Results For
Decem-burrrr Dash

Benson, NC 27504
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip Pace  Age Age        Division Division             
                                                                   Time    Time           Percentage Place                         
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== === ========== ======== ==================== 
1     12  Kyle Christ           M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:16:43      5:23  22  77.7       1        Male Overall         
2     73  Adam Shabbott         M      Smithfield    NC    US      0:18:35      5:59  35  71.4       2        Male Overall         
3     28  Jr Holland            M      Angier        NC    US      0:18:40      6:00  15  72.1       3        Male Overall         
4     37  Hunter Kleber         M      GARNER        NC    US      0:18:53      6:05  17  69.4       4        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M1418                
5     33  Andreas Cuevas        M      Garner        NC    US      0:19:38      6:19  16  67.5       5        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     2        M1418                
6     72  Hugo Zacarias         M      Clayton       NC    US      0:20:54      6:44  39  65.2       6        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M3539                
7     14  Ryan Flegel           M      Angier        NC    US      0:21:06      6:47  15  63.7       7        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     3        M1418                
8     49  Landon Faircloth      M      Angier        NC    US      0:21:40      6:58  14  63.2       8        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     4        M1418                
9     82  Caroline Hamrick      F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:05      7:06  16  69.1       1        Female Overall       
10    75  Booth Hamrick         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:12      7:09  14  61.7       9        Male Overall         
                                                                                                     5        M1418                
11    17  Amy Adams             F      Angier        NC    US      0:22:14      7:09  43  69.6       2        Female Overall       
12    56  Paul Bradford         M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:22:18      7:11  28  58.2       10       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M2529                
13    54  Ethan Whoolery        M      Willow Spring NC    US      0:22:34      7:16  14  60.7       11       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     6        M1418                
14    1   Matthew Drown         M      Smithfield    NC    US      0:23:22      7:31  43  59.9       12       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        Male Masters (40+)   
15    62  Scott Clevenger       M      Willow Spring NC    US      0:24:13      7:48  47  59.5       13       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     2        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     1        M4549                
16    64  JD Hudson             M      Clayton       NC    US      0:24:25      7:52  50  60.4       14       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     3        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     1        M5054                
17    48  Cole Brundidge        M      Benson        NC    US      0:24:36      7:55  16  53.9       15       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     7        M1418                
18    77  Ben Lacombe           M      Holly Springs NC    US      0:24:47      7:59  23  52.4       16       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M1924                
19    55  Samuel Birckhead      M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:25:02      8:03  28  51.9       17       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     2        M2529                
20    8   Brian Jarman          M      Clayton       NC    US      0:25:16      8:08  39  53.9       18       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     2        M3539                
21    39  Jeff Peak             M      Garner        NC    US      0:25:55      8:21  48  56.1       19       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     4        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     2        M4549                
22    36  Scott Mcleod          M      Benson        NC    US      0:26:07      8:24  13  53.7       20       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M0113                
23    31  Mia Vaughan           F      Garner        NC    US      0:26:49      8:38  14  58.9       3        Female Overall       
24    47  Jack Stephenson       M      Dunn          NC    US      0:27:04      8:43  40  50.7       21       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     5        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     1        M4044                
25    7   Deb Reese             F      Willow Spring NC    US      0:27:22      8:49  33  54.1       4        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        F3034                
26    42  I. Sherman            F      Angier        NC    US      0:27:40      8:54  12  59.6       5        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        F0113                
27    5   Roddy Adams           M      Angier        NC    US      0:27:53      8:58  54  54.6       22       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     6        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     2        M5054                
28    80  Brad Hodge            M      Wade          NC    US      0:28:06      9:03  48  51.7       23       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     7        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     3        M4549                
29    18  Ryan Nelms            M      Angier        NC    US      0:28:17      9:06  31  46.1       24       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     1        M3034                
30    43  M. McLamb             F      Roseboro      NC    US      0:28:55      9:18  12  57.0       6        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     2        F0113                
31    45  E. Stephenson         M      Dunn          NC    US      0:29:11      9:24  10  53.2       25       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     2        M0113                
32    35  Jennifer Hill         F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:29:22      9:27  47  54.5       7        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        Female Masters (40+) 
33    25  A. Bumgardner         M      Angier        NC    US      0:29:23      9:27  10  52.9       26       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     3        M0113                
34    20  Eric Faircloth        M      Angier        NC    US      0:29:30      9:30  49  49.6       27       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     8        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     4        M4549                
35    15  M. Flegel             F      Angier        NC    US      0:30:10      9:43  11  56.0       8        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     3        F0113                
36    13  Jessica Flegel        F      Angier        NC    US      0:30:10      9:43  41  50.6       9        Female Overall       
                                                                                                     2        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     1        F4044                
37    52  Hailey Johnson        F      Angier        NC    US      0:30:19      9:45  16  50.3       10       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        F1418                
38    76  Megan Snyder          F      Angier        NC    US      0:30:34      9:50  13  52.7       11       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     4        F0113                
39    27  Leasa Hodges          F      Dunn          NC    US      0:31:23      10:06 49  52.1       12       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     3        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     1        F4549                
40    63  Andrew Clevenger      M      Willow Spring NC    US      0:31:58      10:17 13  43.9       28       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     4        M0113                
41    44  Dustin Stephenson     M      Dunn          NC    US      0:32:07      10:20 14  42.7       29       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     8        M1418                
42    94  Dorene Creech         F      Benson        NC    US      0:32:23      10:25 45  48.5       13       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     4        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     2        F4549                
43    16  L. Adams              F      Angier        NC    US      0:32:27      10:27 12  50.8       14       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     5        F0113                
44    74  Kevin Jordan          M      Saint Pauls   NC    US      0:33:07      10:40 47  43.5       30       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     9        Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     5        M4549                
45    23  Amanda Fisher         F      Benson        NC    US      0:33:13      10:41 34  44.7       15       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     2        F3034                
46    89  Oliver Tolksdorf      M                                  0:33:35      10:49 48  43.3       31       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     10       Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     6        M4549                
47    68  Erica Lacombe         F      Holly Springs NC    US      0:35:07      11:18 22  42.1       16       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        F1924                
48    79  Kerry Hodge           F      Wade          NC    US      0:35:56      11:34 47  44.5       17       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     5        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     3        F4549                
49    53  Violet Whoolery       F      Willow Spring NC    US      0:36:30      11:45 13  44.2       18       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     6        F0113                
50    38  Andrew Peak           M      Garner        NC    US      0:36:31      11:45 14  37.5       32       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     9        M1418                
51    50  JC Smith              M      Raleigh       NC    US      0:37:09      11:57 37  36.1       33       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     3        M3539                
52    26  Anonymous Participant F                          US      0:38:24      12:22 51  43.5       19       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     6        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     1        F5054                
53    93  Shannon Creech        M                                  0:40:44      13:07 46  35.1       34       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     11       Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     7        M4549                
54    92  H. Creech             M                                  0:40:44      13:07 10  38.1       35       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     5        M0113                
55    9   S. Tolksdorf          F      Benson        NC    US      0:41:17      13:17 11  40.9       20       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     7        F0113                
56    51  Nathan Johnson        M      Angier        NC    US      0:41:55      13:30 14  32.7       36       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     10       M1418                
57    66  Joni Denning          F      Garner        NC    US      0:43:06      13:52 35  34.5       21       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     1        F3539                
58    59  B. Bollten            F      Garner        NC    US      0:43:37      14:02 11  38.7       22       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     8        F0113                
59    32  Neva Vaughan          F      Garner        NC    US      0:43:47      14:06 40  34.6       23       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     7        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     2        F4044                
60    67  Sonya Gooch           F      Angier        NC    US      0:45:13      14:33 49  36.2       24       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     8        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     4        F4549                
61    78  Barbara Hatcher       F      Benson        NC    US      0:45:14      14:34 50  36.5       25       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     9        Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     2        F5054                
62    90  B. Stephenson         M      Dunn          NC    US      0:45:27      14:38 9   35.8       37       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     6        M0113                
63    46  E. Stephenson         M      Dunn          NC    US      0:45:31      14:39 10  34.1       38       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     7        M0113                
64    57  Kathy Rice            F      Smithfield    NC    US      0:45:52      14:46 67  44.2       26       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     10       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     1        F6099                
65    41  Valerie Sherman       F      Angier        NC    US      0:46:27      14:57 43  33.3       27       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     11       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     3        F4044                
66    22  Sid Sauls             M      Angier        NC    US      0:46:39      15:01 72  38.4       39       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     12       Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     1        M6099                
67    88  Cody Bennett          M                                  0:50:21      16:12 15  26.7       40       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     11       M1418                
68    69  Tyler Streett         M      Angier        NC    US      0:50:22      16:13 15  26.7       41       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     12       M1418                
69    71  Mason Campbell        M      Angier        NC    US      0:50:26      16:14 15  26.7       42       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     13       M1418                
70    87  Phil Cross            M                                  0:50:34      16:17 54  30.1       43       Male Overall         
                                                                                                     13       Male Masters (40+)   
                                                                                                     3        M5054                
71    6   B. Drown              F      Smithfield    NC    US      0:51:10      16:28 11  33.0       28       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     9        F0113                
72    4   Kimberly Drown        F      Smithfield    NC    US      0:51:10      16:28 45  30.7       29       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     12       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     5        F4549                
73    70  Susan Bryant          F      Wendell       NC    US      0:52:39      16:57 58  34.4       30       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     13       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     1        F5559                
74    3   Janelle Bishop        F      Garner        NC    US      0:52:39      16:57 36  28.3       31       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     2        F3539                
75    91  Linda Sears           F                                  0:57:24      18:29 70  36.8       32       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     14       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     2        F6099                
76    83  Lisa Jones            F                                  0:57:25      18:29 53  29.8       33       Female Overall       
                                                                                                     15       Female Masters (40+) 
                                                                                                     3        F5054                


Male Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kyle Christ   12  22  1       Raleigh NC US    16:43 
2     Adam Shabbott 73  35  2       Smithfield NC US 18:35 
3     Jr Holland    28  15  3       Angier NC US     18:40 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Caroline Hamrick 82  16  9       Raleigh NC US 22:05 
2     Amy Adams        17  43  11      Angier NC US  22:14 
3     Mia Vaughan      31  14  23      Garner NC US  26:49 


Male Masters (40+)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Matthew Drown 1   43  14      Smithfield NC US 23:22 


Female Masters (40+)
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Jennifer Hill 35  47  32      Raleigh NC US 29:22 


Male 13 & under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Scott Mcleod  36  13  22      Benson NC US 26:07 
2     E. Stephenson 45  10  31      Dunn NC US   29:11 
3     A. Bumgardner 25  10  33      Angier NC US 29:23 


Female 13 & under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     I. Sherman 42  12  26      Angier NC US   27:40 
2     M. McLamb  43  12  30      Roseboro NC US 28:55 
3     M. Flegel  15  11  35      Angier NC US   30:10 


Male 14-18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Hunter Kleber  37  17  4       GARNER NC US 18:53 
2     Andreas Cuevas 33  16  5       Garner NC US 19:38 
3     Ryan Flegel    14  15  7       Angier NC US 21:06 


Female 14-18
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Hailey Johnson 52  16  37      Angier NC US 30:19 


Male 19-24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Ben Lacombe 77  23  18      Holly Springs NC US 24:47 


Female 19-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Erica Lacombe 68  22  47      Holly Springs NC US 35:07 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Paul Bradford    56  28  12      Raleigh NC US 22:18 
2     Samuel Birckhead 55  28  19      Raleigh NC US 25:02 


Male 30-34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Ryan Nelms 18  31  29      Angier NC US 28:17 


Female 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Deb Reese     7   33  25      Willow Spring NC US 27:22 
2     Amanda Fisher 23  34  45      Benson NC US        33:13 


Male 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Hugo Zacarias 72  39  6       Clayton NC US 20:54 
2     Brian Jarman  8   39  20      Clayton NC US 25:16 
3     JC Smith      50  37  51      Raleigh NC US 37:09 


Female 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Joni Denning   66  35  57      Garner NC US 43:06 
2     Janelle Bishop 3   36  74      Garner NC US 52:39 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ========== ===== 
1     Jack Stephenson 47  40  24      Dunn NC US 27:04 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Jessica Flegel  13  41  36      Angier NC US 30:10 
2     Neva Vaughan    32  40  59      Garner NC US 43:47 
3     Valerie Sherman 41  43  65      Angier NC US 46:27 


Male 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location            Time  
===== =============== === === ======= =================== ===== 
1     Scott Clevenger 62  47  15      Willow Spring NC US 24:13 
2     Jeff Peak       39  48  21      Garner NC US        25:55 
3     Brad Hodge      80  48  28      Wade NC US          28:06 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Leasa Hodges  27  49  39      Dunn NC US   31:23 
2     Dorene Creech 94  45  42      Benson NC US 32:23 
3     Kerry Hodge   79  47  48      Wade NC US   35:56 


Male 50-54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     JD Hudson   64  50  16      Clayton NC US 24:25 
2     Roddy Adams 5   54  27      Angier NC US  27:53 
3     Phil Cross  87  54  70                    50:34 


Female 50-54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 26  51  52        US         38:24 
2     Barbara Hatcher       78  50  61      Benson NC US 45:14 
3     Lisa Jones            83  53  76                   57:25 


Female 55-59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Susan Bryant 70  58  73      Wendell NC US 52:39 


Male 60+
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Sid Sauls 22  72  66      Angier NC US 46:39 


Female 60+
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Kathy Rice  57  67  64      Smithfield NC US 45:52 
2     Linda Sears 91  70  75                       57:24 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.