Results For
MarshMan Sprint Triathlon

Downingtown, PA 19335
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City             State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                             Pace Place                 Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time                Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     315 Andrew Turnowchyk    M      East Earl        PA    US      0:15:11 2:01 5             0:46:48 15.9 mph 5     0:00:45 0:25:00 8:03  8     1:27:42.8 1:27:42.8 5:29  27  1        M 0-99   
2     308 Paul Laskoski        M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:13:20 1:47 2     0:01:53 0:50:24 14.8 mph 9     0:00:49 0:23:04 7:25  1     1:29:30.2 1:29:30.2 5:36  24  2        M 0-99   
3     337 Justin Coale         M      Telford          PA    US      0:15:58 2:08 6             0:46:06 16.1 mph 3     0:01:49 0:26:04 8:23  11    1:29:56.8 1:29:56.8 5:37  40  3        M 0-99   
4     335 George Papachristou  M      Hummelstown      PA    US      0:18:56 2:31 17            0:46:01 16.2 mph 2     0:01:26 0:23:37 7:36  2     1:30:00.2 1:30:00.2 5:38  39  4        M 0-99   
5     320 Kyle Narcoonis       M      Archbald         PA    US      0:16:54 2:15 9             0:48:22 15.5 mph 8     0:01:15 0:24:53 8:01  7     1:31:22.9 1:31:22.9 5:43  30  5        M 0-99   
6     310 Steven Ceneviva      M      Ashburn          VA    US      0:13:29 1:48 3             0:53:36 13.9 mph 21    0:01:19 0:24:23 7:51  5     1:32:47.7 1:32:47.7 5:48  25  6        M 0-99   
7     336 Lee Lai              M      Media            PA    US      0:17:30 2:20 13    0:01:44 0:44:50 16.7 mph 1     0:01:08 0:28:17 9:06  19    1:33:29.4 1:33:29.4 5:51  39  7        M 0-99   
8     307 Kyle Jackier         M      Norristown       PA    US      0:19:46 2:38 21            0:47:09 15.8 mph 6     0:00:44 0:28:57 9:19  24    1:36:37.1 1:36:37.1 6:02  23  8        M 0-99   
9     344 Tim Burke            M      Merion Station   PA    US      0:20:57 2:48 30            0:51:16 14.6 mph 13    0:01:12 0:23:39 7:37  3     1:37:03.6 1:37:03.6 6:04  46  9        M 0-99   
10    363 Monica McQuail       F      Downingtown      PA    US      0:17:07 2:17 11            0:50:36 14.8 mph 10    0:02:16 0:27:50 8:57  16    1:37:49.2 1:37:49.2 6:07  28  1        F 0-99   
11    323 Robert Werkheiser    M      Downingtown      PA    US      0:25:35 3:25 55            0:47:52 15.6 mph 7     0:01:14 0:25:29 8:12  9     1:40:08.5 1:40:08.5 6:16  30  10       M 0-99   
12    346 Paul Caywood         M      Swarthmore       PA    US      0:18:15 2:26 15    0:03:30 0:50:43 14.7 mph 11    0:01:14 0:27:56 8:59  17    1:41:38.5 1:41:38.5 6:21  47  11       M 0-99   
13    466 John "Jack" Shea     M      Yardley          PA    US      0:13:20 1:47 1             0:59:02 12.6 mph 43    0:00:57 0:28:32 9:11  21    1:41:50.7 1:41:50.7 6:22  14  12       M 0-99   
14    314 robin longyore       M      Bethlehem        PA    US      0:21:19 2:51 33            0:54:03 13.8 mph 23    0:01:13 0:25:57 8:21  10    1:42:31.5 1:42:31.5 6:24  27  13       M 0-99   
15    327 James Mulherin       M      West Chester     PA    US      0:17:31 2:20 14    0:02:14 0:51:06 14.6 mph 12    0:01:49 0:30:04 9:41  31    1:42:45.5 1:42:45.5 6:25  34  14       M 0-99   
16    358 francesca crespo     F      West Chester     PA    US      0:20:09 2:41 24            0:54:47 13.6 mph 26    0:01:09 0:28:50 9:17  23    1:44:55.1 1:44:55.1 6:33  24  2        F 0-99   
17    341 Ryan Kettler         M      Basking Ridge    NJ    US      0:24:10 3:13 50            0:52:18 14.3 mph 17    0:01:23 0:27:06 8:43  13    1:44:56.4 1:44:56.4 6:34  44  15       M 0-99   
18    313 Brett Farnsworth     M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:17:30 2:20 12            0:56:40 13.1 mph 33    0:01:54 0:29:47 9:35  29    1:45:50.5 1:45:50.5 6:37  26  16       M 0-99   
19    377 Shelley Blake        F      Chester Springs  PA    US      0:16:54 2:15 8             1:00:04 12.4 mph 45    0:01:21 0:27:59 9:00  18    1:46:16.8 1:46:16.8 6:39  45  3        F 0-99   
20    139 Matt Shirley         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:21:16 2:50 32            0:55:53 13.3 mph 30    0:01:05 0:28:35 9:12  22    1:46:48.2 1:46:48.2 6:41  30  17       M 0-99   
21    329 Adam Layfield        M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:25:09 3:21 53            0:57:36 12.9 mph 36    0:01:04 0:23:51 7:41  4     1:47:40.5 1:47:40.5 6:44  35  18       M 0-99   
22    309 Serban Roman         M      Reading          PA    US      0:14:20 1:55 4     0:02:29 0:56:44 13.1 mph 34    0:01:40 0:32:31 10:28 44    1:47:43.8 1:47:43.8 6:44  24  19       M 0-99   
23    352 David Shernoff       M      Basking Ridge    NJ    US      0:20:35 2:45 28            0:55:36 13.4 mph 28    0:03:00 0:29:28 9:29  28    1:48:39.5 1:48:39.5 6:47  52  20       M 0-99   
24    355 Michael Woodward     M      Basking Ridge    NJ    US      0:23:49 3:10 48            0:52:01 14.3 mph 15    0:01:07 0:32:10 10:21 42    1:49:07.3 1:49:07.3 6:49  55  21       M 0-99   
25    342 Steven Fahringer     M      Havertown        PA    US      0:22:38 3:01 39            0:53:29 14 mph   20    0:01:22 0:31:49 10:14 39    1:49:17.0 1:49:17.0 6:50  45  22       M 0-99   
26    332 Evan Moores          M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:22:53 3:03 42            0:53:26 14 mph   19    0:04:01 0:30:27 9:48  33    1:50:47.3 1:50:47.3 6:55  37  23       M 0-99   
27    343 Michael Cimini       M      Berkeley Heights NJ    US      0:26:10 3:29 57            0:56:13 13.3 mph 31    0:01:12 0:27:21 8:48  15    1:50:56.1 1:50:56.1 6:56  45  24       M 0-99   
28    328 Nathan Ball          M      Malvern          PA    US      0:22:47 3:02 41            0:58:53 12.7 mph 42    0:01:16 0:28:20 9:07  20    1:51:16.3 1:51:16.3 6:57  34  25       M 0-99   
29    319 Alexander Abel       M      Exton            PA    US      0:22:33 3:00 38    0:03:16 0:51:50 14.4 mph 14    0:01:32 0:32:11 10:21 43    1:51:20.9 1:51:20.9 6:58  29  26       M 0-99   
30    19  Nam Truong           M      Berwyn           PA    US      0:19:53 2:39 22            0:53:56 13.8 mph 22    0:02:22 0:36:23 11:43 56    1:52:33.7 1:52:33.7 7:02  44  27       M 0-99   
31    325 Justin Mondschein    M      Lansdale         PA    US      0:26:44 3:34 60    0:03:41 0:46:27 16.1 mph 4     0:02:01 0:33:43 10:51 48    1:52:36.8 1:52:36.8 7:02  31  28       M 0-99   
32    364 Lauren Tusar         F      Monroeville      PA    US      0:18:30 2:28 16            1:04:20 11.6 mph 51    0:01:01 0:29:26 9:28  27    1:53:17.6 1:53:17.6 7:05  28  4        F 0-99   
33    347 Patrick Yerger       M      Douglassville    PA    US      0:19:18 2:34 18    0:06:33 0:52:03 14.3 mph 16    0:03:42 0:31:52 10:15 41    1:53:28.4 1:53:28.4 7:06  49  29       M 0-99   
34    350 Michael Rogosky      M      Lancaster        PA    US      0:20:13 2:42 26            0:57:58 12.9 mph 37    0:03:27 0:31:51 10:15 40    1:53:28.4 1:53:28.4 7:06  50  30       M 0-99   
35    311 Brian Groener        M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:29:15 3:54 65            0:54:29 13.7 mph 25    0:01:52 0:29:25 9:28  26    1:55:00.0 1:55:00.0 7:11  25  31       M 0-99   
36    322 Phillip Barnett      M      Annville         PA    US      0:27:39 3:41 64            0:55:06 13.5 mph 27    0:01:34 0:31:12 10:02 37    1:55:30.3 1:55:30.3 7:13  30  32       M 0-99   
37    324 Dane Connelly        M      Ardmore          PA    US      0:20:02 2:40 23    0:03:14 0:57:18 13 mph   35    0:02:17 0:33:19 10:43 47    1:56:09.7 1:56:09.7 7:16  31  33       M 0-99   
38    361 Kelsey Thomas        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:23:06 3:05 44    0:03:13 1:00:20 12.4 mph 46    0:00:51 0:29:11 9:23  25    1:56:41.6 1:56:41.6 7:18  27  5        F 0-99   
39    354 Mike Helbein         M      Glenmoore        PA    US      0:24:08 3:13 49            1:02:45 11.9 mph 49    0:02:56 0:27:12 8:45  14    1:57:00.9 1:57:00.9 7:19  55  34       M 0-99   
40    362 Ana Duque            F      Annville         PA    US      0:21:40 2:53 34    0:02:36 1:02:03 12 mph   48    0:01:01 0:29:50 9:36  30    1:57:09.8 1:57:09.8 7:19  27  6        F 0-99   
41    20  Craig McGovern       M      Downingtown      PA    US      0:33:15 4:26 72            0:58:30 12.8 mph 41    0:00:48 0:24:38 7:56  6     1:57:11.7 1:57:11.7 7:19  44  35       M 0-99   
42    359 Caroline Gregory     F      Downingtown      PA    US      0:20:18 2:42 27    0:03:30 0:58:30 12.8 mph 40    0:01:19 0:34:18 11:02 50    1:57:54.5 1:57:54.5 7:22  25  7        F 0-99   
43    330 Timothy Standley     M      Alexandria       VA    US      0:19:36 2:37 20    0:05:02 0:56:30 13.2 mph 32    0:02:04 0:35:49 11:32 53    1:59:01.0 1:59:01.0 7:26  35  36       M 0-99   
44    372 Amanda Hemmer        F      Media            PA    US      0:22:23 2:59 37    0:04:46 1:00:04 12.4 mph 44    0:01:49 0:30:27 9:48  32    1:59:27.3 1:59:27.3 7:28  37  8        F 0-99   
45    184 Eric Sweet           M      Exton            PA    US      0:20:10 2:41 25            1:12:18 10.3 mph 61    0:00:58 0:26:11 8:26  12    1:59:36.4 1:59:36.4 7:29  39  37       M 0-99   
46    376 Kelly Feeney-Kettler F      Basking Ridge    NJ    US      0:22:55 3:03 43            1:04:54 11.5 mph 53    0:01:40 0:30:41 9:53  34    2:00:10.1 2:00:10.1 7:31  43  9        F 0-99   
47    345 Todd Glover          M      Basking Ridge    NJ    US      0:20:36 2:45 29            1:03:18 11.8 mph 50    0:01:14 0:35:23 11:23 52    2:00:31.0 2:00:31.0 7:32  46  38       M 0-99   
48    356 Howard Reid          M      Hatfield         PA    US      0:23:43 3:10 47    0:04:32 0:55:38 13.4 mph 29    0:03:58 0:33:02 10:38 46    2:00:52.6 2:00:52.6 7:33  57  39       M 0-99   
49    371 Gretchen Souerwine   F      New York         NY    US      0:16:55 2:15 10            1:10:12 10.6 mph 58    0:01:22 0:32:42 10:32 45    2:01:11.0 2:01:11.0 7:34  35  10       F 0-99   
50    366 Rachel LeWitt        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:19:35 2:37 19            1:09:41 10.7 mph 57    0:00:47 0:31:42 10:12 38    2:01:45.5 2:01:45.5 7:37  29  11       F 0-99   
51    321 Josh Bacon           M      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:26:41 3:33 59    0:03:38 0:54:11 13.7 mph 24    0:02:37 0:36:55 11:53 58    2:04:02.1 2:04:02.1 7:45  30  40       M 0-99   
52    326 Rick Hilliard        M      Downingtown      PA    US      0:21:09 2:49 31    0:08:23 1:00:37 12.3 mph 47    0:03:32 0:31:04 10:00 36    2:04:44.7 2:04:44.7 7:48  34  41       M 0-99   
53    369 Adela Park           F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:26:30 3:32 58    0:02:16 0:58:04 12.9 mph 39    0:01:57 0:36:12 11:39 54    2:04:59.4 2:04:59.4 7:49  31  12       F 0-99   
54    360 Christine Luczka     F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:25:16 3:22 54            1:04:54 11.5 mph 52    0:01:09 0:33:52 10:54 49    2:05:10.0 2:05:10.0 7:49  26  13       F 0-99   
55    334 Ian Poush            M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:24:48 3:18 51            0:58:00 12.9 mph 38    0:01:58 0:41:48 13:27 68    2:06:33.6 2:06:33.6 7:55  38  42       M 0-99   
56    7   Christopher Martin   M      Downingtown      PA    US      0:32:16 4:18 71    0:02:50 0:52:29 14.2 mph 18    0:03:10 0:36:20 11:42 55    2:07:04.1 2:07:04.1 7:56  42  43       M 0-99   
57    291 Colleen Powers       F      Enola            PA    US      0:16:37 2:13 7             1:17:45 9.6 mph  67    0:01:31 0:34:34 11:07 51    2:10:26.6 2:10:26.6 8:09  27  14       F 0-99   
58    378 Rosemary Kinkade     F      Coatesville      PA    US      0:23:29 3:08 46    0:03:37 1:05:22 11.4 mph 54    0:01:57 0:36:34 11:46 57    2:10:59.6 2:10:59.6 8:11  47  15       F 0-99   
59    257 Emily Sweet          F      Exton            PA    US      0:22:07 2:57 35    0:04:57 1:12:43 10.3 mph 62    0:01:14 0:30:47 9:54  35    2:11:47.0 2:11:47.0 8:14  38  16       F 0-99   
60    367 KC Bacon             F      Phoenixville     PA    US      0:23:15 3:06 45            1:08:12 10.9 mph 55    0:01:14 0:40:41 13:06 64    2:13:21.9 2:13:21.9 8:20  29  17       F 0-99   
61    357 Richard Hilliard     M      Brookhaven       PA    US      0:22:41 3:01 40            1:14:01 10.1 mph 65    0:03:56 0:37:40 12:07 59    2:18:17.3 2:18:17.3 8:39  62  44       M 0-99   
62    365 Danielle Pitman      F      Collegeville     PA    US      0:25:03 3:20 52    0:02:38 1:11:19 10.5 mph 60    0:02:33 0:40:09 12:55 62    2:21:41.7 2:21:41.7 8:51  29  18       F 0-99   
63    379 Maureen Carr         F      Coatesville      PA    US      0:22:12 2:58 36    0:03:32 1:13:59 10.1 mph 64    0:02:06 0:41:30 13:22 66    2:23:19.3 2:23:19.3 8:57  48  19       F 0-99   
64    340 Philip Yan           M      Wayne            PA    US      0:29:36 3:57 67            1:08:49 10.8 mph 56    0:02:08 0:45:18 14:35 71    2:25:51.4 2:25:51.4 9:07  42  45       M 0-99   
65    242 Suzanne Hoffman      F      Springfield      PA    US      0:27:00 3:36 61            1:18:25 9.5 mph  68    0:01:26 0:39:38 12:45 61    2:26:28.6 2:26:28.6 9:09  41  20       F 0-99   
66    374 Jay Smith            F      Springfield      PA    US      0:27:02 3:36 62    0:04:58 1:13:27 10.1 mph 63    0:01:25 0:39:37 12:45 60    2:26:28.6 2:26:28.6 9:09  40  21       F 0-99   
67    353 Anthony LaGravenis   M      Downingtown      PA    US                                                                2:26:40 47:13 73    2:26:40.2 2:26:40.2 9:10  54  46       M 0-99   
68    317 Michael Bennett      M      Southampton      PA    US      0:29:33 3:56 66            1:16:55 9.7 mph  66    0:01:13 0:40:46 13:07 65    2:28:27.5 2:28:27.5 9:17  28  47       M 0-99   
69    316 Patrick Stoll        M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:29:55 3:59 68    0:04:38 1:10:17 10.6 mph 59    0:02:20 0:41:46 13:27 67    2:28:55.2 2:28:55.2 9:18  28  48       M 0-99   
70    333 Barry Archambault    M      Downingtown      PA    US      0:31:01 4:08 70            1:21:57 9.1 mph  69    0:01:31 0:40:23 13:00 63    2:34:51.5 2:34:51.5 9:41  38  49       M 0-99   
71    249 Beth Wyke            F      Downingtown      PA    US      0:25:46 3:26 56            1:23:08 9 mph    70    0:03:12 0:43:59 14:09 69    2:36:04.8 2:36:04.8 9:45  46  22       F 0-99   
72    380 Amy Gianficaro       F      Lansdale         PA    US      0:30:22 4:03 69            1:33:32 8 mph    71    0:00:59 0:45:02 14:30 70    2:49:55.0 2:49:55.0 10:37 49  23       F 0-99   
73    338 Christopher Reid     M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:27:22 3:39 63            1:36:04 7.8 mph  72    0:01:32 0:48:45 15:42 72    2:53:42.9 2:53:42.9 10:51 41  50       M 0-99   


Sprint Novice Male
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Andrew Turnowchyk 315 27  1       M      East Earl PA US    1:27:42.8 
2     Paul Laskoski     308 24  2       M      Philadelphia PA US 1:29:30.2 
3     Justin Coale      337 40  3       M      Telford PA US      1:29:56.8 


Sprint Novice Female
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Monica McQuail   363 28  10      F      Downingtown PA US     1:37:49.2 
2     francesca crespo 358 24  16      F      West Chester PA US    1:44:55.1 
3     Shelley Blake    377 45  19      F      Chester Springs PA US 1:46:16.8 

Additional results can be found at https://kineticmultisports.com/results/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.