Results For
Carpe Diem - Carpe Noctem Half Marathon and 10K

Commerce Township, MI 48382
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                            Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ===== ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     168   Chris Mikolajewski     M      Livonia             MI    US      1:36:07.6 1:36:02.8 7:20  34  60.6       1        M Open   
2     189   Ben Precious           M      White Lake          MI    US      1:38:32.8 1:38:26.9 7:31  52  67.2       2        M Open   
3     477   Dino Iovtchev          M      Walled Lake         MI    US      1:41:40.9 1:41:37.1 7:45  20  57.1       3        M Open   
4     234   Eric Woelkers          M      Flat Rock           MI    US      1:44:27.5 1:44:20.4 7:58  44  59.2       1        M 40-49  
5     138   Elizabeth Izor         F      Oxford              MI    US      1:48:13.7 1:48:10.9 8:15  35  60.2       1        F Open   
6     471   Drew Askew             M      Clinton Township    MI    US      1:48:26.5 1:48:24.0 8:16  33  53.6       1        M 30-39  
7     206   Bjorn Soderstrom       M      Commerce Township   MI    US      1:52:34.2 1:52:20.6 8:35  55  60.5       1        M 50-59  
8     230   Jonathon Woodard       M      Mobile              AL    US      1:58:17.5 1:58:08.2 9:01  44  52.3       2        M 40-49  
9     95    John Cooley            M      Gobles              MI    US      2:01:25.6 2:01:18.4 9:16  38  48.7       2        M 30-39  
10    169   Jason Miller           M      Highland            MI    US      2:01:40.7 2:01:30.3 9:17  35  48.0       3        M 30-39  
11    482   Steven Sabbe           M      West Bloomfield     MI    US      2:02:18.5 2:02:10.0 9:20  30  47.5       4        M 30-39  
12    222   Edward Hutton          M      Ortonville          MI    US      2:04:21.2 2:04:13.8 9:29  39  47.8       5        M 30-39  
13    73    Matthew Antoniou       M      Lake Orion          MI    US      2:04:19.8 2:04:15.2 9:29  48  51.4       3        M 40-49  
14    479   Denise Keely           F      Plainwell           MI    US      2:05:44.1 2:05:42.6 9:36  50  58.1       2        F Open   
15    476   Heather Ferguson       F      Plainwell           MI    US      2:05:44.5 2:05:42.9 9:36  30  51.3       3        F Open   
16    146   Robert Krueger         M      La Salle            MI    US      2:05:45.8 2:05:43.6 9:36  42  48.3       4        M 40-49  
17    72    Konrad Anderson        M      Munger              MI    US      2:07:28.2 2:07:09.5 9:42  49  50.7       5        M 40-49  
18    72508 Christopher Goron      M      Delton              MI    US      2:12:40.0 2:12:02.0 10:05 52  50.1       2        M 50-59  
19    176   Kay Nordine Richardson F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:12:38.3 2:12:21.0 10:06 30  48.8       1        F 30-39  
20    231   Evan Zapolski          M      Saginaw             MI    US      2:14:29.2 2:14:05.2 10:14 30  43.3       6        M 30-39  
21    147   Paul Kuchinski         M      Ann Arbor           MI    US      2:18:02.8 2:17:34.8 10:30 55  49.4       3        M 50-59  
22    181   Kisha Osterhoff        F      Fenton              MI    US      2:18:34.1 2:18:00.0 10:32 28  46.8       1        F 20-29  
23    152   Gregory Lechowicz      M      Livonia             MI    US      2:22:45.1 2:22:42.0 10:54 35  40.9       7        M 30-39  
24    72507 Jeffrey Chambers       M      Howell              MI    US      2:23:15.2 2:23:01.8 10:55 32  40.6       8        M 30-39  
25    473   Jennifer Bridges       F      Romulus             MI    US      2:24:16.4 2:24:05.8 11:00 49  50.1       1        F 40-49  
26    224   Alex Williams          M      Caro                MI    US      2:27:43.5 2:27:30.7 11:16 36  39.7       9        M 30-39  
27    75    Jeff Bedient           M      Rochester Hills     MI    US      2:30:57.6 2:30:51.0 11:31 38  39.2       10       M 30-39  
28    76    Kristen Bedient        F      Rochester Hills     MI    US      2:30:58.0 2:30:51.4 11:31 36  43.3       2        F 30-39  
29    72510 Laura Hufschmidt       F      Livonia             MI    US      2:31:59.4 2:31:35.5 11:34 40  44.0       2        F 40-49  
30    480   Raechel Portelli       F      East Lansing        MI    US      2:35:43.0 2:35:23.4 11:52 39  42.6       3        F 30-39  
31    103   Sarah DeGraff          F      Grand Rapids        MI    US      2:37:44.4 2:37:00.2 11:59 33  41.3       4        F 30-39  
32    187   Jennifer Pond          F      Livonia             MI    US      2:38:56.5 2:38:19.1 12:05 39  41.9       5        F 30-39  
33    359   Jeffrey Peterson       M      Lake Orion          MI    US      2:38:46.2 2:38:31.2 12:06 40  37.7       6        M 40-49  
34    203   Donna Send             F      Williamsburg        MI    US      2:43:25.4 2:43:12.2 12:27 47  43.2       3        F 40-49  
35    135   James Huddleston       M      Pontiac             MI    US      2:55:21.9 2:54:35.4 13:20 29  33.2       1        M 20-29  
36    74    Aaron Arinder          M      Ferndale            MI    US      3:12:00.2 3:10:21.2 14:32 32  30.5       11       M 30-39  
37    200   Jonathan Schult        M      La Porte            IN    US      3:12:00.1 3:10:21.5 14:32 31  30.5       12       M 30-39  
38    118   Claudette Flavin       F      Brighton            MI    US      3:12:53.5 3:11:52.6 14:39 51  38.5       1        F 50-59  
39    123   Stanley Goodman        M      Farmington Hills MI MI    US      3:25:13.0 3:24:50.2 15:38 66  36.9       1        M 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Chris Mikolajewski 168 34  1       M      Livonia MI US     1:36:02.8 
2     Ben Precious       189 52  2       M      White Lake MI US  1:38:26.9 
3     Dino Iovtchev      477 20  3       M      Walled Lake MI US 1:41:37.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Izor   138 35  5       F      Oxford MI US    1:48:10.9 
2     Denise Keely     479 50  14      F      Plainwell MI US 2:05:42.6 
3     Heather Ferguson 476 30  15      F      Plainwell MI US 2:05:42.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     James Huddleston 135 29  35      M      Pontiac MI US 2:54:35.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Drew Askew   471 33  6       M      Clinton Township MI US 1:48:24.0 
2     John Cooley  95  38  9       M      Gobles MI US           2:01:18.4 
3     Jason Miller 169 35  10      M      Highland MI US         2:01:30.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Woelkers    234 44  4       M      Flat Rock MI US  1:44:20.4 
2     Jonathon Woodard 230 44  8       M      Mobile AL US     1:58:08.2 
3     Matthew Antoniou 73  48  13      M      Lake Orion MI US 2:04:15.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Bjorn Soderstrom  206   55  7       M      Commerce Township MI US 1:52:20.6 
2     Christopher Goron 72508 52  18      M      Delton MI US            2:12:02.0 
3     Paul Kuchinski    147   55  21      M      Ann Arbor MI US         2:17:34.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Stanley Goodman 123 66  39      M      Farmington Hills MI MI US 3:24:50.2 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kisha Osterhoff 181 28  22      F      Fenton MI US 2:18:00 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kay Nordine Richardson 176 30  19      F      Grand Rapids MI US    2:12:21.0 
2     Kristen Bedient        76  36  28      F      Rochester Hills MI US 2:30:51.4 
3     Raechel Portelli       480 39  30      F      East Lansing MI US    2:35:23.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Bridges 473   49  25      F      Romulus MI US      2:24:05.8 
2     Laura Hufschmidt 72510 40  29      F      Livonia MI US      2:31:35.5 
3     Donna Send       203   47  34      F      Williamsburg MI US 2:43:12.2 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Claudette Flavin 118 51  38      F      Brighton MI US 3:11:52.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.