Results For
MarshMan Sprint Triathlon

Downingtown, PA 19335
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City              State Country Run     Run   Run   T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                                Pace  Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ======== ======== 
1     473 Mike Carriglitto       M      Pottstown         PA    US      0:06:20 6:20  1             0:35:11 21.2 mph 1     0:00:39 0:19:47 6:22  1     1:01:57.1 1:01:57.1 3:42 44  1        M SDOA   
2     405 Bradley Sponaugle      M      Martinsburg       WV    US      0:06:40 6:40  2             0:36:58 20.2 mph 2     0:00:54 0:21:44 7:00  2     1:06:15.4 1:06:15.4 3:57 39  2        M SDOA   
3     416 Andrew Brandt          M      Gladwyne          PA    US      0:07:21 7:21  4             0:43:25 17.1 mph 5     0:01:07 0:24:15 7:48  4     1:16:06.5 1:16:06.5 4:32 59  3        M SDOA   
4     431 Tracy Kochian          F      Morganville       NJ    US      0:07:25 7:25  6             0:43:55 17 mph   7     0:01:05 0:24:22 7:51  5     1:16:47.2 1:16:47.2 4:35 45  1        F SDOA   
5     427 Ana Tavela             F      Chadds Ford       PA    US      0:07:28 7:28  7     0:01:22 0:43:11 17.3 mph 4     0:01:00 0:24:38 7:56  6     1:17:38.2 1:17:38.2 4:38 36  2        F SDOA   
6     428 Shobha Lakshminarayana F      Newark            DE    US      0:08:22 8:22  17            0:43:35 17.1 mph 6     0:01:01 0:26:24 8:30  12    1:19:22.4 1:19:22.4 4:44 37  3        F SDOA   
7     420 Johanna Ryan           F      Harrisburg        PA    US      0:07:50 7:50  12    0:01:43 0:44:47 16.7 mph 10    0:01:45 0:23:35 7:35  3     1:19:40.6 1:19:40.6 4:45 26  4        F SDOA   
8     407 Scott Miller           M      Downingtown       PA    US      0:07:36 7:36  9             0:46:01 16.2 mph 12    0:01:36 0:25:19 8:09  9     1:20:30.6 1:20:30.6 4:48 43  4        M SDOA   
9     467 Todd Everett           M      Malvern           PA    US      0:07:46 7:46  11            0:44:42 16.7 mph 9     0:00:59 0:27:40 8:54  16    1:21:07.3 1:21:07.3 4:50 49  5        M SDOA   
10    408 Eric Klein             M      Downingtown       PA    US      0:07:40 7:40  10            0:46:43 15.9 mph 14    0:00:46 0:25:59 8:22  11    1:21:07.9 1:21:07.9 4:50 45  1        M SDMOV  
11    412 Paul Villa             M      Abington          PA    US      0:08:19 8:19  16            0:42:09 17.7 mph 3     0:01:05 0:30:12 9:43  21    1:21:44.8 1:21:44.8 4:52 52  2        M SDMOV  
12    402 Michael Messinger      M      Pottstown         PA    US      0:07:15 7:15  3             0:46:11 16.1 mph 13    0:01:27 0:29:16 9:25  18    1:24:09.5 1:24:09.5 5:01 34  1        M 0-99   
13    404 Andrew Boruta          M      Wilmington        DE    US      0:07:22 7:22  5             0:52:28 14.2 mph 23    0:00:51 0:24:48 7:59  8     1:25:28.3 1:25:28.3 5:06 36  2        M 0-99   
14    422 Jennie Ryan-Gisewhite  F      King Of Prussia   PA    US      0:08:09 8:09  13            0:48:07 15.5 mph 16    0:01:55 0:27:49 8:57  17    1:25:59.6 1:25:59.6 5:08 28  5        F SDOA   
15    403 Jesse Probus           M      Whitehall         PA    US      0:08:30 8:30  21            0:44:19 16.8 mph 8     0:01:13 0:32:01 10:18 25    1:26:02.7 1:26:02.7 5:08 35  3        M 0-99   
16    409 Kyle Derr              M      Huntingdon Valley PA    US      0:08:58 8:58  26            0:48:28 15.4 mph 17    0:01:56 0:27:24 8:49  15    1:26:45.6 1:26:45.6 5:10 47  3        M SDMOV  
17    425 Morgan Holzhauer       F      Holtwood          PA    US      0:08:53 8:53  24    0:02:15 0:48:49 15.3 mph 19    0:01:30 0:27:01 8:42  13    1:28:27.8 1:28:27.8 5:16 30  1        F 0-99   
18    413 Eric Mann              M      Downingtown       PA    US      0:08:32 8:32  22            0:49:03 15.2 mph 20    0:00:54 0:31:16 10:04 23    1:29:44.3 1:29:44.3 5:21 55  4        M SDMOV  
19    430 Megan Genkin           F      Gladwyne          PA    US      0:08:25 8:25  18            0:54:07 13.8 mph 25    0:01:10 0:27:01 8:42  14    1:30:42.6 1:30:42.6 5:24 37  2        F 0-99   
20    401 Bruce Williams         M      Ardmore           PA    US      0:08:15 8:15  15    0:03:24 0:45:06 16.5 mph 11    0:04:44 0:30:03 9:40  19    1:31:31.9 1:31:31.9 5:27 31  4        M 0-99   
21    451 Christine Kelley       F      Springfield       PA    US      0:09:12 9:12  30            0:50:27 14.8 mph 21    0:01:21 0:30:43 9:53  22    1:31:43.1 1:31:43.1 5:28 58  1        F SDMOV  
22    406 Will Tompkins          M      Downingtown       PA    US      0:08:26 8:26  19            0:48:42 15.3 mph 18    0:04:22 0:32:27 10:27 27    1:33:56.6 1:33:56.6 5:36 39  5        M 0-99   
23    475 Thomas Captis          M      Downingtown       PA    US      0:10:47 10:47 37            0:47:58 15.5 mph 15    0:01:33 0:33:48 10:53 31    1:34:06.7 1:34:06.7 5:37 62  5        M SDMOV  
24    471 Katie Ceneviva         F      Hershey           PA    US      0:08:10 8:10  14            1:00:34 12.3 mph 35    0:00:40 0:24:46 7:58  7     1:34:09.3 1:34:09.3 5:37 16  3        F 0-99   
25    461 Scott Pappas           M      Cochranville      PA    US      0:08:27 8:27  20            1:00:22 12.4 mph 34    0:01:22 0:25:24 8:10  10    1:35:34.0 1:35:34.0 5:42 47  6        M 0-99   
26    424 Brittney Holzhauer     F      Quarryville       PA    US      0:09:03 9:03  28            0:53:57 13.8 mph 24    0:01:41 0:31:19 10:05 24    1:35:58.7 1:35:58.7 5:43 30  4        F 0-99   
27    433 Deb Gondek             F      Narberth          PA    US      0:09:01 9:01  27            0:58:02 12.9 mph 31    0:02:24 0:30:12 9:43  20    1:39:37.9 1:39:37.9 5:56 47  2        F SDMOV  
28    411 Juan Diaz              M      Malvern           PA    US      0:09:09 9:09  29    0:01:34 0:56:16 13.2 mph 28    0:01:29 0:32:06 10:20 26    1:40:33.6 1:40:33.6 6:00 50  7        M 0-99   
29    400 Luke Guinan            M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:08:48 8:48  23            0:57:07 13 mph   29    0:01:27 0:34:09 10:59 32    1:41:30.4 1:41:30.4 6:03 28  8        M 0-99   
30    436 Doreen Crowle          F      Norristown        PA    US      0:10:46 10:46 36    0:01:21 0:51:12 14.6 mph 22    0:01:13 0:37:14 11:59 37    1:41:46.6 1:41:46.6 6:04 55  3        F SDMOV  
31    418 Tim Neal               M      Wilmington        DE    US      0:09:26 9:26  32            0:54:19 13.7 mph 26    0:00:43 0:37:19 12:01 38    1:41:47.0 1:41:47.0 6:04 62  9        M 0-99   
32    435 Jean Shingle           F      Coatesville       PA    US      0:10:55 10:55 38    0:02:21 0:55:11 13.5 mph 27    0:01:59 0:32:36 10:30 28    1:43:02.0 1:43:02.0 6:08 51  4        F SDMOV  
33    429 Jessica Besack         F      Brooklyn          NY    US      0:09:39 9:39  33            1:00:02 12.4 mph 33    0:01:03 0:33:37 10:49 30    1:44:21.4 1:44:21.4 6:13 37  5        F 0-99   
34    434 Maria Gallagher        F      West Chester      PA    US      0:09:40 9:40  34    0:01:16 0:57:46 12.9 mph 30    0:01:37 0:34:56 11:15 34    1:45:14.7 1:45:14.7 6:16 49  5        F SDMOV  
35    423 Alexis Carambot        F      Burke             VA    US      0:08:56 8:56  25    0:01:43 0:59:31 12.5 mph 32    0:01:26 0:34:14 11:01 33    1:45:52.0 1:45:52.0 6:19 28  6        F 0-99   
36    415 Stephen Guinan         M      Philadelphia      PA    US      0:09:21 9:21  31            1:03:14 11.8 mph 36    0:01:25 0:33:07 10:40 29    1:47:07.8 1:47:07.8 6:23 56  10       M 0-99   
37    432 Eileen Kelly           F      Thorndale         PA    US      0:11:18 11:18 39            1:16:36 9.7 mph  39    0:01:23 0:36:52 11:52 36    2:06:08.5 2:06:08.5 7:31 46  7        F 0-99   
38    419 Greg Merritt           M      Ocean City        NJ    US      0:11:27 11:27 40            1:15:44 9.8 mph  38    0:02:28 0:40:56 13:10 39    2:10:34.2 2:10:34.2 7:47 71  11       M 0-99   
39    414 Craig Herring          M      Glenmoore         PA    US      0:12:46 12:46 43    0:02:26 1:07:28 11 mph   37    0:01:55 0:51:40 16:38 42    2:16:15.3 2:16:15.3 8:07 56  12       M 0-99   
40    474 Priscilla Jackson      F      West Chester      PA    US      0:10:27 10:27 35            1:29:31 8.3 mph  40    0:01:27 0:35:02 11:17 35    2:16:26.8 2:16:26.8 8:08 43  8        F 0-99   
41    397 Trevor Lyle            M      Harleysville      PA    US      0:12:18 12:18 41            1:32:11 8.1 mph  42    0:00:33 0:41:22 13:19 40    2:26:24.5 2:26:24.5 8:44 64  13       M 0-99   
42    398 Phillip Lyle           M      Harleysville      PA    US      0:12:19 12:19 42    0:00:47 1:31:25 8.2 mph  41    0:00:32 0:41:23 13:19 41    2:26:24.7 2:26:24.7 8:44 19  14       M 0-99   
      410 Eric Ginn              M      Conshohocken      PA    US      0:07:33 7:33  8                                                                                         47                    


Top Male Finisher - Sprint DU OA
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mike Carriglitto  473 44  1       M      Pottstown PA US   1:01:57.1 
2     Bradley Sponaugle 405 39  2       M      Martinsburg WV US 1:06:15.4 
3     Andrew Brandt     416 59  3       M      Gladwyne PA US    1:16:06.5 
4     Scott Miller      407 43  8       M      Downingtown PA US 1:20:30.6 
5     Todd Everett      467 49  9       M      Malvern PA US     1:21:07.3 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint DU OA
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Tracy Kochian          431 45  4       F      Morganville NJ US     1:16:47.2 
2     Ana Tavela             427 36  5       F      Chadds Ford PA US     1:17:38.2 
3     Shobha Lakshminarayana 428 37  6       F      Newark DE US          1:19:22.4 
4     Johanna Ryan           420 26  7       F      Harrisburg PA US      1:19:40.6 
5     Jennie Ryan-Gisewhite  422 28  14      F      King Of Prussia PA US 1:25:59.6 


Top Male Finisher - Sprint DU Masters OA
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Eric Klein    408 45  10      M      Downingtown PA US       1:21:07.9 
2     Paul Villa    412 52  11      M      Abington PA US          1:21:44.8 
3     Kyle Derr     409 47  16      M      Huntingdon Valley PA US 1:26:45.6 
4     Eric Mann     413 55  18      M      Downingtown PA US       1:29:44.3 
5     Thomas Captis 475 62  23      M      Downingtown PA US       1:34:06.7 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint DU Masters OA
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Christine Kelley 451 58  21      F      Springfield PA US  1:31:43.1 
2     Deb Gondek       433 47  27      F      Narberth PA US     1:39:37.9 
3     Doreen Crowle    436 55  30      F      Norristown PA US   1:41:46.6 
4     Jean Shingle     435 51  32      F      Coatesville PA US  1:43:02.0 
5     Maria Gallagher  434 49  34      F      West Chester PA US 1:45:14.7 


Sprint Duathlon Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Michael Messinger 402 34  12      M      Pottstown PA US   1:24:09.5 
2     Andrew Boruta     404 36  13      M      Wilmington DE US  1:25:28.3 
3     Jesse Probus      403 35  15      M      Whitehall PA US   1:26:02.7 
4     Bruce Williams    401 31  20      M      Ardmore PA US     1:31:31.9 
5     Will Tompkins     406 39  22      M      Downingtown PA US 1:33:56.6 


Sprint Duathlon Female
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Morgan Holzhauer   425 30  17      F      Holtwood PA US    1:28:27.8 
2     Megan Genkin       430 37  19      F      Gladwyne PA US    1:30:42.6 
3     Katie Ceneviva     471 16  24      F      Hershey PA US     1:34:09.3 
4     Brittney Holzhauer 424 30  26      F      Quarryville PA US 1:35:58.7 
5     Jessica Besack     429 37  33      F      Brooklyn NY US    1:44:21.4 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.