        7:25  20             22:59       
12    567 OLIVER WILHELM       M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   7:30  16             23:15       
13    568 LEA NEUFELD          F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   7:30  15             23:16       
14    535 LUKE RIDDLE          M      BELTON,SC         7:37  35             23:39       
15    539 RAYMOND WESTRICK     M      GREER,SC          7:42  31             23:54       
16    552 Z. FELDER            F      GREENVILLE,SC     7:43  10             23:58       
17    596 MORGAN BURGESS       M                        7:52  23             24:25       
18    527 IVY YOUNG            F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:01  15             24:51       
19    564 R. COOKE             F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   8:01  10             24:51       
20    558 IAN WHATLEY          M      GREER,SC          8:05  57             25:05       
21    589 K. ROUSH             F      GREER,SC          8:05  11             25:05       
22    548 CHRIS KOCHANOWICZ    M      SPARTANBURG,SC    8:06  51             25:07       
23    520 KIM WILLIAMS         F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:07  37             25:12       
24    512 JAMES BAKKER         M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:09  34             25:17       
25    507 GENE RUCK            M      GREER,SC          8:10  64             25:19       
26    563 GREG COOKE           M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   8:12  43             25:28       
27    531 PAMELA GANDHI        F      PIEDMONT,SC       8:20  28             25:51       
28    579 KEVIN FITZGERALD     M      EASLEY,SC         8:20  68             25:51       
29    566 CINDY HERNANDEZ      F      TAYLORS,SC        8:20  28             25:53       
30    546 TOM WOLOSZYN         M      TAYLORS,SC        8:23  59             26:00       
31    526 C. YOUNG             F      GREENVILLE,SC     8:23  11             26:01       
32    525 VINCENT CORSO        M      LIMESTONE,TN      8:26  55             26:09       
33    576 TOM WILSON           M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:27  67             26:13       
34    519 EMILY PEELER         F      MOBILE,AL         8:31  18             26:25       
35    554 MARK RAINWATER       M      ANDERSON,SC       8:31  50             26:26       
36    560 KRISTIE MAGNUSKI     F      SPARTANBURG,SC    8:40  37             26:52       
37    529 R. YOUNG             M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:51  8              27:29       
38    528 MATT YOUNG           M      GREENVILLE,SC     8:52  45             27:31       
39    584 HEATHER COMPTON      F      ASHEVILLE         8:59  38             27:53       
40    569 BECCA KASER          F      GREENVILLE,SC     9:09  32             28:24       
41    505 MELANIE CINDRIC      F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:12  36             28:32       
42    508 ZVEZDELINA SOVERN    F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   9:15  38             28:41       
43    588 MARY BIEBEL          F      GREENVILLE,SC     9:16  64             28:43       
44    530 SAGAR GANDHI         M      PIEDMONT,SC       9:20  35             28:57       
45    538 AMANDA WESTRICK      F      GREER,SC          9:23  30             29:07       
46    544 CHRIS JUNKINS        M      EASLEY,SC         9:26  60             29:17       
47    571 DENNIS DEFRANCESCO   M      SIMPSONVILLE      9:32  67             29:34       
48    553 MORGAN STEWART       F      GREENVILLE,SC     9:38  23             29:53       
49    511 RENEE SKEANS         F      GREERGREER,SC     9:40  50             29:58       
50    542 JENNIFER VANDERWERKE F      GREER,SC          9:41  28             30:02       
51    555 TORI HEISER-WHATLEY  F      GREER,SC          9:45  17             30:16       
52    574 BOB ROCKWELL         M      TAYLORS,SC        9:48  66             30:24       
53    509 SYLVIA MUSER         F      GREENVILLE,SC     9:53  30             30:40       
54    522 SADIE CURE           F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:02 24             31:08       
55    521 ERIN WILKINS         F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:02 22             31:08       
56    536 GRACE FENSKE         F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:11 23             31:34       
57    556 JESI HEISER-WHATLEY  F      GREER,SC          10:15 17             31:48       
58    510 MIKE SKEANS          M      GREER,SC          10:20 52             32:03       
59    547 JERRY HARBER         M      GREER,SC          10:23 73             32:13       
60    516 TANYA FENNINGTON     F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   10:27 44             32:26       
61    533 JENNIFER DILL        F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:28 32             32:28       
62    591 NATALIE HOLDEN       F      SIMPSONVILLE      10:31 52             32:39       
63    592 ELIZABETH PITTS      F      MOORE,SC          10:32 47             32:40       
64    561 KRIS HAMMITT         F      SPARTANBURG,SC    10:32 34             32:40       
65    537 LINDSEY CORNELL      F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:32 24             32:41       
66    506 GEORGE COLLINS       M      TAYLORS,SC        10:44 70             33:18       
67    585 ANGELI LEAL          F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:46 33             33:25       
68    518 BETH BRANYON         F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   10:53 56             33:45       
69    534 KIMBERLY YOUNG       F      GREER,SC          10:54 29             33:50       
70    586 LAURIE SNELGROVE     F      GREER,SC          10:55 42             33:51       
71    590 CHOTSANI DEAN        F      GREENVILLE,SC     10:58 40             34:02       
72    557 SUSAN HEISER         F      GREER,SC          11:35 57             35:56       
73    523 MONICA MARSHALL      F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   11:39 25             36:07       
74    562 RITA HATFIELD        F      FOUNTAIN INN,SC   11:55 53             36:59       
75    580 JACOB MCCANLESS      M      SIMPSONVILLE,GA   11:56 24             37:01       
76    504 BRYAN HUNTER         M      MAULDIN,SC        12:15 61             38:01       
77    595 SHANE SANTINI        F      GREENVILLE,SC     12:20 44             38:16       
78    513 GUENTER FULL         M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   12:22 76             38:21       
79    541 ERIN DAVIS           F      GREENVILLE,SC     12:51 26             39:51       
80    540 MICHAEL BORK         M      GREENVILLE,SC     12:51 26             39:52       
81    581 EMILY PARMELEE       F      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   12:52 26             39:53       
82    582 SHAWN PARMELEE       M      SIMPSONVILLE,SC   12:52 27             39:53       
83    543 NIKKI BROWN          F      LYMAN,SC          13:07 26             40:39       
84    514 MEGAN BAIRD          F      GREENVILLE,SC     13:07 33             40:42       
85    583 RUSSELL SURLES       M      GREENVILLE,SC     13:12 30             40:56       
86    575 STAN PAULS           M      GREER,SC          13:17 73             41:12       
87    503 RUSSELL HARPER       M      TAYLORS,SC        13:23 46             41:31       
88    593 CHRIS VANDERFORD     M      ATHENS,GA         13:47 38             42:46       
89    594 LUCY DAIGLE          F      ATHENS,GA         13:47 38             42:46       
90    578 DON MCMAHILL         M      BLACK MOUNTAIN,NC 14:46 80             45:47       
91    524 BILLY HUNTER         M      CLEVELAND,SC      15:54 76             49:20       
          Name Unknown         M      City/ST                                Gun Elapsed 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.