Cantaloupe 5k

Sat July 13, 2019 Norlina, NC US 27563 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock Chip  Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time  Time            Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ===== ===== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     659 Michael Hogan         M      Durham          NC    US      18:12 18:09 5:51  30  71.4       1        M Open   
2     797 Dillon Britt          M      Pendleton       NC    US      19:13 19:09 6:11  23  67.5       2        M Open   
3     673 Justin Marshall       M      Nashville       NC    US      19:32 19:30 6:17  16  67.8       3        M Open   
4     113 Felipe Rodriguez      M      Henderson       NC    US      20:03 20:00 6:27  30  64.8       1        M 30-39  
5     687 Chance Savage         M      Nashville       NC    US      20:09 20:06 6:29  16  65.8       1        M 13-19  
6     672 Joshua Lowry          M      Morrisville     NC    US      20:10 20:07 6:29  41  68.3       1        M 40-49  
7     658 John Hiller           M      Norlina         NC    US      20:20 20:16 6:32  25  63.8       1        M 20-29  
8     674 Nicky Miller          F      Raleigh         NC    US      20:24 20:21 6:34  34  72.6       1        F Open   
9     671 Michael Lee           M      Clayton         NC    US      20:40 20:35 6:38  53  73.1       1        M 50-59  
10    637 Jennifer Chu          F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      21:05 21:02 6:47  35  70.4       2        F Open   
11    114 William Peeden        M      Raleigh         NC    US      21:20 21:17 6:52  33  61.5       2        M 30-39  
12    140 Danielle Jarnagan     F      Raleigh         NC    US      21:39 21:36 6:58  25  68.1       3        F Open   
13    139 Sean Kurdys           M      Raleigh         NC    US      21:40 21:37 6:58  52  69.1       2        M 50-59  
14    683 David Price           M      Castalia        NC    US      21:42 21:39 6:59  17  60.4       2        M 13-19  
15    117 Justin Furlow         M      Lake Waccamaw   NC    US      21:53 21:46 7:01  25  59.4       2        M 20-29  
16    644 Jeff Dodrill          M      Nashville       NC    US      21:59 21:57 7:05  52  68.0       3        M 50-59  
17    645 Tracy Dodrill         F      Nashville       NC    US      22:15 22:12 7:10  49  73.5       1        F 40-49  
18    631 Paul Bishop           M      Graham          NC    US      22:29 22:26 7:14  55  68.1       4        M 50-59  
19    654 Keith Fowler          M      Henderson       NC    US      22:36 22:34 7:17  49  64.6       2        M 40-49  
20    691 Kevin Smith           M      North Dinwiddie VA    US      23:19 23:08 7:28  48  62.6       3        M 40-49  
21    792 Robert Dudley         M      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      23:15 23:11 7:29  63  70.4       1        M 60-69  
22    700 Susan Trout           F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      24:00 23:56 7:43  45  65.5       2        F 40-49  
23    138 Dave Meyer            M      Raleigh         NC    US      24:06 24:01 7:45  55  63.6       5        M 50-59  
24    656 Rachel Hahn           F      Christiansburg  VA    US      24:13 24:07 7:47  36  61.6       1        F 30-39  
25    655 Angela Fruik          F      Durham          NC    US      24:19 24:15 7:49  29  60.7       1        F 20-29  
26    796 Matthew Drown         M      Smithfield      NC    US      24:23 24:18 7:50  43  57.4       4        M 40-49  
27    609 Robby Baeppler        M      Macon           NC    US      24:37 24:29 7:54  29  52.9       3        M 20-29  
28    647 Tre Dugal             M      Garner          NC    US      24:53 24:47 8:00  54  61.2       6        M 50-59  
29    588 Dave Arner            M      Henderson       NC    US      24:56 24:51 8:01  65  66.8       2        M 60-69  
30    661 Kelsey Hutchison      F      Rocky Mount     NC    US      25:01 24:58 8:03  17  59.9       1        F 13-19  
31    106 Bob Boone             M      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      25:12 25:05 8:05  45  56.5       5        M 40-49  
32    634 Mimi Bowen            F      Durham          NC    US      25:46 25:42 8:17  25  57.2       2        F 20-29  
33    112 Nora Ayers            F      Durham          NC    US      26:02 25:51 8:20  29  56.9       3        F 20-29  
34    696 Magdalena Straub      F      Durham          NC    US      25:56 25:52 8:21  28  56.9       4        F 20-29  
35    649 Janet Earp            F      Nashville       NC    US      26:07 26:04 8:25  44  59.6       3        F 40-49  
36    798 Sara Patton           F      Halifax         NC    US      26:39 26:32 8:34  43  58.1       4        F 40-49  
37    702 Tommy Tucker          M      Ridgeway        NC    US      26:35 26:33 8:34  56  58.0       7        M 50-59  
38    703 T. Tucker IV          M      Manson          NC    US      26:35 26:33 8:34  10  58.4       1        M 1-12   
39    608 Katie Baeppler        F      Macon           NC    US      26:44 26:36 8:35  28  55.3       5        F 20-29  
40    694 Colton Spain          M      Nashville       NC    US      26:55 26:51 8:40  14  50.9       3        M 13-19  
41    707 Ruthie Williams       F      Garner          NC    US      27:17 27:13 8:47  51  61.3       1        F 50-59  
42    790 Richard Creech        M      Norlina         NC    US      27:44 27:35 8:54  41  49.8       6        M 40-49  
43    118 Frankie Champion      M      Henderson       NC    US      27:51 27:42 8:56  53  54.3       8        M 50-59  
44    633 Karl Boelter          M      Macon           NC    US      28:03 27:53 9:00  58  56.2       9        M 50-59  
45    675 Deris Mora            F      Henderson       NC    US      28:01 27:56 9:01  41  54.4       5        F 40-49  
46    642 Al Cooper             M      Warrenton       NC    US      28:19 28:11 9:05  66  59.4       3        M 60-69  
47    799 Julia Andrus          F      Enfield         NC    US      28:19 28:12 9:06  40  53.6       6        F 40-49  
48    791 Michael Bryant        M      Petersburg      VA    US      28:47 28:42 9:15  27  45.1       4        M 20-29  
49    678 Karen Oconnor         F      Henrico         NC    US      28:58 28:48 9:17  62  66.0       1        F 60-69  
50    103 Andrew Zipko          M      Rocky Mount     NC    US      28:56 28:54 9:19  13  48.5       4        M 13-19  
51    638 David Clark           M      Wilson          NC    US      29:05 29:01 9:22  57  53.5       10       M 50-59  
52    795 Andrew Jennison       M      Vienna          VA    US      29:35 29:19 9:27  41  46.9       7        M 40-49  
53    615 Wendy Benson          F      Raleigh         NC    US      29:26 29:20 9:28  56  60.2       2        F 50-59  
54    587 Michael Alston        M      Henderson       NC    US      29:34 29:25 9:29  60  54.1       4        M 60-69  
55    685 Rachael Richardson    F      Littleton       NC    US      29:44 29:37 9:33  33  49.8       2        F 30-39  
56    632 Chris Boelter         M      Macon           NC    US      29:57 29:46 9:36  31  43.7       3        M 30-39  
57    677 Beth Oakley           F      Raleigh         NC    US      30:09 30:04 9:42  63  64.0       2        F 60-69  
58    109 Kyle Marshall         M      Nashville       NC    US      30:11 30:08 9:43  18  43.1       5        M 13-19  
59    613 Richard Bechtold      M      Clayton         NC    US      30:22 30:14 9:45  48  47.9       8        M 40-49  
60    610 Hope Bain             F      Boydton         VA    US      30:21 30:14 9:45  57  59.1       3        F 50-59  
61    676 Donna Nicholson       F      Wallace         NC    US      30:43 30:36 9:52  60  60.6       3        F 60-69  
62    101 Bill Sutton           M      Greensboro      NC    US      30:41 30:37 9:53  66  54.7       5        M 60-69  
63    105 Lori Boone            F      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      31:04 30:57 9:59  48  52.1       7        F 40-49  
64    669 James Kerr            M      roanoke rapids  NC    US      31:40 31:33 10:11 59  50.0       11       M 50-59  
65    787 Carlton Wilson        M      Durham          NC    US      31:52 31:42 10:14 62  51.0       6        M 60-69  
66    698 J.W. Thomas           M      Mineral         VA    US      32:16 31:57 10:18 26  40.5       5        M 20-29  
67    663 J. Ingram             M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      32:29 32:13 10:24 4              2        M 1-12   
68    662 David Ingram          M      Chapel Hill     NC    US      32:30 32:13 10:24 43  43.3       9        M 40-49  
69    646 Sarah Dotters-Katz    F      Chapel Hill     NC    US      32:30 32:19 10:25 35  45.8       3        F 30-39  
70    800 Susan Sutton          F      Greensboro      NC    US      32:33 32:29 10:29 63  59.3       4        F 60-69  
71    681 Maria Ponce           F      Henderson       NC    US      32:47 32:42 10:33 43  47.2       8        F 40-49  
72    660 Elsie Hunter          F      Henderson       NC    US      32:57 32:50 10:35 50  50.2       4        F 50-59  
73    668 Debbie kerr           F      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      32:59 32:51 10:36 53  51.9       5        F 50-59  
74    704 Rebecca Vaughan       F      Raleigh         NC    US      33:18 33:09 10:42 47  48.2       9        F 40-49  
75    636 Andrew Carnaghan      M      Raleigh         NC    US      33:19 33:11 10:42 27  39.0       6        M 20-29  
76    639 M. Clark              F      Wilson          NC    US      33:33 33:29 10:48 10  51.7       1        F 1-12   
77    102 Tyler Davis           M      Castalia        NC    US      33:38 33:35 10:50 16  39.4       6        M 13-19  
78    793 Graeme Jennison       F      Vienna          VA    US      33:57 33:41 10:52 41  45.1       10       F 40-49  
79    119 earleen henderson     F                                    33:57 33:43 10:53 64  57.8       5        F 60-69  
80    788 Michael Clark         M      Littleton       NC    US      34:04 33:55 10:56 56  45.4       12       M 50-59  
81    107 James Palmer          M      Norlina         NC    US      34:11 33:56 10:57 57  45.8       13       M 50-59  
82    692 Torie Smith           F      North Dinwiddie VA    US      34:20 34:09 11:01 30  43.1       4        F 30-39  
83    110 Clynton Jones         M      Enfield         NC    US      34:44 34:33 11:09 43  40.4       10       M 40-49  
84    653 Katelyn Flint         F      Durham          NC    US      34:58 34:40 11:11 25  42.4       6        F 20-29  
85    706 Mauricio Villa        M      Springfield     VA    US      34:58 34:40 11:11 27  37.3       7        M 20-29  
86    688 Kimeka Savage         F      Nashville       NC    US      35:20 35:15 11:22 48  45.8       11       F 40-49  
87    652 Kendra Faulkner       F      Louisburg       NC    US      35:54 35:38 11:30 46  44.4       12       F 40-49  
88    705 Robin Vaughan         M      Raleigh         NC    US      37:01 36:53 11:54 56  41.7       14       M 50-59  
89    693 B. Spain              M      Nashville       NC    US      37:01 36:56 11:55 11  40.3       3        M 1-12   
90    657 George Hahn III       M      Christiansburg  VA    US      37:35 37:20 12:03 29  34.7       8        M 20-29  
91    116 Martha Centeno        F      Littleton       NC    US      38:08 37:59 12:15 58  47.6       6        F 50-59  
92    640 W. Clark              M      Wilson          NC    US      38:26 38:22 12:23 9   42.3       4        M 1-12   
93    794 Mallory Jones         F      Phoenix         AZ    US      39:43 39:28 12:44 33  37.4       5        F 30-39  
94    679 Dianna Patton         F      Mineral         VA    US      40:23 40:12 12:58 56  44.0       7        F 50-59  
95    108 O. Spain              F      Nashville       NC    US      42:02 41:57 13:32 11  40.1       2        F 1-12   
96    695 Crystal Spain         F      Nashville       NC    US      42:04 41:58 13:32 43  36.8       13       F 40-49  
97    667 Nancy Kelley-Cram     F      Littleton       NC    US      42:23 42:14 13:37 63  45.6       6        F 60-69  
98    612 Kristen Baughman      F      Warrenton       NC    US      42:38 42:27 13:42 29  34.7       7        F 20-29  
99    651 Kathy Falkner         F      Henderson       NC    US      43:33 43:16 13:57 49  37.7       14       F 40-49  
100   670 Mariah Krupa          F      Manson          NC    US      44:38 44:26 14:20 16  34.2       2        F 13-19  
101   643 Susan Dement          F      Boydton         VA    US      45:10 44:57 14:30 66  44.5       7        F 60-69  
102   664 Cindy Jenkins         F      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      46:48 46:32 15:01 64  41.9       8        F 60-69  
103   682 Gail Porter           F      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      46:48 46:33 15:01 59  39.3       8        F 50-59  
104   690 Brian Sikes Jr        M      Manteo          NC    US      46:48 46:34 15:01 16  28.4       7        M 13-19  
105   689 David Serxner         M      Raleigh         NC    US      47:00 46:48 15:06 53  32.1       15       M 50-59  
106   789 Mallory Furlow        F      Lake Waccamaw   NC    US      47:06 46:49 15:06 23  31.4       8        F 20-29  
107   111 M. Marshall           M      Nashville       NC    US      47:24 47:18 15:15 10  32.8       5        M 1-12   
108   684 Val Price             M      Raleigh         NC    US      47:45 47:37 15:22 73  38.0       1        M 70-99  
109   650 Peter Elbaum          M      Raleigh         NC    US      47:46 47:37 15:22 64  34.6       7        M 60-69  
110   680 Joelle Pernell        F      Warrenton       NC    US      47:56 47:43 15:24 23  30.8       9        F 20-29  
111   635 Dustin Burrows        M      Warrenton       NC    US      48:26 48:11 15:33 23  26.8       9        M 20-29  
112   641 Faye Coleman          F      Norlina         NC    US      48:37 48:29 15:38 57  36.9       9        F 50-59  
113   708 Kimberly Young        F      Warrenton       NC    US      48:38 48:30 15:39 39  31.0       6        F 30-39  
114   686 Kimberly Robinson     F      Kittrell        NC    US      49:39 49:24 15:56 51  33.8       10       F 50-59  
115   611 Jeannie Ball          F      Henderson       NC    US      49:41 49:27 15:57 50  33.3       11       F 50-59  
116   665 Donna Keener          F      Raleigh         NC    US      52:05 51:49 16:43 53  32.9       12       F 50-59  
117   666 Tim Keener            M      Raleigh         NC    US      52:06 51:50 16:43 54  29.3       16       M 50-59  
118   115 Melissa Daly          F      Henrico         NC    US      52:25 52:13 16:51 55  33.4       13       F 50-59  
119   699 Jet Thomas            M      Mineral         VA    US      52:56 52:46 17:01 57  29.4       17       M 50-59  
120   104 Renee Hutchison       F      Rocky Mount     NC    US      56:51 56:43 18:18 40  26.7       15       F 40-49  
121   648 Eric Earp             M      Nashville       NC    US      56:51 56:43 18:18 44  24.8       11       M 40-49  
122   709 Robert Durham         M      Manson          NC    US      57:56 57:33 18:34 68  29.6       8        M 60-69  
123   710 Jannis Jenkins        F      Youngsville     NC    US      57:58 57:35 18:35 46  27.5       16       F 40-49  
124   786 Josephine Alston      F      Norlina         NC    US      57:58 57:35 18:35 53  29.6       14       F 50-59  
125   580 Abbey Acree           F      Roanoke Rapids  NC    US      57:53 57:36 18:35 19  25.5       3        F 13-19  
126   586 Anonymous Participant F                            US      57:54 57:54 18:41 22  25.4       10       F 20-29  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael Hogan   659 30  1       M      Durham NC US    18:09 
2     Dillon Britt    797 23  2       M      Pendleton NC US 19:09 
3     Justin Marshall 673 16  3       M      Nashville NC US 19:30 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Nicky Miller      674 34  8       F      Raleigh NC US     20:21 
2     Jennifer Chu      637 35  10      F      Chapel Hill NC US 21:02 
3     Danielle Jarnagan 140 25  12      F      Raleigh NC US     21:36 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     T. Tucker IV 703 10  38      M      Manson NC US      26:33 
2     J. Ingram    663 4   67      M      Chapel Hill NC US 32:13 
3     B. Spain     693 11  89      M      Nashville NC US   36:56 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Chance Savage 687 16  5       M      Nashville NC US 20:06 
2     David Price   683 17  14      M      Castalia NC US  21:39 
3     Colton Spain  694 14  40      M      Nashville NC US 26:51 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     John Hiller    658 25  7       M      Norlina NC US       20:16 
2     Justin Furlow  117 25  15      M      Lake Waccamaw NC US 21:46 
3     Robby Baeppler 609 29  27      M      Macon NC US         24:29 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Felipe Rodriguez 113 30  4       M      Henderson NC US 20:00 
2     William Peeden   114 33  11      M      Raleigh NC US   21:17 
3     Chris Boelter    632 31  56      M      Macon NC US     29:46 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ===================== ===== 
1     Joshua Lowry 672 41  6       M      Morrisville NC US     20:07 
2     Keith Fowler 654 49  19      M      Henderson NC US       22:34 
3     Kevin Smith  691 48  20      M      North Dinwiddie VA US 23:08 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Michael Lee  671 53  9       M      Clayton NC US   20:35 
2     Sean Kurdys  139 52  13      M      Raleigh NC US   21:37 
3     Jeff Dodrill 644 52  16      M      Nashville NC US 21:57 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Robert Dudley 792 63  21      M      Roanoke Rapids NC US 23:11 
2     Dave Arner    588 65  29      M      Henderson NC US      24:51 
3     Al Cooper     642 66  46      M      Warrenton NC US      28:11 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Val Price 684 73  108     M      Raleigh NC US 47:37 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ======== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     M. Clark 639 10  76      F      Wilson NC US    33:29 
2     O. Spain 108 11  95      F      Nashville NC US 41:57 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Kelsey Hutchison 661 17  30      F      Rocky Mount NC US    24:58 
2     Mariah Krupa     670 16  100     F      Manson NC US         44:26 
3     Abbey Acree      580 19  125     F      Roanoke Rapids NC US 57:36 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Angela Fruik 655 29  25      F      Durham NC US 24:15 
2     Mimi Bowen   634 25  32      F      Durham NC US 25:42 
3     Nora Ayers   112 29  33      F      Durham NC US 25:51 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Rachel Hahn        656 36  24      F      Christiansburg VA US 24:07 
2     Rachael Richardson 685 33  55      F      Littleton NC US      29:37 
3     Sarah Dotters-Katz 646 35  69      F      Chapel Hill NC US    32:19 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Tracy Dodrill 645 49  17      F      Nashville NC US   22:12 
2     Susan Trout   700 45  22      F      Chapel Hill NC US 23:56 
3     Janet Earp    649 44  35      F      Nashville NC US   26:04 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ruthie Williams 707 51  41      F      Garner NC US  27:13 
2     Wendy Benson    615 56  53      F      Raleigh NC US 29:20 
3     Hope Bain       610 57  60      F      Boydton VA US 30:14 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Karen Oconnor   678 62  49      F      Henrico NC US 28:48 
2     Beth Oakley     677 63  57      F      Raleigh NC US 30:04 
3     Donna Nicholson 676 60  61      F      Wallace NC US 30:36 

Embed Code