Results For
Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Commerce Township, MI 48382
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                      Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                               Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== ========================= ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     189   Ben Precious              M      White Lake          MI    US      1:33:38.3 1:33:31.6 7:08  52  70.8       1        M Open   
2     168   Chris Mikolajewski        M      Livonia             MI    US      1:35:05.2 1:34:55.9 7:15  34  61.3       2        M Open   
3     234   Eric Woelkers             M      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:38:36.1 1:38:30.1 7:31  44  62.7       3        M Open   
4     138   Elizabeth Izor            F      Oxford              MI    US      1:41:28.8 1:41:23.6 7:44  35  64.3       1        F Open   
5     222   Edward Hutton             M      Ortonville          MI    US      1:43:12.1 1:43:01.3 7:52  39  57.7       1        M 30-39  
6     73    Matthew Antoniou          M      Lake Orion          MI    US      1:44:11.0 1:44:02.5 7:57  48  61.4       1        M 40-49  
7     230   Jonathon Woodard          M      Mobile              AL    US      1:45:03.6 1:44:57.1 8:01  44  58.9       2        M 40-49  
8     206   Bjorn Soderstrom          M      Commerce Township   MI    US      1:46:45.2 1:46:32.6 8:08  55  63.8       1        M 50-59  
9     378   Ed Nicholson              M      milford             MI    US      1:48:26.1 1:48:24.9 8:17  57  63.9       2        M 50-59  
10    72    Konrad Anderson           M      Munger              MI    US      1:51:20.1 1:51:05.1 8:29  49  58.0       3        M 40-49  
11    365   Brittany Quayle           F      Mount Clemens       MI    US      1:51:24.2 1:51:20.0 8:30  33  58.2       2        F Open   
12    351   Jaclyn Magnotte           F      Sterling Heights    MI    US      1:52:27.8 1:52:17.6 8:34  37  58.4       3        F Open   
13    152   Gregory Lechowicz         M      Livonia             MI    US      1:53:19.5 1:53:15.3 8:39  35  51.5       2        M 30-39  
14    95    John Cooley               M      Gobles              MI    US      1:53:53.1 1:53:42.5 8:41  38  52.0       3        M 30-39  
15    223   Erin Vimr                 F      Walled Lake         MI    US      1:55:59.1 1:55:04.3 8:47  19  57.0       1        F 1-19   
16    195   Matt Sawicki              M      Royal Oak           MI    US      1:55:20.4 1:55:08.3 8:47  41  52.4       4        M 40-49  
17    202   Brian Seifman             M      Franklin            MI    US      1:58:53.8 1:58:42.5 9:04  50  54.8       3        M 50-59  
18    79    MARC BERKE                M      Huntington Woods    MI    US      1:59:07.1 1:58:55.7 9:05  50  54.7       4        M 50-59  
19    176   Kay Nordine Richardson    F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      1:59:54.5 1:59:15.5 9:06  30  54.1       1        F 30-39  
20    347   Sara Hancock              F      Mackinac Island     MI    US      2:00:40.5 2:00:09.3 9:10  37  54.6       2        F 30-39  
21    147   Paul Kuchinski            M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      2:01:57.8 2:01:27.4 9:16  55  56.0       5        M 50-59  
22    346   Kathy Garvin              F      Caledonia           MI    US      2:02:35.9 2:02:21.8 9:20  60  67.6       1        F 60-69  
23    146   Robert Krueger            M      La Salle            MI    US      2:02:42.3 2:02:37.2 9:22  42  49.6       5        M 40-49  
24    72508 Christopher Goron         M      Delton              MI    US      2:04:27.1 2:03:00.1 9:23  52  53.8       6        M 50-59  
25    119   Nicole Frey               F      Salem               OR    US      2:04:06.5 2:03:23.0 9:25  43  55.2       1        F 40-49  
26    226   Sarah Williams            F      Woodhaven           MI    US      2:04:26.1 2:04:06.3 9:28  42  54.4       2        F 40-49  
27    356   Shayna Pearlman           F      West Bloomfield     MI    US      2:05:56.0 2:05:00.9 9:33  20  52.0       1        F 20-29  
28    181   Kisha Osterhoff           F      Fenton              MI    US      2:07:01.0 2:05:41.3 9:36  28  51.3       2        F 20-29  
29    82    Andrea Boucher            F      Royal Oak           MI    US      2:06:11.2 2:05:47.7 9:36  31  51.3       3        F 30-39  
30    381   Nick Dedenbach            M      Roseville           MI    US      2:07:33.8 2:05:52.7 9:37  27  46.1       1        M 20-29  
31    231   Evan Zapolski             M      Saginaw             MI    US      2:07:36.3 2:07:07.8 9:42  30  45.6       4        M 30-39  
32    75    Jeff Bedient              M      Rochester Hills     MI    US      2:07:35.2 2:07:19.3 9:43  38  46.4       5        M 30-39  
33    339   Pat Campbell              M      Howell              MI    US      2:08:44.7 2:08:04.3 9:47  54  52.6       7        M 50-59  
34    122   Adam Gibson               M      Milford             MI    US      2:08:32.5 2:08:14.7 9:47  47  49.4       6        M 40-49  
35    76    Kristen Bedient           F      Rochester Hills     MI    US      2:08:38.8 2:08:22.8 9:48  36  50.9       4        F 30-39  
36    132   Brent Horrigan            M      Gaylord             MI    US      2:10:02.9 2:08:59.5 9:51  30  45.0       6        M 30-39  
37    103   Sarah DeGraff             F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:11:16.7 2:09:55.3 9:55  33  49.9       5        F 30-39  
38    367   Jennifer Ross             F      Haslett             MI    US      2:10:30.7 2:10:01.4 9:56  43  52.3       3        F 40-49  
39    224   Alex Williams             M      Caro                MI    US      2:11:10.0 2:11:02.8 10:00 36  44.7       7        M 30-39  
40    72507 Jeffrey Chambers          M      Howell              MI    US      2:14:33.1 2:13:59.4 10:14 32  43.3       8        M 30-39  
41    438   Michael Phankhamchit      M      Warren              MI    US      2:15:04.7 2:14:38.0 10:17 38  43.9       9        M 30-39  
42    344   Jeffrey Exell             M      Canton              MI    US      2:16:11.1 2:15:01.0 10:18 56  50.8       8        M 50-59  
43    374   Brock Walker              M      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      2:16:57.7 2:16:03.8 10:23 32  42.7       10       M 30-39  
44    72510 Laura Hufschmidt          F      Livonia             MI    US      2:19:09.2 2:17:59.7 10:32 40  48.3       4        F 40-49  
45    364   Ernest Purcell            M      Macomb              MI    US      2:20:35.7 2:19:55.7 10:41 48  45.7       7        M 40-49  
46    184   Rebecca Pawlik            F      Howell              MI    US      2:20:48.5 2:20:26.1 10:43 39  47.2       6        F 30-39  
47    106   Jackie Dompierre          F      Brighton            MI    US      2:20:48.2 2:20:26.3 10:43 49  51.4       5        F 40-49  
48    331   Laura Adams               F      Chillicothe         OH    US      2:21:19.6 2:20:32.3 10:44 43  48.4       6        F 40-49  
49    375   Joshua Wiseman            M      Chillicothe         OH    US      2:21:20.0 2:20:32.4 10:44 45  44.3       8        M 40-49  
50    154   Jennifer Leicht           F      Ann Arbor           MI    US      2:22:02.0 2:21:06.0 10:46 46  49.5       7        F 40-49  
51    340   Kathleen Close            F      Howell              MI    US      2:22:08.2 2:21:27.0 10:48 52  52.9       1        F 50-59  
52    355   Michael Panizzo           M      Plymouth            MI    US      2:22:16.2 2:22:11.2 10:51 60  50.1       1        M 60-69  
53    345   Amber Ferguson            F      Commerce Township   MI    US      2:22:40.3 2:22:25.6 10:52 31  45.3       7        F 30-39  
54    162   Melissa Martin            F      Birmingham          MI    US      2:23:29.5 2:23:05.4 10:55 30  45.1       8        F 30-39  
55    336   Beverly Booth             F      Carleton            MI    US      2:24:20.5 2:23:54.3 10:59 62  59.1       2        F 60-69  
56    72514 Joseph Nisch              M      Brighton            MI    US      2:25:50.4 2:24:58.2 11:04 28  40.0       2        M 20-29  
57    127   Brianna Hemwall           F      Southfield          MI    US      2:26:14.7 2:25:49.2 11:08 28  44.2       3        F 20-29  
58    187   Jennifer Pond             F      Livonia             MI    US      2:31:04.0 2:29:21.8 11:24 39  44.4       9        F 30-39  
59    83    Sydney Brief              F      Howell              MI    US      2:30:52.1 2:29:58.1 11:27 22  43.0       4        F 20-29  
60    337   Patricia Brief            F      Howell              MI    US      2:30:59.2 2:30:03.9 11:27 54  51.1       2        F 50-59  
61    203   Donna Send                F      Williamsburg        MI    US      2:31:27.4 2:30:58.8 11:32 47  46.8       8        F 40-49  
62    376   Fawn Wolf                 F      Portland            OR    US      2:35:21.9 2:33:44.4 11:44 45  45.0       9        F 40-49  
63    342   Nate Dieterich            M      Clawson             MI    US      2:38:07.7 2:36:54.6 11:59 44  39.4       9        M 40-49  
64    174   Katherine Nicpon          F      Lansing             MI    US      2:38:54.3 2:37:43.9 12:02 32  41.0       10       F 30-39  
65    190   Alec Rademacher           M      East Lansing        MI    US      2:38:54.5 2:37:43.9 12:02 29  36.8       3        M 20-29  
66    370   Ann Savonen               F      Carleton            MI    US      2:38:11.2 2:37:44.7 12:02 60  52.5       3        F 60-69  
67    368   Jason Ruge                M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      2:40:04.0 2:39:12.6 12:09 49  40.5       10       M 40-49  
68    107   Elizabeth Dorris          F      Allen Park          MI    US      2:40:06.0 2:39:46.0 12:12 36  40.9       11       F 30-39  
69    219   Sarah Valentine           F      Birmingham          MI    US      2:42:02.1 2:41:37.6 12:20 44  42.5       10       F 40-49  
70    242   Joy Slager                F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:42:55.7 2:42:17.4 12:23 47  43.5       11       F 40-49  
71    369   Heather Ruhlman           F      Oxford              MI    US      2:43:31.8 2:43:03.5 12:27 35  40.0       12       F 30-39  
72    338   Ken Hartwig               M      Ortonville          MI    US      2:44:21.1 2:43:47.5 12:30 61  43.9       2        M 60-69  
73    361   Crystal Pierre            F      Bruce Township      MI    US      2:44:58.7 2:44:03.3 12:31 37  40.0       13       F 30-39  
74    352   Julia Marshall            F      Belleville          MI    US      2:47:12.6 2:46:42.7 12:44 20  39.0       5        F 20-29  
75    333   Steve Arends              M      Livonia             MI    US      2:48:19.1 2:47:32.7 12:47 47  37.8       11       M 40-49  
76    332   Judy Arends               F      Livonia             MI    US      2:48:20.1 2:47:33.0 12:47 50  43.6       3        F 50-59  
77    123   Stanley Goodman           M      Farmington Hills MI MI    US      2:49:05.2 2:48:26.2 12:51 66  44.9       3        M 60-69  
78    362   Gary Puchalski            M      Sterling Heights    MI    US      2:48:43.2 2:48:30.1 12:52 56  40.7       9        M 50-59  
79    373   Frank Taubitz             M      Warren              MI    US      2:51:30.3 2:50:35.9 13:01 59  41.4       10       M 50-59  
80    379   Brian Ivory               M      Clarkston           MI    US      2:51:30.2 2:50:44.9 13:02 57  40.6       11       M 50-59  
81    198   MICHELE SCHIFTAR          F      Plymouth            MI    US      2:55:43.3 2:54:46.9 13:21 55  44.4       4        F 50-59  
82    354   Lynne Muth                F      Royal Oak           MI    US      2:56:13.1 2:55:36.6 13:24 61  47.8       4        F 60-69  
83    201   Linda Scorof              F      Garden City         MI    US      2:57:16.9 2:56:52.8 13:30 74  57.5       1        F 70-99  
84    118   Claudette Flavin          F      Brighton            MI    US      2:58:15.3 2:56:58.7 13:31 51  41.8       5        F 50-59  
85    353   Michael Mervis            M      Southfield          MI    US      3:00:52.8 3:00:15.8 13:46 62  40.3       4        M 60-69  
86    341   Michael Curtis            M      Fenton              MI    US      3:01:37.6 3:01:02.0 13:49 71  44.0       1        M 70-99  
87    185   Dana Pennington           F      Ypsilanti           MI    US      3:08:42.1 3:08:13.5 14:22 50  38.8       6        F 50-59  
88    335   David Barringer           M      Wixom               MI    US      3:09:37.2 3:09:09.2 14:26 52  35.0       12       M 50-59  
89    72517 Jim Zittel                M      Waterford           MI    US      3:18:13.8 3:17:19.7 15:04 57  35.1       13       M 50-59  
90    160   Stephanie Lopez           F      Grand Blanc         MI    US      3:21:14.7 3:20:28.6 15:18 34  32.4       14       F 30-39  
91    183   Stephanie Patten          F      Midland             MI    US      3:21:15.8 3:20:30.5 15:18 34  32.4       15       F 30-39  
92    211   Kristin Joy Swartz-Schult F      La Porte            IN    US      3:22:47.3 3:21:25.6 15:23 30  32.0       16       F 30-39  
93    200   Jonathan Schult           M      La Porte            IN    US      3:22:50.8 3:21:28.3 15:23 31  28.8       11       M 30-39  
94    74    Aaron Arinder             M      Ferndale            MI    US      3:22:52.1 3:21:28.7 15:23 32  28.8       12       M 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ben Precious       189 52  1       M      White Lake MI US 1:33:31.6 
2     Chris Mikolajewski 168 34  2       M      Livonia MI US    1:34:55.9 
3     Eric Woelkers      234 44  3       M      Flat Rock MI US  1:38:30.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Izor  138 35  4       F      Oxford MI US           1:41:23.6 
2     Brittany Quayle 365 33  11      F      Mount Clemens MI US    1:51:20.0 
3     Jaclyn Magnotte 351 37  12      F      Sterling Heights MI US 1:52:17.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nick Dedenbach  381   27  30      M      Roseville MI US    2:05:52.7 
2     Joseph Nisch    72514 28  56      M      Brighton MI US     2:24:58.2 
3     Alec Rademacher 190   29  65      M      East Lansing MI US 2:37:43.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Edward Hutton     222 39  5       M      Ortonville MI US 1:43:01.3 
2     Gregory Lechowicz 152 35  13      M      Livonia MI US    1:53:15.3 
3     John Cooley       95  38  14      M      Gobles MI US     1:53:42.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Matthew Antoniou 73  48  6       M      Lake Orion MI US 1:44:02.5 
2     Jonathon Woodard 230 44  7       M      Mobile AL US     1:44:57.1 
3     Konrad Anderson  72  49  10      M      Munger MI US     1:51:05.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Bjorn Soderstrom 206 55  8       M      Commerce Township MI US 1:46:32.6 
2     Ed Nicholson     378 57  9       M      milford MI US           1:48:24.9 
3     Brian Seifman    202 50  17      M      Franklin MI US          1:58:42.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Michael Panizzo 355 60  52      M      Plymouth MI US            2:22:11.2 
2     Ken Hartwig     338 61  72      M      Ortonville MI US          2:43:47.5 
3     Stanley Goodman 123 66  77      M      Farmington Hills MI MI US 2:48:26.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Michael Curtis 341 71  86      M      Fenton MI US 3:01:02 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Erin Vimr 223 19  15      F      Walled Lake MI US 1:55:04.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Shayna Pearlman 356 20  27      F      West Bloomfield MI US 2:05:00.9 
2     Kisha Osterhoff 181 28  28      F      Fenton MI US          2:05:41.3 
3     Brianna Hemwall 127 28  57      F      Southfield MI US      2:25:49.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kay Nordine Richardson 176 30  19      F      Grand Rapids MI US    1:59:15.5 
2     Sara Hancock           347 37  20      F      Mackinac Island MI US 2:00:09.3 
3     Andrea Boucher         82  31  29      F      Royal Oak MI US       2:05:47.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Nicole Frey    119 43  25      F      Salem OR US     2:03:23.0 
2     Sarah Williams 226 42  26      F      Woodhaven MI US 2:04:06.3 
3     Jennifer Ross  367 43  38      F      Haslett MI US   2:10:01.4 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kathleen Close 340 52  51      F      Howell MI US  2:21:27.0 
2     Patricia Brief 337 54  60      F      Howell MI US  2:30:03.9 
3     Judy Arends    332 50  76      F      Livonia MI US 2:47:33.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kathy Garvin  346 60  22      F      Caledonia MI US 2:02:21.8 
2     Beverly Booth 336 62  55      F      Carleton MI US  2:23:54.3 
3     Ann Savonen   370 60  66      F      Carleton MI US  2:37:44.7 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Linda Scorof 201 74  83      F      Garden City MI US 2:56:52.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.