Cantaloupe 5k

Sat July 13, 2019 Norlina, NC US 27563 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City            State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ================= ====== =============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1137 Jesse Sewell      M      Rapid City      SD    US      18:09   18:08   5:51  31  71.7       1        M Open   
2     1159 Justin Marshall   M      Nashville       NC    US      19:02   19:01   6:08  15  70.6       2        M Open   
3     1338 Pete Gibson       M      Murfreesboro    NC    US      19:04   19:03   6:09  62  84.9       3        M Open   
4     1335 Felipe Rodriguez  M      Henderson       NC    US      19:17   19:14   6:12  30  67.4       1        M 30-39  
5     1341 Britt Dillon      M      Pendleton       NC    US      19:20   19:19   6:14  22  66.9       1        M 20-29  
6     1125 John Hiller       M      Norlina         NC    US      19:46   19:45   6:22  24  65.5       2        M 20-29  
7     1344 Sean Kurdys       M      Raleigh         NC    US      20:18   20:16   6:32  51  73.1       1        M 50-59  
8     1154 Jeff Dodrill      M      Nashville       NC    US      21:15   21:15   6:51  51  69.7       2        M 50-59  
9     1345 Katie Leger       F      Raleigh         NC    US      21:55   21:53   7:04  37  68.2       1        F Open   
10    1162 Robert Dudley     M      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      22:17   22:16   7:11  62  72.7       1        M 60-69  
11    1346 Dave Meyer        M      Raleigh         NC    US      22:33   22:32   7:16  53  66.8       3        M 50-59  
12    1156 Mackenzie Proctor F      Nashville       NC    US      22:37   22:36   7:17  17  66.1       2        F Open   
13    1143 Kevin Smith       M      North Dinwiddie VA    US      23:07   23:05   7:27  47  62.2       1        M 40-49  
14    307  Dave Arner        M      Henderson       NC    US      23:17   23:14   7:30  64  70.9       2        M 60-69  
15    1314 Sally Ketterer    F      Louisburg       NC    US      23:40   23:39   7:38  16  64.2       3        F Open   
16    1328 Mason Bazala      M      Mechanicsville  VA    US      23:47   23:45   7:40  23  54.4       3        M 20-29  
17    1136 Ellie Sewell      F      Rapid City      SD    US      23:50   23:47   7:40  28  61.9       1        F 20-29  
18    1110 Rachel Hahn       F      Christiansburg  VA    US      24:37   24:36   7:56  35  60.2       1        F 30-39  
19    1146 Tommy Tucker      M      Norlina         NC    US      24:47   24:46   7:59  55  61.7       4        M 50-59  
20    1158 Kelsey Hutchison  F      Rocky Mount     NC    US      24:52   24:51   8:01  16  61.1       1        F 13-19  
21    1327 Amanda Dover      F      Mechanicsville  VA    US      26:02   25:57   8:22  47  61.5       1        F 40-49  
22    351  Rich Bechtold     M      Clayton         NC    US      26:27   26:20   8:30  47  54.5       2        M 40-49  
23    308  Michael Alston    M      Henderson       NC    US      26:34   26:27   8:32  59  59.7       5        M 50-59  
24    1132 Philip Lucas      M      Castalia        NC    US      26:52   26:48   8:39  43  52.0       3        M 40-49  
25    1332 Georgia Thomas    F      Wilson          NC    US      27:09   27:05   8:44  54  63.7       1        F 50-59  
26    1337 Richard Creech    M      Norlina         NC    US      27:14   27:10   8:46  40  50.3       4        M 40-49  
27    1157 Tracy Proctor     F      Nashville       NC    US      27:51   27:50   8:59  48  58.0       2        F 40-49  
28    1155 H. Proctor        M      Nashville       NC    US      27:52   27:50   8:59  12  51.8       1        M 1-12   
29    378  Al Cooper         M      Warrenton       NC    US      28:37   28:34   9:13  65  58.1       3        M 60-69  
30    377  Wendy Benson      F      Raleigh         NC    US      28:40   28:35   9:13  55  61.1       2        F 50-59  
31    1131 Alexis Lucas      F      Castalia        NC    US      28:47   28:46   9:17  17  52.0       2        F 13-19  
32    1140 tim sill          M      Louisburg       NC    US      29:24   29:12   9:25  38  46.1       2        M 30-39  
33    1139 J. Sill           M      Louisburg       NC    US      29:25   29:13   9:25  10  53.0       2        M 1-12   
34    1313 Frankie Champion  M      Henderson       NC    US      29:17   29:14   9:26  52  51.1       6        M 50-59  
35    1336 J. Tucker         M      Ridgeway        NC    US      30:13   30:09   9:44  12  47.8       3        M 1-12   
36    1138 Donna Shields     F      Warrenton       NC    US      30:24   30:19   9:47  55  57.6       3        F 50-59  
37    1129 Cheryl Klein      F      Durham          NC    US      30:28   30:22   9:48  48  53.1       3        F 40-49  
38    1153 Janet Earp        F      Nashville       NC    US      30:38   30:34   9:52  45  51.3       4        F 40-49  
39    1312 Tampathia Evans   F      Warrenton       NC    US      30:54   30:48   9:56  52  54.7       4        F 50-59  
40    1147 Rebecca Vaughan   F      Raleigh         NC    US      31:05   31:02   10:01 46  51.0       5        F 40-49  
41    1171 Elsie Hunter      F      Henderson       NC    US      31:28   31:25   10:08 49  52.0       6        F 40-49  
42    1334 Carlton Wilson    M      Durham          NC    US      31:32   31:28   10:09 61  51.0       4        M 60-69  
43    1166 Tom Traylor       M      Norlina         NC    US      31:46   31:30   10:10 62  51.4       5        M 60-69  
44    1298 Earline Suite     F      Ridgeway        NC    US      31:54   31:48   10:15 63  60.5       1        F 60-69  
45    1152 Dylan Thomas      M      Henderson       NC    US      32:16   32:11   10:23 15  41.7       1        M 13-19  
46    1151 Dan Thomas        M      Henderson       NC    US      32:35   32:31   10:29 47  44.2       5        M 40-49  
47    1331 James Palmer      M      Norlina         NC    US      33:05   32:51   10:36 56  46.9       7        M 50-59  
48    1330 Mike Langston     M      Clayton         NC    US      33:21   33:11   10:42 44  42.3       6        M 40-49  
49    1329 Amber Duval       F      Clayton         NC    US      33:21   33:12   10:43 37  44.9       2        F 30-39  
50    1326 Sean Dover        M      Mechanicsville  VA    US      33:47   33:42   10:52 48  43.0       7        M 40-49  
51    1173 Landen Lucas      M      Castalia        NC    US      34:11   34:08   11:01 18  38.0       2        M 13-19  
52    1339 Martha Centeno    F      Littleton       NC    US      35:07   34:58   11:17 57  51.1       5        F 50-59  
53    1128 Nancy Kelley-Cram F      Littleton       NC    US      35:06   34:59   11:17 62  54.3       2        F 60-69  
54    1148 Robin Vaughan     M      Raleigh         NC    US      35:24   35:21   11:24 55  43.2       8        M 50-59  
55    1142 Faith Smith       F      North Dinwiddie VA    US      35:55   35:47   11:33 22  41.1       2        F 20-29  
56    1333 Peter Elbaum      M      Raleigh         NC    US      36:20   36:13   11:41 63  45.0       6        M 60-69  
57    1109 George Hahn       M      Christiansburg  VA    US      36:24   36:13   11:41 28  35.7       4        M 20-29  
58    1150 Julie Farrell     F      Raleigh         NC    US      36:30   36:26   11:45 47  43.8       7        F 40-49  
59    1145 Torie Smith       F      North Dinwiddie VA    US      36:36   36:29   11:46 29  40.3       3        F 20-29  
60    1126 Donna Keener      F      Raleigh         NC    US      36:49   36:45   11:51 52  45.9       6        F 50-59  
61    1174 Jeannie Ball      F      Henderson       NC    US      37:39   37:34   12:07 49  43.4       8        F 40-49  
62    1130 Kacee Lotti       F      Chester         VA    US      38:49   38:40   12:28 43  39.9       9        F 40-49  
63    1127 Tim Keener        M      Raleigh         NC    US      41:56   41:52   13:30 53  35.9       9        M 50-59  
64    1134 Val Price         M      Raleigh         NC    US      42:05   41:58   13:32 72  42.6       1        M 70-99  
65    1141 Eddie Smith       M      Henderson       NC    US      42:34   42:29   13:42 16  31.1       3        M 13-19  
66    1116 Michael Hecht     M      Cary            NC    US      42:38   42:31   13:43 56  36.2       10       M 50-59  
67    1161 Mariah Krupa      F      Manson          NC    US      42:48   42:43   13:47 15  36.2       3        F 13-19  
68    1164 Josiah Paynter    M      Norlina         NC    US      43:15   43:11   13:56 14  31.7       4        M 13-19  
69    1165 Trina Paynter     F      Norlina         NC    US      44:21   44:05   14:13 44  35.3       10       F 40-49  
70    874  Susan Dement      F      Boydton         VA    US      44:49   44:43   14:25 65  44.2       3        F 60-69  
71    855  John Dement       M      Boydton         VA    US      44:50   44:43   14:25 65  37.1       7        M 60-69  
72    421  Harris Daniel     M      Greensboro      NC    US      44:50   44:43   14:25 66  37.5       8        M 60-69  
73    1315 Jean Hart         F      Macon           NC    US      45:28   45:21   14:38 66  44.1       4        F 60-69  
74    400  Melissa Daly      F      Orlando         FL    US      49:06   48:56   15:47 54  35.2       7        F 50-59  
75    1160 Eric Earp         M      Nashville       NC    US      49:47   49:38   16:01 43  28.1       8        M 40-49  
76    1169 Josie Hetrick     F      Henderson       NC    US      50:49   50:44   16:22 13  31.6       4        F 13-19  
77    376  L. Chris Benson   M      Raleigh         NC    US      51:04   50:54   16:25 50  28.9       11       M 50-59  
78    1167 Jet Thomas        M      Mineral         VA    US      52:27   52:16   16:52 56  29.5       12       M 50-59  
79    1168 Dianna Patton     F      Mineral         VA    US      52:28   52:16   16:52 55  33.4       8        F 50-59  
80    1340 Rene Centeno      M      Littleton       NC    US      53:57   53:47   17:21 57  28.9       13       M 50-59  
81    1299 Amy Bowden        F      Norlina         NC    US      54:09   53:53   17:23 45  29.1       11       F 40-49  
82    1343 Robert Durham     M      Manson          NC    US      54:24   54:02   17:26 66  31.0       9        M 60-69  
83    1342 Josephine Alston  F      Norlina         NC    US      54:24   54:02   17:26 52  31.2       9        F 50-59  
84    1144 Rita Smith        F      Henderson       NC    US      57:16   57:10   18:26 42  26.8       12       F 40-49  
85    1107 michele ensor     F      Gainesville     GA    US      59:21   59:03   19:03 47  27.0       13       F 40-49  
86    1106 mark ensor        M      Raleigh         NC    US      1:00:18 1:00:02 19:22 50  24.5       14       M 50-59  
87    1133 Brian Pope        M      Gainesville     GA    US      1:01:02 1:00:43 19:35 54  25.0       15       M 50-59  
88    1104 John Ensor        M      Jeffersonville  IN    US      1:01:25 1:01:06 19:43 76  31.1       2        M 70-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jesse Sewell    1137 31  1       M      Rapid City SD US   18:08 
2     Justin Marshall 1159 15  2       M      Nashville NC US    19:01 
3     Pete Gibson     1338 62  3       M      Murfreesboro NC US 19:03 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Katie Leger       1345 37  9       F      Raleigh NC US   21:53 
2     Mackenzie Proctor 1156 17  12      F      Nashville NC US 22:36 
3     Sally Ketterer    1314 16  15      F      Louisburg NC US 23:39 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     H. Proctor 1155 12  28      M      Nashville NC US 27:50 
2     J. Sill    1139 10  33      M      Louisburg NC US 29:13 
3     J. Tucker  1336 12  35      M      Ridgeway NC US  30:09 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Dylan Thomas 1152 15  45      M      Henderson NC US 32:11 
2     Landen Lucas 1173 18  51      M      Castalia NC US  34:08 
3     Eddie Smith  1141 16  65      M      Henderson NC US 42:29 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Britt Dillon 1341 22  5       M      Pendleton NC US      19:19 
2     John Hiller  1125 24  6       M      Norlina NC US        19:45 
3     Mason Bazala 1328 23  16      M      Mechanicsville VA US 23:45 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Felipe Rodriguez 1335 30  4       M      Henderson NC US 19:14 
2     tim sill         1140 38  32      M      Louisburg NC US 29:12 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Kevin Smith   1143 47  13      M      North Dinwiddie VA US 23:05 
2     Rich Bechtold 351  47  22      M      Clayton NC US         26:20 
3     Philip Lucas  1132 43  24      M      Castalia NC US        26:48 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Sean Kurdys  1344 51  7       M      Raleigh NC US   20:16 
2     Jeff Dodrill 1154 51  8       M      Nashville NC US 21:15 
3     Dave Meyer   1346 53  11      M      Raleigh NC US   22:32 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Robert Dudley 1162 62  10      M      Roanoke Rapids NC US 22:16 
2     Dave Arner    307  64  14      M      Henderson NC US      23:14 
3     Al Cooper     378  65  29      M      Warrenton NC US      28:34 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Val Price  1134 72  64      M      Raleigh NC US        41:58   
2     John Ensor 1104 76  88      M      Jeffersonville IN US 1:01:06 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Kelsey Hutchison 1158 16  20      F      Rocky Mount NC US 24:51 
2     Alexis Lucas     1131 17  31      F      Castalia NC US    28:46 
3     Mariah Krupa     1161 15  67      F      Manson NC US      42:43 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Ellie Sewell 1136 28  17      F      Rapid City SD US      23:47 
2     Faith Smith  1142 22  55      F      North Dinwiddie VA US 35:47 
3     Torie Smith  1145 29  59      F      North Dinwiddie VA US 36:29 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rachel Hahn 1110 35  18      F      Christiansburg VA US 24:36 
2     Amber Duval 1329 37  49      F      Clayton NC US        33:12 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Amanda Dover  1327 47  21      F      Mechanicsville VA US 25:57 
2     Tracy Proctor 1157 48  27      F      Nashville NC US      27:50 
3     Cheryl Klein  1129 48  37      F      Durham NC US         30:22 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Georgia Thomas 1332 54  25      F      Wilson NC US    27:05 
2     Wendy Benson   377  55  30      F      Raleigh NC US   28:35 
3     Donna Shields  1138 55  36      F      Warrenton NC US 30:19 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Earline Suite     1298 63  44      F      Ridgeway NC US  31:48 
2     Nancy Kelley-Cram 1128 62  53      F      Littleton NC US 34:59 
3     Susan Dement      874  65  70      F      Boydton VA US   44:43 

Embed Code